2018 Thoughts and Links

Loop spiritual advisor Danny Martin delivers his greeting and blessing at the starting line of the 2018 Loop.

A quick message to Loop runners:

More detail and stories will follow in the full wrap up!

    ….Tony, Judy, Rob, and the Leatherman Harriers Volunteers


PS: There are SIX more Trail Mix Series races coming up in 2018. More information at http://trailmixseries.org. – the next race in the series is A Mild Sprain on Sunday, June 3rd.

2018 Results

Results for 2018 Leatherman’s Loop are below. If you see a problem with your results, please let us know via the Contact Us page.

We will update as needed for a week or so. After that the results become final and are entered into the master Loop finisher database for analysis to help improve humanity and provide fodder for dinner, bar, and post-finish line conversation for years to come.

It was another great day for a run! Loop Recap coming up later or early tomorrow. Photos are being viewed & sorted — and will be uploaded soon! Check http://leathermansloop.smugmug.com/2018 for different photographers who volunteered to come out and take photos of the race. The photos are being uploaded and many more are yet to come. Check back for updates tonight and during the coming week.

If you are a runner with photos or someone you came with took photos and you’d like to share, click here https://bit.ly/2H7jY6n  to drag and drop them to the Runner Uploads album. Let us know you send photos – and if you have a lot we will make your very own album and send you an upload link!

                                                                      Page 1
                       32nd Annual Leatherman's Loop
                         6.5 Miles Cross River, NY
            April 22, 2018 Sunny, cool (51F), dry, light breeze
                 ChronoTrack Timing Results by ClubCT.org


