Trail Mix 2019 Fall Races Quickly Approaching

Do you want to know how to guarantee your selection in the Leatherman’s Loop 2020 Lottery this coming January? Simply compete in FOUR or more of the SEVEN Trail Mix Series races in 2019.

If you ran in the 2019 Loop in April you are 1/4 of the way there already! If you ran both the Loop and A Mild Sprain in June 2019, you are already halfway there. Even if you have completed no races in the series to date in 2019 you can still run in 4 of the 5 remaining Trail Mix 2019 Series races and qualify for the series and Loop Lottery selection. See below for dates and links…

Every runner in the 2019 Leatherman’s Loop (April) and A Mild Sprain (June) is entered into the 2019 Trail Mix Series automatically. Check the current standings here.

Check these upcoming Trail Mix races (and some other favorite races of ours):

Trail Mix Series 2019 races:

Other Local Races:

  • Kisco 5k road race (9/15) Mt. Kisco, NY
  • Conquer the Forest 5k trail race at Green Chimneys Clearpool Campus in Kent/Carmel, NY (11/17)
  • For a broad curated list of trail races from Virginia through New England, check this list from Essex Running Club member and Leatherman Harrier Muddiest Runner Chris Jaworski here: http://sundayruns.org/races

Last but not least – join us on our SundayRuns.org club website — we do group trail runs throughout the year Sunday mornings at 8am, Locations are available on the site calendar.

Muddiest Runners Class of 2019!

Congratulations to the Leatherman’s Loop Class of 2019 “Muddiest Runners” — 44 very muddy trail runners who have entered the Muddiest Runner tier of Leatherman’s Loop-dom.

They achieved this by completing SEVEN Loops as of 2019. They join over 500 other runners (out of 25,000+ loop finishes) who have reached or exceeded this high mud marker.

One member of the Class of 2019 we’d like to highlight: John Young. Not only is he the oldest runner ever to complete a Loop at 85 years young, but this year he reached the muddiest runner page. It is an achievement in persistence, health, luck, and some questionable decision making. Congratulations John!

See the entire list of Muddiest Runners here: http://leathermansloop.org/history/muddiest-runners/

….and congratulations to the 44 runners below for earning their muddy stripes in 2019!:

Quinn Alami
Luke Albrecht
Jennifer Alvarez
Steve Benoit
Sherry Boyd
John Brusco
Jack Capobianco
Rob Cavenagh
Lincoln Cleveland
Shirley Copeland
Nathaniel Eames
Josh Faust
Victor Fernandez
Paul Geaney
Phil Green
Kristen Hulme
Daniel Kortick
Norman Livingston
Kathy Lynch
Greg Marrinan
Angela McDermott
James McGough
Kevin McPartland
Deirdre Mooney
Alexandra Moreo
Joshua Nelson
Andy Neville
Eileen Neville
Richard Oberdorf
Tracey Owens
Margaret Roney
Douglas Sawyer
Kelly Shine
Paul Sohigian
Zachary Staszak
Michelle Stefanov
Lee Stevens
Robert Sullivan
Nolan Taylor
Lisa Torregrossa
David Vogel
Michael Voltaggio
Emily Watson
John Young

The next steps:

  • 10 or more Loops — gets you the coveted “Red Stripe Bib” whenever you run the Loop in the future.
    • 228 Loop runners have reached this milestone — with 113 of those running in the latest year.
  • 20 or more Loops — gets your tenure in years as your bib number — unless you already have a favored number already designated.
    • 22 Loop runners have reached this milestone — with 14 of those running in the latest year.

Don’t forget to register for the Fall races in the Trail Mix Series http://trailmixseries.org — completing the series gets you automatic Loop Lottery selection in January 2020 when you enter the lottery! See you on the trails!

2019 Recap

• April 28th, 2019 • Ward Pound Ridge Reservation • Cross River, NY •

33rd Leatherman’s Loop

Full results are available here2019 Photos are here

Loop Morning

The sun rose at 5:57 a.m. and Loop organizers were in the park already with last minute tent setup, showmobile opening for bib pickup, food table setup, water table setup, testing the sound system, and a dozen other items that could not be done the night before.

Early risers left at 6:30am to check the course before race time. All of them ran the Loop at 9am too! (photo: Rob Cummings)

A hardy group of early risers from our Sunday Runners group left at around 6:30am for a pre-run of the course to check the markings and make sure there were no (unplanned) surprises to greet runners.

Temperatures were around 40 degrees at the dawn and would only reach a high of 45 degrees or so for the day. The sunshine did not last long as threatening storm clouds rolled in at around 8 a.m. The promised rain never really materialized except for a few sprinkles here and there just before the Loop start.

A new entrant into the Loop: Beavers

Tony installs guide ropes to help runners navigate the beaver family’s adjustments to the Splashdown crossing. (photo: Rob Cummings)

The state animal of New York is the Beaver. It has been rapidly making a comeback in Westchester after surging in population in upstate New York. The local beavers have laid down roots in the Cross River over the past four years and their extended family has colonized the entire length of the river. Splashdown has been altered permanently by their presence.

The latest generation has built a dam and lodge around 100 feet upstream from the Splashdown crossing, making it resemble more of a delta than a river. The familiar island tree handholds are a thing of the past. Tony and Bill installed a rope guide before the Loop to help runners keep from getting swept away in the wide crossing.

Runners from Far & Wide

Runners came in from 310 towns and cities from 21 different states plus Sweden, Denmark, India, Canada, Ireland, Mexico, and Spain. Runners registered from states as far away as Texas, Ohio, Wisconsin, Georgia, Vermont, Maine, California, Florida, and Louisiana.

The Town of Bedford (including villages of Katonah and Bedford Hills) had the most local representation with over 200 runners registered. They were followed by Lewisboro (including villages of South Salem, Waccabuc, Goldens Bridge, and Cross River) at 125 runners. Manhattan and Brooklyn were 3rd and 4th with nearly 200 runners from the two boros. Pound Ridge was 5th for runner registrations at 80.

Pre-Loop

Eleven years ago runner David Ceisler of Katonah approached us with his idea to “Help Feed The Leatherman” — partnering with the Loop to have runners bring an optional donation for a food drive to benefit the Community Center of Northern Westchester’s (CCNW) food pantry. It is a natural fit with the Loop philosophy of lending a hand. Thank you to all the runners who pitched in — and thanks to David and his family and friends for starting and continuing this important mission.

Judy Godino gets the bibs and shirts ready as the sun rises in the east on Loop morning 2019.

Head registrar Judy Godino led the team of volunteers handing out bibs and shirts on the showmobile. Judy makes this look easy — but in reality it is a carefully organized and quickly moving cooperative effort that gets over 1,000 bibs and hundreds of shirts handed out in just over 90 minutes. If anything unusual pops up, Judy is right on it with a solution. In recent years the early bib pickup the day before the loop has taken the edge off of the morning rush for many runners.

Loop Start

Loop founders Mitch Stein, Liz Cope, Kenn Littlefield, Dave Cope, and race timer Jim Gerweck in the meadow before the start.

Tony promised a shortened pre-race welcome due to the temps and threat of rain. He shared credit for the Loop course design “If you like the mud flats – 100% credit to Ken Littlefield.” For the inclusion and sometimes creation of some of the single-track trails on the course, Dave Cope gets credit — especially for the magical pine forest section of the course. Pete Thomspon, who couldn’t be in attendance, came up with the sand hill climbs: The first is called “The Pit” (where the Mariachi band plays) and the second is “The Wall” (where the bagpiper plays). Tony had the idea to cross the rivers when the trail connections were not there. Mitch Stein brought the Loop into the 21st century with online registration, timing, and the very first Loop website way back in the year 2000. Tony also introduced Liz Cope and Judy Godino who pitch in every year and have trail sections named for them on course.

Tony recognized several people integral to the success of the race. He introduced Rob Cummings, assistant race director, who is in charge of lots of behind the scenes technical stuff and who helps direct Run The Farm, directs Raven Rocks Run, and coordinates the Trail Mix Series scoring and communications. Tony introduced Mike & Kate Paletta who do a ton of stuff before, during, and after the race and are constantly convincing new runners to join in. Jeff Main is the superintendent of Ward Pound Ridge Reservation and the race would not happen without his help. Jeff and his crew have been invaluable for setup, race day, parking, and post race activities.

Tony’s welcome and introduction on Loop morning 2019. Danny Martin’s welcome and blessing and then the start.

Tony moved on to warn runners of the potential dangers on course such as roots, stumps, hidden underwater hazards, and the extensive mud. Tony then passed the microphone on to Danny Martin, the Loop’s spiritual advisor. Danny called the race “a form of culture” and asked the runners to turn to the runners next to you and give them a hug. He asked them to take the spirit of the Loop home with them and spread it in their every day lives. Danny then led the runners in the traditional pre-Loop Navajo/Irish Blessing and then sent them off into the Meadow towards the Cross River.

Lee-Stuart Evans dressed as the Old Leather Man along with bagpiper John Henken atop The Wall.

On the trail runners encountered Lee-Stuart Evans dressed in an authentic re-creation Old Leather Man suit kindly lent him by the Plymouth (CT) Historical Society. Just last month Lee completed an epic 10-day 365 mile retracing of the Old Leather Man’s journey through Westchester and Connecticut towns. Tony and Lee came up with the plan to have Lee start out walking the course at about the halfway mark where runners – who had no idea he was present – would encounter him deep in the woods wandering and wearing the suit. “I was treated to a huge number of ‘Woah its the Leatherman’ from people as they ran past, as well as ‘Hobo High Fives.’” Said Mr. Evans. When asked if people took selfies with him on the trail he said “I was stopped about a hundred times for photos and had an absolute blast.”

The Race

A field of over 1,320 runners started out on the Meadow towards the turn and the entrance to the Fox Hill trail. The heavy rains in the days before had were still soaking into the dirt of the trail — mud was definitely a factor in this year’s race, even at the beginning.

First water crossing.

The first water crossing was at a semi-high level, knee to waist deep with slippery rocks hidden near the exit. Kimberly Bridge had throngs of fans cheering runners on. Carol and Ted photographed runners as they exited the woods.

Runners then headed up “The Pit” — the first and smaller of the two sand hill climbs. At the bottom of The Pit, a Mariachi Band performed to boost the runners at the 1/3 point of the race and help with the climb. At the top of the pit, Tom was poised with his camera snapping away.

Diego Antman pauses before the sign honoring his late friend Doug Gorman, The mud flats were renamed in Doug’s honor in 2007. (photo by Zoe Wegener)

The water stop is just under the halfway point on the course. Just after that refreshing water is the famous Mud Flats. With the fresh rain from friday and the prior week the mud flats the deepest seen in two decades. Lots of thrills and spills this year and Zoe was there with her camera, umbrella, and mud boots to capture it all.

The most successful mud flats strategy is to power straight through the middle of the trail, heedless of the mud. The edges of the trail are the most slick and they tend to have a slope which makes footing tricky and falls common. Add in the thorns of the Japanese barberry on the trail edge and you can see why experienced mud runners always take the straight-on straight-through route. It’s not like you’re going to come out of it clean!

Next the runners pass through Arsenault’s Alley just after the Cope-Godino bridge where observant runners can look to the left and see a large beaver lodge no more than 40 feet off the trail. Then comes The Wall. This part of the trail is a 100 vertical foot 45 degree climb up an old sand quarry. At the top bagpiper John Henken beckons with Scotland the Brave and Amazing Grace and other songs. Accompanying John is his personal Loop day driver Andy Hafter.

Crossing Splashdown. (Photo: Sawyer Cummings)

After The Wall, the real race begins in earnest on the Deer Hollow trail. The trails along this section are wide enough for runners with gas still in their tanks begin passing and moving up. The trails have rolling climbs and descents until the first left hand intersection when it becomes all uphill for the longest stretch of the course — just under a mile of ascent. This uphill is not super steep and it does have some flatter sections but it is a long climb between miles four and five. At the crest of this climb, runners may not notice, but they are at the highest point on the Loop course. Heading downhill after the wide summit, runners pass through the beautiful Pine Forest.

The river trail leads out past Gary’s corner to the birdhouse meadow. Then on to Splashdown. Runners heard the cheering fans well before they could see them at the river crossing. Ted and Sawyer were photographing runners as they crossed or exited Splashdown.

The final 200 meters over the meadow are by some measures one of the toughest in the Loop. But the finish is is site with bagels, bananas, oranges, coffee, and water just afterwards.


Full results are available here and below are some highlights:

Jacqueline Kehoe wins the women’s race. (Photo: Bill Crawford)

Jacqueline Kehoe of New York, NY (originally from Katonah) won her second Leatherman’s Loop with a time of 49:01. Last year’s winner Kelsey Crawford of Waccabuc, NY came in second (49:26). Lindsey Felling of Larchmont, NY came in third at 50:39.  Fourth and fifth to finish were Allison Gadaleta of Brooklyn (52:06) and Chelsea Ellis of Rye Brook (53:36).