Place Div/Tot  Div    No.   Name                  Ag S City            St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ====== ===== ===================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1    OVRALM  1323 Will McDonough        34 M New Canaan      CT   40:11  6:11 
    2   1/46   M19-29   960 Kevin Hoyt            27 M Newtown         CT   40:15  6:12 
    3   1/40   M14-18    12 Eamonn Sullivan       14 M White Plains    NY   41:35  6:24 
    4   1/316  M40-49   754 Luis Francisco        46 M Mahopac         NY   41:44  6:26 
    5   2/46   M19-29  1610 Kevin Rankin          27 M New York        NY   43:36  6:43 
    6   1/146  M30-39  2148 Michael Oliva         38 M Irvington       NY   44:14  6:49 
    7   2/40   M14-18  2041 Jack Welch            17 M Wyckoff         NJ   44:42  6:53 
    8   2/316  M40-49   359 Virgil Bretz          45 M Mount Kisco     NY   44:54  6:55 
    9   3/316  M40-49  1324 John McElroy          42 M Danbury         CT   45:15  6:58 
   10   4/316  M40-49  1226 Justin Lubeley        41 M Darien          CT   45:31  7:01 
   11   3/46   M19-29   675 Noah Ennis            28 M Bedford         NY   46:24  7:09 
   12   2/146  M30-39  1570 Dave Pond             34 M Valhalla        NY   46:37  7:11 
   13   3/146  M30-39   275 Matt Bedoukian        38 M Redding         CT   46:40  7:11 
   14   4/46   M19-29  1925 Justin Tufariello     28 M Somerville      MA   46:49  7:13 
   15   5/316  M40-49   853 Christopher Goslin    47 M Stamford        CT   46:54  7:13 
   16   5/46   M19-29  1169 James Leidel          22 M Pound Ridge     NY   46:57  7:14 
   17   6/316  M40-49  1590 Eric Pudimott         48 M Union City      NJ   47:15  7:17 
   18   4/146  M30-39   644 William Drew          30 M Danbury         CT   47:36  7:20 
   19   5/146  M30-39   283 Jacob Benesch         32 M New York        NY   47:41  7:21 
   20   7/316  M40-49   893 David Hambleton       44 M Stanfordville   NY   47:42  7:21 
   21   6/46   M19-29   854 Christopher Grady     19 M Lagrangeville   NY   47:51  7:22 
   22   7/46   M19-29   665 Timothy Ela           28 M Clifton Park    NY   47:58  7:23 
   23   8/316  M40-49   349 Luke Braun            47 M Eastchester     NY   48:02  7:24 
   24   1/242  M50-59    20 Bill Bradsell         57 M Bedford         NY   48:16  7:26 
   25   3/40   M14-18  2137 Mills Reed            18 M Katonah         NY   48:21  7:27 
   26   2/242  M50-59     5 George Buchanan       59 M Shelton         CT   48:27  7:28 
   27   3/242  M50-59     6 John Sabatino         51 M Morris Plains   NJ   48:29  7:28 
   28   9/316  M40-49  1224 Robert Low            42 M West Hartford   CT   48:33  7:29 
   29   1/1    OVRALF   551 Kelsey Crawford       14 F Waccabuc        NY   48:37  7:29 
   30   4/40   M14-18   857 William Grady         18 M Lagrangeville   NY   48:42  7:30 
   31  10/316  M40-49  1579 Matt Post             41 M Monroe          NY   48:43  7:30 
   32   5/40   M14-18   856 Sean Grady            15 M Lagrangeville   NY   48:46  7:31 
   33   4/242  M50-59   913 Jim Harron            54 M Brookfield      CT   48:48  7:31 
   34   5/242  M50-59   736 Greg Fleming          55 M Bedford         NY   48:52  7:32 
   35  11/316  M40-49  1239 Robert Lynch          45 M Larchmont       NY   48:54  7:32 
   36   6/146  M30-39  1017 Jared Johnson         37 M Briarcliff Mano NY   48:57  7:32 
   37  12/316  M40-49  1027 Ed Joy                45 M Carmel          NY   48:58  7:32 
   38   7/146  M30-39   716 Amir Figueroa         33 M New York        NY   49:09  7:34 
   39   6/40   M14-18   444 Ben Chadwick          15 M Pound Ridge     NY   49:13  7:35 
   40   6/242  M50-59  1488 Timothy Oconnell      56 M Ridgefield      CT   49:17  7:35 
   41   7/40   M14-18  1054 Terence Kelly         16 M South Salem     NY   49:39  7:39 
   42   8/146  M30-39   942 Geoff Henschel        36 M Westport        CT   49:41  7:39 
   43  13/316  M40-49  1473 Evan O'Neil           40 M Long Island Cit NY   49:49  7:40 
   44   7/242  M50-59  1864 Stephen Sundown       50 M Montclair       NJ   49:59  7:42 
   45  14/316  M40-49   885 Philip Gutry          44 M Old Greenwich   CT   50:02  7:42 
   46  15/316  M40-49  1517 Douglas Palma         40 M Bronxville      NY   50:29  7:46 
   47   9/146  M30-39  1946 Michael Vance         37 M Gardiner        NY   50:33  7:47 
   48  16/316  M40-49   285 Guy Benn              42 M Croton On Hudso NY   50:37  7:48 
   49   8/40   M14-18  1678 Charlie Rudge         15 M Katonah         NY   50:38  7:48 
   50   9/40   M14-18  1640 Mateo Rivera          18 M Pelham          NY   50:39  7:48 
   51  10/146  M30-39   655 Nathaniel Eames       35 M Brooklyn        NY   50:43  7:49 
   52  11/146  M30-39  1154 Alan Lawn             35 M Brooklyn        NY   50:44  7:49 
   53  17/316  M40-49  1631 Paul Reynolds         43 M Westbrookville  NY   50:52  7:50 
   54  18/316  M40-49   593 Edmund Dee            41 M New Rochelle    NY   50:57  7:51 
   55  19/316  M40-49   336 Jeffrey Boulanger     42 M New Canaan      CT   50:58  7:51 
   56   1/102  F30-39  1414 Louise Mullan         38 F Hastings On Hud NY   51:09  7:53 
   57  20/316  M40-49   404 Sean Cahillane        44 M Bedford         NY   51:16  7:54 
   58   1/46   F19-29  1411 Kirby Mosenthal       28 F Briarcliff Mano NY   51:37  7:57 
   59  21/316  M40-49  1728 Nicholas Seaver       47 M New Canaan      CT   51:41  7:58 
   60  12/146  M30-39  2005 Torey Walsh           35 M Norwalk         CT   51:54  8:00 
   61   8/46   M19-29   918 Ryan Hayes            29 M Norwalk         CT   51:58  8:00 
   62  10/40   M14-18   617 Luke Devey            17 M North Salem     NY   52:16  8:03 
   63  13/146  M30-39  1218 Lester Look           39 M Croton On Hudso NY   52:19  8:03 
   64   8/242  M50-59  1196 Paul Limmiatis        53 M White Plains    NY   52:23  8:04 
   65  14/146  M30-39   704 John Felling          38 M Larchmont       NY   52:24  8:04 
   66  22/316  M40-49  2097 Mikhail Yeremeev      47 M Redding         CT   52:28  8:05 
   67  23/316  M40-49   938 Brian Hennessey       42 M Larchmont       NY   52:29  8:05 
   68  24/316  M40-49  2117 Todd Zipper           41 M Armonk          NY   52:32  8:05 
   69  25/316  M40-49  1129 Gardner Lamotte       41 M Mt. Kisco       NY   52:34  8:06 
   70   9/46   M19-29  1895 Michael Thompson      29 M Mount Vernon    NY   52:35  8:06 
   71  15/146  M30-39   901 Godfred Hansen-Nord   31 M Larchmont       NY   52:39  8:06 
   72   9/242  M50-59   344 Jan Brajer            52 M Mahopac         NY   52:48  8:08 
   73  10/242  M50-59  1608 Randolph Randolph     50 M Mount Kisco     NY   53:08  8:11 
   74   2/102  F30-39   705 Lindsey Felling       34 F Larchmont       NY   53:13  8:12 
   75  11/40   M14-18   249 Bryce Baird-Taylor    15 M Katonah         NY   53:15  8:12 
   76  16/146  M30-39   215 Amilcar Alfaro-Martel 37 M New York        NY   53:20  8:13 
   77  26/316  M40-49  2073 Erick Wilson          46 M Stamford        CT   53:21  8:13 
   78  11/242  M50-59   237 Daniel Apel           52 M Mountain Lakes  NJ   53:36  8:15 
   79   1/170  F40-49  1896 Christina Thomson     43 F New Canaan      CT   53:40  8:16 
   80  12/40   M14-18  1593 Joseph Purcell        15 M Bedford Hills   NY   53:44  8:16 
   81  17/146  M30-39   867 Brenton Greer         39 M Larchmont       NY   53:56  8:18 
   82   1/92   F50-59     2 Kerry Arsenault       53 F Guiford         CT   54:05  8:20 
   83  27/316  M40-49  1921 John Trunik           49 M West Hartford   CT   54:06  8:20 
   84  12/242  M50-59  2108 Eric Zaltas           55 M Montclair       NJ   54:07  8:20 
   85   1/45   M13&U    671 Oscar Emus            12 M South Salem     NY   54:10  8:20 
   86  13/242  M50-59    25 Tim Debany            55 M Ridgefield      CT   54:20  8:22 
   87  28/316  M40-49  1534 Alan Peck             49 M Brookfield      CT   54:22  8:22 
   88  29/316  M40-49   904 Brian Harkins         43 M Briarcliff Mano NY   54:25  8:23 
   89  14/242  M50-59  2042 Mark Welch            51 M Wyckoff         NJ   54:26  8:23 
   90  30/316  M40-49  1227 Matthew Luckett       46 M Brooklyn        NY   54:28  8:23 
   91  31/316  M40-49  2012 Mathew Ward           40 M Brooklyn        NY   54:29  8:23 
   92  18/146  M30-39  1569 Dan Podesla           30 M Bedford         NY   54:30  8:24 
   93  32/316  M40-49  1688 Brad Sage             48 M Larchmont       NY   54:30  8:24 
   94   2/46   F19-29   667 Chelsea Ellis         29 F Rye Brook       NY   54:33  8:24 
   95  15/242  M50-59  1599 Mark Rabens           53 M Glen Rock       NJ   54:37  8:25 
   96  33/316  M40-49   678 Ted Erkkila           43 M White Plains    NY   54:37  8:25 
   97  34/316  M40-49   348 Jason Braun           49 M Garrison        NY   54:38  8:25 
   98  35/316  M40-49  1537 Jeffrey Penn          47 M Rye Brook       NY   54:43  8:26 
   99  36/316  M40-49   660 Adam Egelberg         47 M New Rochelle    NY   54:46  8:26 
  100  19/146  M30-39  2087 Rob Wynn              32 M Shelton         CT   54:52  8:27 
  101  37/316  M40-49  2017 Matt Warner           45 M New Canaan      CT   54:52  8:27 
  102  10/46   M19-29  1220 Daniel Loscalzo       28 M Mineola         NY   54:55  8:27 
  103  16/242  M50-59  1180 Steve Leslie          53 M Brookfield      CT   54:55  8:27 
  104  20/146  M30-39  1344 Dwayne McNicholas     37 M New York        NY   54:57  8:28 
  105  17/242  M50-59  1764 David Silvia          50 M Wilton          CT   54:58  8:28 
  106   1/55   M60-69  1384 Joe Mokszycki         62 M South Salem     NY   54:58  8:28 
  107   3/102  F30-39   316 Emily Bocklet         37 F Katonah         NY   55:01  8:28 
  108  21/146  M30-39  1503 Matthew Ostrye        38 M Old Greenwich   CT   55:03  8:29 
  109  22/146  M30-39   310 Justin Bisceglie      31 M Stratford       CT   55:06  8:29 
  110  18/242  M50-59    19 Kelsey Nix            57 M Katonah         NY   55:11  8:30 
  111  38/316  M40-49  1374 Ivan Milan            41 M Hopewell Juncti NY   55:14  8:30 
  112  39/316  M40-49   562 Tom Curley            43 M South Salem     NY   55:16  8:31 
  113  40/316  M40-49  1602 Marc Radulovic        43 M Mamaroneck      NY   55:17  8:31 
  114  41/316  M40-49   698 Josh Faust            45 M Bedford         NY   55:19  8:31 
  115  23/146  M30-39   390 Jeff Burns            36 M Gardiner        NY   55:21  8:31 
  116  19/242  M50-59  2047 James West            58 M Riverside       CT   55:22  8:31 
  117  42/316  M40-49  2146 Eric Scheffler        48 M Scarsdale       NY   55:26  8:32 
  118  11/46   M19-29   361 Edward Bricker        29 M Brooklyn        NY   55:28  8:32 
  119  43/316  M40-49   731 Philip Fischer        45 M Rye Brook       NY   55:33  8:33 
  120  12/46   M19-29  2050 Ryan Wexler           27 M Brighton        MA   55:35  8:33 
  121  44/316  M40-49   840 Andrew Goldberg       47 M Armonk          NY   55:36  8:34 
  122  24/146  M30-39   351 Gabriel Brecher       39 M Katonah         NY   55:36  8:34 
  123  45/316  M40-49   662 Edward Eigel          46 M Bedford         NY   55:37  8:34 
  124  13/46   M19-29  1037 Aaron Katz            23 M Stamford        CT   55:38  8:34 
  125  25/146  M30-39  1785 Chad Smith            35 M Middletown      NY   55:39  8:34 
  126   4/102  F30-39  1815 Natalie Staszak       35 F New Fairfield   CT   55:42  8:35 
  127  46/316  M40-49  1914 Paul Triggiani        47 M Bedford         NY   55:51  8:36 
  128  20/242  M50-59  1645 Daniel Robinson       50 M Verona          NJ   55:54  8:36 
  129  13/40   M14-18  1644 Chris Robinson        17 M Verona          NJ   55:57  8:37 
  130  26/146  M30-39   210 Luke Albrecht         39 M Newtown         CT   56:01  8:38 
  131  21/242  M50-59   971 David Hulme           50 M Chappaqua       NY   56:07  8:38 
  132  47/316  M40-49   592 Dave Dececco          48 M New York        NY   56:10  8:39 
  133  48/316  M40-49  1360 Ken Merrick           49 M New Fairfield   CT   56:11  8:39 
  134  27/146  M30-39  1053 Nate Kelly            30 M Norwalk         CT   56:15  8:40 
  135  28/146  M30-39   946 David Hintz           33 M Goldens Bridge  NY   56:20  8:40 
  136  49/316  M40-49   732 Brian Fitzgerald      44 M Amherst         MA   56:22  8:41 
  137  50/316  M40-49   658 Eric Eckelman         45 M New York        NY   56:22  8:41 
  138  51/316  M40-49  1721 Doug Scott            42 M Old Greenwich   CT   56:25  8:41 
  139  52/316  M40-49  1749 Alex Sherman          43 M Stamford        CT   56:27  8:41 
  140  14/40   M14-18   997 Bryan Ivey            18 M Katonah         NY   56:28  8:42 
  141  15/40   M14-18  2134 Kevin McMahon         17 M South Salem     NY   56:28  8:42 
  142   2/170  F40-49   409 Kirtley Cameron       44 F Bedford         NY   56:40  8:44 
  143   3/170  F40-49  2101 Deborah Young         40 F Yorktown Height NY   56:41  8:44 
  144   2/45   M13&U   1241 Ty Lynch              13 M Larchmont       NY   56:43  8:44 
  145  29/146  M30-39  1279 David Mann            36 M Mount Kisco     NY   56:45  8:44 
  146  53/316  M40-49  1208 Paul Llanos           42 M Katonah         NY   56:53  8:46 
  147  54/316  M40-49   761 Eric Friedland        44 M Westport        CT   56:56  8:46 
  148  22/242  M50-59  1474 Mike O'Neill          54 M New Canaan      CT   56:59  8:46 
  149  30/146  M30-39   468 Nicholas Chmura       33 M Brooklyn        NY   56:59  8:46 
  150  55/316  M40-49   488 Brian Clinton         42 M New York        NY   56:59  8:46 
  151  14/46   M19-29   872 Remi Gross-Santos     21 M Newmarket       NH   57:02  8:47 
  152  23/242  M50-59   737 Rob Flowers           59 M Darien          CT   57:03  8:47 
  153  24/242  M50-59  1380 Keith Mitchell        52 M Darien          CT   57:08  8:48 
  154   5/102  F30-39   689 Winter Eyres          33 F Gardiner        NY   57:13  8:49 
  155  25/242  M50-59   659 Scott Edgerton        51 M New York        NY   57:15  8:49 
  156   1/22   F13&U   1589 Margaret Puccio       12 F Pound Ridge     NY   57:16  8:49 
  157  56/316  M40-49   342 Michael Brady         49 M Kings Park      NY   57:16  8:49 
  158  31/146  M30-39  1184 Paul Levine           37 M Bedford         NY   57:17  8:49 
  159   6/102  F30-39   284 Britt Benn            37 F Croton On Hudso NY   57:19  8:49 
  160  26/242  M50-59  1915 Glenn Trimboli        56 M Bloomfield      NJ   57:21  8:50 
  161   3/46   F19-29  1825 Isabelle Steichen-Enn 28 F Bedford         NY   57:26  8:50 
  162   2/92   F50-59  1638 Emmanuelle Rivera     50 F Pelham          NY   57:26  8:51 
  163   4/46   F19-29  1945 Kylie Vanburen        24 F New York        NY   57:28  8:51 
  164   7/102  F30-39  1629 Kennedy Reynolds      35 F Ridgefield      CT   57:33  8:52 
  165  15/46   M19-29   908 Tyler Harris          19 M Millington      NJ   57:34  8:52 
  166  32/146  M30-39   717 Dmitry Filippov       33 M Kew Gardens     NY   57:45  8:53 
  167  57/316  M40-49  1126 Chris Lacava          44 M New Milford     CT   57:47  8:54 
  168   2/55   M60-69   485 Lincoln Cleveland     61 M Bedford         NY   57:50  8:54 
  169  58/316  M40-49   533 Brian Cossari         43 M Gaylordsville   CT   57:55  8:55 
  170  16/46   M19-29   226 Calin Aman            26 M Katonah         NY   58:00  8:56 
  171   8/102  F30-39  1781 James Slocum          38 F Waccabuc        NY   58:01  8:56 
  172  27/242  M50-59  2043 Paul Welch            53 M Wilton          CT   58:01  8:56 
  173  59/316  M40-49   548 Rick Craig            46 M Croton On Hudso NY   58:01  8:56 
  174   3/45   M13&U   1560 Christopher Pisciotta 11 M Rye             NY   58:03  8:56 
  175  33/146  M30-39   677 Mathew Epstein        36 M New York        NY   58:11  8:58 
  176  34/146  M30-39  1068 Paul Kentor           33 M Flushing        NY   58:15  8:58 
  177  16/40   M14-18  2060 Ian Wiatric           16 M South Salem     NY   58:17  8:58 
  178  60/316  M40-49  1156 Jason Lazar           44 M Armonk          NY   58:18  8:59 
  179  28/242  M50-59   886 Jim Hadley            56 M Mount Kisco     NY   58:21  8:59 
  180  61/316  M40-49  1523 Nick Parks            40 M Bronxville      NY   58:22  8:59 
  181  29/242  M50-59  1563 Rob Pisciotta         54 M Westhampton Bea NY   58:23  8:59 
  182  17/46   M19-29   335 Stefan Botarelli      27 M Larchmont       NY   58:36  9:01 
  183  62/316  M40-49  2116 Adam Zipper           46 M Armonk          NY   58:37  9:02 
  184  63/316  M40-49  1286 Jonathan Mark         49 M Greenwich       CT   58:47  9:03 
  185  35/146  M30-39  1336 James McIntyre        37 M Arlington       VA   58:49  9:03 
  186  18/46   M19-29  1622 Brian Reid            23 M New Haven       CT   58:56  9:04 
  187  30/242  M50-59  1078 John Kilgallon        54 M Bedford Hills   NY   58:57  9:05 
  188  31/242  M50-59  1811 Gregory Stanton       54 M Stamford        CT   59:00  9:05 
  189  64/316  M40-49  2021 Jake Watkins          42 M Westport        CT   59:03  9:05 
  190  65/316  M40-49   423 Jason Carmel          45 M Mamaroneck      NY   59:03  9:05 
  191  36/146  M30-39   233 Matthew Andrews       33 M North Salem     NY   59:05  9:06 
  192   4/45   M13&U    274 Remy Becker           11 M Katonah         NY   59:07  9:06 
  193  66/316  M40-49  1298 Larry Martin          46 M Cross River     NY   59:10  9:07 
  194  32/242  M50-59   821 Doug Gillespie        51 M New Canaan      CT   59:11  9:07 
  195   3/55   M60-69  1509 Frank Owens           60 M Larchmont       NY   59:11  9:07 
  196   1/23   F14-18   974 Kathryn Hulme         14 F Chappaqua       NY   59:12  9:07 
  197  19/46   M19-29  1332 Mike McGowan          24 M Redding         CT   59:12  9:07 
  198  67/316  M40-49  1863 Robert Sullivan       40 M Madison         NJ   59:12  9:07 
  199   4/170  F40-49  1337 Laura McKellar        45 F Greenlawn       NY   59:15  9:07 
  200  68/316  M40-49  1373 Matthew Mikowski      41 M Commack         NY   59:15  9:07 
  201   5/46   F19-29   200 Laura Abbey           29 F Saddle Brook    NJ   59:19  9:08 
  202  69/316  M40-49  2019 Dan Warnier           41 M Briarcliff Mano NY   59:21  9:08 
  203  33/242  M50-59  1992 Karl Wachter          51 M Katonah         NY   59:21  9:08 
  204  70/316  M40-49  1782 Fergus Smail          41 M Stamford        CT   59:22  9:08 
  205  34/242  M50-59  1291 James Marple          57 M Mount Kisco     NY   59:23  9:09 
  206  37/146  M30-39   611 Michael Derosa        34 M Fairfield       CT   59:30  9:10 
  207   4/55   M60-69  1788 James Smith           62 M Somers          NY   59:32  9:10 
  208  38/146  M30-39  1290 Colby Marple          31 M Norwalk         CT   59:36  9:11 
  209  71/316  M40-49  1041 Jonathan Kaye         46 M Brooklyn        NY   59:38  9:11 
  210  72/316  M40-49  1855 Todd Sullivan         44 M Pound Ridge     NY   59:38  9:11 
  211  73/316  M40-49   235 Diego Antman          47 M Cortlandt Manor NY   59:41  9:11 
  212   5/45   M13&U   1043 Oscar H. Poh-Yu Kaye  13 M Brooklyn        NY   59:45  9:12 
  213   9/102  F30-39   860 Emily Grand           35 F Bedford         NY   59:45  9:12 
  214  35/242  M50-59  2002 Pete Walsh            52 M Katonah         NY   59:45  9:12 
  215  74/316  M40-49  1578 Christopher Post      45 M Rhinebeck       NY   59:47  9:12 
  216  36/242  M50-59   607 Chris Depalma         51 M Southbury       CT   59:47  9:12 
  217  39/146  M30-39   711 Raymond Ferranti      35 M Wilton          CT   59:48  9:12 
  218  37/242  M50-59   670 Johnny Emus           54 M South Salem     NY   59:50  9:13 
  219  40/146  M30-39   652 Christopher Dutko     35 M Brooklyn        NY   59:55  9:14 
  220  41/146  M30-39   728 Michael Firer         36 M Pleasantville   NY   59:58  9:14 
  221  75/316  M40-49   363 Richard Broekman      40 M Ridgefield      CT 1:00:00  9:14 
  222  17/40   M14-18   319 Sasha Boguraev        16 M Bedford         NY 1:00:00  9:14 
  223  18/40   M14-18  1108 Jake Koneval          17 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:00:00  9:14 
  224   6/45   M13&U    910 William Harris        10 M Katonah         NY 1:00:01  9:14 
  225  42/146  M30-39  1164 Gene Leeds            36 M Brewster        NY 1:00:02  9:15 
  226   6/46   F19-29  1201 Meghan Linekin        23 F Ridgefield      CT 1:00:02  9:15 
  227  19/40   M14-18     4 Orion Cummings        16 M South Salem     NY 1:00:03  9:15 
  228  38/242  M50-59   329 Carlo Borea           53 M Scarsdale       NY 1:00:22  9:18 
  229  76/316  M40-49  1980 David Vogel           49 M Scarsdale       NY 1:00:23  9:18 
  230  77/316  M40-49   953 Bradley Holmes        46 M Larchmont       NY 1:00:24  9:18 
  231  39/242  M50-59  2022 Randy Watkins         54 M New Milford     CT 1:00:27  9:18 
  232  40/242  M50-59   902 Robert Hardie         54 M East Northport  NY 1:00:29  9:19 
  233  10/102  F30-39  1303 Rachel Massa          38 F Cross River     NY 1:00:31  9:19 
  234  43/146  M30-39  1158 Patrick Leahy         39 M Stamford        CT 1:00:35  9:20 
  235  20/40   M14-18  2129 Jack Mango            16 M South Salem     NY 1:00:39  9:20 
  236  21/40   M14-18   418 Jack Capobianco       16 M South Salem     NY 1:00:39  9:20 
  237   5/170  F40-49   411 Stacy Cameron         45 F Montgomery      NY 1:00:41  9:21 
  238  41/242  M50-59   914 Bill Hartnett         55 M Hoboken         NJ 1:00:41  9:21 
  239  78/316  M40-49   742 Carlos Fonseca        48 M South Salem     NY 1:00:44  9:21 
  240  22/40   M14-18  1396 Oscar Morabito        15 M Katonah         NY 1:00:45  9:21 
  241  79/316  M40-49  1024 Freddy Jones          47 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:00:45  9:21 
  242  80/316  M40-49  1121 Mark Kuniholm         44 M Hastings On Hud NY 1:00:46  9:21 
  243  44/146  M30-39   583 Matthew Dawber        39 M East Setauket   NY 1:00:50  9:22 
  244   7/46   F19-29  1200 Lauren Linekin        20 F Ridgefield      CT 1:00:50  9:22 
  245  45/146  M30-39  1793 Ryan Smith            38 M Bedford Hills   NY 1:00:52  9:22 
  246  81/316  M40-49   224 Steve Altman          49 M Bedford Hills   NY 1:00:53  9:22 
  247  82/316  M40-49  1606 Jeremy Randol         41 M Bedford         NY 1:00:54  9:23 
  248  11/102  F30-39   829 Lauren Gim            34 F Valhalla        NY 1:00:57  9:23 
  249  46/146  M30-39  1601 Kevin Rader           38 M Garrison        NY 1:00:57  9:23 
  250  20/46   M19-29   345 Alex Bralower         29 M Roslyn Heights  NY 1:00:58  9:23 
  251  47/146  M30-39  1596 Paul Purdy            36 M Danbury         CT 1:00:59  9:23 
  252  48/146  M30-39  1436 Brian Nelson          33 M New York        NY 1:01:02  9:24 
  253  83/316  M40-49   598 Vincent Dejana        45 M Wilton          CT 1:01:12  9:25 
  254  42/242  M50-59   439 Rob Cavenagh          50 M Bedford         NY 1:01:19  9:26 
  255   6/170  F40-49  2114 Jodi Zielinski        43 F Montclair       NJ 1:01:21  9:27 
  256  12/102  F30-39  1547 Anne Perry            37 F Montclair       NJ 1:01:28  9:28 
  257  49/146  M30-39  1816 Zachary Staszak       39 M New Fairfield   CT 1:01:29  9:28 
  258  84/316  M40-49   979 Keith Huntington      44 M Greenlawn       NY 1:01:31  9:28 
  259  85/316  M40-49  2126 Harrison Dunne        47 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:36  9:29 
  260  86/316  M40-49   603 Robert Demasco        47 M Brooklyn        NY 1:01:36  9:29 
  261  43/242  M50-59   352 Mark Breene           50 M Wilton          CT 1:01:41  9:30 
  262  50/146  M30-39   859 Steven Graham         35 M New York        NY 1:01:41  9:30 
  263   7/170  F40-49  1990 Kerry Voss            46 F Armonk          NY 1:01:43  9:30 
  264  21/46   M19-29   346 Trevor Branch         29 M Boulder         CO 1:01:45  9:30 
  265  87/316  M40-49  1492 Robert Oden           46 M Bedford         NY 1:01:47  9:31 
  266  44/242  M50-59  1326 Robert McGill         53 M Ridgefield      CT 1:01:47  9:31 
  267  45/242  M50-59  1111 Dan Kortick           51 M Katonah         NY 1:01:51  9:31 
  268  23/40   M14-18  1254 Sam MacDonald         14 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:01:53  9:32 
  269  46/242  M50-59  1457 Adam Norris           52 M Norwalk         CT 1:01:54  9:32 
  270   8/170  F40-49   746 Eleanor Fosnot        46 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:01:56  9:32 
  271  13/102  F30-39  1132 Melissa Landau        35 F White Plains    NY 1:02:00  9:33 
  272   9/170  F40-49   863 Lia Gravier           46 F Bronxville      NY 1:02:03  9:33 
  273  88/316  M40-49  1760 Daryl Sichler         42 M Hastings On Hud NY 1:02:04  9:33 
  274  14/102  F30-39   216 Christy Alia          37 F Waccabuc        NY 1:02:08  9:34 
  275  51/146  M30-39  3103 Andrew Urkowtiz       35 M                    1:02:08  9:34 