Top 3 men’s finishers: Will McDonough (1), Eamonn Sullivan (3), Lucas Meyer (2) running in a pack in the mudflats around mile 3. (Photo: Zoe Wegener)

Will McDonough of New Caanan made it back-to-back Loop victories with his overall top finish in 39:29. Two-time past winner Lucas Meyer of Silver Spring, MD (originally from Ridgefield, CT) came second overall 39:39. Third place was Eamonn Sullivan of White Plains, NY with a time of 39:59. Rounding out the top 5 were James Boeding of West Hartford, CT (41:23) and Kevin Hoyt of Newtown, CT with a time of 42:06.

The oldest finisher of this year’s Loop (and any Loop) was John Young of Ridgefield, CT at age 85 — he won a well-deserved pie for his age group. The youngest finishers were 7-year-olds Kody Alvarez of North Salem and Eleanor Fraiberg of Greenlawn, NY.

John Young of Ridgefield in the Mud Flats at the 2019 Leatherman’s Loop. John is the oldest runner to complete the Loop at 85 years of age. (photo: Rob Cummings)

Loop veteran Joe Stanley completed his thirty-third consecutive Loop — an unbroken streak from the first Loop in 1987 through 2019. Shirley Iselin ran her twenty-fourth Loop, the most for any woman and also an unbroken streak since 1996.

Other notable milestones: Nick Ohnell and John Partilla ran their 28th Loops. Tim Debany and John Krazneiwicz each ran their 26th Loops. Geoff Steadman and Dan Wiley each ran #23. Bill Bradsell and Jim Kapp reached #21 to break into the exclusive “blackjack” club. Eddie “The Plummer” Donlon, Michael Markhoff, and Kelsey Nix each earned their 20+ Loops Club hat on Sunday with their 20th Loops.

For a complete list of the “Muddiest Runners” check this page. Page will be updated with new inductees from 2019 within a week or so.

Trail Mix Series Medallion (click image to get more information)

The Leatherman’s Loop 2019 is the official start for the 2019 Trail Mix series. All runners who completed the Leatherman’s Loop have been automatically entered into the current Trail Mix seriesRunners need to finish 4 of the 7 races to complete the series and be eligible for automatic Loop Lottery selection if they enter the 2020 Lottery. See below for more details and links to other races in the series.

Volunteers

The race could not happen without many dozens of volunteers on race day, plus pre-race and post-race. The team is always ready to help and when someone has an unexpected change of plans there is always another person willing to step in. Thank you to each and every one who comes out to help! We even have a page dedicated to recognizing our Volunteers here.

Photos

We have lots of photos shared by our “Official Loop Photographers” and others on and around the course. Thank you to everyone who shared their photo memories of the day! You can become an official Loop photographer by taking lots of photos of the Loop and sending them in to us. If you have more than 100 photos from the Loop, we’ll make you your own album at the link below and send you a coveted “Official Loop Photographer” long-sleeved t-shirt! Contact us at leathermansloop@gmail.com.

A description of photos — by photographer and location —  can be found here. Or you can click directly on our 2019 album site: http://leathermansloop.smugmug.com/2019.

Photographers Zoe Wegener, Sawyer Cummings, Carol Gordon, Tom Casper, Bill Crawford, Diane Bradsell, Ted Erkkila, Rob Cummings, and John Cummings were out snapping away. YOUR NAME CAN GO HERE AS WELL (if you send us your photos!). We have many different vantage points — the start, the mud flats, the pit, the first crossing, splashdown, and others. Photo album link here.

Loop start 2019 (Photo: Diane Bradsell)

If you have photos you would like to send us, the easiest way to get them directly to us is via this website link (https://leathermansloop.smugmug.com/upload/qcjkGG/2019) where you can simply drag and drop the pictures. We have unlimited storage space at our photo site for photos or short videos. Or you can send us links via Facebook or if you have your own albums on Instagram, Flickr, Picassa, or another photo site send us the link. We appreciate all of the photos and love looking through them!

If you have any feedback, please send us a note at loop@leathermansloop.org. The only way we know to fix things is when we hear about things that went wrong. Don’t feel shy about feedback — that is how we make the event better. Your feedback is a gift you give to the runners next time around.

Some of the Lewisboro Volunteer Ambulance Corps members out on Sunday at the Loop. (photo: Carol Gordon)

Once again we are indebted to the leadership and members of the Lewisboro Volunteer Ambulance Corps for standing by when medical help is needed during the event. We truly appreciate the dedication of the volunteers who give their time to come tend to runners each year and evacuate any immobile injured runners.

Thanks to Westchester County Parks and Ward Pound Ridge Reservation for hosting us for the 33rd year.

Thank you all for coming out to run and to those who came to support your friends and family! We look forward to seeing many of you again at an upcoming race!

Peace,

Tony, Judy, Rob, Mike, Bill, and the Leatherman Harriers


The Loop is the first in the 2019 series of trail races called The Trail Mix.

Every runner in the 2019 Leatherman’s Loop is entered into the 2019 Trail Mix Series automatically.

Check these upcoming Trail Mix races (and some other favorite races of ours):

  • For a broad curated list of trail races from Virginia through New England, check this list from Essex Running Club member Chris Jaworski here: http://sundayruns.org/races

Last but not least – join us on our SundayRuns.org club website — we do group trail runs throughout the year Sunday mornings at 8am, Locations are available on the site calendar.


Links to some 2019 Loop Writeups we found or were tagged in:

2019 Leatherman’s Loop Photos

In 2019 the team was out in force snapping away on Loop morning. Since 2009 we have organized a team of volunteer photographers to take photos and sometimes video. That’s 11 YEARS for some of these die-hard photographers! You know what that means: the 10+ year veterans are highlighted in RED!

If you use Instagram and post Loop photos, be sure to tag them with the #leathermansloop tag so we can see them! Follow our instagram account here: https://www.instagram.com/leathermansloop/

Below are the photographer names and the locations they took photos at in 2019 along with links to their albums online. Some are broken up into different albums if they moved around to different spots:

  • Carol Gordon took her usual wonderful photos pre-race – gathering groups of runners. She took photos and video at the start of the race, she went to Kimberly Bridge before runners reached there, and she also got the tail end of Splashdown crossers and had Post-Loop photos as well.
  • Sawyer Cummings took pre-race photos plus over 1000 photos at Splashdown.
  • Zoe Wegener covered the Mud Flats for her first year there. Zoe also took pre-race photos as well.
  • Bill Crawford took photos at the start, Kimberly Bridge, and the finish line.
  • Diane Bradsell took photos of the start and coming out of Splashdown.
  • Ted Erkkila took photos at Kimberly Bridge and at the exit from Splashdown.
  • Tom Casper took pre-race photos, photos at the Pit uphill from the Mariachi band, and photos post-race as well.
  • John Cummings took photos around the start and of the start of the Loop. John has the classic cover photo of runners thundering across the meadow start on the Leatherman’s Loop smugmug album.
  • Rob Cummings took Pre-Loop prep photos and also photos running the 2019 Loop. Bonus: Some GoPro video footage from around the meadow.
  • Note: we wish our regular (9 years!) mud flats photographer Chris the best and quickest recovery. He is on the DL with a shoulder injury this year.
  • Thank you to the many runners have uploaded photos via our Runner Uploads folder. If you have any photos to add, click here and drag and drop them!
Jackson McGuire emerging muddy & wet but smiling from Splashdown. The final 200 meters just ahead. (photo by Ted Erkkila)

If you took A LOT of photos, drop us a line and we will create a separate album for your photos that you can upload directly to. If you already have a photo album online (Flickr, SmugMug, 500px, Instagram, Google/Picasa, etc.), send us a link!

2019 Results

Results for 2019 Leatherman’s Loop are below. If you see a problem with your results, please let us know via the Contact Us page.

UPDATED 5/15/19 – FINAL RESULTS BELOW

2019 Loop Recap is available here.

Check http://leathermansloop.smugmug.com/2019 for different photographers who volunteered to come out and take photos of the race.

If you are a runner with photos or someone you came with took photos and you’d like to share, click here https://leathermansloop.smugmug.com/upload/qcjkGG/2019  to drag and drop them to the Runner Uploads album. Let us know you send photos – and if you have a lot we will make your very own album and send you an upload link!

Enjoyed this trail race? We are part of a whole series of trail races in the Westchester/Fairfield area — The Trail Mix Series. Click on the link to check upcoming race dates!

33rd Annual Leatherman's Loop

6.5 Miles Cross River, NY April 28, 2019

Cloudy, cool (45F), light drizzle

ChronoTrack Timing Results by ClubCT.org

                                                                  Page 1
 Place Div Div    No.   Name                  Ag S City            St Time    Pace     
 ===== === ====== ===== ===================== == = =============== == ======= ===== 
     1   1 OVRALM  1306 Will McDonough        35 M New Canaan      CT   39:29  6:17 
     2   1 M30-39  1355 Lucas Meyer           35 M Silver Spring   MD   39:39  6:18 
     3   1 M14-18    15 Eamonn Sullivan       15 M White Plains    NY   39:59  6:21 
     4   1 M19-29   329 James Boeding         26 M West Hartford   CT   41:23  6:35 
     5   2 M19-29   965 Kevin Hoyt            28 M Newtown         CT   42:06  6:41 
     6   1 M50-59  1435 Michael Nahom         51 M New Milford     CT   44:05  7:00 
     7   3 M19-29  1676 Tom Ross              27 M Darien          CT   44:25  7:03 
     8   1 M40-49  1224 Justin Lubeley        42 M Darien          CT   44:34  7:05 
     9   2 M40-49  1307 John McElroy          43 M Brooklyn        NY   44:54  7:08 
    10   3 M40-49  1132 Chad Kutney           40 M New Canaan      CT   45:13  7:11 
    11   4 M19-29  1943 Justin Tufariello     29 M Somerville      MA   45:28  7:13 
    12   4 M40-49   502 Aaron Cooper          43 M New Canaan      CT   45:35  7:14 
    13   2 M14-18  2032 Jack Welch            18 M Wyckoff         NJ   46:26  7:23 
    14   5 M19-29   660 Noah Ennis            29 M Brooklyn        NY   46:33  7:24 
    15   6 M19-29  1619 Kevin Rankin          28 M Boonton         NJ   46:37  7:24 
    16   2 M30-39   452 Aleksei Chernov       33 M Stamford        CT   46:37  7:24 
    17   5 M40-49   996 Christopher Irwin     45 M Cortlandt Manor NY   46:49  7:26 
    18   2 M50-59     6 John Sabatino         52 M Morris Plains   NJ   47:00  7:28 
    19   3 M30-39  1558 Nicholas Peretta      33 M Purchase        NY   47:18  7:31 
    20   6 M40-49   962 Matthew Howard        48 M New York        NY   47:43  7:35 
    21   7 M40-49    63 Mikhail Yeremeev      49 M Danbury         CT   47:52  7:36 
    22   4 M30-39   282 Matt Bedoukian        39 M Redding         CT   47:58  7:37 
    23   5 M30-39   415 Allan Caldwell        31 M New York        NY   48:04  7:38 
    24   8 M40-49  1597 Eric Pudimott         49 M Union City      NJ   48:14  7:40 
    25   9 M40-49   357 Luke Braun            48 M Eastchester     NY   48:21  7:41 
    26   6 M30-39   692 John Felling          39 M Larchmont       NY   48:39  7:44 
    27  10 M40-49   734 Luis Francisco        47 M Mahopac         NY   48:43  7:44 
    28   7 M30-39   290 Jacob Benesch         33 M New York        NY   48:51  7:46 
    29   3 M14-18  1513 David Ordóñez         15 M Putnam Valley   NY   48:56  7:46 
    30   1 OVRALF  1057 Jacqueline Kehoe      31 F New York        NY   49:01  7:47 
    31   1 M13&U    652 Oscar Emus            13 M South Salem     NY   49:03  7:48 
    32  11 M40-49  1486 Evan O'Neil           41 M Long Island Cit NY   49:06  7:48 
    33   8 M30-39   698 Amir Figueroa         34 M New York        NY   49:12  7:49 
    34   1 F14-18   533 Kelsey Crawford       15 F Waccabuc        NY   49:26  7:51 
    35  12 M40-49  1292 William McArthur      41 M South Salem     NY   49:27  7:51 
    36   9 M30-39   911 Ryan Hayes            30 M Norwalk         CT   49:30  7:52 
    37  13 M40-49   340 Jeffrey Boulanger     43 M New Canaan      CT   49:45  7:54 
    38   3 M50-59  1498 Timothy Oconnell      57 M Ridgefield      CT   49:49  7:55 
    39   4 M14-18  1681 Charlie Rudge         16 M Katonah         NY   49:51  7:55 
    40  10 M30-39  1068 Will Kelly            30 M New Canaan      CT   50:11  7:58 
    41  14 M40-49   563 Edmund Dee            42 M New Rochelle    NY   50:14  7:59 
    42   7 M19-29   631 Michael Duvally       26 M Glen Cove       NY   50:35  8:02 
    43   1 F30-39   693 Lindsey Felling       35 F Larchmont       NY   50:39  8:03 
    44   4 M50-59  1247 David MacDonald       52 M Mount Kisco     NY   50:42  8:03 
    45   5 M50-59    21 Bill Bradsell         58 M Bedford         NY   50:50  8:05 
    46  11 M30-39  1158 Alan Lawn             36 M Brooklyn        NY   51:13  8:08 
    47  15 M40-49  2083 John Yastion          46 M Highland Mills  NY   51:16  8:09 
    48  16 M40-49  1840 Zachary Staszak       40 M New Fairfield   CT   51:24  8:10 
    49  17 M40-49  1897 Travis Tate           42 M Smithtown       NY   51:29  8:11 
    50   6 M50-59  1941 John Trunik           50 M West Hartford   CT   51:32  8:11 
                                                                   Page 2
 51   5 M14-18  1750 Ensen Sgaglio         16 M Pound Ridge     NY   51:36  8:12 
    52  12 M30-39   633 Nathaniel Eames       36 M Brooklyn        NY   51:37  8:12 
    53   7 M50-59  1618 Randolph Randolph     51 M Mount Kisco     NY   51:39  8:12 
    54  13 M30-39  1783 Gregory Simmons       36 M Katonah         NY   51:44  8:13 
    55   8 M19-29  1051 Aaron Katz            24 M Stamford        CT   51:49  8:14 
    56  18 M40-49  1222 Robert Low            43 M West Hartford   CT   51:55  8:15 
    57  19 M40-49  1646 Raul Riverfa          45 M Wilton          CT   51:55  8:15 
    58   1 F19-29   756 Allison Gadaleta      28 F Brooklyn        NY   52:06  8:17 
    59   6 M14-18  2084 Mark Yastion          14 M Highland Mills  NY   52:17  8:18 
    60  20 M40-49   412 Sean Cahillane        45 M Bedford         NY   52:22  8:19 
    61   7 M14-18   577 Nick Dente            17 M New Rochelle    NY   52:26  8:20 
    62  14 M30-39  1216 Andrew Longley        31 M Bedford         NY   52:32  8:21 
    63   8 M14-18  1398 Christian Moreno      15 M Putnam Valley   NY   52:35  8:21 
    64   9 M19-29  1170 James Leidel          23 M Pound Ridge     NY   52:38  8:22 
    65  21 M40-49   562 Dave Dececco          49 M New York        NY   52:40  8:22 
    66   1 M60-69     5 George Buchanan       60 M Shelton         CT   52:42  8:22 
    67   8 M50-59   960 James Hourihan        54 M Wyckoff         NJ   52:49  8:23 
    68  15 M30-39   588 Adam Devine           36 M Brooklyn        NY   52:49  8:23 
    69   9 M50-59  1211 Peter Lofink          58 M Brookfield      CT   52:54  8:24 
    70  22 M40-49  1252 Dominic Maciocia      40 M Ridgefield      CT   52:58  8:25 
    71  23 M40-49  2101 Todd Zipper           47 M Armonk          NY   52:59  8:25 
    72  24 M40-49   903 Wes Harris            43 M Katonah         NY   53:14  8:27 
    73  25 M40-49  1534 Douglas Palma         41 M Bronxville      NY   53:18  8:28 
    74  16 M30-39  1762 Igor Shatalov         34 M Stamford        CT   53:25  8:29 
    75  26 M40-49   687 Kevin Fay             42 M Stamford        CT   53:28  8:30 
    76  27 M40-49  1140 Gardner Lamotte       42 M Mount Kisco     NY   53:31  8:30 
    77  17 M30-39   213 Jon Alaya             34 M Bloomingdale    NJ   53:32  8:30 
    78  10 M19-29  2039 Ryan Wexler           28 M Brighton        MA   53:32  8:30 
    79   2 F30-39   648 Chelsea Ellis         30 F Rye Brook       NY   53:36  8:31 
    80  10 M50-59   356 Jason Braun           50 M Garrison        NY   53:44  8:32 
    81   9 M14-18  1600 Joe Purcell           16 M Bedford Hills   NY   53:44  8:32 
    82   2 M60-69   710 Bill Fleming          61 M Northport       NY   53:46  8:33 
    83  28 M40-49   373 Aaron Brown           44 M River Vale      NJ   53:49  8:33 
    84  29 M40-49  1540 Joe Parets            42 M West Hartford   CT   53:50  8:33 
    85  10 M14-18  2095 Daniel Zapata         18 M Bedford         NY   53:54  8:34 
    86  11 M14-18  1596 Nicholas Puccio       16 M Pound Ridge     NY   53:54  8:34 
    87   2 M13&U   1204 Adam Llanos           13 M Katonah         NY   53:55  8:34 
    88  18 M30-39  1521 Matthew Ostrye        39 M Old Greenwich   CT   53:55  8:34 
    89  11 M19-29  1922 John Tobin            22 M Waccabuc        NY   53:55  8:34 
    90  19 M30-39  1183 Paul Levine           38 M Bedford         NY   53:56  8:34 
    91  30 M40-49    52 Lester Look           41 M Croton On Hudso NY   53:57  8:34 
    92   1 F13&U   1595 Margaret Puccio       13 F Pound Ridge     NY   54:00  8:35 
    93  31 M40-49  1861 Christopher Stewart   45 M Katonah         NY   54:00  8:35 
    94  32 M40-49   676 Abram Falek           40 M Ardsley         NY   54:00  8:35 
    95  11 M50-59  1043 Erik Kaeyer           52 M Wilton          CT   54:01  8:35 
    96  33 M40-49  1859 Jerry Steward         47 M Bethlehem       PA   54:01  8:35 
    97  34 M40-49  1239 Robert Lynch          46 M Larchmont       NY   54:03  8:35 
    98  35 M40-49  1854 Greg Stern            40 M Mamaroneck      NY   54:05  8:36 
    99  36 M40-49  1360 Stuart Millar         40 M Ridgefield      CT   54:12  8:37 
   100  12 M50-59  1178 Steve Leslie          54 M Brookfield      CT   54:17  8:37 
                                                                   Page 3
 101  37 M40-49   359 Gabriel Brecher       40 M Katonah         NY   54:17  8:37 
   102  13 M50-59  1551 Alan Peck             50 M Brookfield      CT   54:22  8:38 
   103  14 M50-59  1001 Charlie Iselin        56 M Chester         CT   54:29  8:39 
   104  20 M30-39  1095 Nate Kirk             38 M New York        NY   54:37  8:41 
   105  38 M40-49  1100 Lars Klein            40 M Mount Kisco     NY   54:39  8:41 
   106   3 F30-39  1094 Laura Kirk            37 F New York        NY   54:41  8:41 
   107  39 M40-49   843 Brenton Greer         40 M Larchmont       NY   54:46  8:42 
   108   1 F40-49  1914 Christina Thomson     44 F New Canaan      CT   54:47  8:42 
   109  40 M40-49   487 Jason Colvin          47 M Bedford Hills   NY   54:48  8:42 
   110  21 M30-39   646 Michael Elchinger     35 M Ardsley         NY   54:54  8:43 
   111  41 M40-49  1607 Marc Radulovic        44 M Mamaroneck      NY   54:56  8:44 
   112  42 M40-49   722 Peter Forester        40 M New York        NY   54:57  8:44 
   113   2 F19-29   659 Isabelle Ennis        29 F Brooklyn        NY   54:59  8:44 
   114   4 F30-39  1436 Kay Naito             36 F Brooklyn        NY   55:13  8:46 
   115  12 M19-29  1217 Daniel Loscalzo       28 M Mineola         NY   55:21  8:48 
   116  15 M50-59  1274 Chris Marino          54 M Allendale       NJ   55:30  8:49 
   117  13 M19-29  1067 Alex Kuehl            19 M South Salem     NY   55:36  8:50 
   118  43 M40-49  1768 Alex Sherman          44 M Stamford        CT   55:47  8:52 
   119   3 F19-29   889 Sarah Hardie          22 F East Northport  NY   55:51  8:52 
   120  44 M40-49  1205 Paul Llanos           43 M Katonah         NY   55:52  8:52 
   121  16 M50-59   689 Stephen Feinstein     50 M Greenwich       CT   55:53  8:53 
   122  45 M40-49  1915 Kevin Thomson         48 M New Canaan      CT   55:54  8:53 
   123  22 M30-39  1706 Daniel Satter         34 M White Plains    NY   55:56  8:53 
   124  46 M40-49    79 Durdam Rocherolle     48 M La Jolla        CA   55:58  8:53 
   125  17 M50-59   821 John Goodrow          50 M Mahopac         NY   56:01  8:54 
   126  18 M50-59   334 Cliff Bond            52 M Mount Kisco     NY   56:05  8:55 
   127  14 M19-29  1481 Brian O'Gorman        29 M Long Beach      NY   56:07  8:55 
   128  15 M19-29   769 Russell Gautsch       28 M New York        NY   56:12  8:56 
   129  47 M40-49   205 Corey Acker           43 M West Hartford   CT   56:12  8:56 