  276   3/92   F50-59   313 Teren Block           52 F Ridgefield      CT 1:02:09  9:34 
  277  52/146  M30-39  1392 Rob Moore             32 M Greenwich       CT 1:02:16  9:35 
  278   5/55   M60-69   287 Steve Benoit          65 M Westport        CT 1:02:17  9:35 
  279  47/242  M50-59  1835 Lee Stevens           50 M Katonah         NY 1:02:21  9:36 
  280  48/242  M50-59  1699 Douglas Sawyer        50 M Ossining        NY 1:02:26  9:37 
  281   7/45   M13&U      8 Nick Harris            8 M Katonah         NY 1:02:27  9:37 
  282  89/316  M40-49   490 James Clothier        49 M Ridgewood       NJ 1:02:27  9:37 
  283   2/23   F14-18   306 Sydney Bieber         14 F Katonah         NY 1:02:29  9:37 
  284  49/242  M50-59  1952 Robert Vara           54 M Carmel          NY 1:02:33  9:38 
  285  50/242  M50-59  1080 Al Kim                53 M North Salem     NY 1:02:35  9:38 
  286  90/316  M40-49   446 Paul Chadwick         47 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:02:36  9:38 
  287  53/146  M30-39  1191 Steve Lewis           36 M Carmel          NY 1:02:36  9:38 
  288   8/45   M13&U   1752 Charlie Shevick       12 M Bedford         NY 1:02:38  9:39 
  289  91/316  M40-49   291 Jeremy Bergstein      44 M Brooklyn        NY 1:02:40  9:39 
  290  92/316  M40-49  1630 Kirk Reynolds         42 M Ridgefield      CT 1:02:41  9:39 
  291  22/46   M19-29  1246 Luke Lyons III        19 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:02:42  9:39 
  292  54/146  M30-39  1149 Michael Larocco       35 M Pearl River     NY 1:02:43  9:39 
  293  93/316  M40-49   909 Wes Harris            42 M Katonah         NY 1:02:45  9:40 
  294  15/102  F30-39   395 Stephanie Butryn-Losc 32 F Burlington      VT 1:02:45  9:40 
  295  55/146  M30-39  2057 Nulty White           33 M Bedford         NY 1:02:45  9:40 
  296   9/45   M13&U   1927 Liam Tuohy            13 M South Salem     NY 1:02:46  9:40 
  297  94/316  M40-49  1791 Mark Smith            49 M Poughkeepsie    NY 1:02:54  9:41 
  298  56/146  M30-39  1219 Carlos Lopez          37 M Clifton         NJ 1:02:54  9:41 
  299  95/316  M40-49  2111 Michael Zaro          40 M Bedford         NY 1:02:55  9:41 
  300  57/146  M30-39   795 Paul Geaney           39 M South Salem     NY 1:02:57  9:41 
  301  58/146  M30-39   360 Tim Brick             30 M Brooklyn        NY 1:02:57  9:41 
  302  51/242  M50-59   519 Steven Coppock        53 M Redding         CT 1:02:59  9:42 
  303  52/242  M50-59   818 Scott Gilbert         52 M East Northport  NY 1:03:04  9:43 
  304   8/46   F19-29   804 Olivia Gennusa        28 F Ridgefield      CT 1:03:06  9:43 
  305  96/316  M40-49  1296 Douglas Martin        45 M Long Island Cit NY 1:03:07  9:43 
  306  97/316  M40-49  1696 Alan Sanzenbacher     43 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:03:07  9:43 
  307  59/146  M30-39  1412 Stephen Mott          36 M Larchmont       NY 1:03:07  9:43 
  308  98/316  M40-49  2085 Jeff Wund             42 M Waccabuc        NY 1:03:08  9:43 
  309   4/92   F50-59  1022 Heidi Johnston        57 F Cross River     NY 1:03:09  9:43 
  310  53/242  M50-59  2082 Paul Woolley          53 M Fairfield       CT 1:03:09  9:43 
  311  23/46   M19-29   709 Victor Fernandez      23 M Ridgefield      CT 1:03:18  9:45 
  312  99/316  M40-49  1435 Graham Nalle          44 M Dobbs Ferry     NY 1:03:18  9:45 
  313 100/316  M40-49   848 John Goodrow          49 M Mahopac         NY 1:03:20  9:45 
  314   5/92   F50-59  1909 Kerry Tomson          53 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:03:32  9:47 
  315  54/242  M50-59  1641 Victor Rivera         52 M Pelham          NY 1:03:32  9:47 
  316  60/146  M30-39  1299 Samuel Martin         38 M New Fairfield   CT 1:03:35  9:47 
  317  55/242  M50-59  1937 Charles Vaccaro       55 M Patterson       NY 1:03:37  9:48 
  318 101/316  M40-49  1284 Brad Marcus           47 M Ridgefield      CT 1:03:39  9:48 
  319  56/242  M50-59  1138 Scott Lange           50 M Danbury         CT 1:03:42  9:48 
  320 102/316  M40-49  2088 Steven Wysmuller      41 M Goldens Bridge  NY 1:03:43  9:49 
  321  61/146  M30-39  2128 Savas Konstadinidis   36 M Whitestone      NY 1:03:45  9:49 
  322 103/316  M40-49  2107 Matt Yox              47 M Tarrytown       NY 1:03:47  9:49 
  323  57/242  M50-59   553 Thomas Cronin         52 M New Canaan      CT 1:03:50  9:50 
  324  58/242  M50-59  1913 Timothy Treanor       50 M Chappaqua       NY 1:03:51  9:50 
  325  62/146  M30-39   502 Martin Connelly       33 M Astoria         NY 1:03:55  9:50 
  326 104/316  M40-49  1588 Justin Puccio         46 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:03:57  9:51 
  327  10/45   M13&U    791 Charlie Gaynor        13 M Bedford         NY 1:03:58  9:51 
  328   6/92   F50-59  1178 Donna Lesch           51 F Southbury       CT 1:03:59  9:51 
  329  63/146  M30-39   214 Tyler Alexander       31 M Tarrytown       NY 1:04:01  9:51 
  330  16/102  F30-39  2049 Lauren Wexler         31 F Tarrytown       NY 1:04:02  9:51 
  331  59/242  M50-59  1038 Larry Katz            52 M Stamford        CT 1:04:03  9:52 
  332  60/242  M50-59  1430 Jonathan Murray       51 M Mamaroneck      NY 1:04:04  9:52 
  333  64/146  M30-39  1747 Kevin Sheehan         34 M Bedford         NY 1:04:05  9:52 
  334 105/316  M40-49   403 Gerard Cahalan        48 M New Milford     CT 1:04:05  9:52 
  335  65/146  M30-39   394 Ryan Butryn           35 M Burlington      VT 1:04:06  9:52 
  336  66/146  M30-39  2140 Dan Aitchison         38 M Cross River     NY 1:04:06  9:52 
  337  61/242  M50-59  1894 Jeffrey Thompson      55 M Hopewell Juncti NY 1:04:12  9:53 
  338  62/242  M50-59  1312 Bill McBrayer         52 M Redding         CT 1:04:14  9:53 
  339 106/316  M40-49  1113 Alex Kozersky         48 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:04:15  9:54 
  340 107/316  M40-49   474 Jacob Citrin          46 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:04:16  9:54 
  341   6/55   M60-69   710 David Fernekes        60 M Poughkeepsie    NY 1:04:17  9:54 
  342  63/242  M50-59  1203 Timothy Lippert       57 M Berne           NY 1:04:18  9:54 
  343  17/102  F30-39  1572 Julie Porter          35 F Ridgefield      CT 1:04:19  9:54 
  344  67/146  M30-39   573 Nick Damiano          30 M Middletown      NY 1:04:20  9:54 
  345  68/146  M30-39  1282 Morgan Manoff         32 M New York        NY 1:04:21  9:54 
  346 108/316  M40-49  1451 Staale Nikolaisen     42 M Stamford        CT 1:04:22  9:55 
  347  24/40   M14-18  1591 Justin Pufahl         15 M Somers          NY 1:04:24  9:55 
  348 109/316  M40-49  1478 David O'Shaughnessy   48 M Katonah         NY 1:04:24  9:55 
  349  69/146  M30-39   819 Anthony Gilet         38 M Chappaqua       NY 1:04:26  9:55 
  350  64/242  M50-59   495 Frank Colella         55 M Scarsdale       NY 1:04:33  9:56 
  351  65/242  M50-59   587 Dan De Lannoy         54 M Southport       CT 1:04:37  9:57 
  352  24/46   M19-29   563 Michael Curra         29 M Patterson       NY 1:04:41  9:58 
  353 110/316  M40-49  1211 Christopher Lodge     49 M Greenwich       CT 1:04:46  9:58 
  354  11/45   M13&U    304 Jackson Bieber        11 M Katonah         NY 1:04:52  9:59 
  355 111/316  M40-49  1433 Bobby Nabeyama        41 M Sparta  Queens  NY 1:04:52  9:59 
  356  18/102  F30-39  2075 Vanessa Wilson        37 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:04:53  9:59 
  357  70/146  M30-39  1206 Christopher Littlefie 34 M Nyack           NY 1:04:57 10:00 
  358  25/46   M19-29   783 Chris Garibaldi       24 M Pleasantville   NY 1:05:00 10:00 
  359 112/316  M40-49   879 Steven Guidi          43 M Brooklyn        NY 1:05:04 10:01 
  360  26/46   M19-29  1525 Paul Parthemore       28 M New York        NY 1:05:05 10:01 
  361  10/170  F40-49  1580 Alyson Potenza        42 F Larchmont       NY 1:05:09 10:02 
  362  12/45   M13&U   1252 Ewan MacDonald        11 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:05:12 10:02 
  363 113/316  M40-49  2115 Josh Zielinski        44 M Montclair       NJ 1:05:13 10:02 
  364  11/170  F40-49  1249 Ann MacDonald         42 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:05:15 10:03 
  365  71/146  M30-39  1734 John Seward           36 M Brooklyn        NY 1:05:16 10:03 
  366  27/46   M19-29   331 Stefan Borowski       29 M New Canaan      CT 1:05:20 10:03 
  367 114/316  M40-49  1956 Carlos Vazquez        42 M Brooklyn        NY 1:05:22 10:04 
  368  72/146  M30-39  1393 Steve Moore           34 M Greenwich       CT 1:05:23 10:04 
  369   1/11   F60-69  1139 Heather Langham       61 F Katonah         NY 1:05:24 10:04 
  370   2/22   F13&U   1479 Lily O'Shaughnessy    12 F Katonah         NY 1:05:24 10:04 
  371  19/102  F30-39  1555 Eileen Pike           36 F Shrub Oak       NY 1:05:27 10:05 
  372   7/55   M60-69  1999 John Walsh            62 M Holmes          NY 1:05:30 10:05 
  373   7/92   F50-59   989 Joyce Ingram          51 F Kings Park      NY 1:05:31 10:05 
  374  73/146  M30-39  1257 Gordon MacGill        33 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:05:35 10:06 
  375  20/102  F30-39  1256 Caroline MacGill      33 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:05:36 10:06 
  376   9/46   F19-29  1315 Molly McCann          25 F Rockville Centr NY 1:05:38 10:06 
  377 115/316  M40-49   461 Kc Chiappa            43 M Arlington       MA 1:05:39 10:06 
  378 116/316  M40-49   460 Christopher Chiappa   47 M Long Island Cit NY 1:05:39 10:06 
  379  12/170  F40-49  1477 Cara O'Shaughnessy    45 F Katonah         NY 1:05:40 10:07 
  380  13/170  F40-49  1818 Jamie Steckler        47 F Ridgefield      CT 1:05:40 10:07 
  381  66/242  M50-59  1722 John Scott            56 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:05:41 10:07 
  382 117/316  M40-49  1796 Jeff Snyder           49 M Wilton          CT 1:05:42 10:07 
  383  10/46   F19-29  1165 Veronica Leeds        29 F Brewster        NY 1:05:45 10:07 
  384  14/170  F40-49   890 Karen Haitoff         49 F Katonah         NY 1:05:49 10:08 
  385  25/40   M14-18  1480 Aiden Oates           14 M South Salem     NY 1:05:51 10:08 
  386  67/242  M50-59   512 Jeff Conwisar         53 M Irvington       NY 1:05:56 10:09 
  387 118/316  M40-49   305 Michael Bieber        46 M Katonah         NY 1:05:59 10:09 
  388  68/242  M50-59  1890 Gregorio Tellez       54 M Pelham          NY 1:06:00 10:10 
  389 119/316  M40-49  1704 Edwin Schall          41 M Katonah         NY 1:06:05 10:10 
  390  15/170  F40-49  1501 Keri Oshea            46 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:06:05 10:10 
  391  69/242  M50-59  1635 Michael Riley         56 M Bedford Hills   NY 1:06:08 10:11 
  392   8/55   M60-69   101 James Lavin           62 M New York        NY 1:06:09 10:11 
  393 120/316  M40-49  1857 John Sullivan         44 M South Salem     NY 1:06:14 10:12 
  394   8/92   F50-59   104 Susan Hoelzer         51 F New Canaan      CT 1:06:22 10:13 
  395  70/242  M50-59   588 John De Spagna        54 M Huntington      NY 1:06:23 10:13 
  396  71/242  M50-59  1369 Bob Meyjes            55 M Darien          CT 1:06:27 10:14 
  397  72/242  M50-59  1708 Peter Schmidt         59 M Pleasantville   NY 1:06:39 10:16 
  398  73/242  M50-59  1798 Paul Sohigian         58 M Pleasantville   NY 1:06:39 10:16 
  399 121/316  M40-49  2081 Stuart Woody          40 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:06:40 10:16 
  400 122/316  M40-49  1322 Brian McDermott       42 M Trumbull        CT 1:06:41 10:16 
  401  21/102  F30-39   276 Roselynn Bedoya       38 F Clifton         NJ 1:06:46 10:17 
  402  74/146  M30-39  1460 Greg Nuber            32 M Montclair       NJ 1:06:46 10:17 
  403  11/46   F19-29  1318 Elizabeth McClachrie  27 F Clifton         NJ 1:06:47 10:17 
  404 123/316  M40-49   970 Peter Hughes          41 M Mohegan Lake    NY 1:06:47 10:17 
  405  13/45   M13&U    968 Daniel Hughes         12 M Mohegan Lake    NY 1:06:47 10:17 
  406  75/146  M30-39   207 Jonathan Alaya        34 M Clifton         NJ 1:06:47 10:17 
  407 124/316  M40-49  1819 James Steele          49 M New Canaan      CT 1:06:48 10:17 
  408  74/242  M50-59   868 George Grenier        52 M Redding         CT 1:06:48 10:17 
  409  28/46   M19-29   741 Connor Foley          21 M Toronto         ON 1:06:50 10:17 
  410  76/146  M30-39  2062 Randy Wilhelm         33 M Westport        CT 1:06:50 10:17 
  411  29/46   M19-29  1842 Tom Stolarski         25 M Norwalk         CT 1:06:50 10:17 
  412 125/316  M40-49   455 Yi-Min Chee           49 M Yorktown Height NY 1:06:51 10:17 
  413   9/55   M60-69  1989 Joseph Vonehr         65 M Southport       CT 1:06:52 10:18 
  414 126/316  M40-49   986 Leo Imperial          44 M Bayville        NY 1:06:55 10:18 
  415  22/102  F30-39   862 Kaylee Grant          31 F Ridgefield      CT 1:06:56 10:18 
  416  75/242  M50-59   864 Sean Gray             54 M New Canaan      CT 1:06:56 10:18 
  417 127/316  M40-49  1694 Philip Sandler        49 M Katonah         NY 1:06:57 10:18 
  418  23/102  F30-39   614 Alison Desir          33 F New York        NY 1:06:58 10:19 
  419 128/316  M40-49  1497 Jeffrey Olsen         43 M Waterbury       CT 1:07:02 10:19 
  420  10/55   M60-69   653 Chris Duvally         60 M Bethpage        NY 1:07:02 10:19 
  421 129/316  M40-49   376 Micah Buder           49 M Hastings On Hud NY 1:07:03 10:19 
  422 130/316  M40-49   211 Eric Alemany          42 M Montgomery      NY 1:07:04 10:20 
  423  16/170  F40-49  1005 Leah Jacobson         42 F Katonah         NY 1:07:08 10:20 
  424  76/242  M50-59   767 Jim Funk              52 M Fairfield       CT 1:07:12 10:21 
  425   3/23   F14-18   581 Gillian Davis         15 F Newtown         CT 1:07:16 10:21 
  426  77/242  M50-59  1152 David Lattimer        53 M Norwalk         CT 1:07:19 10:22 
  427  77/146  M30-39  1743 Douglas Shaw          39 M Goldens Bridge  NY 1:07:19 10:22 
  428  12/46   F19-29   278 Kimberly Behrman      29 F New York        NY 1:07:21 10:22 
  429  17/170  F40-49  2089 Jessica Yalmokas      42 F Tarrytown       NY 1:07:24 10:23 
  430  18/170  F40-49  1309 Danielle Mazzella     40 F Highland        NY 1:07:26 10:23 
  431 131/316  M40-49   270 Alan Bazaar           48 M Katonah         NY 1:07:31 10:24 
  432  78/242  M50-59   852 Thomas Gorman         51 M Bayville        NY 1:07:35 10:24 
  433  26/40   M14-18  1438 Evan Neu              18 M South Salem     NY 1:07:36 10:24 
  434   4/23   F14-18   586 Sofia De Chiara       14 F Larchmont       NY 1:07:37 10:25 
  435 132/316  M40-49  1805 Andy Sriubas          49 M Bluffton        SC 1:07:38 10:25 
  436   9/92   F50-59  1839 Lucy Stewart          54 F Katonah         NY 1:07:39 10:25 
  437  78/146  M30-39  1511 William Ozanne        39 M Darien          CT 1:07:39 10:25 
  438  24/102  F30-39   941 Anna Henschel         34 F Westport        CT 1:07:40 10:25 
  439  79/242  M50-59   522 John Corcoran         53 M New Canaan      CT 1:07:41 10:25 
  440  79/146  M30-39  1983 Evan Volkman          32 M Stamford        CT 1:07:46 10:26 
  441  80/242  M50-59   297 Tracey Bernstein      50 M Garrison        NY 1:07:47 10:26 
  442 133/316  M40-49   861 Harry Grand           40 M Bedford         NY 1:07:48 10:26 
  443  80/146  M30-39  1810 Donald Stankus        33 M Waterbury       CT 1:07:49 10:26 
  444  81/146  M30-39  1850 James Strol           37 M Stamford        CT 1:07:49 10:26 
  445  82/146  M30-39  1720 Adam Scott            36 M Guilford        CT 1:07:52 10:27 
  446  11/55   M60-69   965 Ralph Huber           64 M New York        NY 1:07:55 10:27 
  447  83/146  M30-39   962 Andrew Huber          36 M Short Hills     NJ 1:07:56 10:27 
  448  81/242  M50-59  1023 Dana Jones            53 M Ridgefield      CT 1:07:57 10:28 
  449  30/46   M19-29  1627 Kurt Rethorn          27 M Hope            RI 1:08:00 10:28 
  450  82/242  M50-59  2103 Simon Young           52 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:08:00 10:28 
  451  84/146  M30-39  1011 Shaun Jedlicka        38 M South Salem     NY 1:08:00 10:28 
  452  83/242  M50-59  1305 Mike Matthews         55 M Southbury       CT 1:08:01 10:28 
  453 134/316  M40-49  1684 Scott Sabo            40 M Bridgeport      CT 1:08:01 10:28 
  454 135/316  M40-49  1540 Nelson Pereira        42 M Wilton          CT 1:08:03 10:29 
  455 136/316  M40-49  1264 Brent Magurno         49 M Wappingers Fall NY 1:08:05 10:29 
  456  10/92   F50-59  1504 Pattee Ouimet         57 F Millbrook       NY 1:08:09 10:30 
  457 137/316  M40-49  1311 William McArthur      40 M South Salem     NY 1:08:10 10:30 
  458  85/146  M30-39  1892 Kimron Thomas         34 M Brooklyn        NY 1:08:11 10:30 
  459  14/45   M13&U   1001 Drew Jackson          10 M Woodbridge      CT 1:08:12 10:30 
  460  86/146  M30-39  1052 Chris Kelly           39 M Larchmont       NY 1:08:12 10:30 
  461  84/242  M50-59   999 Andy Jackson          52 M Woodbridge      CT 1:08:12 10:30 
  462  31/46   M19-29   992 Ander Iruretagoyena   23 M New York        NY 1:08:14 10:30 
  463  87/146  M30-39   926 Jason Hehman          37 M Katonah         NY 1:08:15 10:30 
  464  85/242  M50-59    18 Mike Paletta          52 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:08:16 10:30 
  465  13/46   F19-29   326 Hannah Bonkowski      27 F Toronto         ON 1:08:20 10:31 
  466  14/46   F19-29  1316 Jacqueline McCarthy   26 F Astoria         NY 1:08:25 10:32 
  467  27/40   M14-18  1210 Angus Lodge           17 M Greenwich       CT 1:08:28 10:32 
  468  86/242  M50-59  1901 John Tobin            54 M Waccabuc        NY 1:08:30 10:33 
  469  19/170  F40-49  1646 Kelley Roche          49 F South Salem     NY 1:08:31 10:33 
  470  20/170  F40-49   837 Isabel Goellner       40 F South Salem     NY 1:08:35 10:33 
  471  32/46   M19-29  1936 Sean Upton            21 M Fairfield       CT 1:08:39 10:34 
  472 138/316  M40-49  1496 Christian Olivari     43 M Madison         NJ 1:08:40 10:34 
  473  87/242  M50-59  1717 Kevin Schwartz        51 M Darien          CT 1:08:41 10:34 
  474 139/316  M40-49   770 Yori Gabay            49 M Stamford        CT 1:08:42 10:35 
  475 140/316  M40-49  1345 Kevin McPartland      40 M Cross River     NY 1:08:43 10:35 
  476 141/316  M40-49   838 Dennis Goett          44 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:08:43 10:35 
  477 142/316  M40-49  1189 Christian Lewis       41 M Brooklyn        NY 1:08:45 10:35 
  478 143/316  M40-49  1272 Joe Malichio          40 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:08:47 10:35 
  479  15/46   F19-29  1177 Lauren Leppla         27 F Bridgeport      CT 1:08:47 10:35 
  480  25/102  F30-39  2010 Wei Wang              31 F Brooklyn        NY 1:08:48 10:36 
  481  88/146  M30-39  2011 Andrew Ward           33 M New Canaan      CT 1:08:51 10:36 
  482 144/316  M40-49   623 Vince Dilullo         44 M Wilton          CT 1:08:51 10:36 
  483  21/170  F40-49   268 Kimberly Battipaglia  46 F New Haven       CT 1:08:53 10:36 
  484  88/242  M50-59  1751 Shepard Sherwood      59 M Monroe          CT 1:08:56 10:37 
  485 145/316  M40-49   729 David Fischer         45 M Dobbs Ferry     NY 1:08:59 10:37 
  486 146/316  M40-49  2149 Matthew Ghiorse       42 M Dobbs Ferry     NY 1:09:00 10:37 
  487 147/316  M40-49  1230 Gerard Luna           45 M Brooklyn        NY 1:09:05 10:38 
  488 148/316  M40-49  2105 Charles Youngblood    47 M Armonk          NY 1:09:09 10:39 
  489  16/46   F19-29   415 Lexi Cannon           23 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:09:15 10:40 
  490  89/242  M50-59  1128 Daniel Lamb           56 M New Milford     CT 1:09:18 10:40 
  491 149/316  M40-49  1278 Larry Mango           48 M South Salem     NY 1:09:20 10:40 
  492  17/46   F19-29  1194 Priscilla Licari      22 F Bethel          CT 1:09:22 10:41 
  493  12/55   M60-69  1395 Edward Moore III      67 M Greenwich       CT 1:09:24 10:41 
  494  89/146  M30-39  2033 Jeff Wein             38 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:09:25 10:41 
  495  22/170  F40-49   481 Beth Cleary           48 F White Plains    NY 1:09:29 10:42 
  496  90/242  M50-59  2086 Steven Wurst          56 M Brookfield      CT 1:09:33 10:42 
  497  23/170  F40-49  1832 Amy Stephens          45 F Hastings On Hud NY 1:09:33 10:42 
  498  11/92   F50-59   814 Sabrina Gibbs         51 F New York        NY 1:09:37 10:43 
  499  28/40   M14-18  1619 Finnbar Regan         14 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:09:37 10:43 
  500  91/242  M50-59  2102 Jeffrey Young         54 M South Salem     NY 1:09:38 10:43 
  501  92/242  M50-59   676 Phillip Ennis         57 M Bedford         NY 1:09:39 10:43 
  502 150/316  M40-49   790 Christopher Gaydos    49 M Ridgefield      CT 1:09:41 10:44 
  503 151/316  M40-49  1666 Martin Rosner         44 M Carmel          NY 1:09:41 10:44 
  504  93/242  M50-59   531 Clifford Corso        56 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:09:43 10:44 
  505  90/146  M30-39  1632 Jason Rice            37 M Ridgefield      CT 1:09:49 10:45 
  506  94/242  M50-59   106 Jim Kapp              50 M Summit          NJ 1:09:51 10:45 
  507 152/316  M40-49  1195 Mike Lieberman        40 M Irvington       NY 1:09:53 10:45 
  508  18/46   F19-29  1088 Erin Kittrick         23 F Poughkeepsie    NY 1:09:54 10:46 
  509  95/242  M50-59  1940 Carl Van Der Zandt    53 M Dobbs Ferry     NY 1:09:54 10:46 
  510 153/316  M40-49   775 Ken Gallagher         48 M Fairfield       CT 1:09:55 10:46 
  511 154/316  M40-49  1697 Will Sargisson        46 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:09:55 10:46 
  512  15/45   M13&U   1207 Adam Llanos           12 M Katonah         NY 1:09:58 10:46 
  513  16/45   M13&U   2038 Jacob Weitzman        12 M Cross River     NY 1:09:59 10:46 
  514 155/316  M40-49  1342 Scott McMorrow        47 M Wingdale        NY 1:10:00 10:47 
  515  13/55   M60-69   374 Mike Bruscino         62 M Washingtonville NY 1:10:00 10:47 
  516 156/316  M40-49  2039 Stuart Weitzman       44 M Cross River     NY 1:10:01 10:47 
  517  17/45   M13&U   1072 Andrew Kiefer         12 M Katonah         NY 1:10:03 10:47 
  518  19/46   F19-29   969 Maggie Hughes         25 F Bronxville      NY 1:10:04 10:47 
  519 157/316  M40-49  1163 Skylar Lee            44 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:10:07 10:48 
  520 158/316  M40-49  1313 Don McBride           45 M New Milford     CT 1:10:10 10:48 
  521 159/316  M40-49  1682 Michael Russell       46 M Larchmont       NY 1:10:12 10:48 
  522  96/242  M50-59   920 Anthony Heavey        51 M Garden City     NY 1:10:13 10:49 
  523 160/316  M40-49  1056 Matthew Kendall       42 M Katonah         NY 1:10:16 10:49 
  524  26/102  F30-39   568 Callie Cygan          33 F Ridgefield      CT 1:10:20 10:50 
  525 161/316  M40-49  1335 William McGuire       42 M Tarrytown       NY 1:10:23 10:50 
  526 162/316  M40-49  1515 Stephen Pack          48 M Blue Bell       PA 1:10:25 10:50 
  527 163/316  M40-49   273 David Becker          43 M Katonah         NY 1:10:26 10:51 
  528  97/242  M50-59   416 Lenny Canora          55 M Stamford        CT 1:10:27 10:51 
  529   5/23   F14-18  1486 Françoise Obrien     14 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:10:28 10:51 
  530 164/316  M40-49     3 Gerry Sullivan        43 M White Plains    NY 1:10:29 10:51 
  531  91/146  M30-39   420 Anthony Capuano       39 M East Setauket   NY 1:10:29 10:51 
  532 165/316  M40-49  1715 Justin Schutte        43 M Sayville        NY 1:10:29 10:51 
  533  92/146  M30-39   546 Brendan Coxen         38 M White Plains    NY 1:10:30 10:51 
  534   3/22   F13&U    473 Claudia Citrin        13 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:10:31 10:51 
  535  98/242  M50-59  1228 Allan Ludgate         51 M Bronx           NY 1:10:35 10:52 
  536  33/46   M19-29  3100 Vobili Nikiforides    20 M Norwalk         CT 1:10:40 10:53 
  537 166/316  M40-49  1615 Timothy Rasic         46 M Garrison        NY 1:10:45 10:54 
  538  12/92   F50-59  1723 Lynn Scott            54 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:10:50 10:54 
  539 167/316  M40-49   471 Gerald Cimador        45 M Fairfield       CT 1:10:51 10:54 
  540 168/316  M40-49  1920 Rob Troy              43 M Ridgefield      CT 1:10:54 10:55 
  541  99/242  M50-59  1705 Karl Scheuerman       50 M Centerport      NY 1:10:56 10:55 
  542  13/92   F50-59  1034 Alison Kaplan         53 F Bedford         NY 1:11:04 10:56 
  543 169/316  M40-49  1985 Anthony Volpicelli    47 M Wappingers Fall NY 1:11:07 10:57 
  544 100/242  M50-59   107 Rich Luth             57 M Berlin          CT 1:11:13 10:58 
  545  18/45   M13&U   2072 Byron Wilson          12 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:11:17 10:58 