   130   3 M13&U   1574 Christopher Pisciotta 12 M Rye             NY   56:18  8:57 
   131  12 M14-18  1388 Oscar Morabito        16 M Katonah         NY   56:20  8:57 
   132  19 M50-59  2034 Mark Welch            52 M Wyckoff         NJ   56:21  8:57 
   133  23 M30-39  1895 Benny Tam             39 M Harrison        NJ   56:24  8:58 
   134  48 M40-49   809 Andrew Goldberg       48 M Armonk          NY   56:30  8:58 
   135  49 M40-49  1717 Eric Scheffler        49 M Scarsdale       NY   56:31  8:59 
   136  24 M30-39  2071 Bryan Wujcik          32 M Purdys          NY   56:33  8:59 
   137  25 M30-39  1316 James McIntyre        38 M Arlington       VA   56:34  8:59 
   138  50 M40-49  1833 Justin Stanford       42 M Katonah         NY   56:44  9:01 
   139  51 M40-49   684 Josh Faust            46 M Bedford         NY   56:51  9:02 
   140  52 M40-49  1695 Brad Sage             49 M Larchmont       NY   56:58  9:03 
   141   5 F30-39   327 Emily Bocklet         38 F Katonah         NY   57:06  9:04 
   142  20 M50-59   977 David Hulme           51 M Chappaqua       NY   57:07  9:04 
   143  21 M50-59  1710 Douglas Sawyer        51 M Ossining        NY   57:18  9:06 
   144  53 M40-49  1528 William Ozanne        40 M Darien          CT   57:24  9:07 
   145  26 M30-39   219 Amilcar Alfaro-Martel 38 M New York        NY   57:25  9:07 
   146  27 M30-39  2106 J.L. Zrebiec          39 M New York        NY   57:29  9:08 
   147  16 M19-29  1786 Vikram Singh          29 M New Hyde Park   NY   57:36  9:09 
   148  54 M40-49  1815 John Smith            41 M Jersey City     NJ   57:39  9:09 
   149  55 M40-49  1973 Stephen Vettorino     48 M Mount Vernon    NY   57:39  9:09 
   150  56 M40-49   707 Brian Fitzgerald      45 M Amherst         MA   57:40  9:10 
                                                                   Page 4
 151  57 M40-49  1141 Ian Landau            47 M Brooklyn        NY   57:45  9:10 
   152  28 M30-39   582 Michael Derosa        35 M Fairfield       CT   57:48  9:11 
   153   4 F19-29  2110 Liz Ostertag          24 F Stamford        CT   57:48  9:11 
   154  29 M30-39  1752 Tyler Sgro            31 M Saint Petersbur FL   57:48  9:11 
   155  30 M30-39  1996 Steve Walker          31 M Easton          CT   57:50  9:11 
   156  31 M30-39  1268 David Mann            37 M Mount Kisco     NY   57:53  9:12 
   157  32 M30-39  1066 Nate Kelly            31 M Norwalk         CT   57:53  9:12 
   158  58 M40-49  1807 Fergus Smail          42 M Stamford        CT   57:57  9:12 
   159  59 M40-49   417 David Callejas        40 M Brooklyn        NY   57:58  9:13 
   160  33 M30-39  1254 Michael Maggio        37 M Hopewell Juncti NY   58:02  9:13 
   161  22 M50-59   574 Chris Deming          52 M Danbury         CT   58:10  9:14 
   162  60 M40-49  1872 Michael Struble       40 M Mount Kisco     NY   58:13  9:15 
   163  61 M40-49  1161 Jason Lazar           45 M Armonk          NY   58:14  9:15 
   164  34 M30-39   759 Justin Gallagher      38 M Katonah         NY   58:16  9:15 
   165  62 M40-49   749 Alessandro Fulvini    45 M Yonkers         NY   58:19  9:16 
   166  17 M19-29   443 Sam Ceisler           22 M Katonah         NY   58:21  9:16 
   167  35 M30-39   379 Matthew Brownstein    34 M Ridgewood       NY   58:21  9:16 
   168  13 M14-18  1111 Jake Koneval          18 M Pound Ridge     NY   58:23  9:16 
   169  18 M19-29   482 Matthew Clyde         28 M Pelham          NY   58:23  9:16 
   170  36 M30-39  1874 Daniel Sullivan       35 M West Milford    NJ   58:23  9:17 
   171  14 M14-18   330 Sasha Boguraev        17 M Bedford         NY   58:24  9:17 
   172  37 M30-39   400 Jeff Burns            37 M Gardiner        NY   58:25  9:17 
   173  23 M50-59    20 Kelsey Nix            58 M Katonah         NY   58:28  9:17 
   174  63 M40-49   517 Brian Cossari         44 M Gaylordsville   CT   58:28  9:17 
   175  64 M40-49  1037 Freddy Jones          49 M Pound Ridge     NY   58:30  9:18 
   176   2 F40-49   418 Kirtley Cameron       45 F Bedford         NY   58:38  9:19 
   177  24 M50-59  1088 John Kilgallon        55 M Bedford Hills   NY   58:40  9:19 
   178  15 M14-18    83 Jack McMahon          18 M South Salem     NY   58:41  9:19 
   179  38 M30-39  1034 Scott Johnson         37 M Danbury         CT   58:41  9:19 
   180  39 M30-39   269 David Barahona        36 M North Salem     NY   58:45  9:20 
   181  19 M19-29   229 Calin Aman            27 M Katonah         NY   58:45  9:20 
   182   4 M13&U   2012 Shane Waring          12 M Carmel          NY   58:48  9:20 
   183  25 M50-59  1115 Wolf Koslow           50 M Tenafly         NJ   58:49  9:21 
   184  26 M50-59  1343 Chris Mendelsohn      55 M Huntington      NY   58:54  9:21 
   185  65 M40-49   477 Brian Clinton         43 M New York        NY   59:03  9:23 
   186  40 M30-39  1075 Doron Kenter          36 M White Plains    NY   59:04  9:23 
   187  27 M50-59  1131 Glen Kutler           51 M Danbury         CT   59:12  9:24 
   188  66 M40-49  1677 John Rossi            40 M West Hartford   CT   59:19  9:25 
   189  67 M40-49  1282 Douglas Martin        46 M Long Island Cit NY   59:19  9:25 
   190  41 M30-39   766 Anthony Garrity       34 M New York        NY   59:19  9:25 
   191  28 M50-59  1370 Keith Mitchell        53 M Darien          CT   59:22  9:26 
   192  29 M50-59   865 Jim Hadley            57 M Mount Kisco     NY   59:23  9:26 
   193  20 M19-29   495 Tom Connor            25 M Norwalk         CT   59:27  9:27 
   194  68 M40-49   215 Luke Albrecht         40 M Newtown         CT   59:29  9:27 
   195  30 M50-59  1573 Andrew Pisanelli      57 M Ridgefield      CT   59:32  9:27 
   196  69 M40-49  1164 Patrick Leahy         40 M Stamford        CT   59:36  9:28 
   197  70 M40-49   706 Philip Fischer        46 M Rye Brook       NY   59:43  9:29 
   198  71 M40-49  1556 Jeffrey Penn          48 M Rye Brook       NY   59:43  9:29 
   199  15 M14-18  2048 Ian Wiatric           17 M South Salem     NY   59:44  9:29 
   200  31 M50-59    25 Tim Debany            56 M Ridgefield      CT   59:47  9:30 
                                                                   Page 5
 201  72 M40-49  2016 Dan Warnier           42 M Briarcliff Mano NY   59:50  9:30 
   202  32 M50-59  1257 James Mahoney         52 M Poughquag       NY   59:51  9:30 
   203  42 M30-39  1953 Andrew Urkowitz       36 M Pound Ridge     NY   59:58  9:31 
   204  73 M40-49  1981 William Vincelette    49 M Glastonbury     CT 1:00:00  9:32 
   205  21 M19-29   644 Timothy Ela           29 M Clifton Park    NY 1:00:03  9:32 
   206  33 M50-59  1602 Mark Purcell          53 M Bedford Hills   NY 1:00:03  9:32 
   207  74 M40-49  1564 Carl Persak           45 M Brooklyn        NY 1:00:05  9:33 
   208  34 M50-59  2100 David Zink            55 M Sandy Hook      CT 1:00:10  9:33 
   209  43 M30-39  1285 Samuel Martin         39 M New Fairfield   CT 1:00:11  9:34 
   210  35 M50-59  1223 Charlie Luband        51 M Scarsdale       NY 1:00:14  9:34 
   211   6 F30-39   669 Winter Eyres          34 F Gardiner        NY 1:00:16  9:34 
   212  75 M40-49  2041 Damien Whelan         46 M South Salem     NY 1:00:19  9:35 
   213  36 M50-59  1983 David Vogel           50 M Scarsdale       NY 1:00:19  9:35 
   214   5 F19-29  1638 Cassandra Ring        27 F South Salem     NY 1:00:22  9:35 
   215  76 M40-49  1748 Takehiko Serai        49 M Cross River     NY 1:00:26  9:36 
   216  77 M40-49  1015 Michael Jacobson      43 M Katonah         NY 1:00:26  9:36 
   217   2 F14-18   979 Katie Hulme           15 F Chappaqua       NY 1:00:30  9:37 
   218  78 M40-49  1891 Juan Tacuri           44 M Lake Peekskill  NY 1:00:34  9:37 
   219  37 M50-59    62 Mike O'Neill          58 M New Canaan      NY 1:00:35  9:37 
   220  79 M40-49  1594 Justin Puccio         47 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:00:37  9:38 
   221  16 M14-18  1240 Ty Lynch              14 M Larchmont       NY 1:00:45  9:39 
   222  80 M40-49   239 Diego Antman          48 M Cortlandt Manor NY 1:00:53  9:40 
   223  44 M30-39   704 Michael Firer         37 M Pleasantville   NY 1:00:54  9:40 
   224  17 M14-18   799 Douglas Gillespie     15 M New Canaan      CT 1:00:54  9:40 
   225  38 M50-59  2035 Paul Welch            54 M Wilton          CT 1:00:54  9:40 
   226  39 M50-59  1114 Daniel Kortick        52 M Katonah         NY 1:00:56  9:41 
   227   7 F30-39  1378 Deirdre Mooney        36 F Spokane         WA 1:00:59  9:41 
   228  40 M50-59   451 Yi-Min Chee           50 M Yorktown Height NY 1:00:59  9:41 
   229  18 M14-18  1946 Liam Tuohy            14 M South Salem     NY 1:01:02  9:42 
   230  45 M30-39  1814 Jeffrey Smith         38 M Rye             NY 1:01:03  9:42 
   231  41 M50-59  1904 Gregorio Tellez       55 M Pelham          NY 1:01:10  9:43 
   232   5 M13&U    409 James Bysshe          11 M Waccabuc        NY 1:01:14  9:44 
   233  81 M40-49    51 Erick Wilson          47 M Stamford        CT 1:01:19  9:44 
   234  82 M40-49  1126 Mark Kuniholm         45 M Hastings On Hud NY 1:01:20  9:45 
   235   6 M13&U   1482 Finnbar O'Halloran    12 M Wilton          CT 1:01:23  9:45 
   236  19 M14-18  1249 Sam MacDonald         15 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:01:23  9:45 
   237  46 M30-39   925 Josh Henderson        39 M Cortlandt Manor NY 1:01:25  9:45 
   238  83 M40-49  1483 Matthew O'Halloran    49 M Wilton          CT 1:01:25  9:45 
   239   6 F19-29  1962 Kylie Vanburen        25 F New York        NY 1:01:27  9:46 
   240  42 M50-59  2067 Paul Woolley          54 M Fairfield       CT 1:01:28  9:46 
   241  84 M40-49  1411 Sean Mosher-Smith     49 M Brooklyn        NY 1:01:30  9:46 
   242  43 M50-59  1026 James Johnsen         56 M Darien          CT 1:01:40  9:48 
   243  85 M40-49  1284 Larry Martin          48 M Cross River     NY 1:01:40  9:48 
   244  86 M40-49  1613 Jeremy Randol         42 M Bedford         NY 1:01:42  9:48 
   245  47 M30-39  1251 Gordon MacGill        34 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:01:43  9:48 
   246   8 F30-39  1250 Caroline MacGill      34 F New York        NY 1:01:44  9:48 
   247  44 M50-59   653 Mark Engel            56 M Stamford        CT 1:01:46  9:49 
   248   3 M60-69  1812 James Smith           63 M Somers          NY 1:01:47  9:49 
   249  48 M30-39  1491 Richard Oberdorf      37 M Spokane         WA 1:01:49  9:49 
   250  22 M19-29  1608 Benjamin Raff         24 M Brooklyn        NY 1:01:50  9:49 
                                                                   Page 6
 251   9 F30-39   506 Shona Cooper          32 F New Haven       CT 1:01:53  9:50 
   252  49 M30-39   794 David Gibbons         32 M Brooklyn        NY 1:01:54  9:50 
   253  87 M40-49  1226 Todd Ludlam           49 M Brooklyn        NY 1:01:54  9:50 
   254  50 M30-39   450 Joseph Chavez Carey   38 M Warwick         NY 1:01:56  9:50 
   255  88 M40-49  1243 Richard Ma            44 M Chappaqua       NY 1:01:58  9:51 
   256  51 M30-39  1412 Steve Mott            37 M Larchmont       NY 1:01:58  9:51 
   257  52 M30-39  1818 Ryan Smith            39 M Bedford         NY 1:01:58  9:51 
   258   7 M13&U    355 Daryl Braun           13 M Eastchester     NY 1:01:59  9:51 
   259  45 M50-59  1488 Christopher O'Rourke  55 M Darien          CT 1:02:03  9:51 
   260   8 M13&U    314 Jackson Bieber        12 M Katonah         NY 1:02:06  9:52 
   261  89 M40-49  1065 Mark Kelly            42 M Bronx           NY 1:02:09  9:52 
   262  90 M40-49  1907 Craig Thiel           48 M South Glastonbu CT 1:02:14  9:53 
   263  46 M50-59  1645 Victor Rivera         53 M Pelham          NY 1:02:14  9:53 
   264  47 M50-59  2002 Pete Walsh            53 M Katonah         NY 1:02:15  9:53 
   265  53 M30-39  1317 Miles McIvor          36 M Brookfield      CT 1:02:17  9:54 
   266  20 M14-18  1452 Matt Neville          18 M Ridgewood       NJ 1:02:19  9:54 
   267  10 F30-39  1828 Christa Sperling      35 F Brooklyn        NY 1:02:23  9:54 
   268  23 M19-29  2085 Cameron Yellin-Falang 25 M West New York   NJ 1:02:24  9:55 
   269  54 M30-39    36 Jon Vachon            36 M Brooklyn        NY 1:02:25  9:55 
   270  91 M40-49   743 Eric Friedland        45 M Westport        CT 1:02:28  9:55 
   271  48 M50-59  1836 Gregory Stanton       55 M Stamford        CT 1:02:32  9:56 
   272  92 M40-49   951 Bradley Holmes        47 M Larchmont       NY 1:02:33  9:56 
   273  93 M40-49   317 Keith Binder          45 M Patterson       NY 1:02:36  9:57 
   274  55 M30-39  1386 Steve Moore           35 M Cos Cob         CT 1:02:39  9:57 
   275  94 M40-49  1135 Chris Lacava          45 M New Milford     CT 1:02:44  9:58 
   276  95 M40-49   982 William Hunt          45 M Dobbs Ferry     NY 1:02:46  9:58 
   277   7 F19-29   784 Olivia Gennusa        29 F Ridgefield      CT 1:02:47  9:58 
   278  56 M30-39   783 Marty Gennusa         32 M New York        NY 1:02:47  9:58 
   279  57 M30-39   459 Nicholas Chmura       34 M Brooklyn        NY 1:02:48  9:58 
   280  49 M50-59   319 David Birsner         52 M Poughkeepsie    NY 1:02:49  9:59 
   281  11 F30-39  1142 Melissa Landau        36 F White Plains    NY 1:02:50  9:59 
   282   3 F40-49  1988 Kerry Voss            47 F Armonk          NY 1:02:58 10:00 
   283  96 M40-49  2089 Charles Youngblood    48 M Armonk          NY 1:03:00 10:00 
   284  24 M19-29   695 Victor Fernandez      24 M Ridgefield      CT 1:03:08 10:02 
   285  25 M19-29   851 Remi Gross-Santos     22 M Newmarket       NH 1:03:10 10:02 
   286  50 M50-59   798 Doug Gillespie        52 M New Canaan      CT 1:03:12 10:02 
   287   1 F50-59  1035 Heidi Johnston        58 F Cross River     NY 1:03:13 10:02 
   288  97 M40-49   364 Jay Broaddus          48 M Larchmont       NY 1:03:15 10:03 
   289  58 M30-39  2025 Jeff Wein             39 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:03:18 10:03 
   290   8 F19-29   968 Jiayan Huang          29 F Brooklyn        NY 1:03:18 10:03 
   291  98 M40-49   277 Alan Bazaar           49 M Katonah         NY 1:03:21 10:04 
   292  99 M40-49   529 Rick Craig            47 M Croton On Hudso NY 1:03:28 10:05 
   293 100 M40-49  1570 Ezra Picard           44 M Putnam Valley   NY 1:03:30 10:05 
   294 101 M40-49  1526 Kyle Owen             48 M Larchmont       NY 1:03:32 10:05 
   295  51 M50-59   844 Rich Gregory          53 M Point Lookout   NY 1:03:33 10:06 
   296   2 F50-59   942 Lesli Hiller          52 F New Hyde Park   NY 1:03:33 10:06 
   297  59 M30-39   629 Christopher Dutko     36 M Brooklyn        NY 1:03:36 10:06 
   298  60 M30-39  1166 Eugene Leeds          37 M Cross River     NY 1:03:38 10:06 
   299  52 M50-59   981 Gordon Humphreys      55 M Alicante        SP 1:03:43 10:07 
   300   4 F40-49   453 Keely Cheslack-Postav 42 F Hastings On Hud NY 1:03:44 10:07 
                                                                   Page 7
 301 102 M40-49  2096 Michael Zaro          41 M Bedford         NY 1:03:45 10:08 
   302  61 M30-39  1385 Robert Moore          33 M Cos Cob         CT 1:03:52 10:09 
   303  53 M50-59   500 Jeffrey Conwisar      54 M Irvington       NY 1:03:53 10:09 
   304  54 M50-59   750 Jim Funk              53 M Fairfield       CT 1:03:54 10:09 
   305 103 M40-49  1787 Chris Singleton       45 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:03:55 10:09 
   306  55 M50-59   625 Olly Dunne            52 M Dublin          IR 1:03:57 10:09 
   307  56 M50-59   651 Jonathan Emus         55 M South Salem     NY 1:03:57 10:09 
   308  57 M50-59  1052 Larry Katz            53 M Stamford        CT 1:03:57 10:09 
   309 104 M40-49   209 James Adelmann        45 M Granite Springs NY 1:03:58 10:10 
   310   3 F14-18   316 Sydney Bieber         15 F Katonah         NY 1:03:59 10:10 
   311  58 M50-59   888 Robert Hardie         55 M East Northport  NY 1:03:59 10:10 
   312  59 M50-59   436 Ronald Carter         54 M Westport        CT 1:04:00 10:10 
   313 105 M40-49   505 Patrick Cooper        43 M Wilton          CT 1:04:00 10:10 
   314 106 M40-49  1542 Nick Parks            41 M Bronxville      NY 1:04:00 10:10 
   315  60 M50-59   579 Chris Depalma         52 M Southbury       CT 1:04:08 10:11 
   316  62 M30-39   248 Julio Avalos          38 M New York        NY 1:04:11 10:12 
   317  63 M30-39   211 Dan Aitchison         39 M Cross River     NY 1:04:11 10:12 
   318  26 M19-29  1664 Brendan Roney         21 M Pleasantville   NY 1:04:14 10:12 
   319 107 M40-49  1304 Brian McDermott       43 M Trumbull        CT 1:04:18 10:13 
   320 108 M40-49   993 Leo Imperial          45 M Bayville        NY 1:04:20 10:13 
   321  12 F30-39  1218 Stephanie Loscalzo    33 F Burlington      VT 1:04:21 10:13 
   322  64 M30-39  1562 Adam Perry            36 M Montclair       NJ 1:04:22 10:13 
   323 109 M40-49  1617 Nicholas Randolph     45 M Darien          CT 1:04:22 10:13 
   324   3 F50-59  1177 Donna Lesch           52 F Southbury       CT 1:04:22 10:13 
   325  27 M19-29   717 Connor Foley          22 M Toronto         ON 1:04:23 10:14 
   326  65 M30-39   429 Jeffrey Carey         38 M Ossining        NY 1:04:41 10:17 
   327 110 M40-49  1514 Brian Ordway          47 M Shelton         CT 1:04:42 10:17 
   328  13 F30-39   635 Claudia Ebert         36 F Darien          CT 1:04:42 10:17 
   329  21 M14-18   427 Jack Capobianco       17 M South Salem     NY 1:04:44 10:17 
   330   4 F50-59  1160 Eileen Lawrence       52 F Killingworth    CT 1:04:45 10:17 
   331 111 M40-49   411 Gerard Cahalan        49 M New Milford     CT 1:04:46 10:17 
   332   5 F50-59  1926 Kerry Tomson          54 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:04:47 10:17 
   333  61 M50-59  1426 Daniel Murphy         54 M West Hartford   CT 1:04:48 10:18 
   334  66 M30-39   374 Charles Brown         34 M Brooklyn        NY 1:04:53 10:18 
   335  62 M50-59  2028 Neil Weiss            57 M Larchmont       NY 1:04:56 10:19 
   336 112 M40-49   718 Carlos Fonseca        49 M South Salem     NY 1:04:56 10:19 
   337 113 M40-49   392 Chad Buri             41 M South Salem     NY 1:05:06 10:20 
   338  67 M30-39   362 Ed Bricker            30 M Brooklyn        NY 1:05:06 10:20 
   339 114 M40-49   858 Steven Guidi          44 M Brooklyn        NY 1:05:09 10:21 
   340 115 M40-49   803 Anthony Giordano      43 M Bedford         NY 1:05:12 10:21 
   341  68 M30-39   532 Chris Crawford        33 M Stamford        CT 1:05:12 10:21 
   342  63 M50-59  1430 Jonathan Murray       52 M Mamaroneck      NY 1:05:14 10:22 
   343  69 M30-39  1984 Evan Volkman          33 M Stamford        CT 1:05:16 10:22 
   344   5 F40-49  1319 Laura McKellar        46 F Greenlawn       NY 1:05:17 10:22 
   345   6 F40-49  2015 Sanny Warner          46 F New Canaan      CT 1:05:18 10:22 
   346 116 M40-49   464 Jacob Citrin          47 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:05:18 10:22 
   347 117 M40-49  2014 Matt Warner           46 M New Canaan      CT 1:05:18 10:22 
   348  14 F30-39   220 Christy Alia          38 F Waccabuc        NY 1:05:18 10:22 
   349 118 M40-49   222 Sebastian Alia        47 M Waccabuc        NY 1:05:19 10:22 
   350   9 M13&U     10 Porter Bysshe         10 M Waccabuc        NY 1:05:22 10:23 
                                                                   Page 8
 351 119 M40-49   410 Peter Bysshe          47 M Waccabuc        NY 1:05:22 10:23 
   352   6 F50-59  1499 Beth Oconnor          53 F Wayne           NJ 1:05:23 10:23 
   353  64 M50-59   725 Paul Fost             55 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:05:28 10:24 
   354 120 M40-49   774 Paul Geaney           40 M South Salem     NY 1:05:30 10:24 
   355  65 M50-59   683 Alex Fatouros         50 M Ossining        NY 1:05:34 10:25 
   356  66 M50-59  1465 Lawrence Nusbaum      58 M Scarsdale       NY 1:05:39 10:26 
   357  15 F30-39   959 Natalia Hopkins       36 F Katonah         NY 1:05:41 10:26 
   358 121 M40-49  2073 Jeff Wund             43 M Waccabuc        NY 1:05:43 10:26 
   359  70 M30-39  1853 Dustin Stephens       36 M New York        NY 1:05:45 10:27 
   360  67 M50-59  1259 Andrew Maldonado      50 M Armonk          NY 1:05:47 10:27 
   361 122 M40-49  1628 Shawn Regan           49 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:05:49 10:27 
   362 123 M40-49  1336 Brian Meacham         44 M Woodbridge      CT 1:05:53 10:28 
   363 124 M40-49  1180 Dave Lesser           40 M Jersey City     NJ 1:05:58 10:29 
   364  71 M30-39  1463 Greg Nuber            33 M Bloomfield      NJ 1:06:01 10:29 
   365  16 F30-39  2060 Vanessa Wilson        38 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:06:02 10:29 
   366  72 M30-39  2049 Randy Wilhelm         34 M Norwalk         CT 1:06:10 10:31 
   367  68 M50-59  1871 Anders Stromquist     57 M Vasteras        SW 1:06:14 10:31 
   368 125 M40-49  1253 Rory MacRae           41 M South Salem     NY 1:06:16 10:31 
   369  73 M30-39   554 Joseph Dazzo          38 M Holmdel         NJ 1:06:16 10:31 
   370  74 M30-39  1713 Gerard Scarpati       31 M Staten Island   NY 1:06:17 10:32 
   371  17 F30-39   537 Deanna Culbreath      39 F Beacon          NY 1:06:18 10:32 
   372   7 F50-59  1666 Margaret Roney        54 F Pleasantville   NY 1:06:22 10:32 
   373  69 M50-59  1665 Harry Roney           55 M Pleasantville   NY 1:06:22 10:32 
   374 126 M40-49   790 Matthew Ghiorse       43 M Dobbs Ferry     NY 1:06:24 10:33 
   375 127 M40-49  1459 Alex Nohai-Seaman     42 M Rocky Point     NY 1:06:27 10:33 
   376 128 M40-49  1063 Chris Kelly           40 M Larchmont       NY 1:06:33 10:34 
   377  70 M50-59  1294 Glenn McCabe          53 M Brookfield      CT 1:06:37 10:35 
   378  75 M30-39  1022 Shaun Jedlicka        39 M South Salem     NY 1:06:38 10:35 
   379  71 M50-59  1576 Rob Pisciotta         55 M Westhampton Bea NY 1:06:41 10:35 
   380  76 M30-39   691 Brett Feller          34 M Beacon          NY 1:06:44 10:36 
   381  77 M30-39  1766 Kevin Sheehan         35 M Bedford         NY 1:06:45 10:36 
   382  72 M50-59  1417 John Mullen           51 M Bridgewater     CT 1:06:46 10:36 
   383 129 M40-49  1221 Westin Lovy           46 M New Canaan      CT 1:06:46 10:36 
   384  73 M50-59  1295 Michael McCafferty    52 M Glastonbury     CT 1:06:47 10:36 
   385  18 F30-39  2038 Lauren Wexler         32 F Tarrytown       NY 1:06:47 10:37 
   386  78 M30-39   217 Tyler Alexander       32 M Tarrytown       NY 1:06:48 10:37 
   387  74 M50-59  1740 John Scott            57 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:06:49 10:37 
   388  75 M50-59   435 Martin Carroll        52 M Glastonbury     CT 1:06:57 10:38 
   389  79 M30-39   353 Alexander Bralower    30 M Roslyn Heights  NY 1:06:57 10:38 
   390  76 M50-59  1340 Chris Meininger       59 M Cincinnati      OH 1:07:00 10:39 
   391   8 F50-59   627 Christine Dunnery     51 F New City        NY 1:07:01 10:39 