  546 170/316  M40-49  1358 Peter Menzies         47 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:11:17 10:58 
  547 101/242  M50-59    57 Lew Leone             59 M Scarsdale       NY 1:11:20 10:59 
  548  27/102  F30-39  2139 Mariel Zeccola Swan   37 F Ridgefield      CT 1:11:21 10:59 
  549  93/146  M30-39  2136 Mark Swan             39 M Ridgefield      CT 1:11:21 10:59 
  550  24/170  F40-49   993 Jeanine Isabella      43 F Katonah         NY 1:11:23 10:59 
  551 171/316  M40-49  1261 Rory MacRae           40 M South Salem     NY 1:11:24 10:59 
  552  14/55   M60-69  1586 Kim Price             64 M Chester         CT 1:11:30 11:00 
  553  19/45   M13&U   1109 Clyde Konty           10 M Brooklyn        NY 1:11:30 11:00 
  554 172/316  M40-49  1110 Kevin Konty           48 M Brooklyn        NY 1:11:31 11:01 
  555 102/242  M50-59  1339 Andrew McKinnon       52 M Midland Park    NJ 1:11:34 11:01 
  556 173/316  M40-49   690 Michael Fabry         47 M Bedford Corners NY 1:11:37 11:02 
  557 174/316  M40-49  1867 Scott Sutton          48 M Shrub Oak       NY 1:11:38 11:02 
  558  25/170  F40-49  1081 Ellen Kim             46 F Montclair       NJ 1:11:39 11:02 
  559 175/316  M40-49   735 Eric Fleischman       45 M Hastings On Hud NY 1:11:40 11:02 
  560  26/170  F40-49  1124 Barbara Kuznetz       44 F Islandia        NY 1:11:40 11:02 
  561   4/22   F13&U   1381 Megan Mitchell        13 F Darien          CT 1:11:43 11:02 
  562 176/316  M40-49  2130 Alan Martin           49 M Westport        CT 1:11:46 11:03 
  563  14/92   F50-59  1379 Heidi Mitchell        52 F Darien          CT 1:11:46 11:03 
  564 177/316  M40-49   844 Adam Golovizki        42 M Ridgewood       NY 1:11:56 11:04 
  565  20/45   M13&U    669 Jasper Emus           12 M South Salem     NY 1:11:58 11:05 
  566  34/46   M19-29   392 Kyle Buser            28 M New Windsor     NY 1:11:59 11:05 
  567 103/242  M50-59   981 Greg Hurst            51 M Katonah         NY 1:12:04 11:06 
  568  20/46   F19-29  1554 Jourdan Pignatelli    25 F New Windsor     NY 1:12:05 11:06 
  569 178/316  M40-49  1437 Joshua Nelson         44 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:12:07 11:06 
  570  94/146  M30-39  1874 Jeffrey Sze           30 M Teaneck         NJ 1:12:08 11:06 
  571  29/40   M14-18  2133 Jack McMahon          17 M South Salem     NY 1:12:10 11:07 
  572 104/242  M50-59   589 Christopher Dean      51 M Yorktown Height NY 1:12:16 11:08 
  573 179/316  M40-49   943 Oliver Henzler        44 M Bedford         NY 1:12:18 11:08 
  574 180/316  M40-49  2100 David W Young         45 M Brooklyn        NY 1:12:18 11:08 
  575 181/316  M40-49   964 Lloyd Huber           45 M New York        NY 1:12:18 11:08 
  576  15/55   M60-69  1010 Christopher Jaworski  60 M Bloomfield      NJ 1:12:34 11:10 
  577  15/92   F50-59   726 Dianne Finneran       52 F Smithtown       NY 1:12:46 11:12 
  578 182/316  M40-49   881 Michael Guilford      41 M Meriden         CT 1:12:46 11:12 
  579  16/92   F50-59  2078 Shirley Wittner       50 F South Salem     NY 1:12:53 11:13 
  580 105/242  M50-59  1657 Gene Rooney           59 M Glen Cove       NY 1:12:56 11:14 
  581 183/316  M40-49  1831 Brian Stempel         46 M South Salem     NY 1:13:02 11:14 
  582  27/170  F40-49  1521 Karen Panzirer        48 F Katonah         NY 1:13:06 11:15 
  583  21/46   F19-29  1484 Casey Oberhammer      24 F Bethel          CT 1:13:09 11:16 
  584  28/170  F40-49   929 Brooke Heinen         43 F Sandy Hook      CT 1:13:11 11:16 
  585 106/242  M50-59  1886 Mark Taylor           51 M Bronx           NY 1:13:11 11:16 
  586 107/242  M50-59   108 Dan Wiley             54 M Bronx           NY 1:13:13 11:16 
  587   5/22   F13&U   1042 Nadia Mei-Leng Kaye   11 F Brooklyn        NY 1:13:14 11:16 
  588  29/170  F40-49  2018 Sanny Warner          45 F New Canaan      CT 1:13:17 11:17 
  589 108/242  M50-59   685 Jonathan Evans        55 M Greenwich       CT 1:13:18 11:17 
  590  95/146  M30-39  1193 Ryan Libhart          37 M Stamford        CT 1:13:26 11:18 
  591  30/170  F40-49    48 Erin Regan            48 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:13:27 11:18 
  592  35/46   M19-29   227 Michael Amicucci      27 M Mahopac         NY 1:13:34 11:20 
  593   6/22   F13&U   1917 Clara Tripp           10 F Garrison        NY 1:13:42 11:21 
  594 109/242  M50-59  1916 Alexander Tripp       53 M Garrison        NY 1:13:43 11:21 
  595  31/170  F40-49  1382 Karen Miura           49 F Hopewell Juncti NY 1:13:46 11:21 
  596 184/316  M40-49  2030 Alan Wegener          49 M Easton          CT 1:13:48 11:22 
  597 110/242  M50-59   489 Joseph Cloidt         51 M Armonk          NY 1:13:48 11:22 
  598 185/316  M40-49  1105 Jeffrey Koenig        41 M Katonah         NY 1:13:48 11:22 
  599 111/242  M50-59  2067 Lee Willett           55 M South Salem     NY 1:13:48 11:22 
  600  22/46   F19-29   961 Shuhan Hu             29 F New York        NY 1:13:48 11:22 
  601 112/242  M50-59  2059 Klaus Whitney         56 M Dobbs Ferry     NY 1:13:50 11:22 
  602 186/316  M40-49   833 Anthony Giordano      42 M Bedford         NY 1:13:50 11:22 
  603 187/316  M40-49   277 David Beggs           45 M Fairfield       CT 1:13:52 11:22 
  604 188/316  M40-49   338 Alan Bowes            44 M South Salem     NY 1:13:55 11:23 
  605  28/102  F30-39  1340 Mika McLane-Bowes     34 F South Salem     NY 1:13:55 11:23 
  606 113/242  M50-59   103 Michael Markhoff      53 M Bedford         NY 1:13:55 11:23 
  607  29/102  F30-39   882 Jillian Gunbel        35 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:13:56 11:23 
  608  17/92   F50-59  1346 Tina McQuilkin        55 F Ridgefield      CT 1:13:57 11:23 
  609  96/146  M30-39  1873 Kevin Sylvester       37 M Ossining        NY 1:14:00 11:24 
  610  30/102  F30-39   555 Deanna Culbreath      38 F Beacon          NY 1:14:02 11:24 
  611  97/146  M30-39   703 Brett Feller          33 M Beacon          NY 1:14:02 11:24 
  612 114/242  M50-59  1450 William Nighitngale   54 M Norwalk         CT 1:14:02 11:24 
  613   7/22   F13&U   1711 Quoya Schnell         13 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:14:04 11:24 
  614 115/242  M50-59  1710 Gordon Schnell        53 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:14:04 11:24 
  615  98/146  M30-39  2070 Greg Williamson       37 M Stamford        CT 1:14:08 11:25 
  616  32/170  F40-49  2135 Meagan Sullivan       42 F South Salem     NY 1:14:09 11:25 
  617  16/55   M60-69   628 Jim Dipelesi          66 M Kings Park      NY 1:14:10 11:25 
  618 116/242  M50-59  1929 Eric Turkewitz        57 M New Rochelle    NY 1:14:12 11:25 
  619 117/242  M50-59   102 Joe Kapp              54 M Raritan         NJ 1:14:14 11:26 
  620   1/2    M70-79   764 Rob Fryer             71 M New Canaan      CT 1:14:17 11:26 
  621  33/170  F40-49  1018 Jenifer Johnson       42 F Scarsdale       NY 1:14:18 11:26 
  622  31/102  F30-39  2007 Ines Walther          39 F Milford         CT 1:14:22 11:27 
  623 118/242  M50-59  1244 Luke Lyons            54 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:14:23 11:27 
  624  18/92   F50-59  1431 Karen Murray          51 F Mamaroneck      NY 1:14:27 11:28 
  625 119/242  M50-59  1907 Dan Tomson            52 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:14:31 11:28 
  626 189/316  M40-49   630 Patrick Doane         45 M Ossining        NY 1:14:32 11:28 
  627  34/170  F40-49   262 Nancy Barlow          45 F Ridgefield      CT 1:14:32 11:28 
  628  32/102  F30-39  2092 Rebby Yarbrough       33 F Hastings On Hud NY 1:14:33 11:29 
  629  99/146  M30-39  2091 Jesse Yarbrough       33 M Hastings On Hud NY 1:14:34 11:29 
  630 190/316  M40-49  1551 Michael Petrosky      42 M Morrisville     PA 1:14:38 11:29 
  631  21/45   M13&U   1507 Evan Outwater         11 M Katonah         NY 1:14:40 11:30 
  632  35/170  F40-49  2008 Jen Walton            46 F Hastings On Hud NY 1:14:42 11:30 
  633 120/242  M50-59  1341 Nicholas McLaren      58 M Katonah         NY 1:14:43 11:30 
  634 121/242  M50-59   787 Alan Gates            57 M Chatham         NJ 1:14:44 11:30 
  635 191/316  M40-49  1500 Michael Orth          49 M White Plains    NY 1:14:44 11:30 
  636  36/170  F40-49   996 Karen Iveson          46 F Redding         CT 1:14:44 11:30 
  637 122/242  M50-59   649 Chris Durso           52 M Baldwin Place   NY 1:14:45 11:30 
  638 192/316  M40-49  2074 Jack Wilson           49 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:14:46 11:31 
  639  19/92   F50-59   511 Lauren Contorno       53 F Bethel          CT 1:14:50 11:31 
  640 193/316  M40-49   290 Steven Berger         45 M Scarsdale       NY 1:14:54 11:32 
  641 194/316  M40-49   984 Scott Hynes           43 M Larchmont       NY 1:14:54 11:32 
  642 123/242  M50-59  1668 Guy Ross              51 M New Canaan      CT 1:14:57 11:32 
  643 195/316  M40-49   680 Jeff Etelamaki        46 M Katonah         NY 1:15:02 11:33 
  644   8/22   F13&U   1002 Emily Jackson         13 F Woodbridge      CT 1:15:04 11:33 
  645  23/46   F19-29   674 Chelsea Ennis         25 F Bedford         NY 1:15:05 11:33 
  646  37/170  F40-49  2147 Alison Ghiorse        45 F Greenwich       CT 1:15:07 11:34 
  647 196/316  M40-49  2144 Grant Murray          44 M Bedford         NY 1:15:10 11:34 
  648  33/102  F30-39   407 Julie Caldwell        31 F New York        NY 1:15:22 11:36 
  649 100/146  M30-39   406 Allan Caldwell        30 M New York        NY 1:15:22 11:36 
  650 101/146  M30-39  2052 Joseph Whalen         39 M Newtown         CT 1:15:25 11:37 
  651  36/46   M19-29  1135 Zachary Landtroop     25 M New York        NY 1:15:26 11:37 
  652  20/92   F50-59  1003 Kathy Jackson         53 F Woodbridge      CT 1:15:29 11:37 
  653 102/146  M30-39   240 Will Arvidson         32 M Scarsdale       NY 1:15:30 11:37 
  654  34/102  F30-39  1690 Alejandra Salazar     37 F South Salem     NY 1:15:30 11:37 
  655 197/316  M40-49  1074 Joe Kiefer            48 M Katonah         NY 1:15:30 11:37 
  656  35/102  F30-39   934 Kari Henderson        35 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:15:32 11:38 
  657 103/146  M30-39   933 Josh Henderson        38 M Cortlandt Manor NY 1:15:33 11:38 
  658 198/316  M40-49  2113 Jeffrey Zelman        45 M Port Chester    NY 1:15:37 11:38 
  659 104/146  M30-39  1994 Michael Walker        32 M Greenwich       CT 1:15:38 11:39 
  660 124/242  M50-59   978 Andre Hunter          56 M Bedford         NY 1:15:39 11:39 
  661  38/170  F40-49   292 Rachael Bergstein     41 F Brooklyn        NY 1:15:41 11:39 
  662   9/22   F13&U     11 Mia Jacobson          11 F Katonah         NY 1:15:42 11:39 
  663 199/316  M40-49  1006 Michael Jacobson      42 M Katonah         NY 1:15:43 11:39 
  664  36/102  F30-39  1283 Brooke Marcogliese    38 F New Canaan      CT 1:15:52 11:41 
  665  30/40   M14-18  1277 Sam Mangino           16 M Pound Ridge        1:15:53 11:41 
  666   6/23   F14-18  1639 Luca Rivera           16 F Pelham          NY 1:15:53 11:41 
  667  39/170  F40-49  1458 Cathy Nottage         43 F White Plains    NY 1:15:54 11:41 
  668 200/316  M40-49   747 Michael Fox           43 M New Canaan      CT 1:15:54 11:41 
  669  40/170  F40-49  1028 Liz Joy               42 F Carmel          NY 1:15:57 11:41 
  670 201/316  M40-49   672 William Engelbracht   47 M Ossining        NY 1:16:01 11:42 
  671  17/55   M60-69   983 Jim Huvane            62 M Tarrytown       NY 1:16:03 11:42 
  672 125/242  M50-59  1035 John Kaptinski        53 M Stamford        CT 1:16:03 11:42 
  673   7/23   F14-18   308 Ella Birchenough      16 F Greenwich       CT 1:16:04 11:43 
  674 126/242  M50-59   307 Don Birchenough       50 M Greenwich       CT 1:16:05 11:43 
  675  37/102  F30-39  1127 Laura Lafreniere      34 F Ridgefield      CT 1:16:08 11:43 
  676 202/316  M40-49  1950 Drew Vanover          47 M Tarrytown       NY 1:16:09 11:43 
  677 203/316  M40-49  1354 Gary Mendelsohn       47 M Somers          NY 1:16:09 11:43 
  678  41/170  F40-49  1329 Elizabeth McGoldrick  41 F Pleasantville   NY 1:16:09 11:43 
  679 127/242  M50-59   298 Mark Bertin           50 M Pleasantville   NY 1:16:10 11:43 
  680  22/45   M13&U    299 Zachary Bertin        13 M Pleasantville   NY 1:16:10 11:43 
  681 128/242  M50-59   205 Christopher Ahlberg   56 M Fairfield       CT 1:16:11 11:44 
  682 129/242  M50-59  1820 Robert Stefanik       52 M Garden City     NY 1:16:11 11:44 
  683  42/170  F40-49  1991 Theresa Votano        49 F Carmel          NY 1:16:12 11:44 
  684  31/40   M14-18  2040 Aidan Welch           15 M Wyckoff         NJ 1:16:14 11:44 
  685  43/170  F40-49  1775 Virginia Skrelja      41 F Pleasantville   NY 1:16:23 11:45 
  686 105/146  M30-39  1774 Simon Skrelja         33 M Pleasantville   NY 1:16:23 11:45 
  687 130/242  M50-59  1899 Stephen Tjaden        56 M Dobbs Ferry     NY 1:16:29 11:46 
  688 131/242  M50-59  1967 William Vierbuchen    52 M Far Hills       NJ 1:16:30 11:47 
  689  38/102  F30-39  2098 Yulia Yomantayte      32 F Brooklyn        NY 1:16:31 11:47 
  690 132/242  M50-59   585 Louis De Chiara       58 M Larchmont       NY 1:16:36 11:47 
  691 133/242  M50-59   855 David Grady           50 M Lagrangeville   NY 1:16:37 11:48 
  692 134/242  M50-59   878 David Gugerty         56 M Bayville        NY 1:16:40 11:48 
  693 135/242  M50-59  1221 Glenn Lostritto       51 M Bethpage        NY 1:16:40 11:48 
  694  44/170  F40-49  1817 Bess Stawkowski       42 F Bethpage        NY 1:16:42 11:48 
  695  21/92   F50-59   575 Mary Beth Damore      51 F Bedford Hills   NY 1:16:46 11:49 
  696   8/23   F14-18   574 Kirsten Damore        16 F Bedford Hills   NY 1:16:46 11:49 
  697 204/316  M40-49  2141 Miles Cameron         40 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:16:48 11:49 
  698 205/316  M40-49  1490 Brian Oconnor         44 M Astoria         NY 1:16:48 11:49 
  699  39/102  F30-39  1765 Kathryn Simco         33 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:16:54 11:50 
  700 136/242  M50-59    58 William Tackler       58 M Katonah         NY 1:16:54 11:50 
  701  24/46   F19-29  1310 Martha McAndrews      29 F New Canaan      CT 1:16:55 11:50 
  702  45/170  F40-49  1695 Erika Sandy           40 F Newtown         CT 1:16:56 11:51 
  703 206/316  M40-49  1092 Robert Klein          42 M Armonk          NY 1:17:00 11:51 
  704  18/55   M60-69  1422 Luis Munoz            63 M Greenbrook      NJ 1:17:02 11:51 
  705  23/45   M13&U   1813 David Stark           13 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:17:02 11:52 
  706  19/55   M60-69  1443 Dean Neumann          60 M Northport       NY 1:17:02 11:52 
  707 106/146  M30-39  1809 Christopher Stankiewi 38 M North Salem     NY 1:17:03 11:52 
  708  22/92   F50-59   601 Margaret Deluca       58 F Redding         CT 1:17:06 11:52 
  709  46/170  F40-49  1533 Karen Pearson         41 F Redding         CT 1:17:06 11:52 
  710  25/46   F19-29   805 Paige Gennusa         25 F Ridgefield      CT 1:17:07 11:52 
  711  20/55   M60-69  1314 Joe McCann            60 M Rockville Centr NY 1:17:09 11:53 
  712  24/45   M13&U   1618 Calum Regan           11 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:17:15 11:54 
  713 207/316  M40-49  1621 Shawn Regan           48 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:17:16 11:54 
  714  25/45   M13&U   1620 Patrick Regan         11 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:17:16 11:54 
  715 107/146  M30-39  1399 Arthur Moran          34 M Norwalk         CT 1:17:19 11:54 
  716  26/46   F19-29   939 Grace Henrich         19 F South Salem     NY 1:17:19 11:54 
  717 208/316  M40-49  1984 Ray Vollmer Vollmer   49 M Rye Brook       NY 1:17:20 11:54 
  718 209/316  M40-49  1269 Andrew Maldonado      49 M Armonk          NY 1:17:21 11:54 
  719 108/146  M30-39   541 Matthew Cowan         36 M Yorktown Height NY 1:17:21 11:54 
  720  47/170  F40-49  1520 Nicola Palombo        41 F West Harrison   NY 1:17:22 11:55 
  721 109/146  M30-39  1182 Dave Lesser           39 M Jersey City     NJ 1:17:23 11:55 
  722  40/102  F30-39  1693 Jeanmarie Sandford    35 F South Salem     NY 1:17:24 11:55 
  723 137/242  M50-59   940 Todd Henrich          50 M South Salem     NY 1:17:25 11:55 
  724 210/316  M40-49   950 Andrew Hoemann        45 M Ridgefield      CT 1:17:28 11:55 
  725 211/316  M40-49  1918 Gaurang Trivedi       44 M South Salem     NY 1:17:29 11:56 
  726   9/23   F14-18  1843 Sydney Stoller        15 F Bedford         NY 1:17:38 11:57 
  727 212/316  M40-49  1844 Dan Stolller          47 M Bedford         NY 1:17:39 11:57 
  728 110/146  M30-39  1888 Nolan Taylor          35 M Redding         CT 1:17:43 11:58 
  729 138/242  M50-59  1061 Edward Kenny          52 M Harrison        NY 1:17:43 11:58 
  730  41/102  F30-39  1558 Geraldine Pires       33 F Fairfield       CT 1:17:44 11:58 
  731 139/242  M50-59    27 John Partilla         53 M Bronx           NY 1:17:45 11:58 
  732  42/102  F30-39  1170 Katy Leidel           32 F New York        NY 1:17:47 11:58 
  733 140/242  M50-59  1893 Matt Thomas           55 M Port Chester    NY 1:17:47 11:58 
  734 141/242  M50-59  1882 Aaron Taylor          55 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:17:51 11:59 
  735  10/23   F14-18   972 Ella Hulme            16 F Chappaqua       NY 1:17:54 11:59 
  736  23/92   F50-59  1772 Jerre Skeats          51 F Darien          CT 1:17:57 12:00 
  737 213/316  M40-49   478 Christopher Clancy    45 M Oceanside       NY 1:17:57 12:00 
  738  24/92   F50-59  1176 Lena Leodotter        52 F Bronx           NY 1:17:58 12:00 
  739  27/46   F19-29   327 Megan Bonkowski       26 F Toronto         ON 1:17:59 12:00 
  740  48/170  F40-49  2095 Magdalena Yastion     40 F Highland Mills  NY 1:18:00 12:00 
  741  28/46   F19-29   921 Carly Hechler         27 F Norwalk         CT 1:18:03 12:01 
  742  21/55   M60-69   922 David Hechler         62 M Norwalk         CT 1:18:03 12:01 
  743 111/146  M30-39   923 Jamie Hechler         32 M Wilton          CT 1:18:06 12:01 
  744 142/242  M50-59   620 Adrian Dickson        56 M Scarsdale       NY 1:18:06 12:01 
  745  43/102  F30-39  1047 Meredith Keiling      35 F Nyack           NY 1:18:06 12:01 
  746 112/146  M30-39   378 Kenneth Bunche        38 M Mamaroneck      NY 1:18:07 12:01 
  747 214/316  M40-49  1423 Karl Munson           41 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:18:07 12:02 
  748 143/242  M50-59  1986 Michael Voltaggio     50 M Bedford         NY 1:18:08 12:02 
  749  25/92   F50-59  1464 Mari Nuzum            50 F Greenwich       CT 1:18:09 12:02 
  750 144/242  M50-59  1320 Brendan McCormick     56 M South Salem     NY 1:18:12 12:02 
  751  44/102  F30-39   452 Ambyr Chatzopoulos    38 F Basking Ridge   NJ 1:18:13 12:02 
  752 215/316  M40-49   453 Michael Chatzopoulos  43 M Basking Ridge   NJ 1:18:13 12:02 
  753  32/40   M14-18  1592 Ryan Pufahl           17 M Somers          NY 1:18:13 12:02 
  754 145/242  M50-59  1386 Chris Montross        57 M Wethersfield    CT 1:18:14 12:03 
  755  33/40   M14-18  1331 James McGough         15 M Hopewell Juncti NY 1:18:15 12:03 
  756  34/40   M14-18  1353 Zachary Melnick       14 M Katonah         NY 1:18:18 12:03 
  757  45/102  F30-39  1334 Tiffany McGuire       36 F Milford         CT 1:18:19 12:03 
  758 216/316  M40-49   432 Dean Caselnova        44 M Babylon         NY 1:18:25 12:04 
  759  22/55   M60-69    60 Alfonso Naranjo       61 M Beacon          NY 1:18:27 12:05 
  760  23/55   M60-69  1585 Russell Pribanic      64 M Roxbury         CT 1:18:29 12:05 
  761  49/170  F40-49   231 Trephene Andrea       44 F Milford         CT 1:18:34 12:06 
  762  50/170  F40-49   888 Jesse Haines          43 F New York        NY 1:18:35 12:06 
  763 217/316  M40-49   889 Nick Haines           45 M New York        NY 1:18:35 12:06 
  764  51/170  F40-49   252 Pia Baker             44 F Cross River     NY 1:18:36 12:06 
  765 218/316  M40-49  1407 Jeff Moroch           48 M Rye Brook       NY 1:18:37 12:06 
  766 146/242  M50-59  1755 David Shiffman        50 M Port Chester    NV 1:18:37 12:06 
  767 113/146  M30-39   413 Michael Campagna      35 M Katonah         NY 1:18:39 12:06 
  768  29/46   F19-29   768 Katrina Fyfle         28 F Toronto         ON 1:18:40 12:07 
  769 219/316  M40-49  1471 Brian O’Callaghan   41 M Ridgefield      CT 1:18:41 12:07 
  770 220/316  M40-49   798 Jason Geller          43 M Bedford         NY 1:18:42 12:07 
  771  26/92   F50-59  2079 Cheryl Wolff          52 F Stamford        CT 1:18:42 12:07 
  772 221/316  M40-49  1935 Cesar Ulloa           41 M Woodhaven       NY 1:18:43 12:07 
  773  26/45   M13&U   1830 Lukas Stelter         10 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:18:48 12:08 
  774 222/316  M40-49   286 Jason Benner          46 M Stamford        CT 1:18:53 12:09 
  775 223/316  M40-49   544 Stephen Cowie         48 M Garden City     NY 1:18:54 12:09 
  776 224/316  M40-49  1923 Karl Tsakos           49 M Port Chester    NY 1:18:56 12:09 
  777  27/92   F50-59   615 Jennifer Despagna     54 F Huntington      NY 1:18:58 12:09 
  778 147/242  M50-59  1137 Stuart Lang           58 M Scarsdale       NY 1:18:58 12:09 
  779 114/146  M30-39  1633 Richard Rigoli Jr     33 M Tuxedo Park     NY 1:19:01 12:10 
  780  52/170  F40-49   619 Katie Devir           44 F Milford         CT 1:19:02 12:10 
  781  53/170  F40-49   892 Liz Hallock           40 F Bedford         NY 1:19:10 12:11 
  782  27/45   M13&U   1140 Cliff Lanier          10 M Bedford         NY 1:19:23 12:13 
  783  24/55   M60-69  1348 Thomas McShane        62 M Katonah         NY 1:19:26 12:14 
  784 115/146  M30-39   505 Ryan Connolly         30 M Stamford        CT 1:19:26 12:14 
  785 225/316  M40-49  1506 Alex Outwater         46 M Katonah         NY 1:19:30 12:14 
  786  54/170  F40-49  1216 Kara Lombardo         42 F Bedford Hills   NY 1:19:30 12:14 
  787  46/102  F30-39   594 Caroline Defilippo    38 F Bedford         NY 1:19:31 12:14 
  788 116/146  M30-39   912 Scott Harrison        38 M Bedford         NY 1:19:31 12:14 
  789 148/242  M50-59  1212 Mark Loftus           57 M Mahopac         NY 1:19:32 12:15 
  790   2/11   F60-69  1700 Cindy Scannell        60 F Middlebury      CT 1:19:37 12:15 
  791  37/46   M19-29   959 Patrick Howe          28 M Fayetteville    NY 1:19:37 12:15 
  792 149/242  M50-59  1754 Scott Shevick         56 M Bedford         NY 1:19:49 12:17 
  793  28/45   M13&U     10 Arthur Shevick        10 M Bedford         NY 1:19:50 12:17 
  794  38/46   M19-29   884 Matthew Gutierrez     21 M Goldens Bridge  NY 1:19:50 12:17 
  795 226/316  M40-49  1275 Anthony Malley        48 M Wantagh         NY 1:19:59 12:19 
  796  55/170  F40-49  1057 Teryn Kendall         42 F Katonah         NY 1:19:59 12:19 
  797 227/316  M40-49  1780 Craig Sloan           48 M Darien          CT 1:20:01 12:19 
  798 228/316  M40-49  1389 Jonathan Moore        43 M Ridgefield      CT 1:20:01 12:19 
  799 150/242  M50-59  1926 Joseph Tuohy          53 M South Salem     NY 1:20:02 12:19 
  800  28/92   F50-59   595 Cynthia Degirolamo    51 F Sandy Hook      CT 1:20:04 12:20 
  801 229/316  M40-49   957 William Homes         48 M Darien          CT 1:20:05 12:20 
  802  29/92   F50-59  1365 Victoria Metz         55 F Mahopac         NY 1:20:07 12:20 
  803 230/316  M40-49   994 Joseph Isabella       44 M Katonah         NY 1:20:07 12:20 
  804  56/170  F40-49   975 Kristen Hulme         48 F Chappaqua       NY 1:20:10 12:20 
  805  57/170  F40-49  1661 Dianne Rosemark       48 F Danbury         CT 1:20:13 12:21 
  806 231/316  M40-49   869 Marco Groot           43 M Ridgefield      CT 1:20:14 12:21 
  807 232/316  M40-49  1667 Matt Rosolen          43 M Norwalk         CT 1:20:16 12:21 
  808 233/316  M40-49  1388 Kevin Mooney          48 M Yorktown Height NY 1:20:18 12:22 
  809 234/316  M40-49   397 Brendan Byrne         41 M Goldens Bridge  NY 1:20:23 12:22 
  810  29/45   M13&U   1415 Sean Mulleady         13 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:20:26 12:23 
  811  30/92   F50-59   208 Stacy Albanese        50 F Bedford         NY 1:20:28 12:23 
  812 235/316  M40-49  2053 Damien Whelan         44 M South Salem     NY 1:20:28 12:23 
  813  30/45   M13&U   2054 Declan Whelan         12 M South Salem     NY 1:20:29 12:23 
  814 236/316  M40-49  1823 Dereck Steffe         46 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:20:32 12:24 
  815  58/170  F40-49  1824 Marnie Steffe         42 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:20:32 12:24 
  816  25/55   M60-69  2068 Daniel Willey         63 M Stamford        CT 1:20:33 12:24 
  817 237/316  M40-49   295 Lyanlex Bernales      42 M New York        NY 1:20:33 12:24 
  818 117/146  M30-39  2009 Henry Wan             38 M Harrison        NJ 1:20:33 12:24 
  819  59/170  F40-49   733 Meghan Fitzgerald     42 F Amherst         MA 1:20:41 12:25 
  820  60/170  F40-49  1607 Jesse Randol          41 F Bedford         NY 1:20:44 12:26 
  821 151/242  M50-59   508 Mark Connors          51 M Bronxville      NY 1:20:44 12:26 
  822 238/316  M40-49   699 Peter Faustino        45 M Rye Brook       NY 1:20:45 12:26 
  823  26/55   M60-69   935 Stephen Henderson     62 M Riverside       RI 1:20:46 12:26 
  824  10/22   F13&U   1483 Quinn Oates           12 F South Salem     NY 1:20:46 12:26 
  825  61/170  F40-49  1876 Lori Talucci          46 F Darien          CT 1:20:47 12:26 
  826 152/242  M50-59   230 Niels Andersen        56 M Stamford        CT 1:20:48 12:26 
  827 153/242  M50-59   441 David Ceisler         51 M Katonah         NY 1:20:50 12:27 
  828  47/102  F30-39   239 Ashley Arvidson       32 F Scarsdale       NY 1:20:52 12:27 
  829  62/170  F40-49   399 Halley Bysshe         44 F Waccabuc        NY 1:20:59 12:28 
  830  63/170  F40-49   788 Tammy Gates           41 F Goldens Bridge  NY 1:21:00 12:28 
  831  31/45   M13&U   1476 Xavier O'Rourke        9 M Ridgefield      CT 1:21:04 12:29 
  832 118/146  M30-39   421 Jeffrey Carey         37 M Ossining        NY 1:21:08 12:29 
  833  27/55   M60-69  1289 Laurence Marner       66 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:21:09 12:29 
  834  32/45   M13&U   2109 Ford Zamore           13 M Hastings On Hud NY 1:21:13 12:30 
  835  64/170  F40-49  1058 Margaret Kennedy      44 F Bedford         NY 1:21:14 12:30 
  836 239/316  M40-49   414 Christopher Cannistra 42 M New Rochelle    NY 1:21:17 12:31 
  837  65/170  F40-49  1556 Corrie Pikul          42 F Jackson Heights NY 1:21:21 12:31 
  838 240/316  M40-49    45 Kerry O'Neill         45 M Jackson Heights NY 1:21:22 12:31 
  839  66/170  F40-49  1319 Noreen McCormack      41 F Bayville        NY 1:21:23 12:32 
  840 241/316  M40-49  2037 Peter Weiss           41 M New York        NY 1:21:26 12:32 
  841 154/242  M50-59  1829 Ed Steins             55 M Bedford         NY 1:21:26 12:32 
  842  31/92   F50-59  1136 Carrie Lane           50 F Bedford         NY 1:21:26 12:32 
  843 155/242  M50-59  1561 John Pisciotta        52 M Rye             NY 1:21:28 12:32 
  844 156/242  M50-59  2058 Wil White             57 M Hyattsville     MD 1:21:28 12:32 
  845  67/170  F40-49  1951 Jackie Vanover        46 F Tarrytown       NY 1:21:28 12:32 
  846 157/242  M50-59   232 Dennis Andrews        52 M Fairfield       CT 1:21:32 12:33 
  847  28/55   M60-69   381 Ross Burbank          60 M Bedford         NY 1:21:33 12:33 
  848  11/23   F14-18   507 Maeve Connors         16 F Bedford Hills   NY 1:21:34 12:33 
  849 158/242  M50-59   510 Thomas Connors        51 M Bedford Hills   NY 1:21:34 12:33 
  850 242/316  M40-49  1413 Gouri Mukherjee       46 M New York        NY 1:21:34 12:33 
  851 159/242  M50-59    99 Robert Cummings       50 M South Salem     NY 1:21:35 12:34 
  852  12/23   F14-18  1861 Miriam Sullivan       14 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:21:38 12:34 
  853 119/146  M30-39   296 Chad Bernstein        32 M New York        NY 1:21:38 12:34 
  854  48/102  F30-39   356 Lisa Bressler         34 F Cutchogue       NY 1:21:41 12:34 
  855  49/102  F30-39  1363 Heather Metz          38 F White Plains    NY 1:21:42 12:34 
  856  32/92   F50-59   570 Jan Cyr               52 F New Paltz       NY 1:21:46 12:35 
  857  33/92   F50-59   683 Hensley Evans         51 F Rosendale       NY 1:21:46 12:35 
  858  68/170  F40-49  1333 Kellie McGuire        47 F Kingston        NY 1:21:46 12:35 
  859 160/242  M50-59  1251 David MacDonald       51 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:21:47 12:35 
  860  33/45   M13&U   1253 James MacDonald        9 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:21:47 12:35 
  861  50/102  F30-39   454 Loana Chebutiu        39 F Purdys          NY 1:21:48 12:35 
  862  69/170  F40-49  2120 Jennifer Zogg         42 F North Salem     NY 1:21:51 12:36 
  863 161/242  M50-59   782 Marco Garced          50 M Hopewell Juncti NY 1:21:52 12:36 
  864  70/170  F40-49   487 Stacey Cleveland      48 F Bedford         NY 1:21:53 12:36 
  865 162/242  M50-59  2003 Steve Walsh           51 M Katonah         NY 1:21:54 12:36 
  866 243/316  M40-49  1974 Mark Vincent          48 M Somers          NY 1:21:57 12:37 
  867 163/242  M50-59  1485 Chris Oberhammer      57 M Bethel          CT 1:21:58 12:37 
  868 164/242  M50-59  1093 Steven Klimaszewski   57 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:22:03 12:38 
  869 165/242  M50-59  1903 Tom Tobin             53 M Goldens Bridge  NY 1:22:09 12:39 
  870  71/170  F40-49   834 Caroline Giorgio      47 F Ridgefield      CT 1:22:10 12:39 
  871 244/316  M40-49  1293 Greg Marrinan         46 M Stamford        CT 1:22:11 12:39 
  872 245/316  M40-49  1070 Ben Kessler           49 M New Rochelle    NY 1:22:11 12:39 
  873  51/102  F30-39  1685 Claudia Sadowski      39 F Tuckahoe        NY 1:22:12 12:39 
  874  34/92   F50-59  1655 Margaret Roney        53 F Pleasantville   NY 1:22:13 12:39 
  875 166/242  M50-59  1654 Harry Roney           54 M Pleasantville   NY 1:22:13 12:39 
  876 246/316  M40-49  1021 Todd Johnson          47 M Greenwich       CT 1:22:18 12:40 
  877 167/242  M50-59   944 Stephen Herzberg      57 M New Rochelle    NY 1:22:19 12:40 
  878 168/242  M50-59    29 James Reilly          57 M Darien          CT 1:22:20 12:40 
  879 247/316  M40-49  1190 Kevin Lewis           46 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:22:22 12:41 
  880  29/55   M60-69  1198 Tom Lindon            63 M Tarrytown       NY 1:22:24 12:41 
  881  72/170  F40-49   257 Lara Barausky Da Silv 46 F Brooklyn        NY 1:22:36 12:43 
  882 169/242  M50-59   451 Andrew Chasen         53 M Cortlandt Manor NY 1:22:38 12:43 
  883 170/242  M50-59   748 Eric Foxhall          53 M Peekskill       NY 1:22:38 12:43 
  884 171/242  M50-59   907 John Harris           51 M Elmwood Park    NJ 1:22:38 12:43 
  885 248/316  M40-49   530 Nick Coronges         45 M Brooklyn        NY 1:22:40 12:43 
  886  73/170  F40-49  1174 Jennifer Leng         46 F Brooklyn        NY 1:22:41 12:44 
  887 172/242  M50-59   281 Gary Belcher          51 M Brooklyn        NY 1:22:41 12:44 
  888  52/102  F30-39   550 Alison Crawford       38 F Dobbs Ferry     NY 1:22:42 12:44 
  889 173/242  M50-59  2080 Andy Wong             55 M Brooklyn        NY 1:22:42 12:44 
  890 174/242  M50-59   990 Walter Ingram         51 M Kings Park      NY 1:22:46 12:44 
  891  30/55   M60-69  1786 Clinton Smith         66 M Chappaqua       NY 1:22:52 12:45 
  892 249/316  M40-49   218 Kurt Allen            45 M Poughkeepsie    NY 1:22:53 12:45 
  893 175/242  M50-59  1304 Matthew Matcovsky     52 M New Rochelle    NY 1:22:57 12:46 
  894  53/102  F30-39   980 Meghan Hurley         37 F Norwalk         CT 1:22:59 12:46 
  895  35/40   M14-18  1562 Nicholas Pisciotta    17 M Rye             NY 1:23:03 12:47 
  896  54/102  F30-39  3102 Amberjean Hansen      37 F Seymour         CT 1:23:05 12:47 
  897 120/146  M30-39   900 Shawn Hansen          39 M Seymour         CT 1:23:08 12:48 
  898 121/146  M30-39  1972 Calvin Spencer Vinal  32 M Stamford        CT 1:23:09 12:48 
  899 250/316  M40-49   596 Paul Degnan           46 M Rye             NY 1:23:09 12:48 
  900 251/316  M40-49   605 Chris Demuth Jr       41 M New Canaan      CT 1:23:10 12:48 
  901  74/170  F40-49   608 Mary-Jo Depaoli       44 F Massapequa      NY 1:23:11 12:48 
  902  34/45   M13&U      9 Christopher Demuth II  9 M New Canaan      CT 1:23:11 12:48 
  903  13/23   F14-18  1837 Rebecca Stevens       17 F Katonah         NY 1:23:15 12:49 
  904 176/242  M50-59  1372 Rene Mijne            51 M New Canaan      CT 1:23:21 12:50 
  905  31/55   M60-69   253 Lawrence Balick       64 M Brooklyn        NY 1:23:21 12:50 
  906 252/316  M40-49  1130 Joshua Lampe          44 M Wilton          CT 1:23:24 12:50 
  907 253/316  M40-49  1609 Gautam Ranji          47 M Chatham         NJ 1:23:27 12:51 
  908  75/170  F40-49   279 Elizabeth Belanger    46 F Sleepy Hollow   NY 1:23:30 12:51 
  909 177/242  M50-59   343 Oliver Brahmst        57 M South Salem     NY 1:23:43 12:53 
  910 254/316  M40-49  1409 Steve Morrissey       46 M Darien          CT 1:23:43 12:53 
  911 255/316  M40-49  1877 Matt Talucci          47 M Darien          CT 1:23:45 12:53 
  912  35/92   F50-59   796 Nancy Geary           53 F South Salem     NY 1:23:51 12:54 
  913 256/316  M40-49  1763 Tim Silverman         46 M Katonah         NY 1:23:54 12:55 
  914  76/170  F40-49  1643 Molly Roberts         47 F Hastings On Hud NY 1:23:57 12:55 
  915 178/242  M50-59   647 Lee Dunn              52 M Redding         CT 1:23:57 12:55 
  916  32/55   M60-69  1821 Mark Stefanov         60 M Valhalla        NY 1:24:06 12:57 
  917  30/46   F19-29  1625 Abby Reisner          25 F New York        NY 1:24:07 12:57 
  918   3/11   F60-69  1822 Michele Stefanov      61 F Valhalla        NY 1:24:08 12:57 
  919  77/170  F40-49  1204 Amanda Lippon         41 F New York        NY 1:24:08 12:57 
  920  33/55   M60-69   109 John Krasniewicz      67 M Stamford        CT 1:24:16 12:58 
  921 179/242  M50-59  1680 James Rugolo          51 M Stirling        NJ 1:24:19 12:59 
  922 122/146  M30-39  1707 David Schiffman       31 M Ridgewood       NY 1:24:22 12:59 
  923 123/146  M30-39  1362 Francisco Mesa        32 M College Point   NY 1:24:22 12:59 
  924 257/316  M40-49   899 Eric Hansen           41 M Ridgefield      CT 1:24:23 12:59 
  925 180/242  M50-59  1686 Glenn Sadowski        50 M Tuckahoe        NY 1:24:29 13:00 
  926  78/170  F40-49  1417 Gretchen Mullin       44 F Danbury         CT 1:24:30 13:00 
  927  31/46   F19-29  1403 Ally Moreo            21 F Goldens Bridge  NY 1:24:30 13:00 
  928 181/242  M50-59  1404 Jim Moreo             53 M Goldens Bridge  NY 1:24:31 13:01 
  929 182/242  M50-59    59 John Brown            59 M Cambridge       MA 1:24:33 13:01 
  930  14/23   F14-18   911 Meagan Harrison       18 F Croton On Hudso NY 1:24:37 13:01 
  931  79/170  F40-49  1513 Allyson Pachios       41 F Katonah         NY 1:24:37 13:02 
  932 258/316  M40-49  1514 Chris Pachios         43 M Katonah         NY 1:24:38 13:02 
  933 124/146  M30-39  1359 Alex Merino           31 M New York        NY 1:24:47 13:03 
  934 183/242  M50-59  1367 Scott Meurer          54 M Fairfield       CT 1:24:48 13:03 
  935  36/92   F50-59   627 Shari Dipaola         58 F Mamaroneck      NY 1:24:54 13:04 
  936  55/102  F30-39   948 Emily Hirshowitz      31 F Peekskill       NY 1:24:56 13:04 
  937  32/46   F19-29   303 Natalie Beyer         24 F Bedford         NY 1:25:00 13:05 
  938  15/23   F14-18  1287 Molly Markhoff        17 F Bedford         NY 1:25:00 13:05 
  939 259/316  M40-49  1091 Lou Klein             49 M Hartsdale       NY 1:25:00 13:05 
  940 260/316  M40-49  1071 Kashif Khan           40 M Southport       CT 1:25:03 13:05 
  941 184/242  M50-59  1794 Steve Smith           54 M Southport       CT 1:25:03 13:06 
  942  39/46   M19-29   719 Lauren Filler         23 M New York        NY 1:25:03 13:06 
  943  56/102  F30-39   428 Abigail Cartel-Thomas 32 F Cleveland       OH 1:25:05 13:06 
  944 261/316  M40-49  1044 Jonathan Keegan       45 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:25:05 13:06 
  945 262/316  M40-49  1400 Joe Moran             45 M Danbury         CT 1:25:07 13:06 
  946  57/102  F30-39   832 Kristi Gione          37 F Danbury         CT 1:25:10 13:07 
  947 263/316  M40-49  1777 Jeffrey Slack         47 M New York        NY 1:25:10 13:07 
  948  58/102  F30-39  1681 Stephanie Ruiz        32 F Long Island Cit NY 1:25:10 13:07 
  949  36/40   M14-18  1776 Gabriel Slack         15 M New York        NY 1:25:11 13:07 
  950  34/55   M60-69   515 Carl Cooke            62 M Norwalk         CT 1:25:11 13:07 
  951 264/316  M40-49  1812 Adam Stark            45 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:25:16 13:07 
  952  37/92   F50-59  1677 Trisha Rozas          54 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:25:18 13:08 
  953  11/22   F13&U    539 Emma Courtney         11 F Brooklyn        NY 1:25:21 13:08 
  954 185/242  M50-59  1265 Thomas Mahady         59 M Teaneck         NJ 1:25:23 13:09 
  955  12/22   F13&U    973 Holly Hulme           11 F Chappaqua       NY 1:25:24 13:09 
  956  13/22   F13&U    357 Estelle Bretz         11 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:25:25 13:09 
  957 125/146  M30-39  1434 David Nable           37 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:25:29 13:09 
  958  80/170  F40-49  1447 Abigail Newport       43 F New Canaan      CT 1:25:35 13:10 
  959  33/46   F19-29  1361 Hadley Merrill        23 F Norwalk         CT 1:25:35 13:10 
  960  37/40   M14-18   445 Harry Chadwick        15 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:25:38 13:11 
  961  81/170  F40-49   358 Marnie Bretz          49 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:25:39 13:11 
  962 265/316  M40-49  1069 Kyle Keogh            46 M New Canaan      CT 1:25:42 13:12 
  963  16/23   F14-18  1679 Anna Rugolo           17 F Stirling        NJ 1:25:43 13:12 
  964 266/316  M40-49  1419 Todd Mumford          43 M Brooklyn        NY 1:25:48 13:12 
  965 267/316  M40-49  1757 Robert Shine          44 M Bronxville      NY 1:25:52 13:13 
  966 186/242  M50-59   812 Philip Giang          52 M New York        NY 1:25:56 13:14 
  967 187/242  M50-59   247 M. Daniel Bach        55 M Long Island Cit NY 1:25:57 13:14 
  968 268/316  M40-49   458 Liang Chen            45 M Long Island Cit NY 1:25:57 13:14 
  969  59/102  F30-39   903 Kimber Hargrove       30 F Mineola         NY 1:25:58 13:14 
  970 126/146  M30-39  1449 Benigno Nieves        39 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:26:00 13:14 
  971  38/92   F50-59  1077 Elizabeth Kilgallon   54 F Bedford Hills   NY 1:26:01 13:14 
  972 188/242  M50-59  1891 Christopher Terzian   56 M Stamford        CT 1:26:04 13:15 
  973 127/146  M30-39   842 Jeff Goldsmith        39 M New York        NY 1:26:06 13:15 
  974 269/316  M40-49  1605 Warren Rand           47 M South Salem     NY 1:26:10 13:16 
  975  60/102  F30-39  1604 Shannon Rand          39 F South Salem     NY 1:26:10 13:16 
  976 128/146  M30-39   891 Jeffrey Hale          32 M Tarrytown       NY 1:26:11 13:16 
  977  34/46   F19-29  1583 Anna Praino           27 F Tarrytown       NY 1:26:12 13:16 
  978 270/316  M40-49   540 Philip Courtney       49 M Brooklyn        NY 1:26:14 13:16 
  979 189/242  M50-59  1636 Gary Ring             59 M South Salem     NY 1:26:15 13:17 
  980 271/316  M40-49   841 Alexander Goldenberg  40 M Brooklyn        NY 1:26:18 13:17 
  981 190/242  M50-59  1012 Todd Jennings         55 M Monroe          NY 1:26:19 13:17 
  982  82/170  F40-49  1100 Stephanie Knight      47 F Marlboro        NY 1:26:22 13:18 
  983 191/242  M50-59  2131 Jim McKeon            54 M Staten Island   NY 1:26:22 13:18 
  984  83/170  F40-49   919 Kimberley Healy       49 F Wilton          CT 1:26:23 13:18 
  985 192/242  M50-59  2125 Eddie Donlon          51 M Brooklyn        NY 1:26:23 13:18 
  986 272/316  M40-49  1897 Paul Tillotson        49 M Chappaqua       NY 1:26:26 13:18 
  987 193/242  M50-59  1439 Joseph Neu            52 M South Salem     NY 1:26:26 13:18 
  988 273/316  M40-49  1406 John Morneau          47 M Wilton          CT 1:26:27 13:18 
  989 194/242  M50-59   228 Larry Amoroso         54 M Huntington      NY 1:26:27 13:18 
  990  39/92   F50-59   931 Alexandra Heller      56 F Bedford         NY 1:26:34 13:19 
  991 274/316  M40-49   876 Steven Grskovic       41 M Katonah         NY 1:26:36 13:20 
  992 275/316  M40-49   906 Peter Harrington      49 M Waccabuc        NY 1:26:49 13:22 
  993  35/55   M60-69   289 Jay Berger            62 M Bedford         NY 1:26:49 13:22 
  994  40/92   F50-59  1729 Eileen Segalman       56 F Ridgefield      CT 1:26:50 13:22 
  995  84/170  F40-49  1750 Jessica Sherman       43 F Stamford        CT 1:26:50 13:22 
  996  41/92   F50-59  1767 Sarah Simmons         52 F Wilton          CT 1:26:59 13:23 
  997  85/170  F40-49   936 Kerry Hendry          45 F Tarrytown       NY 1:27:00 13:23 
  998  86/170  F40-49  1234 Debbie Lynch          49 F Wilton          CT 1:27:01 13:24 
  999  87/170  F40-49   369 Christine Brown       41 F New Canaan      CT 1:27:01 13:24 
 1000  88/170  F40-49  1510 Tracey Owens          48 F Westport        CT 1:27:01 13:24 
 1001 129/146  M30-39   695 Joseph Farenga        39 M Ridgefield      CT 1:27:01 13:24 
 1002  89/170  F40-49  1009 Jennifer Jarl         42 F Pleasantville   NY 1:27:02 13:24 
 1003  36/55   M60-69   244 Robert Auer           60 M Easton          CT 1:27:06 13:24 
 1004 276/316  M40-49   267 Giovanni Battaglia    44 M Paramus         NJ 1:27:10 13:25 
 1005 277/316  M40-49  1603 Roberto Ramirez       44 M Katonah         NY 1:27:16 13:26 
 1006 195/242  M50-59  1766 Dave Simko            50 M Yonkers         NY 1:27:20 13:27 
 1007 278/316  M40-49   364 Andy Bromage          40 M Branford        CT 1:27:32 13:28 
 1008  61/102  F30-39  1385 Alison Moncrief Broma 39 F Branford        CT 1:27:32 13:28 
 1009  90/170  F40-49   365 Katherine Bromage     44 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:27:34 13:29 
 1010 279/316  M40-49   366 Tom Bromage           43 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:27:34 13:29 
 1011 196/242  M50-59  1015 Doug Johnson          52 M Wilton          CT 1:27:38 13:29 
 1012  42/92   F50-59  1427 Carolyn Murphy        50 F White Plains    NY 1:27:45 13:30 
 1013 280/316  M40-49   740 Christopher Foley     49 M Amawalk         NY 1:27:46 13:31 
 1014 281/316  M40-49  1125 Erwin Lacap           42 M Yonkers         NY 1:27:47 13:31 
 1015  38/40   M14-18  1836 Mark Stevens          14 M Katonah         NY 1:27:47 13:31 
 1016  91/170  F40-49  1297 Kathleen Martin       44 F Cross River     NY 1:27:56 13:32 
 1017  92/170  F40-49  1073 Jack Kiefer           48 F Katonah         NY 1:28:00 13:33 
 1018  40/46   M19-29  1789 Kyle Smith            26 M Hamilton        NJ 1:28:01 13:33 
 1019 197/242  M50-59   375 John Brusco           52 M Bronxville      NY 1:28:05 13:33 
 1020 198/242  M50-59   246 Hugh Babowal          50 M Chappaqua       NY 1:28:07 13:34 
 1021  43/92   F50-59  1292 Amy Marrazzo          55 F Scarsdale       NY 1:28:12 13:35 
 1022 199/242  M50-59   817 Richard Gilbert       53 M North Caldwell  NJ 1:28:24 13:36 
 1023  44/92   F50-59   372 Jennifer Bruch        50 F South Salem     NY 1:28:25 13:37 
 1024  62/102  F30-39   314 Rita Bobe-Saleh       36 F Staten Island   NY 1:28:28 13:37 
 1025  93/170  F40-49   638 Christine Doran       49 F Mahwah          NJ 1:28:28 13:37 
 1026 130/146  M30-39   321 William Bohn          30 M White Plains    NY 1:28:30 13:37 
 1027  94/170  F40-49  1508 Meredith Outwater     44 F Katonah         NY 1:28:32 13:38 
 1028 131/146  M30-39   758 Chris Frey            35 M Darien          CT 1:28:43 13:39 
 1029  95/170  F40-49   639 Theo Dotson           47 F New York        NY 1:28:43 13:39 
 1030 282/316  M40-49   640 Will Dotson           48 M New York        NY 1:28:44 13:40 
 1031  63/102  F30-39   759 Lindsay Frey          33 F Darien          CT 1:28:46 13:40 
 1032 132/146  M30-39  1758 Brad Shoenfelt        37 M Hopedale        MA 1:28:47 13:40 
 1033  14/22   F13&U    486 Sophia Cleveland      12 F Bedford         NY 1:28:48 13:40 
 1034 200/242  M50-59   932 Steven Hemberger      57 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:28:49 13:40 
 1035  96/170  F40-49  1397 Sarah Morabito        49 F Katonah         NY 1:28:50 13:40 
 1036  37/55   M60-69   871 Peter Gross           63 M Scarsdale       NY 1:28:52 13:41 
 1037  17/23   F14-18  1637 Catalina Rivera       14 F Pelham          NY 1:28:54 13:41 
 1038 201/242  M50-59   222 Daniel Alter          51 M Port Chester    NY 1:28:56 13:41 
 1039  97/170  F40-49  1653 Julia Roland          49 F Tenafly         NJ 1:29:02 13:42 
 1040  98/170  F40-49  1828 Danielle Steiner      49 F Hastings On Hud NY 1:29:02 13:42 
 1041 202/242  M50-59   526 Tony Coretto          57 M Mount Tremper   NY 1:29:03 13:42 
 1042  15/22   F13&U   1943 Kiersten Van Starrenb  9 F Bedford         NY 1:29:09 13:43 
 1043  18/23   F14-18  1906 Amelia Tomson         18 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:29:11 13:44 
 1044 203/242  M50-59  1576 Giulio Possenti       54 M South Salem     NY 1:29:13 13:44 
 1045 204/242  M50-59  1942 Daniel Van Starrenbur 59 M Bedford         NY 1:29:13 13:44 
 1046  99/170  F40-49  1727 Michelle Seaver       47 F New Canaan      CT 1:29:15 13:44 
 1047 100/170  F40-49   687 Sarah Evans           41 F Hastings On Hud NY 1:29:15 13:44 
 1048  64/102  F30-39   988 Sonia Inamdar         39 F Hastings On Hud NY 1:29:15 13:44 
 1049 101/170  F40-49   694 Amy Falder            43 F Hastings On Hud NY 1:29:16 13:44 
 1050 102/170  F40-49  1217 Erika Long            49 F New Canaan      CT 1:29:17 13:45 
 1051 283/316  M40-49  1659 Matthew Rorick        40 M Norwalk         DC 1:29:18 13:45 
 1052  16/22   F13&U    483 Grace Cleveland       11 F Bedford         NY 1:29:20 13:45 
 1053 103/170  F40-49  1658 Glenda Rorick         43 F Norwalk         CT 1:29:20 13:45 
 1054 284/316  M40-49  1470 Travis O'Brien        47 M Bedford         NY 1:29:21 13:45 
 1055 104/170  F40-49   266 Doris Battaglia       45 F Paramus         NJ 1:29:21 13:45 
 1056  17/22   F13&U   1467 Elle O'Brien          12 F Bedford         NY 1:29:21 13:45 
 1057  35/46   F19-29   712 Dani Field            28 F White Plains    NY 1:29:22 13:45 
 1058 285/316  M40-49  1845 Daryl Story           47 M Mount Vernon    NY 1:29:26 13:46 
 1059  65/102  F30-39  1045 Joyce Keener          33 F Brooklyn        NY 1:29:27 13:46 
 1060 105/170  F40-49   282 Denise Bell           49 F Carmel          NY 1:29:32 13:47 
 1061  38/55   M60-69    22 Geoff Steadman        66 M Norwalk         CT 1:29:34 13:47 
 1062  39/55   M60-69  1971 Ricardo Villarreal    61 M Essex           CT 1:29:39 13:48 
 1063 286/316  M40-49   693 Peter Fagan           49 M Bethel          CT 1:29:40 13:48 
 1064 106/170  F40-49   692 Jeannine Fagan        48 F Bethel          CT 1:29:40 13:48 
 1065  66/102  F30-39  1103 Caitlin Kobialka      31 F Redding         CT 1:29:40 13:48 
 1066 133/146  M30-39   803 Marty Gennusa         31 M New York        NY 1:29:41 13:48 
 1067  67/102  F30-39   802 Jessica Gennusa       32 F New York        NY 1:29:42 13:48 
 1068  68/102  F30-39  1197 Erin Lindon           31 F Tarrytown       NY 1:29:47 13:49 
 1069 205/242  M50-59  1779 Richard Slingerland   52 M Ossining        NY 1:29:52 13:50 
 1070 287/316  M40-49  1456 Tove Nord             47 M Larchmont       NY 1:29:53 13:50 
 1071  69/102  F30-39  1756 Kelly Shine           39 F Bronxville      NY 1:29:57 13:51 
 1072 107/170  F40-49   793 Kimberly Gaynor       43 F Bedford         NY 1:29:59 13:51 
 1073 288/316  M40-49  1538 David Pennino         44 M Wilton          CT 1:30:04 13:52 
 1074 134/146  M30-39   894 Matt Hamilton         37 M Irvington       NY 1:30:05 13:52 
 1075 206/242  M50-59  1247 James Macaluso        55 M Wyckoff         NJ 1:30:11 13:53 
 1076 289/316  M40-49  1584 John Praino           43 M Katonah         NY 1:30:11 13:53 
 1077  35/45   M13&U   1188 Charlie Lewis         12 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:30:12 13:53 
 1078 108/170  F40-49   753 Ermelinda Francisco   49 F Mahopac         NY 1:30:13 13:53 
 1079  45/92   F50-59  1669 Marion Roth           56 F Ridgefield      CT 1:30:14 13:53 
 1080 135/146  M30-39   221 Artun Alparslan       37 M New York        NY 1:30:18 13:54 
 1081  70/102  F30-39   332 Almudena Bosch        36 F Valley Cottage  NY 1:30:19 13:54 
 1082 207/242  M50-59   500 William Cone          59 M Glastonbury     CT 1:30:19 13:54 
 1083 208/242  M50-59  1349 Peter McSherry        51 M Bronxville      NY 1:30:21 13:54 
 1084 209/242  M50-59   952 Peter Holland         53 M Bronxville      NY 1:30:21 13:54 
 1085  46/92   F50-59  1736 Mea Sgaglio           53 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:30:24 13:55 
 1086 290/316  M40-49   388 John Burnham          40 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:30:27 13:55 
 1087 210/242  M50-59  1676 Santiago Rozas        52 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:30:29 13:56 
 1088 211/242  M50-59  1725 Jim Scully            55 M White Plains    NY 1:30:35 13:57 