   392  80 M30-39   328 Michael Bocklet       34 M Katonah         NY 1:07:14 10:41 
   393  77 M50-59  1856 Lee Stevens           51 M Katonah         NY 1:07:16 10:41 
   394  10 M13&U   2056 Byron Wilson          13 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:07:19 10:42 
   395  19 F30-39  1350 Marli Mesibov         33 F Arlington       MA 1:07:29 10:43 
   396  78 M50-59   950 Robert Hollis         58 M Mahwah          NJ 1:07:33 10:44 
   397  79 M50-59   438 Jamie Caulfield       59 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:07:36 10:44 
   398  80 M50-59  1966 Robert Vara           55 M Carmel          NY 1:07:38 10:45 
   399  81 M50-59   906 Bill Hartnett         56 M Hoboken         NJ 1:07:43 10:45 
   400   4 M60-69  2000 John Walsh            63 M Holmes          NY 1:07:44 10:46 
                                                                   Page 9
 401 130 M40-49  1060 Kevin Kellar          45 M White Plains    NY 1:07:49 10:46 
   402 131 M40-49  1069 Matthew Kendall       43 M Katonah         NY 1:07:53 10:47 
   403  22 M14-18  1313 Jackson McGuire       14 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:07:55 10:47 
   404   9 F19-29   312 Natalie Beyer         25 F Bedford         NY 1:07:55 10:47 
   405 132 M40-49  1156 Jack Lavalette        49 M South Glastonbu CT 1:07:55 10:47 
   406  82 M50-59  2119 Jonas Kalish          55 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:07:56 10:47 
   407  10 F19-29  2024 Vicky Wei             28 F Brooklyn        NY 1:07:57 10:48 
   408  83 M50-59  1921 John Tobin            54 M Waccabuc        NY 1:07:57 10:48 
   409 133 M40-49   456 K.C. Chiappa          44 M Concord         MA 1:07:58 10:48 
   410  23 M14-18  1650 Chris Robinson        18 M Verona          NJ 1:07:58 10:48 
   411  84 M50-59  1159 Chris Lawrence        52 M Killingworth    CT 1:08:02 10:48 
   412  85 M50-59  1990 Mike Vulpis           51 M Islip Terrace   NY 1:08:03 10:49 
   413 134 M40-49   593 John Dickerson        45 M Wilton          CT 1:08:05 10:49 
   414 135 M40-49   606 Tom Donohue           46 M Southold        NY 1:08:09 10:49 
   415 136 M40-49   760 Kenny Gallagher       49 M Fairfield       CT 1:08:10 10:50 
   416 137 M40-49   665 Mark Evans            43 M Fairfield       CT 1:08:12 10:50 
   417  11 F19-29  1188 Priscilla Licari      23 F Bethel          CT 1:08:13 10:50 
   418  86 M50-59  1956 Carl Van Der Zandt    54 M Dobbs Ferry     NY 1:08:14 10:50 
   419  87 M50-59   839 Sean Gray             53 M New Canaan      CT 1:08:17 10:51 
   420  12 F19-29   617 Amanda Dresen         29 F Astoria         NY 1:08:17 10:51 
   421  88 M50-59  1858 Tim Stevenson         52 M Trumbull        CT 1:08:19 10:51 
   422  89 M50-59  1842 James Steele          50 M New Canaan      CT 1:08:21 10:51 
   423  90 M50-59  1952 Sean Upton            52 M Fairfield       CT 1:08:22 10:51 
   424 138 M40-49   369 Tom Bromage           44 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:08:23 10:52 
   425  24 M14-18  1598 Justin Pufahl         16 M Somers          NY 1:08:23 10:52 
   426  91 M50-59   445 Rob Chambers          52 M Larchmont       NY 1:08:23 10:52 
   427  92 M50-59   508 Steven Coppock        54 M Redding         CT 1:08:28 10:52 
   428  25 M14-18  1045 Dylan Kane            17 M Ridgewood       NJ 1:08:30 10:53 
   429  81 M30-39  1900 Nick Taylor           34 M New York        NY 1:08:32 10:53 
   430 139 M40-49  2026 Jonathan Weinberger   44 M Greenwich       CT 1:08:35 10:54 
   431 140 M40-49  1533 Stephen Pack          49 M Blue Bell       PA 1:08:36 10:54 
   432  82 M30-39  1550 William Paugh         32 M Darien          CT 1:08:38 10:54 
   433  20 F30-39  1331 Kerri McNicholas      32 F Darien          CT 1:08:39 10:54 
   434  83 M30-39  2010 Henry Wan             39 M Harrison        NJ 1:08:39 10:54 
   435  84 M30-39  1440 Daniel Nechamkin      30 M Harrison        NY 1:08:39 10:54 
   436  93 M50-59  1849 Ed Steins             56 M Bedford         NY 1:08:43 10:55 
   437  26 M14-18    59 Fury Sgaglico         18 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:08:44 10:55 
   438  28 M19-29  1549 Henry Patterson       26 M Katonah         NY 1:08:44 10:55 
   439  85 M30-39  1835 Donald Stankus        34 M Waterbury       CT 1:08:44 10:55 
   440 141 M40-49  1380 Stephen Mooney        48 M Yorktown Height NY 1:08:45 10:55 
   441 142 M40-49   720 John Foote            45 M Katonah         NY 1:08:48 10:56 
   442  94 M50-59  1948 Eric Turkewitz        59 M New Rochelle    NY 1:08:49 10:56 
   443   9 F50-59  1210 Alene Lofink          55 F Brookfield      CT 1:08:53 10:56 
   444 143 M40-49  1506 Jeffrey Olsen         44 M Waterbury       CT 1:08:56 10:57 
   445  95 M50-59   376 Graham Brown          56 M Katonah         NY 1:08:57 10:57 
   446 144 M40-49   247 Steven Ast            44 M Katonah         NY 1:09:00 10:58 
   447  11 M13&U    300 Sebastian Bergstein   12 M Brooklyn        NY 1:09:01 10:58 
   448  86 M30-39  1399 Daniel Moreno         37 M Wilton          CT 1:09:01 10:58 
   449 145 M40-49   645 David Elbaum          49 M Chappaqua       NY 1:09:04 10:58 
   450   7 F40-49   522 Alix Cotumaccio       44 F Bronx           NY 1:09:07 10:59 
                                                                   Page 10
 451  87 M30-39  1870 James Strol           38 M Stamford        CT 1:09:09 10:59 
   452 146 M40-49  2006 Joe Walston           46 M Dobbs Ferry     NY 1:09:11 10:59 
   453  96 M50-59  1356 Bob Meyjes            56 M Darien          CT 1:09:12 10:59 
   454  27 M14-18  1651 Connor Robinson       14 M Verona          NJ 1:09:13 11:00 
   455  97 M50-59  1652 Daniel Robinson       51 M Verona          NJ 1:09:17 11:00 
   456  21 F30-39  1571 Eileen Pike           37 F Shrub Oak       NY 1:09:17 11:00 
   457 147 M40-49  1197 Jason Lipman          46 M Rye             NY 1:09:18 11:00 
   458  98 M50-59   516 Faustino Cortina      52 M New Canaan      CT 1:09:20 11:01 
   459  22 F30-39  1892 Sandra Tacuri         35 F Lake Peekskill  NY 1:09:22 11:01 
   460  13 F19-29   830 Elizabeth Gossett     22 F South Salem     NY 1:09:23 11:01 
   461   8 F40-49  1520 Keri Oshea            48 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:09:25 11:02 
   462  88 M30-39  1910 Kimron Thomas         35 M Brooklyn        NY 1:09:36 11:03 
   463  89 M30-39  1074 Ben Kent              35 M New Rochelle    NY 1:09:39 11:04 
   464  99 M50-59  1954 Charles Vaccaro       56 M Patterson       NY 1:09:41 11:04 
   465  90 M30-39   337 Stefan Borowski       30 M Norwalk         CT 1:09:43 11:04 
   466   9 F40-49   472 Beth Cleary           49 F White Plains    NY 1:09:44 11:05 
   467  10 F50-59  1353 Vicktori Metz         56 F Mahopac         NY 1:09:45 11:05 
   468 100 M50-59  1326 Christopher McNally   50 M Sleepy Hollow   NY 1:09:46 11:05 
   469 148 M40-49  1586 Christopher Post      46 M Rhinebeck       NY 1:09:46 11:05 
   470 149 M40-49  1763 Douglas Shaw          40 M Goldens Bridge  NY 1:09:49 11:05 
   471 101 M50-59   570 Dan Delannoy          55 M Southport       CT 1:09:54 11:06 
   472  91 M30-39  1041 Evan Judge            32 M Brooklyn        NY 1:09:59 11:07 
   473 102 M50-59   404 Simon Butt            54 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:10:01 11:07 
   474 150 M40-49   216 Eric Alemany          43 M Montgomery      NY 1:10:01 11:07 
   475 151 M40-49  1497 Tom Obrien            49 M Mamaroneck      NY 1:10:07 11:08 
   476 152 M40-49   280 David Becker          44 M Katonah         NY 1:10:08 11:08 
   477  11 F50-59   795 Sabrina Gibbs         52 F New York        NY 1:10:10 11:09 
   478  92 M30-39  1796 Scott Skrzypczak      30 M Newtown         CT 1:10:14 11:09 
   479  28 M14-18   952 Grady Holmes          14 M Tarrytown       NY 1:10:24 11:11 
   480  29 M14-18   263 Bryce Baird-Taylor    16 M Katonah         NY 1:10:25 11:11 
   481  30 M14-18   236 Jackson Andrew        16 M Katonah         NY 1:10:25 11:11 
   482  12 F50-59  1369 Heidi Mitchell        53 F Darien          CT 1:10:26 11:11 
   483  93 M30-39   528 Brendan Coxen         39 M White Plains    NY 1:10:28 11:11 
   484 153 M40-49  1736 Robert Schweizer      43 M Rye             NY 1:10:28 11:11 
   485 154 M40-49   712 John Floresca         43 M Jersey City     NJ 1:10:32 11:12 
   486 155 M40-49  1955 Noah Vadnai           46 M Brooklyn        NY 1:10:34 11:13 
   487   2 F13&U     13 Skylar Stewart        13 F Katonah         NY 1:10:42 11:14 
   488   4 F14-18   894 Amalie Harper         14 F Stamford        CT 1:10:48 11:15 
   489 103 M50-59    46 Rich Luth             58 M Berlin          CT 1:10:50 11:15 
   490  13 F50-59   897 Jennifer Harper       55 F Stamford        CT 1:10:51 11:15 
   491  94 M30-39  1433 Dana Myjak            35 M Stamford        CT 1:10:54 11:16 
   492  10 F40-49  1852 Amy Stephens          46 F Hastings On Hud NY 1:10:55 11:16 
   493 104 M50-59  1138 Daniel Lamb           57 M New Milford     CT 1:10:59 11:16 
   494 156 M40-49  1567 Michael Petrosky      43 M Morrisville     PA 1:11:00 11:17 
   495 157 M40-49   449 Michael Chatzopoulos  44 M Basking Ridge   NJ 1:11:06 11:18 
   496  95 M30-39   542 Michael Curra         30 M Patterson       NY 1:11:07 11:18 
   497 105 M50-59   800 Bill Gilligan         56 M Ramsey          NJ 1:11:13 11:19 
   498 106 M50-59   559 Christopher Dean      52 M Yorktown Height NY 1:11:14 11:19 
   499 158 M40-49  1884 Scott Sutton          49 M Shrub Oak       NY 1:11:14 11:19 
   500 107 M50-59  1822 Paul Sohigian         59 M Pleasantville   NY 1:11:16 11:19 
                                                                   Page 11
 501 159 M40-49   938 Sean Hester           46 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:11:17 11:19 
   502 108 M50-59   426 Lenny Canora          56 M Stamford        CT 1:11:17 11:19 
   503 109 M50-59  1819 Steven Smith          56 M Fairfield       CT 1:11:18 11:19 
   504  11 F40-49   322 Bena Blakeslee        48 F Austin          TX 1:11:19 11:20 
   505  12 F40-49  1860 Amy Stewart           44 F Katonah         NY 1:11:23 11:20 
   506  13 F40-49  1397 Julia Mord            42 F Scarsdale       NY 1:11:26 11:21 
   507   5 M60-69  1039 Peter Jones           60 M Katonah         NY 1:11:26 11:21 
   508  14 F50-59  1372 Karen Miura           50 F Hopewell Juncti NY 1:11:26 11:21 
   509 160 M40-49  1692 Scott Sabo            41 M Bridgeport      CT 1:11:30 11:21 
   510   3 F13&U     11 Sadie Iselin          11 F Chester         CT 1:11:31 11:22 
   511  12 M13&U    937 Ryan Hester           10 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:11:32 11:22 
   512 161 M40-49   724 David Forsberg        46 M Granite Springs NY 1:11:37 11:22 
   513 110 M50-59  1457 Billy Nightingale     55 M Norwalk         CT 1:11:38 11:23 
   514 162 M40-49   815 Jonathan Goldman      42 M Bedford         NY 1:11:39 11:23 
   515 111 M50-59  1289 Gerard Mattia         54 M Armonk          NY 1:11:50 11:25 
   516  96 M30-39  1310 Brian McGrath         35 M North Salem     NY 1:11:53 11:25 
   517 163 M40-49   341 Alan Bowes            45 M South Salem     NY 1:11:53 11:25 
   518 164 M40-49   954 Shawn Holmes          47 M Tarrytown       NY 1:11:54 11:25 
   519   6 M60-69   630 Christopher Duvally   61 M Glen Cove       NY 1:11:58 11:26 
   520  15 F50-59  1462 Diane Novy            56 F Tenafly         NJ 1:12:00 11:26 
   521  14 F19-29   751 Katrina Fyfle         29 F Toronto         ON 1:12:02 11:26 
   522 165 M40-49  1332 Kevin McPartland      41 M Cross River     NY 1:12:03 11:27 
   523  29 M19-29   786 Matthew Gentile       26 M Tuckahoe        NY 1:12:07 11:27 
   524 166 M40-49  2066 Stuart Woody          42 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:12:08 11:27 
   525  30 M19-29   504 Josh Cooper           28 M Washington      DC 1:12:10 11:28 
   526 167 M40-49   315 Michael Bieber        47 M Katonah         NY 1:12:12 11:28 
   527 112 M50-59  1089 Al Kim                54 M North Salem     NY 1:12:13 11:28 
   528 168 M40-49   817 Adam Golovizki        43 M Ridgewood       NY 1:12:17 11:29 
   529  97 M30-39   473 Colin Clerkin         34 M Stamford        CT 1:12:17 11:29 
   530   7 M60-69   475 Lincoln Cleveland     62 M Bedford         NY 1:12:19 11:29 
   531  14 F40-49  1808 Maria Smit            42 F Jericho         NY 1:12:19 11:29 
   532 169 M40-49  1500 Brian Oconnor         45 M Astoria         NY 1:12:27 11:30 
   533  13 M13&U   1312 Drew McGuire          12 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:12:27 11:30 
   534  31 M19-29   521 Taylor Cotter         25 M New York        NY 1:12:36 11:32 
   535 113 M50-59    82 Mehdi Alami           51 M Bedford         NY 1:12:37 11:32 
   536 170 M40-49   620 Jack Duffy            44 M Somers          NY 1:12:45 11:33 
   537 171 M40-49  1109 Kevin Knox            42 M Rockville Centr NY 1:12:45 11:33 
   538  98 M30-39  1888 Jeffrey Sze           31 M Teaneck         NJ 1:12:49 11:34 
   539   8 M60-69   818 Abraham Golub         62 M Sleepy Hollow   NY 1:12:50 11:34 
   540 114 M50-59   320 Eric Bittelman        53 M Rye Brook       NY 1:12:50 11:34 
   541   9 M60-69  1381 Ed Moore              68 M Cos Cob         CT 1:12:56 11:35 
   542   5 F14-18  1730 Quoya Schnell         14 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:12:59 11:35 
   543 115 M50-59  1729 Gordon Schnell        54 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:12:59 11:35 
   544  10 M60-69  1438 Alfonso Naranjo       63 M Beacon          NY 1:12:59 11:36 
   545 116 M50-59   628 Chris Durso           53 M Baldwin Place   NY 1:12:59 11:36 
   546   4 F13&U   1615 Helena Randolph       13 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:13:02 11:36 
   547  31 M14-18  1342 Zack Melnick          15 M Katonah         NY 1:13:02 11:36 
   548  15 F40-49  1811 Faith Smith           40 F Jersey City     NJ 1:13:04 11:36 
   549  23 F30-39  1215 Katherine Long        38 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:13:04 11:36 
   550  11 M60-69   295 Steve Benoit          66 M Westport        CT 1:13:06 11:37 
                                                                   Page 12
 551 117 M50-59   661 Phillip Ennis         58 M Bedford         NY 1:13:06 11:37 
   552 172 M40-49   654 William Engelbracht   48 M Ossining        NY 1:13:09 11:37 
   553 173 M40-49  1690 Mick Russell          47 M Larchmont       NY 1:13:09 11:37 
   554  12 M60-69   787 Steven Gerardi        62 M East Meadow     NY 1:13:10 11:37 
   555  32 M14-18  1797 Gabriel Slack         16 M New York        NY 1:13:14 11:38 
   556  16 F40-49   757 Sandra Galindo        40 F Paramus         NJ 1:13:15 11:38 
   557 174 M40-49  1851 Brian Stempel         47 M South Salem     NY 1:13:16 11:38 
   558  33 M14-18     9 Orion Cummings        17 M South Salem     NY 1:13:19 11:39 
   559 175 M40-49   831 Holter Graham         47 M New York        NY 1:13:21 11:39 
   560  15 F19-29   335 Hannah Bonkowski      28 F Toronto         ON 1:13:23 11:39 
   561  17 F40-49   782 Jennifer Gennosa      40 F Babylon         NY 1:13:28 11:40 
   562 176 M40-49  1969 Carlos Vazquez        43 M Brooklyn        NY 1:13:29 11:40 
   563 177 M40-49  1707 Al Sauri              42 M Stamford        CT 1:13:30 11:40 
   564 178 M40-49   758 Devin Gallagher       44 M Ho Ho Kus       NJ 1:13:31 11:41 
   565  99 M30-39  1930 Michael Trager        36 M Pleasantville   NY 1:13:31 11:41 
   566 118 M50-59  1890 William Tackler       59 M Katonah         NY 1:13:32 11:41 
   567 179 M40-49  1081 Sim Ketchum           40 M Bedford         NY 1:13:33 11:41 
   568  18 F40-49  1031 Jenifer Johnson       43 F Scarsdale       NY 1:13:33 11:41 
   569 119 M50-59   728 Eric Foxhall          54 M Peekskill       NY 1:13:34 11:41 
   570  32 M19-29  1903 Sam Teklitz           22 M New York        NY 1:13:36 11:41 
   571  33 M19-29  1507 Wesley Olson          22 M Toronto         ON 1:13:39 11:42 
   572 180 M40-49   283 David Beggs           46 M Fairfield       CT 1:13:44 11:43 
   573  19 F40-49   498 Angelique Consalazio  48 F Northport       NY 1:13:45 11:43 
   574  20 F40-49  1967 Kelly Vaughan         40 F Brooklyn        NY 1:13:47 11:43 
   575 181 M40-49  1293 Don McBride           46 M New Milford     CT 1:13:48 11:43 
   576 120 M50-59   753 Yori Gabay            50 M Stamford        CT 1:13:51 11:44 
   577 121 M50-59   986 Greg Hurst            52 M Katonah         NY 1:13:52 11:44 
   578  21 F40-49  1753 Brooke Shaffner       41 F Brooklyn        NY 1:13:53 11:44 
   579 182 M40-49   662 Jeff Etelamaki        47 M Katonah         NY 1:13:58 11:45 
   580  16 F50-59  1741 Lynn Scott            55 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:13:58 11:45 
   581 122 M50-59   491 Thomas Connell        59 M Pleasantville   NY 1:14:01 11:45 
   582 100 M30-39   347 Michael Bozzo         35 M Brooklyn        NY 1:14:03 11:46 
   583 183 M40-49   859 Vincent Guidi         42 M Babylon         NY 1:14:04 11:46 
   584 184 M40-49  1970 James Vellano         40 M Bedford         NY 1:14:04 11:46 
   585  14 M13&U   2029 Jacob Weitzman        13 M Cross River     NY 1:14:04 11:46 
   586 185 M40-49  2030 Stuart Weitzman       45 M Cross River     NY 1:14:05 11:46 
   587 186 M40-49  2111 Paul Yanez            44 M Danbury         CT 1:14:06 11:46 
   588  13 M60-69  1609 Mac Rand              65 M Ridgefield      CT 1:14:07 11:46 
   589 187 M40-49  1461 Kirk Noreen           48 M New York        NY 1:14:09 11:47 
   590 101 M30-39   331 Rick Bohlander        33 M Katonah         NY 1:14:11 11:47 
   591  34 M14-18  1726 Jake Schneider        15 M Ridgefield      CT 1:14:12 11:47 
   592  35 M14-18  1725 Christoph Schneider   18 M Ridgefield      CT 1:14:12 11:47 
   593 102 M30-39   663 Jeff Evans            39 M Lewes           DE 1:14:14 11:47 
   594  22 F40-49  1133 Barbara Kuznetz       45 F Islandia        NY 1:14:16 11:48 
   595 188 M40-49  1623 R Todd Rebori         40 M Waccabuc        NY 1:14:21 11:48 
   596 189 M40-49   597 Vincenzo Dilullo      45 M Wilton          CT 1:14:23 11:49 
   597 190 M40-49  1040 Richard Jones         49 M Tarrytown       NY 1:14:23 11:49 
   598  17 F50-59  1010 Kathy Jackson         54 F Woodbridge      CT 1:14:24 11:49 
   599   6 F14-18   271 Caitlin Barotz        17 F Scarsdale       NY 1:14:24 11:49 
   600 123 M50-59  1018 Frank Janik           54 M Stamford        CT 1:14:25 11:49 
                                                                   Page 13
 601  24 F30-39  1699 Jeanmarie Sandford    36 F South Salem     NY 1:14:26 11:49 
   602 124 M50-59    58 Andre Hunter          58 M Bedford         NY 1:14:28 11:50 
   603 125 M50-59  1202 Norman Livingston     59 M Katonah         NY 1:14:30 11:50 
   604   5 F13&U   1490 Quinn Oates           13 F South Salem     NY 1:14:30 11:50 
   605  23 F40-49  1002 Rebecca Iselin        43 F Chester         CT 1:14:31 11:50 
   606 126 M50-59  2053 Lee Willett           56 M South Salem     NY 1:14:32 11:50 
   607 191 M40-49  1432 Peeter Muursepp       49 M Ridgefield      CT 1:14:32 11:50 
   608  15 M13&U   1484 Ronan O'Halloran      11 M Wilton          CT 1:14:33 11:50 
   609   7 F14-18   323 Kaitlin Blakeslee     15 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:14:36 11:51 
   610 127 M50-59  1198 Timothy Lippert       58 M Berne           NY 1:14:38 11:51 
   611  24 F40-49  1625 Erin Regan            49 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:14:39 11:51 
   612 128 M50-59  2074 Steven Wurst          57 M Brookfield      CT 1:14:41 11:52 
   613 103 M30-39  1620 Eric Rapczyk          35 M New York        NY 1:14:44 11:52 
   614 129 M50-59  2088 Simon Young           53 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:14:44 11:52 
   615  18 F50-59  1989 Theresa Votano        50 F Carmel          NY 1:14:46 11:53 
   616  34 M19-29  1631 Kurt Rethorn          28 M Cranston        RI 1:14:49 11:53 
   617 192 M40-49  1934 Gaurang Trivedi       45 M South Salem     NY 1:14:51 11:53 
   618   6 F13&U   1014 Mia Jacobson          12 F Katonah         NY 1:14:51 11:53 
   619  25 F30-39   835 Stef Grant            35 F Providence      RI 1:14:51 11:53 
   620 193 M40-49  1424 Karl Munson           42 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:14:53 11:54 
   621  25 F40-49   807 Isabel Goellner       40 F South Salem     NY 1:14:57 11:54 
   622  36 M14-18   308 Zachary Bertin        14 M Pleasantville   NY 1:15:02 11:55 
   623 130 M50-59   306 Mark Bertin           51 M Pleasantville   NY 1:15:03 11:55 
   624  19 F50-59   569 Cynthia Degirolamo    52 F Sandy Hook      CT 1:15:05 11:55 
   625  26 F30-39  1755 Nydia Shahjahan       36 F New York        NY 1:15:05 11:55 
   626 194 M40-49   705 David Fischer         46 M Dobbs Ferry     NY 1:15:09 11:56 
   627 195 M40-49  1759 Andrew Shantz         47 M Fairfield       CT 1:15:14 11:57 
   628 196 M40-49   224 Kurt Allen            46 M Poughkeepsie    NY 1:15:15 11:57 
   629  27 F30-39  1655 Kaitlyn Robinson-Jone 34 F Huntington Stat NY 1:15:16 11:57 
   630  37 M14-18  1599 Ryan Pufahl           18 M Somers          NY 1:15:18 11:58 
   631 197 M40-49    86 Craig Engwert         45 M Westport        CT 1:15:18 11:58 
   632 104 M30-39   919 Jason Hehman          38 M Katonah         NY 1:15:19 11:58 
   633  16 F19-29   342 Kristi Bowman         24 F Blue Ridge      VA 1:15:24 11:58 
   634 131 M50-59  1985 Ray Vollmer           50 M Rye Brook       NY 1:15:30 11:59 
   635  26 F40-49   349 Damian Bradley        47 F Bay Shore       NY 1:15:33 12:00 
   636 132 M50-59   902 John Harris           52 M Elmwood Park    NJ 1:15:34 12:00 
   637 198 M40-49  1986 Anthony Volpicelli    48 M Wappingers Fall NY 1:15:34 12:00 
   638 105 M30-39  1278 Joey Marra            34 M Brooklyn        NY 1:15:39 12:01 
   639 199 M40-49  1588 Nathan Powell         42 M Brooklyn        NY 1:15:39 12:01 
   640 133 M50-59   515 Clifford Corso        57 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:15:48 12:02 
   641 200 M40-49  1110 Jeffrey Koenig        42 M Katonah         NY 1:15:50 12:03 
   642 134 M50-59  2022 Alan Wegener          50 M Easton          CT 1:15:50 12:03 
   643  27 F40-49  1841 Bess Stawkowski       43 F Bethpage        NY 1:15:51 12:03 
   644 135 M50-59  1219 Glenn Lostritto       52 M Bethpage        NY 1:15:52 12:03 
   645 201 M40-49   984 Keith Huntington      45 M Greenlawn       NY 1:15:52 12:03 
   646  28 F30-39  1685 Stephanie Ruiz        33 F Newburgh        NY 1:15:55 12:03 
   647  28 F40-49   673 Jeannine Fagan        49 F Bethel          CT 1:15:55 12:03 
   648  16 M13&U   1850 Lukas Stelter         11 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:15:56 12:04 