 1089  71/102  F30-39  1067 Anna Kenoff           39 F Waccabuc        NY 1:30:38 13:57 
 1090 109/170  F40-49   566 Liane Curtis          40 F Waccabuc        NY 1:30:38 13:57 
 1091 110/170  F40-49   565 Erika Nardini         42 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:30:38 13:57 
 1092 136/146  M30-39   609 Nicholas Derobertis   32 M Somers          NY 1:30:42 13:58 
 1093 212/242  M50-59  1879 Jeffrey Tannenbaum    55 M Katonah         NY 1:30:49 13:59 
 1094  36/45   M13&U   1881 Sam Tannenbaum        12 M Katonah         NY 1:30:52 13:59 
 1095  39/40   M14-18  1880 Joe Tannenbaum        17 M Katonah         NY 1:30:54 14:00 
 1096 213/242  M50-59  1079 Kery Kilgannon        50 M Fairfield       CT 1:30:56 14:00 
 1097  40/55   M60-69  1487 Tim Obrien            65 M Danbury         CT 1:30:58 14:00 
 1098  41/55   M60-69  2118 John Barry Zischang   69 M Miami Beach     FL 1:31:00 14:00 
 1099  47/92   F50-59   799 Nisa Geller           52 F Katonah         NY 1:31:04 14:01 
 1100  72/102  F30-39  1964 Christie Verschoor    35 F Rye             NY 1:31:07 14:02 
 1101 291/316  M40-49  1719 Robert Schweizer      42 M Rye             NY 1:31:07 14:02 
 1102  36/46   F19-29  2024 Julie Watson          20 F Commack         NY 1:31:14 14:02 
 1103 111/170  F40-49  1568 Katarina Plavetic-Che 45 F Yorktown Height NY 1:31:16 14:03 
 1104 112/170  F40-49  1387 Colette Mooney        45 F Yorktown Height NY 1:31:18 14:03 
 1105 292/316  M40-49   425 Scott Carrizzo        43 M Bethel          CT 1:31:20 14:03 
 1106 113/170  F40-49  1267 Susan Malandra        48 F Mahwah          NJ 1:31:26 14:04 
 1107  48/92   F50-59  1494 Deb Ogden             58 F South Salem     NY 1:31:31 14:05 
 1108 293/316  M40-49  1650 Hector Rodriguez      41 M Ridgefield      CT 1:31:31 14:05 
 1109  73/102  F30-39  1025 Kellie Jones          31 F South Salem     NY 1:31:36 14:06 
 1110 214/242  M50-59  1233 Brian Lynch           55 M Katonah         NY 1:31:41 14:07 
 1111 114/170  F40-49  1466 Andrea O'Brien        47 F Centerport      NY 1:31:59 14:09 
 1112  42/55   M60-69  1495 John Oleary           65 M Stratford       CT 1:32:03 14:10 
 1113 137/146  M30-39  1740 Adam Shapiro          34 M Astoria         NY 1:32:08 14:11 
 1114 115/170  F40-49  1869 Jill Swarni           41 F New Canaan      CT 1:32:08 14:11 
 1115  49/92   F50-59  1564 Melinda Pittis        50 F Hawthorne       NY 1:32:10 14:11 
 1116 215/242  M50-59  1301 Matthew Maslow        55 M Katonah         NY 1:32:12 14:12 
 1117  19/23   F14-18   236 Sabrina Antman        14 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:32:15 14:12 
 1118 138/146  M30-39   431 Richard Cascais       37 M Stamford        CT 1:32:16 14:12 
 1119 116/170  F40-49   322 Irit Bomer            48 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:32:24 14:13 
 1120 117/170  F40-49  1732 Suzanne Sensbach      49 F New Canaan      CT 1:32:29 14:14 
 1121 294/316  M40-49  1498 Andrew Opel           44 M Croton On Hudso NY 1:32:30 14:14 
 1122 295/316  M40-49   339 Patrick Boyd          45 M South Salem     NY 1:32:30 14:14 
 1123 139/146  M30-39   564 Christopher Curran    37 M Stamford        CT 1:32:35 14:15 
 1124  43/55   M60-69   436 Chris Cassone         67 M Patterson       NY 1:32:39 14:16 
 1125 216/242  M50-59  1744 Ian Shaw              50 M Katonah         NY 1:32:40 14:16 
 1126  50/92   F50-59  1745 Susan Shaw            52 F Katonah         NY 1:32:40 14:16 
 1127 296/316  M40-49  1949 Maxwell Vanderslice   48 M Greenwich       CT 1:32:44 14:16 
 1128  74/102  F30-39  1675 Monica Rowett         31 F New Canaan      CT 1:32:45 14:17 
 1129  37/46   F19-29  2028 Darby Webber          29 F New Canaan      CT 1:32:45 14:17 
 1130 140/146  M30-39  1262 Andrew Maderia        35 M Stamford        CT 1:32:45 14:17 
 1131 217/242  M50-59   424 Ken Carmel            57 M Ronkonkoma      NY 1:32:50 14:17 
 1132  41/46   M19-29   765 Frank Fuhrman         27 M Bedford Hills   NY 1:32:54 14:18 
 1133  42/46   M19-29  1769 Max Sippel            29 M Easton          CT 1:32:55 14:18 
 1134  75/102  F30-39  1276 Geordan Mandell       32 F Stamford        CT 1:32:56 14:18 
 1135 218/242  M50-59  1167 Dean Leggiero         51 M Yonkers         NY 1:32:59 14:19 
 1136  76/102  F30-39   734 Kathryn Flanagan      37 F Highland        NY 1:33:08 14:20 
 1137 118/170  F40-49   951 Genevieve Holcomb     47 F Croton-On-Hudso NY 1:33:10 14:20 
 1138  51/92   F50-59  1799 Susan Sommer          56 F Merrimack       NH 1:33:15 14:21 
 1139 219/242  M50-59  1522 Stephen Parish        57 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:33:23 14:22 
 1140 119/170  F40-49  1846 Ellen Story           48 F Mount Vernon    NY 1:33:25 14:23 
 1141  20/23   F14-18  2001 Maggie Walsh          16 F Katonah         NY 1:33:33 14:24 
 1142  21/23   F14-18  1996 Alice Walsh           17 F Katonah         NY 1:33:33 14:24 
 1143  38/46   F19-29   383 Sara Burfeind         25 F Midland Park    NJ 1:33:36 14:24 
 1144 220/242  M50-59  1444 Andy Neville          51 M Ridgewood       NJ 1:33:55 14:27 
 1145 120/170  F40-49  1491 Kelley Oday           48 F Redding         CT 1:34:08 14:29 
 1146  39/46   F19-29   258 Hannah Barber         29 F Ridgefield      CT 1:34:10 14:30 
 1147  44/55   M60-69   673 Alan Engelsher        61 M Huntington      NY 1:34:14 14:30 
 1148 221/242  M50-59   651 Richard Duryea        57 M Northport       NY 1:34:24 14:32 
 1149  43/46   M19-29   650 Matthew Duryea        26 M Northport       NY 1:34:27 14:32 
 1150 297/316  M40-49  1343 Kevin McNeill         49 M Bronxville      NY 1:34:28 14:32 
 1151 141/146  M30-39  1730 David Seligman        35 M Port Chester    NY 1:34:35 14:33 
 1152  77/102  F30-39  1505 Vera Oulianova        31 F Staten Island   NY 1:34:37 14:34 
 1153  40/46   F19-29  2150 Samantha Schmidt      28 F                    1:34:40 14:34 
 1154 142/146  M30-39  1741 Eric Shapiro          31 M Ronkonkoma      NY 1:34:47 14:35 
 1155 298/316  M40-49  1245 Paul Lyons            46 M South Salem     NY 1:34:52 14:36 
 1156 121/170  F40-49  1243 Julia Lyons           47 F South Salem     NY 1:34:52 14:36 
 1157 222/242  M50-59  1550 Stephen Petricone     50 M Norwalk         CT 1:34:54 14:36 
 1158 122/170  F40-49   549 Laura Cramer          47 F Norwalk         CT 1:34:58 14:37 
 1159  78/102  F30-39  1106 Alexandra Kolod       36 F Brooklyn        NY 1:34:59 14:37 
 1160  79/102  F30-39   998 Andrea Ivory          34 F Brooklyn        NY 1:34:59 14:37 
 1161  80/102  F30-39   370 Danielle Brown        36 F Hoboken         NJ 1:35:05 14:38 
 1162 299/316  M40-49  1205 John Lippoth          46 M Easton          CT 1:35:11 14:39 
 1163  41/46   F19-29   480 Courtney Clark        29 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:35:17 14:40 
 1164 123/170  F40-49   610 Eileen Derosa         49 F Yorktown Height NY 1:35:26 14:41 
 1165 300/316  M40-49  2094 Allon Yaron           46 M Brooklyn        NY 1:35:29 14:42 
 1166 223/242  M50-59  1663 David Rosenbloom      55 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:35:42 14:44 
 1167 124/170  F40-49   528 Renae Cormier         46 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:35:42 14:44 
 1168 224/242  M50-59   527 Michael Cormier       50 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:35:43 14:44 
 1169  52/92   F50-59  2084 Susan Worthington     54 F New Hartford    CT 1:35:43 14:44 
 1170 225/242  M50-59  2093 Phil Yarnall          50 M North Salem     NY 1:35:49 14:45 
 1171  53/92   F50-59  1288 Kate Marlowe          50 F North Salem     NY 1:35:49 14:45 
 1172  54/92   F50-59   797 Pamela Geismar        51 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:35:50 14:45 
 1173  81/102  F30-39  1082 Christie King         37 F Brooklyn        NY 1:35:50 14:45 
 1174  55/92   F50-59  1489 Beth Oconnor          52 F Wayne           NJ 1:35:51 14:45 
 1175 125/170  F40-49  1445 Eileen Neville        49 F Ridgewood       NJ 1:35:51 14:45 
 1176  37/45   M13&U    613 Marc Desforges         9 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:35:53 14:46 
 1177  42/46   F19-29   524 Elizabeth Coretto     22 F Allston         MA 1:35:54 14:46 
 1178 143/146  M30-39  1084 Josh King             38 M Brooklyn        NY 1:35:57 14:46 
 1179 226/242  M50-59  1238 Paul Lynch            53 M Wilton          CT 1:36:01 14:47 
 1180  22/23   F14-18  1442 Leigh Neuburger       17 F Katonah         NY 1:36:02 14:47 
 1181 144/146  M30-39  1853 Matthew Struble       33 M Brooklyn        NY 1:36:06 14:48 
 1182  18/22   F13&U    794 Lindsey Gaynor        11 F Bedford         NY 1:36:08 14:48 
 1183  56/92   F50-59  1440 Cheryl Neuburger      52 F Katonah         NY 1:36:11 14:48 
 1184 126/170  F40-49  2143 Brooks Eleck          40 F Bedford         NY 1:36:13 14:49 
 1185 127/170  F40-49  1549 Meredith Perz         44 F Centerport      NY 1:36:31 14:51 
 1186  82/102  F30-39  2077 Gwendolyn Wisely      39 F Rumson          NJ 1:36:34 14:52 
 1187 128/170  F40-49  1258 Isadora Machado       40 F Norwalk         CT 1:36:36 14:52 
 1188  45/55   M60-69  1147 Patrick Larkin        60 M Carmel          NY 1:36:37 14:52 
 1189 301/316  M40-49   745 Jonathan Forman       44 M Mount Vernon    NY 1:36:38 14:52 
 1190  83/102  F30-39   668 Jennifer Ellison      37 F Rowayton        CT 1:36:40 14:53 
 1191  57/92   F50-59  1770 Ellen Sirot           55 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:36:41 14:53 
 1192 129/170  F40-49   827 Danyelle Giloth       40 F Bedford Hills   NY 1:36:45 14:54 
 1193  46/55   M60-69    32 Joe Stanley           65 M Prospect        CT 1:36:53 14:55 
 1194  58/92   F50-59   633 Lisa Dominici         54 F Rye             NY 1:36:54 14:55 
 1195  59/92   F50-59   105 Karen Reilly          55 F Darien          CT 1:36:57 14:55 
 1196  43/46   F19-29  1624 Caroline Reilly       29 F Stamford        CT 1:37:00 14:56 
 1197 227/242  M50-59  2029 Bill Weeks            58 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:37:13 14:58 
 1198  84/102  F30-39  1761 Kristin Siegert       30 F New Canaan      CT 1:37:17 14:58 
 1199 228/242  M50-59   202 Bob Abriola           53 M Norwalk         CT 1:37:20 14:59 
 1200  47/55   M60-69  1582 Christopher Powderly  65 M Southbury       CT 1:37:23 14:59 
 1201  85/102  F30-39  1600 Vanessa Rabines       38 F Astoria         NY 1:37:31 15:01 
 1202 130/170  F40-49   744 Tara Ford             43 F Bronx           NY 1:37:32 15:01 
 1203  44/46   F19-29  2023 Emily Watson          20 F Commack         NY 1:37:35 15:01 
 1204  86/102  F30-39  1295 Patricia Marte        38 F New York        NY 1:38:00 15:05 
 1205  87/102  F30-39   503 Patricia Connelly     34 F Astoria         NY 1:38:04 15:06 
 1206  60/92   F50-59  2106 Susan Youngblood      50 F Armonk          NY 1:38:10 15:07 
 1207   4/11   F60-69  1240 Sy Lynch              63 F South Salem     NY 1:38:17 15:08 
 1208  88/102  F30-39  1801 Amy Sowder            38 F Brooklyn        NY 1:38:21 15:08 
 1209 131/170  F40-49   377 Linda Bumbalo         43 F Bellmore        NY 1:38:25 15:09 
 1210  89/102  F30-39  1378 Anna Misanvu          39 F New York        NY 1:38:31 15:10 
 1211  61/92   F50-59  1594 Louisa Purcell        55 F Waccabuc        NY 1:38:34 15:10 
 1212  48/55   M60-69  1691 Paul Salerni          61 M Little Neck     NY 1:38:44 15:12 
 1213 132/170  F40-49   269 Robin Baumgarten      42 F Brooklyn        NY 1:38:45 15:12 
 1214  62/92   F50-59   312 Lori Black            56 F New York        NY 1:39:02 15:15 
 1215  63/92   F50-59  1019 Kimberly Johnson      51 F Wilton          CT 1:39:04 15:15 
 1216 133/170  F40-49  1199 Maria Lindstrom       42 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:39:08 15:15 
 1217 229/242  M50-59   720 Stephen Filler        59 M Yorktown Height NY 1:39:08 15:15 
 1218  64/92   F50-59  1841 Kathryn Stoker        50 F Norwalk         CT 1:39:11 15:16 
 1219  49/55   M60-69   599 Mark Delieto          63 M Shelton         CT 1:39:16 15:17 
 1220  90/102  F30-39  1512 Kari Pace             38 F Stamford        CT 1:39:19 15:17 
 1221 302/316  M40-49   561 Vincent Cuono         45 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:39:20 15:17 
 1222 303/316  M40-49   612 Chris Desforges       44 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:39:24 15:18 
 1223 134/170  F40-49  1553 Anna Pettersson       49 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:39:41 15:21 
 1224  65/92   F50-59   779 Denise Gallo          54 F Norwalk         CT 1:39:44 15:21 
 1225 135/170  F40-49  1535 Stephanie Peckham     43 F Fairfield       CT 1:39:49 15:22 
 1226 136/170  F40-49  1858 Katherine Sullivan    42 F Weston          CT 1:39:50 15:22 
 1227 230/242  M50-59  2123 Anthony Cataldo       54 M Ridgefield      CT 1:39:52 15:22 
 1228  91/102  F30-39   664 Christine Eisenhower  32 F Schenectady     NY 1:39:59 15:23 
 1229 137/170  F40-49   743 Elena Fonseca         49 F South Salem     NY 1:40:11 15:25 
 1230  66/92   F50-59  3101 Donna Nikoforides     53 F Norwalk         CT 1:40:12 15:25 
 1231 138/170  F40-49   547 Beth Craig            46 F Goldens Bridge  NY 1:40:12 15:25 
 1232  67/92   F50-59  2000 Liz Walsh             53 F Katonah         NY 1:40:31 15:28 
 1233  68/92   F50-59   739 Barbara Foley         50 F Amawalk         NY 1:40:31 15:28 
 1234  45/46   F19-29  1848 Charlotte Strauss Swa 27 F Mahopac         NY 1:40:32 15:28 
 1235 139/170  F40-49  1465 Tara O'Boyle          47 F South Salem     NY 1:40:34 15:29 
 1236  40/40   M14-18  2065 Jake Wilkinson        14 M New Milford     CT 1:41:02 15:33 
 1237 304/316  M40-49  1543 William Perillo       48 M Stratford       CT 1:41:12 15:35 
 1238 305/316  M40-49  1623 Gregory Reid          41 M Southbury       CT 1:41:16 15:35 
 1239  38/45   M13&U   1889 Samuel Taylor          9 M Brooklyn        NY 1:41:16 15:35 
 1240  39/45   M13&U    389 Ethan Burns           12 M Somers          NY 1:41:25 15:37 
 1241 140/170  F40-49  1452 Kristen Noble         43 F Trumbull        CT 1:41:36 15:38 
 1242  69/92   F50-59  1529 Kate Patriarca        59 F Ridgefield      CT 1:41:36 15:38 
 1243  70/92   F50-59   688 Patricia Ewing        58 F Pleasantville   NY 1:41:37 15:38 
 1244 231/242  M50-59   784 John Garibaldi        54 M Pleasantville   NY 1:41:37 15:38 
 1245 141/170  F40-49   866 Michelle Greenwald    47 F Hastings On Hud NY 1:41:39 15:39 
 1246  92/102  F30-39  1145 Suzanne Lapadula      32 F Port Chester    NY 1:41:40 15:39 
 1247  93/102  F30-39   995 Casey Jane Ives       34 F Norwalk         CT 1:41:42 15:39 
 1248 142/170  F40-49  1885 Joan Taylor           43 F Brooklyn        NY 1:41:57 15:41 
 1249  40/45   M13&U   2064 Everett Wilkinson     12 M New Milford     CT 1:42:19 15:45 
 1250 232/242  M50-59   477 Howard Citron         59 M South Salem     NY 1:42:24 15:46 
 1251  71/92   F50-59   584 Audrey Day            50 F Sherman         CT 1:42:28 15:46 
 1252 145/146  M30-39  1391 Matt Moore            38 M Greenwich       CT 1:42:29 15:46 
 1253 143/170  F40-49   379 Loren Bunche          42 F Mamaroneck      NY 1:42:31 15:47 
 1254  72/92   F50-59   422 Cheryl Caridad        51 F New Milford     CT 1:42:31 15:47 
 1255 144/170  F40-49  2006 Valerie Walsh         44 F New Milford     CT 1:42:31 15:47 
 1256 145/170  F40-49   816 Leeann Gilbert        49 F New Milford     CT 1:42:37 15:48 
 1257 146/170  F40-49  2063 Alice Wilkinson       45 F New Milford     CT 1:42:37 15:48 
 1258  50/55   M60-69   963 Barry Huber           65 M Plymouth        CT 1:42:42 15:48 
 1259 147/170  F40-49  2027 Liza Weale            45 F Sleepy Hollow   NY 1:42:42 15:48 
 1260  73/92   F50-59    33 Kate Paletta          53 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:42:43 15:49 
 1261 148/170  F40-49  1709 Nicole Schneider      43 F Tarrytown       NY 1:42:44 15:49 
 1262  94/102  F30-39  1065 Michelle Kenny        38 F Bedford         NY 1:43:07 15:52 
 1263 146/146  M30-39  1066 Peter Kenny           36 M Bedford         NY 1:43:09 15:53 
 1264 306/316  M40-49   220 Thomas Almeida        41 M Darien          CT 1:43:22 15:55 
 1265 149/170  F40-49  2112 Clare Zecher          44 F Greenwich       CT 1:43:23 15:55 
 1266 150/170  F40-49   769 Julie Gabay           49 F Stamford        CT 1:43:23 15:55 
 1267  19/22   F13&U   1468 Estee O'Brien         10 F Bedford         NY 1:43:35 15:57 
 1268 151/170  F40-49  1469 Kristle O'Brien       47 F Bedford         NY 1:43:36 15:57 
 1269   5/11   F60-69  1762 Kathy Silverman       61 F Brewster        NY 1:43:39 15:57 
 1270  41/45   M13&U   1090 Eli Klagsbrun          9 M Katonah         NY 1:43:40 15:57 
 1271 307/316  M40-49  1089 David Klagsbrun       45 M Katonah         NY 1:43:40 15:57 
 1272  95/102  F30-39  1237 Myra Lynch            33 F South Salem     NY 1:44:17 16:03 
 1273  96/102  F30-39   225 Jennifer Alvarez      35 F North Salem     NY 1:44:17 16:03 
 1274  74/92   F50-59  1718 Suzanne Schwartz      54 F Katonah         NY 1:44:21 16:04 
 1275 152/170  F40-49  1716 Betsy Schwartz        49 F Hastings On Hud NY 1:44:25 16:04 
 1276  75/92   F50-59  2132 Lisa McKeon           52 F Staten Island   NY 1:44:49 16:08 
 1277  76/92   F50-59   604 Judi Demuro           57 F Yonkers         NY 1:45:01 16:10 
 1278 153/170  F40-49   801 Liane Gelman-Wegener  48 F Easton          CT 1:45:02 16:10 
 1279  23/23   F14-18  2031 Zoe Wegener           15 F Easton          CT 1:45:03 16:10 
 1280   6/11   F60-69  1166 Bonnie Lees           64 F New Fairfield   CT 1:45:05 16:10 
 1281  77/92   F50-59   600 Elizabeth Dellavecchi 57 F North Salem     NY 1:45:31 16:14 
 1282 154/170  F40-49  2051 Caroline Whalen       44 F Wappingers Fall NY 1:45:56 16:18 
 1283 233/242  M50-59  1231 Joseph Lundy          55 M Brooklyn        NY 1:46:07 16:20 
 1284 234/242  M50-59  1802 Joe Sperduto          58 M White Plains    NY 1:46:11 16:21 
 1285  78/92   F50-59   542 Stacey Cowen          59 F West Harrison   NY 1:46:12 16:21 
 1286  42/45   M13&U   1076 Samuel Kietlinski      8 M New Rochelle    NY 1:46:19 16:22 
 1287  97/102  F30-39  1075 Robin Kietlinski      37 F New Rochelle    NY 1:46:20 16:22 
 1288  51/55   M60-69  1232 Steven Lurie          64 M Torrington      CT 1:46:35 16:24 
 1289 308/316  M40-49  2127 David Kasdan          49 M Bedford Hills   NY 1:47:43 16:35 
 1290  79/92   F50-59  2122 Amber Briscoe         53 F Bedford Hills   NY 1:47:43 16:35 
 1291  80/92   F50-59  1911 Lisa Torregrossa      55 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:48:15 16:40 
 1292 155/170  F40-49  1162 Jacky Lee             45 F Brooklyn        NY 1:48:37 16:43 
 1293   7/11   F60-69  1098 Lisa Maya Knauer      61 F Brooklyn        NY 1:48:45 16:44 
 1294 309/316  M40-49   238 Mike Armstrong        48 M Danbury         CT 1:48:46 16:44 
 1295   8/11   F60-69  1209 Denise Locatelli      61 F Ossining        NY 1:48:48 16:45 
 1296 235/242  M50-59   492 Dan Cohen             54 M Bedford Hills   NY 1:49:01 16:47 
 1297 156/170  F40-49  1577 Sandy Possenti        49 F South Salem     NY 1:49:25 16:50 
 1298  43/45   M13&U   1948 Tommy Vanderheiden    13 M Bethel          CT 1:49:35 16:52 
 1299 310/316  M40-49  1947 Brian Vanderheiden    48 M Bethel          CT 1:49:35 16:52 
 1300 236/242  M50-59   849 Mark Gordon           58 M Jericho         NY 1:49:45 16:53 
 1301 311/316  M40-49   828 Justin Giloth         40 M Bedford Hills   NY 1:50:01 16:56 
 1302   9/11   F60-69  2110 Lee Anne Zarger       64 F New Milford     CT 1:50:30 17:00 
 1303 312/316  M40-49  1557 John Pineda           42 M South Salem     NY 1:51:02 17:05 
 1304  98/102  F30-39  1402 Luz Moreno            39 F South Salem     NY 1:51:02 17:05 
 1305 313/316  M40-49  1954 Eli Vasquez           42 M South Salem     NY 1:51:09 17:06 
 1306  99/102  F30-39  1401 Lina Moreno           36 F South Salem     NY 1:51:09 17:06 
 1307  81/92   F50-59   781 Carol Gamez-Citron    58 F South Salem     NY 1:51:32 17:10 
 1308 237/242  M50-59   661 Steve Eidam           52 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:51:35 17:10 
 1309  82/92   F50-59   635 Joan Dooley           55 F South Salem     NY 1:51:38 17:11 
 1310  52/55   M60-69   626 Larry Diomede         62 M Norwalk         CT 1:52:12 17:16 
 1311 157/170  F40-49   815 Noelle Gibson         45 F New York        NY 1:52:28 17:19 
 1312 314/316  M40-49  1181 Gus Lesnevich         49 M Enola           PA 1:52:40 17:20 
 1313  83/92   F50-59    49 Robin Sogge           50 F Guilford        CT 1:52:46 17:21 
 1314 315/316  M40-49   456 Nicolas Cheftel       49 M Weston          CT 1:52:50 17:22 
 1315  84/92   F50-59   625 Kathy Diomede         56 F Norwalk         CT 1:52:55 17:23 
 1316  85/92   F50-59   334 Cathi Bosco           51 F Madison         CT 1:53:00 17:24 
 1317 158/170  F40-49   535 Jessalyn Cotter       49 F North Salem     NY 1:53:42 17:30 
 1318 238/242  M50-59   536 Michael Cotter        50 M North Salem     NY 1:53:46 17:31 
 1319 159/170  F40-49   241 Marie Ascher          49 F Ridgefield      CT 1:54:11 17:34 
 1320   1/1    F70-79    23 Shirley Iselin        74 F Essex           CT 1:54:35 17:38 
 1321  86/92   F50-59   755 Suzanne Frank         56 F Mount Tremper   NY 1:55:06 17:43 
 1322 160/170  F40-49   750 Erica Fraiberg        44 F Greenlawn       NY 1:56:06 17:52 
 1323  44/45   M13&U    752 Max Fraiberg          12 M Greenlawn       NY 1:56:07 17:52 
 1324 161/170  F40-49  2048 Stefanie Westrick     46 F Ridgefield      CT 1:56:08 17:52 
 1325  20/22   F13&U   1651 Sophia Rodriguez      12 F Ridgefield      CT 1:56:14 17:53 
 1326 162/170  F40-49  1390 Lisa Moore            44 F Ridgefield      CT 1:56:15 17:53 
 1327  44/46   M19-29  2138 Vincent Zafonte       24 M Pound Ridgepoun NY 1:58:32 18:15 
 1328  45/46   M19-29  2124 Kevin Cook            27 M Pound Ridgepoun NY 1:58:32 18:15 
 1329  10/11   F60-69   945 Jo Ann Hickey         63 F South Salem     NY 1:59:42 18:25 
 1330 163/170  F40-49  1924 Sandra Tsoukias       43 F Astoria         NY 2:00:05 18:29 
 1331  53/55   M60-69  1731 Joel Seligman         65 M Pound Ridge     NY 2:00:28 18:32 
 1332   2/2    M70-79   681 Charlie Euston        73 M Woodbury        CT 2:01:33 18:42 
 1333 164/170  F40-49   265 Caren Baruch-Feldman  49 F Scarsdale       NY 2:01:58 18:46 
 1334 165/170  F40-49  1993 Helene Walisever      49 F Scarsdale       NY 2:02:07 18:48 
 1335  46/46   M19-29  1371 Daniel Miguel         25 M Yonkers         NY 2:02:31 18:51 
 1336 239/242  M50-59  2121 Herb Zoota            50 M Brooklyn        NY 2:04:12 19:07 
 1337  11/11   F60-69  1454 Mary Nolte            60 F Bayport         NY 2:04:16 19:08 
 1338  54/55   M60-69  1168 Seth Leibowitz        61 M Piscataway      NJ 2:05:43 19:21 
 1339  87/92   F50-59   463 Susan Chiarulli       56 F Ossining        NY 2:05:54 19:23 
 1340  46/46   F19-29   462 Nicole Chiarulli      26 F Chappaqua       NY 2:05:58 19:23 
 1341 240/242  M50-59   809 Michael Gerwien       51 M Milford         CT 2:06:52 19:31 
 1342  88/92   F50-59   340 Sherry Boyd           55 F Trumbull        CT 2:06:52 19:31 
 1343 166/170  F40-49   391 Melanie Burns         41 F Somers          NY 2:07:26 19:37 
 1344 167/170  F40-49   440 Jennifer Cayea        45 F South Salem     NY 2:07:38 19:39 
 1345 168/170  F40-49  1866 Paty Susana Rodriguez 42 F Ridgefield      CT 2:08:01 19:42 
 1346  45/45   M13&U    749 Alex Fraiberg         10 M Greenlawn       NY 2:09:06 19:52 
 1347 316/316  M40-49   751 John Fraiberg         44 M Greenlawn       NY 2:09:07 19:52 
 1348 100/102  F30-39  1351 Krishna Melendez      36 F Yonkers         NY 2:12:02 20:19 
 1349 241/242  M50-59  1141 Cliff Lanier          50 M Bedford         NY 2:16:31 21:01 
 1350  89/92   F50-59   518 Shirley Copeland      58 F North Salem     NY 2:16:48 21:03 
 1351  90/92   F50-59   887 Debbie Hagar          53 F New York        NY 2:24:38 22:16 
 1352  55/55   M60-69   382 Ken Burfeind          60 M Midland Park    NJ 2:24:53 22:18 
 1353  91/92   F50-59   937 Janet Heneghan        55 F Waccabuc        NY 2:24:55 22:18 
 1354 101/102  F30-39  1029 Gabrielle Kachman     31 F Port Chester    NY 2:31:12 23:16 
 1355 169/170  F40-49  1912 Heather Trail         45 F Pound Ridge     NY 2:31:15 23:17 
 1356 170/170  F40-49  1142 Dorothy Lanier        47 F Bedford         NY 2:38:24 24:23 
 1357  21/22   F13&U   1143 Hudson Lanier         12 F Bedford         NY 2:38:25 24:23 
 1358  22/22   F13&U      7 Tess Finerty           7 F Cross River     NY 2:38:26 24:23 
 1359 102/102  F30-39  1652 Michelle Roifman      30 F Katonah         NY 2:49:54 26:09 
 1360  92/92   F50-59  1527 Vickey Pasalic        50 F South Salem     NY 2:49:54 26:09 
 1361 242/242  M50-59  1526 Elmir Pasalic         52 M South Salem     NY 2:49:55 26:09 

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                               OVERALL MALE
Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Will McDonough         1323  34 New Canaan         CT   40:11 

                              OVERALL FEMALE
Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kelsey Crawford         551  14 Waccabuc           NY   48:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 to 13

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Oscar Emus              671  12 South Salem        NY   54:10 
    2 Ty Lynch               1241  13 Larchmont          NY   56:43 
    3 Christopher Pisciotta  1560  11 Rye                NY   58:03 
    4 Remy Becker             274  11 Katonah            NY   59:07 
    5 Oscar H. Poh-Yu Kaye   1043  13 Brooklyn           NY   59:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 to 13

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Margaret Puccio        1589  12 Pound Ridge        NY   57:16 
    2 Lily O'Shaughnessy     1479  12 Katonah            NY 1:05:24 
    3 Claudia Citrin          473  13 Mount Kisco        NY 1:10:31 
    4 Megan Mitchell         1381  13 Darien             CT 1:11:43 
    5 Nadia Mei-Leng Kaye    1042  11 Brooklyn           NY 1:13:14 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 to 18

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Eamonn Sullivan          12  14 White Plains       NY   41:35 
    2 Jack Welch             2041  17 Wyckoff            NJ   44:42 
    3 Mills Reed             2137  18 Katonah            NY   48:21 
    4 William Grady           857  18 Lagrangeville      NY   48:42 
    5 Sean Grady              856  15 Lagrangeville      NY   48:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 to 18

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kathryn Hulme           974  14 Chappaqua          NY   59:12 
    2 Sydney Bieber           306  14 Katonah            NY 1:02:29 
    3 Gillian Davis           581  15 Newtown            CT 1:07:16 
    4 Sofia De Chiara         586  14 Larchmont          NY 1:07:37 
    5 Françoise Obrien      1486  14 Mount Kisco        NY 1:10:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kevin Hoyt              960  27 Newtown            CT   40:15 
    2 Kevin Rankin           1610  27 New York           NY   43:36 
    3 Noah Ennis              675  28 Bedford            NY   46:24 
    4 Justin Tufariello      1925  28 Somerville         MA   46:49 
    5 James Leidel           1169  22 Pound Ridge        NY   46:57 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kirby Mosenthal        1411  28 Briarcliff Manor   NY   51:37 
    2 Chelsea Ellis           667  29 Rye Brook          NY   54:33 
    3 Isabelle Steichen-Enn  1825  28 Bedford            NY   57:26 
    4 Kylie Vanburen         1945  24 New York           NY   57:28 
    5 Laura Abbey             200  29 Saddle Brook       NJ   59:19 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Michael Oliva          2148  38 Irvington          NY   44:14 
    2 Dave Pond              1570  34 Valhalla           NY   46:37 
    3 Matt Bedoukian          275  38 Redding            CT   46:40 
    4 William Drew            644  30 Danbury            CT   47:36 
    5 Jacob Benesch           283  32 New York           NY   47:41 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Louise Mullan          1414  38 Hastings On Hudson NY   51:09 
    2 Lindsey Felling         705  34 Larchmont          NY   53:13 
    3 Emily Bocklet           316  37 Katonah            NY   55:01 
    4 Natalie Staszak        1815  35 New Fairfield      CT   55:42 
    5 Winter Eyres            689  33 Gardiner           NY   57:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Luis Francisco          754  46 Mahopac            NY   41:44 
    2 Virgil Bretz            359  45 Mount Kisco        NY   44:54 
    3 John McElroy           1324  42 Danbury            CT   45:15 
    4 Justin Lubeley         1226  41 Darien             CT   45:31 
    5 Christopher Goslin      853  47 Stamford           CT   46:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Christina Thomson      1896  43 New Canaan         CT   53:40 
    2 Kirtley Cameron         409  44 Bedford            NY   56:40 
    3 Deborah Young          2101  40 Yorktown Heights   NY   56:41 
    4 Laura McKellar         1337  45 Greenlawn          NY   59:15 
    5 Stacy Cameron           411  45 Montgomery         NY 1:00:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Bill Bradsell            20  57 Bedford            NY   48:16 
    2 George Buchanan           5  59 Shelton            CT   48:27 
    3 John Sabatino             6  51 Morris Plains      NJ   48:29 
    4 Jim Harron              913  54 Brookfield         CT   48:48 
    5 Greg Fleming            736  55 Bedford            NY   48:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Kerry Arsenault           2  53 Guiford            CT   54:05 
    2 Emmanuelle Rivera      1638  50 Pelham             NY   57:26 
    3 Teren Block             313  52 Ridgefield         CT 1:02:09 
    4 Heidi Johnston         1022  57 Cross River        NY 1:03:09 
    5 Kerry Tomson           1909  53 Mount Kisco        NY 1:03:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Joe Mokszycki          1384  62 South Salem        NY   54:58 
    2 Lincoln Cleveland       485  61 Bedford            NY   57:50 
    3 Frank Owens            1509  60 Larchmont          NY   59:11 
    4 James Smith            1788  62 Somers             NY   59:32 
    5 Steve Benoit            287  65 Westport           CT 1:02:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Heather Langham        1139  61 Katonah            NY 1:05:24 
    2 Cindy Scannell         1700  60 Middlebury         CT 1:19:37 
    3 Michele Stefanov       1822  61 Valhalla           NY 1:24:08 
    4 Sy Lynch               1240  63 South Salem        NY 1:38:17 
    5 Kathy Silverman        1762  61 Brewster           NY 1:43:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 79

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Rob Fryer               764  71 New Canaan         CT 1:14:17 
    2 Charlie Euston          681  73 Woodbury           CT 2:01:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 79

Place Name                  No.   Age City               St Time       
===== ===================== ===== === ================== == ======= 
    1 Shirley Iselin           23  74 Essex              CT 1:54:35                                                             

32nd Loop Tomorrow!

To All Registered Runners:

We are setting up at the entrance to the Rez from 9AM-12noon EARLY BIB PICKUP TODAY! (The Loop is tomorrow.)

A special note about the bibs: We identified the runners who will reach their 10th or higher Loop this Sunday. These highly durable runners can be identified by the red stripe on the bottom of their bibs. Congrats on reaching this milestone!

Come get your bib (and shirt if ordered) one day early between 9am and 12noon Saturday, April 21st.

For those who like the summary – ARRIVE EARLY and Pack a Change of Clothes! Here are MAPS and DIRECTIONS. And please put your food donation in your sneakers now if you plan on bringing one…

If you arrive later than 8:30am Sunday morning you may be parking FAR AWAY from the bib pickup area. You will have to dash to the showmobile and then dash to the start line. Each of those dashes can be about a quarter mile or more! That’s a great warmup, but can get you a bit frazzled. If you get to the entrance at 8am you will be set and be parked by 8:15am. If you get here earlier than that, relax and take in the sights and meet some runners and organizers!

For detailed logistics information about this year’s Loop, check this article.

The park is a “carry in – carry out” facility. If you bring it, take it back out with you please. We try to keep our trash to a minimum and we do not hand out race bags or race flyers. 

Note there is NO SAME DAY REGISTRATION. We are full!

Maps and directions links are on the website here.

Don’t forget your food donation to the Community Center of Northern Westchester – Help Feed the Leatherman! Look for the minivan with the banner!  It will be near the bib pickup area. Check here for latest needs. Rice and beans were high on the list last time we checked in with CCNW.

Dogs must be ON THEIR LEASH at all times. See prior notes about delayed start if you are running with your dog in the race.

If you find yourself injured, please STAY ON THE COURSE! Help will be on its way quickly. We have volunteers stationed throughout the course who can contact help quickly. We also have runners with cell phones on call if needed and ready to call in for assistance if any is required. We also have course sweeps following runners on the course.

If you wish—at the beginning of the race—you can wear an extra layer over the shirt your number is pinned to which you can toss to the side as you run by the teepee. It will be there for you near the teepee (or inside if it is raining) when you finish.

Please exercise caution and common sense at the stream crossings. Ease into each crossing slowly and do not enter them full stride. The exit of the first stream crossing can be slippery on the rock ledge. Help the runner in front and the one behind if possible.

Bring a full set of warm dry clothes (including socks and shoes) to change in to after you finish.  You will get wet and your shoes will get dirty!  We will have water, coffee, bagels, and fruit at the finish—but its always a good idea to have your own water on race day.

Full race finishing results will be posted to the web site http://www.leathermansloop.org/results by late afternoon after the race.

Send us or UPLOAD any photos you’d like to share to the 2018 Runner (& spectator) upload gallery!

See you bright and early tomorrow…

…..Tony, Judy, Rob, Mike, Bill, and the Loop Volunteers

tortoise-hare-blue-background-800w

5 Days To Go!

Leatherman’s Loop News, Volume 32, Issue 2: 5 Days To Go!

If you are close by the Rez you can pick up your bib (and shirt if ordered) the day before the Loop.

We will be at the WPA Gallery at the entrance to the Reservation from 9am-12noon on Saturday, April 21, 2018. If you can come and pick up your bib that would make Loop day a bit less hectic for you — and for our race day volunteers in the showmobile.

For Loop Sunday April 22nd, plan to arrive early…  The Loop start time is 9am. Plan to be at the park before 8:15am to get parked and get your bibs (and t-shirts if ordered). Even earlier is better — and an early arrival will let you get a look around and get some warm up time. Arrivals earlier than 7:30am typically get to park in the meadow parking lot. After then parking is on the grass. You don’t want to get stuck in the unpredictable park entrance bottleneck even though there will be friendly Westchester County Police directing traffic on Route 35/121! 

If you missed the earlier detailed instructions and logistics email, click here to read it.

bing-maps-aerial-photo-2007-1

Leatherman’s Loop aerial photo of start area. Click for larger image.

Here’s a link to some handy maps and directions that should help you get on your way to the Loop.

If you want to make sure you are registered check here: Searchable list of registered runners.

Remember – there is no same day registration.

Race day bib pickup will begin at 7AM on the day of the Loop at the showmobile.

image

Dogs are welcome at the Park but — just like any other time you visit a county park — you must obey the Park’s leash law.  There will be many other dogs around.

If you plan to run with your dog you must wait until the after main group has started. Runners with dogs will be started after the main group. You MUST keep your dog leashed and close when running!

If you are planning to contribute a food donation to the 10th annual “Help Feed The Leatherman” food drive, please bring your food pantry donation to the Loop on April 22nd.  Your generous donation will go to the Community Center of Northern Westchester and will directly benefit families in need.

A reminder from the Pound Ridge Reservation park management: On Sunday PLEASE respect the park speed limit of 15 MPH while driving on the park roads. Take special care driving the roadway into the park and in the parking meadow as there will be many people and pets walking around.

There will be staff and volunteers directing the parking and guiding cars to park efficiently. Please follow their directions. It is going to be tight parking and we’d like to pack ‘em in!

The forecast currently calls for partly sunny day with increasing temperatures starting at 38 degrees in the morning and warming up to the mid-50’s by afternoon… Water levels are pretty high after the latest monsoon-like rainstorm but should be lower by Loop day as the watershed drains. The mud flats were already soaked and ready to pull your shoes off before the latest storm. It is possible you should bring floaties for the mud flats. Wear your brightest and cleanest socks! Send us before and after photos (of your socks or other items of clothing or body parts). Everything is looking good to go for Sunday! 

Have a safe trip — CAR POOL if you can!

Any questions please contact us.

See you on the trails…

-Tony, Judy, Rob, Mike, Bill and the rest of the Leatherman Harrier volunteers

Leatherman’s Loop Coming Up in Less Than 2 Weeks!

Leatherman’s Loop News, Volume 32, Issue 1

32nd Leatherman’s Loop in less than 2 Weeks!

To: Everyone who is registered for the 2018 Leatherman’s Loop:

Winter just can’t seem to say goodbye, but we are sure that by Earth Day April 22nd the snow will be melted and spring will be here! Time to get ready — because the 32nd running of the Leatherman’s Loop Trail Race is coming up soon!

Race organizers Tony & Judy Godino, Rob Cummings, Mike Paletta, and the dedicated Leatherman’s Loop volunteers have been working hard to set up this year’s event. We are only missing YOU!

For those who like to get organized ahead of time, we will have early bib & shirt pickup at the entrance to Ward Pound Ridge Reservation on the day before the Loop Saturday April 21st from 10am-12pm. We will be in the WPA Gallery across from the park entrance booth. Come on over and pick up your bib the day before if you can — it will be one less thing for you to do on race day!

Here are some tips that will help you on race morning Sunday, April 22nd:

Traffic backing up at the entrance near race time - arrive early to avoid the crush.

Traffic backing up at the entrance near race time – arrive early to avoid the crush.

1.) ARRIVE EARLY! Please plan to arrive at the park before 8:15am — or even earlier if you can swing it. The race starts at 9AM. The regular $10 parking fee is already incorporated as part of the loop entry fee so entry goes more quickly. Bonus: When you arrive early you will avoid the traffic backup at the entrance to the park. Traffic always backs up at the park entrance as race time approaches so please plan an early arrival. You will thank yourself when you are relaxed and ready to go at the start line. If you do find yourself stuck in traffic please be patient.

2.) DRIVE SLOWLY and CAREFULLY in the Park! Watch the volunteers who are directing the parking. Car pool if you can & PARK TIGHT! For a helpful overview of the race location (parking, start, bib pickup), check the logistics page of the website here.

3.) BRING A FULL CHANGE OF CLOTHING! You will get wet and you will get muddy. Where and how you change after the race is up to you. Towels are a must. A clean, dry set of shoes is a requirement. There has never been a runner who emerged dry and clean from the woods after completing a Loop. Plan accordingly!

Race director Tony Godino gives out last minute instructions to runners before the start.

4.) LISTEN ATTENTIVELY TO PRE-LOOP ANNOUNCEMENTS! We need a few minutes of your time before the start. Race Director Tony Godino will have important information about the course and safety. You will be instructed about the hazards related to the stream crossings and current water and course conditions. Rocks and slippery ledges lurk under the surface of the water. Slow down and DON’T DIVE into the water under any circumstances.

5.) LISTEN FOR THE START! Following the instructions, Danny Martin will give a brief poem/blessing to set the tone. Then our special guest will start the runners with a special sendoff.

6.) IF YOU SEE MUD, RUN THROUGH IT! There’s no avoiding the mud — so simply embrace it, get dirty, and get going. After the first mile, nobody’s shoes will be clean or dry.

7.) STAY ON COURSE IF YOU CAN’T CONTINUE! There will be a number of “race sweeps” running the course following the slower runners. If for any reason you can’t continue, wait for them to get to you to assess your needs. The park is over 4,300 acres so don’t leave the course unless you know exactly where you are going.

8.) RUNNERS WITH DOGS MUST WAIT AND START AFTER THE MAIN GROUP! We will make this announcement at the start as well. If your dog is running with you in the Loop you MUST GO TO THE BACK OR SIDE OF THE START LINE with your dog and watch the main start! We realize this puts runners with dogs at a timing disadvantage, but the dogs & leashes at the start have become a safety hazard. This is a compromise in lieu of banning dogs altogether from the race. We don’t want to see dogs out of the race altogether so PLEASE respect this request. 

If you plan to take a dog as a spectator or running partner, the county park law requires ALL dogs in parks be leashed at ALL times. This is for the safety of your dogs, other park patrons, and other dogs visiting.

9.) PLEASE LEAVE YOUR HEADPHONES IN THE CAR! This is a recent request that might become a requirement. We ask for your safety and for other runners sake. If you can’t hear other runners — especially during the big start — it can cause problems for you and others on the trail.

10.) THERE IS NO SAME DAY REGISTRATION! We simply do not have room for any more registrations. Please understand the position we are put in when we have to refuse someone entry. If someone you know is interested in next year’s loop, there is a form at the website to submit name and email address. If you are signed up for this year’s Loop you are already on this email list.

11.) BRING FOOD DONATIONS! Don’t forget donations for the Help Feed the Leatherman Food Drive. Bring your non-perishable donations to the Loop and we will have a drop off point near the registration trailer. Your generosity will benefit the Community Center of Northern Westchester. Thanks to the Ceisler Family for continuing this 10th year of the food drive. We will send more information about this community effort in a separate email.

12.) RESULTS: Printed lists of finishers with time and place will be available soon after the finish at the bib pickup area and by later in the afternoon on the Loop website. Check it out at http://www.leathermansloop.org/results.

Bib pickup table.

Bib pickup table.

13.) THANK A VOLUNTEER! A tremendous amount of volunteer effort goes into making the Loop a special event each year. T-shirt designers, registration volunteers, pie buyers, course setters, trail wardens, box lifters, water servers, food preparers, coffee brewers, parking coordinators, photographers, videographers, course sweeps, and the clean-up crew—not to mention the Pound Ridge, Lewisboro, and Westchester County Police officers and the fantastic and dedicated members of the Lewisboro Volunteer Ambulance Corps!

This event is truly a group effort and tribute to the spirit of the community. We are grateful that we have such a wonderful group of Loop enthusiasts and are thankful that we have the thousands of acres of parkland at the Rez to enjoy!

Remember, leave only (muddy) footprints, take only pictures…

Expect more news as the event nears…. See you in less than 2 weeks!

Good luck and have fun,

Tony, Judy, Rob, Mike, and the rest of the Leatherman Harriers


PS: Some useful links…

• Follow the Loop on Facebookhttp://www.facebook.com/leathermansloop

• Map and Directions to the Reservation
• A runners overview of the Leatherman’s Loop trail
• Searchable list of registered runners
Run on the trails on Sundays all year round!

• Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

The Loop is the first in a series of trail races called The Trail Mix. Check these upcoming Trail Mix races:

And some other favorite races of ours:

(Note: this went out as an email to all registered runners for the 2018 Loop. If you did not receive it via email and you are registered, you may want to check your spam folder and set up leathermansloop@gmail.com on your address book/white list.)

Final Note: There is no same day registration for the 2018 Leatherman’s Loop. All entries were done via Loop Lottery in mid-January.

Help Feed The Leatherman – 10 Years of Lending a Hand

image

Bring your food donations to the Loop on April 22nd!

Loop runners have been incredibly generous in the past years with donations of food items to members of the local community in need.

The volunteer food drive “Help Feed The Leatherman” has collected over 7,500 pounds of food donations for the Community Center of Northern Westchester food pantry over the past 9 years. This year will mark the 10th year for this fantastic program at the Loop.

David Ceisler of Katonah is the driving force behind this effort. The donation minivan will be set up near the showmobile on the morning of the Loop. Please remember to bring some food donations! List of needed items is below.

David Ceisler accepting a food donation item from a runner in 2016.

David Ceisler accepting a food donation item from a runner in 2016.

Why a food drive? The Old Leatherman came to the same places on such a regular schedule that people “could set their clocks by his arrival.” In each community he passed, the Leatherman had identified a home or two where he knew friendly people would provide food whenever he appeared. Some residents would set plates of food out for him when he was expected, and the Leatherman would come by and clean the plate. We are asking our runners to “put the plate of food out” for the Leatherman.

People come the center every day in need of help. The Center’s mission is to improve the well-being of our neighbors. That is what many people years ago did for the Leatherman.

The Center is in need of:

  • Canned fruit and vegetables
  • Dried and canned beans 
  • Hot and cold cereal 
  • Tuna and canned meat 
  • Cans of soup, beef stew and chili 
  • Pasta, rice and spaghetti sauce
  • Peanut butter and jelly
  • Fruit juice 
  • Baby food and diapers 
  • Dry or shelf-stable milk

This is not a requirement. Please help if you can. Thanks to David for conceiving this idea and thanks to Rosie, Sam, and David for gathering and getting the donations to the Community Center after the Loop during the past 9 years and this year.

To help you remember the donations: Put the cans or other items in your running shoes or your bag the night before (or on the drivers seat of your car!). We will remind you with a note closer to the race as well.

The Leatherman depended on the charity and kindness of strangers and neighbors. Let us extend the wonderful goodness and spirit of our loop, as we gather food for our neighbors.  THANK YOU RUNNERS for your generosity!

Note: the 2018 Loop filled up in the January Loop Lottery. Registration is closed – we can’t take any more registrations. Sorry!

Leatherman’s Loop Founders Newsletter, Volume 9

If it ain’t broke don’t fix it (for now)

Plans for splitting the field with a two wave start have been scrapped for this year. This was not an easy decision for your organizers. Rob Cummings and I felt the weight of our burden of responsibility to the Loop which has seen very few changes over the years. It is useful to know that a large majority of you are willing to accept this change if it is deemed necessary next year.

Inspiration

I don’t know why I have been waiting for inspiration to compose this note. Certainly, a warm sunny day with no snow on the ground would help but other sources were needed this year. Why do I need inspiration at all? The Loop is just a running race. But is it? Is it just a running race? In previous notes I have called it “A celebratory gathering in nature which includes trail running.” Let’s go with that. Let’s all get inspired to run and celebrate by bringing our best selves to the “Rez” one more time.

Tim Parshall

Tim Parshall, t-shirt artist for the Loop.

It’s always inspirational when Tim shows up with new shirt art. Here he is pictured with an amazing quilt made from race tee shirts and gifted to us by Judy’s sister. Tim drew twenty five of them. What a guy!

Danny Martin

Danny was asked to participate in an internet podcast called REMEMBERING THE TRUTH OF WHO WE ARE. Multiple interviews were spread over about ten days and Danny was the last. He talked about growing up in Belfast and his time in Africa and his work with dialogue and of course the Loop. Click on Danny’s photo to hear his words about the Loop or click on the Remembering the Truth link above to get the complete interview. Now I’m inspired!

Some of the elite participants

On March 16th, 2018 Lindsey Scherf set a world record for women in the indoor marathon. It reminded me that she had run the Loop when she was in high school. This got me thinking about other elite athletes who have participated. Their accomplishments as athletes are remarkable and of course inspirational. Here are some of them.

  • Dave Dunham—U.S. mountain running team multiple times. Won the loop in 1993.
  • Tom Nohilly—2nd American finisher at the world cross country championship in 1999. US Olympic steeplechase team member 1992 & 1996. Nine time winner of the loop.
  • Matthew Byrne—Named to the 2012 U.S. mountain running team. Won the loop in 2012.
  • Lucas Meyer—US Olympic trials team member in steeplechase (2008) and marathon (2012). Won the loop in 2016 & 2017.
  • Laura Kline—Won the world championship short course duathlon in 2012. Three time winner of the Loop.
  • Lindsey Scherf—World indoor marathon record holder for women. Finished second in the 2000 Loop.
  • Gerry Sullivan—Coach at Fordham Prep, elite trail and cross country runner, 2x Loop winner, and father of:
  • Eamonn Sullivan—Freshman standout at Fordham Prep, Junior Olympian, current Loop competitor.

Parting Shots

I have decided to include some photos of Ken Littlefield (one of the Loop founders) which I find strangely inspirational. Ken ran the Western States endurance 100 mile race in 1982 and 1983 and 1984. He was never known to hold back as a runner. The first photo was taken either before or after his 1983 finish. The second reflects his determination as he nears the finish line with pacer Mitch Stein. In the third he is in the medical tent still showing signs of the intensity of his effort. Many of you will soon be running the Loop course which Ken helped to design. Good luck!

                                                                     ….Tony

 

 

Loop Lottery Selection Completed for 2018!

We have completed the 2018 Loop Lottery selections and emails are headed out to lucky runners!

You can check your lottery status here: https://runsignup.com/Race/RegistrationLookup/?raceId=5968

If you don’t get an email from us today (January 22), please check your spam folder.

As you know, the Loop Lottery this year far surpassed our expectations and we are considering a two wave start for the 2018 Loop.

We have heard your response — when asked, 92% of runners were positive to the idea of trying the two wave start. We plan to address the concerns many had including the timing between the two waves and the runners choice between waves. Details will be forthcoming.

For information about the 32nd running of the Leatherman’s Loop, please check back in at our website at http://leathermansloop.org. You can also follow us on facebook facebook.com/leathermansloop or Twitter twitter.com/leathermansloop.

Thanks for your support and — See you on the trails!