   649  29 F40-49   276 Robin Baumgarten      43 F Brooklyn        NY 1:16:00 12:04 
   650   8 F14-18  1864 Sydney Stoller        16 F Bedford         NY 1:16:00 12:04 
                                                                   Page 14
 651 136 M50-59   862 Matthew Gutierrez     52 M Bryn Mawr       PA 1:16:02 12:05 
   652 202 M40-49  1477 Brian O'Callaghan     42 M Ridgefield      CT 1:16:11 12:06 
   653 203 M40-49  1863 Daniel Stoller        48 M Bedford         NY 1:16:13 12:06 
   654 137 M50-59    44 Michael Markhoff      54 M Bedford         NY 1:16:13 12:06 
   655  17 F19-29  1086 Kaela Kiefer          24 F Belle Rive      IL 1:16:13 12:06 
   656  29 F30-39  1876 Kate Sullivan         33 F Milford         CT 1:16:18 12:07 
   657 138 M50-59  1375 Chris Montross        58 M Wethersfield    CT 1:16:23 12:08 
   658  30 F40-49  1739 Jeanine Scott         43 F Waccabuc        NY 1:16:25 12:08 
   659 106 M30-39   741 Christopher Frey      36 M Darien          CT 1:16:26 12:08 
   660  38 M14-18  1489 Aiden Oates           15 M South Salem     NY 1:16:27 12:08 
   661  20 F50-59   358 Jana Bravo            50 F Rutherford      NJ 1:16:30 12:09 
   662 139 M50-59   694 Trevor Fellows        55 M Old Greenwich   CT 1:16:32 12:09 
   663 140 M50-59   845 Rick Grellier         56 M Old Greenwich   CT 1:16:32 12:09 
   664 204 M40-49   970 Alex Hugh Jones       46 M Old Greenwich   CT 1:16:32 12:09 
   665 107 M30-39   873 Jeffrey Hale          33 M Tarrytown       NY 1:16:34 12:10 
   666 141 M50-59  1406 Geoffrey Morris       53 M Ridgefield      CT 1:16:35 12:10 
   667 205 M40-49  1441 Joshua Nelson         45 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:16:38 12:10 
   668  21 F50-59  1236 Joan Lynch            53 F Cos Cob         CT 1:16:39 12:10 
   669  30 F30-39   742 Lindsay Frey          34 F Darien          CT 1:16:43 12:11 
   670 206 M40-49  1974 Eddy Vicente          42 M Bronx           NY 1:16:50 12:12 
   671 142 M50-59   594 Adrian Dickson        57 M Scarsdale       NY 1:16:53 12:13 
   672 143 M50-59   948 Michael Hoherchak     59 M Stamford        CT 1:16:53 12:13 
   673 207 M40-49   494 Sean Connelly         48 M Ridgefield      CT 1:16:56 12:13 
   674   7 F13&U    936 Riley Hester          13 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:16:57 12:13 
   675  39 M14-18  1309 James McGough         16 M Hopewell Juncti NY 1:17:01 12:14 
   676 208 M40-49    60 Marco Groot           43 M Ridgefield      CT 1:17:02 12:14 
   677  14 M60-69  1423 Luis Munoz            64 M Dunellen        NJ 1:17:05 12:15 
   678  35 M19-29   963 Patrick Howe          29 M Fayetteville    NY 1:17:08 12:15 
   679 108 M30-39   543 Tom Curtin            33 M Valhalla        NY 1:17:08 12:15 
   680  36 M19-29  1365 Tom Miller            26 M New York        NY 1:17:14 12:16 
   681  18 F19-29  1394 Caitlin Moran         26 F Williston Park  NY 1:17:14 12:16 
   682  31 F40-49  1794 Virginia Skrelja      42 F Pleasantville   NY 1:17:17 12:16 
   683 109 M30-39  1793 Simon Skrelja         34 M Hastings On Hud NY 1:17:19 12:17 
   684 209 M40-49   626 Ronan Dunne           47 M Kildare         IR 1:17:25 12:18 
   685  22 F50-59   899 Katrina Harriman      55 F Ridgefield      CT 1:17:29 12:18 
   686 210 M40-49   998 Will Irwin            40 M Bedford         NY 1:17:32 12:19 
   687 110 M30-39  2045 Nulty White           34 M Bedford         NY 1:17:41 12:20 
   688  23 F50-59  1203 Sarah Livingston      55 F Katonah         NY 1:17:43 12:20 
   689 144 M50-59  1301 Brendan McCormick     57 M South Salem     NY 1:17:43 12:21 
   690 211 M40-49  1455 Mike Nicholson        47 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:17:44 12:21 
   691 145 M50-59  2009 Chris Walzer          57 M Bronx           NY 1:17:45 12:21 
   692  37 M19-29  1764 Will Shaw             23 M New Canaan      CT 1:17:47 12:21 
   693  32 F40-49   920 Brooke Heinen         44 F Sandy Hook      CT 1:17:51 12:22 
   694  31 F30-39   995 Christine Irwin       39 F Bedford         NY 1:17:53 12:22 
   695 111 M30-39   403 Ryan Butryn           36 M Burlington      VT 1:17:56 12:23 
   696  15 M60-69    26 John Krasniewicz      68 M Stamford        CT 1:17:56 12:23 
   697  17 M13&U   1627 Patrick Regan         12 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:17:58 12:23 
   698 146 M50-59  1122 Ken Krasnow           53 M Bedford         NY 1:18:02 12:24 
   699 147 M50-59  1987 Mike Voltaggio        51 M Bedford         NY 1:18:03 12:24 
   700  33 F40-49  1020 Jennifer Jarl         43 F Pleasantville   NY 1:18:06 12:24 
                                                                   Page 15
 701  18 M13&U   1624 Calum Regan           12 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:18:16 12:26 
   702  16 M60-69    66 Clinton Smith         67 M Chappaqua       NY 1:18:24 12:27 
   703 148 M50-59    49 Jimbo Kapp            51 M Summit          NJ 1:18:25 12:27 
   704 212 M40-49  1727 Michael Schneider     48 M Ridgefield      CT 1:18:27 12:28 
   705  40 M14-18  1837 David Stark           14 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:18:29 12:28 
   706 149 M50-59  2057 Jack Wilson           50 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:18:33 12:29 
   707 112 M30-39  1054 Adam Kaufman          37 M Goldens Bridge  NY 1:18:34 12:29 
   708 213 M40-49  1675 Matt Rosolen          44 M Norwalk         CT 1:18:41 12:30 
   709   9 F14-18  1718 Samantha Scheffler    16 F Scarsdale       NY 1:18:43 12:30 
   710 214 M40-49  1689 Jack Russell          45 M Yorktown Height NY 1:18:44 12:30 
   711 215 M40-49  2070 William Wright        46 M Pleasantville   NY 1:18:45 12:30 
   712  32 F30-39  2013 Patricia Waring-Macra 39 F South Salem     NY 1:18:45 12:30 
   713 150 M50-59    23 Dan Wiley             55 M Bronx           NY 1:18:54 12:32 
   714 151 M50-59   430 Mark Carey            51 M Southport       CT 1:19:03 12:33 
   715 152 M50-59   289 Tim Benedict          50 M Ridgefield      CT 1:19:04 12:33 
   716 153 M50-59  1979 Bill Vierbuchen       53 M Far Hills       NJ 1:19:07 12:34 
   717 113 M30-39  1672 Ezra Rosen            38 M New York        NY 1:19:10 12:34 
   718  10 F14-18   978 Ella Hulme            17 F Chappaqua       NY 1:19:14 12:35 
   719 114 M30-39  1909 Jeff Thomas           31 M Brooklyn        NY 1:19:17 12:36 
   720  17 M60-69  1021 Chris Jaworski        61 M Bloomfield      NJ 1:19:18 12:36 
   721  11 F14-18   525 Julia Cowie           16 F Garden City     NY 1:19:29 12:37 
   722 154 M50-59   428 James Cappiello       52 M Brooklyn        NY 1:19:30 12:37 
   723 216 M40-49  1458 Staale Nikolaisen     43 M Stamford        CT 1:19:32 12:38 
   724 115 M30-39  1963 Michael Vance         38 M Gardiner        NY 1:19:39 12:39 
   725 155 M50-59  1212 Mark Loftus           58 M Mahopac         NY 1:19:43 12:40 
   726  18 M60-69  1591 Kim Price             65 M Chester         CT 1:19:45 12:40 
   727 156 M50-59  1898 Aaron Taylor          56 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:19:45 12:40 
   728 217 M40-49  1422 Todd Mumford          44 M Brooklyn        NY 1:19:47 12:40 
   729   8 F13&U   1616 Julia Randolph        13 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:19:49 12:41 
   730 157 M50-59   210 Christopher Ahlberg   57 M Fairfield       CT 1:19:54 12:41 
   731 218 M40-49   697 Nick Fiegoli          48 M South Salem     NY 1:20:00 12:42 
   732 219 M40-49   584 Chris Desforges       45 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:20:03 12:43 
   733 158 M50-59   915 Anthony Heavey        52 M Garden City     NY 1:20:10 12:44 
   734  19 F19-29   336 Megan Bonkowski       27 F Toronto         ON 1:20:10 12:44 
   735  33 F30-39   567 Caroline Defilippo    39 F Bedford         NY 1:20:10 12:44 
   736  38 M19-29  1913 Lucas Thompson        27 M Brooklyn        NY 1:20:10 12:44 
   737  19 M60-69   600 Jim Dipelesi          67 M Kings Park      NY 1:20:19 12:45 
   738   9 F13&U    476 Sophia Cleveland      13 F Bedford         NY 1:20:20 12:45 
   739 159 M50-59  1118 Michael Kovnat        52 M Brooklyn        NY 1:20:27 12:47 
   740 220 M40-49  1077 Kyle Keogh            47 M New Canaan      CT 1:20:31 12:47 
   741 160 M50-59   440 Rob Cavenagh          51 M Bedford         NY 1:20:35 12:48 
   742 116 M30-39  1030 Jared Johnson         38 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:20:36 12:48 
   743  24 F50-59  1078 Wendy Kerr            52 F Hawthorne       NJ 1:20:36 12:48 
   744  25 F50-59  1703 Carmen Sargent        55 F Woodcliff Lake  NJ 1:20:36 12:48 
   745 161 M50-59  1757 Mike Shanahan         52 M Stamford        CT 1:20:40 12:49 
   746  39 M19-29  1756 Liam Shanahan         20 M Stamford        CT 1:20:40 12:49 
   747  19 M13&U   1961 Matheus Van Starrenbu  9 M Bedford         NY 1:20:42 12:49 
   748  20 F19-29  1958 Alexandria Van Starre 26 F Bedford         NY 1:20:43 12:49 
   749 221 M40-49  1437 Graham Nalle          45 M Dobbs Ferry     NY 1:20:43 12:49 
   750 117 M30-39  1324 Peter McKinny         36 M Bridgeport      CT 1:20:46 12:50 
                                                                   Page 16
 751 222 M40-49   667 Brandon Everett       42 M Waccabuc        NY 1:20:46 12:50 
   752  40 M19-29  1393 Brian Moran           22 M Williston Park  NY 1:20:48 12:50 
   753  41 M19-29   764 Chris Garibaldi       26 M Hoboken         NJ 1:20:49 12:50 
   754  21 F19-29   423 Nicole Campellone     25 F New York        NY 1:20:49 12:50 
   755  10 F13&U   1960 Kiersten Van Starrenb 10 F Bedford         NY 1:20:53 12:51 
   756  20 M60-69  1959 Daniel Van Starrenbur 60 M Bedford         NY 1:20:56 12:51 
   757  12 F14-18    81 Quinn Alami           15 F Bedford         NY 1:20:56 12:51 
   758 223 M40-49   592 Jeffrey Dicker        43 M Plainview       NY 1:20:58 12:51 
   759 162 M50-59  1698 Chris Sanders         58 M Norwalk         CT 1:20:58 12:52 
   760  26 F50-59   987 Susan Hurst           51 F Katonah         NY 1:21:00 12:52 
   761  34 F40-49  1390 Jennifer Morales      40 F Bronx           NY 1:21:03 12:52 
   762  35 F40-49  1656 Sarah Robinson-Jones  42 F Huntington Stat NY 1:21:06 12:53 
   763 163 M50-59  1517 Michael Orth          50 M White Plains    NY 1:21:06 12:53 
   764  42 M19-29  1659 Mario Rodriguez       27 M White Plains    NY 1:21:09 12:53 
   765 164 M50-59  1428 Keith Murphy          55 M Brooklyn        NY 1:21:12 12:54 
   766  27 F50-59  1237 Kathy Lynch           51 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:21:14 12:54 
   767  34 F30-39  1431 Laura Murray-Faggella 34 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:21:22 12:55 
   768 165 M50-59  1942 Karl Tsakos           50 M Port Chester    NY 1:21:23 12:56 
   769 224 M40-49  1404 Jeff Moroch           49 M Rye Brook       NY 1:21:25 12:56 
   770  35 F30-39  1339 Stephanie Mei         32 F Brooklyn        NY 1:21:27 12:56 
   771  36 F30-39   493 Patricia Connelly     35 F Astoria         NY 1:21:27 12:56 
   772 118 M30-39   623 William Dumas         34 M Bedford Hills   NY 1:21:33 12:57 
   773 225 M40-49   399 Paul Burnham          43 M Holliston       MA 1:21:36 12:58 
   774  21 M60-69  1448 Dean Neumann          61 M Northport       NY 1:21:38 12:58 
   775 166 M50-59  1019 Ernst Jansson         57 M Darien          CT 1:21:45 12:59 
   776 226 M40-49  2023 Ed Wei                41 M New York        NY 1:21:45 12:59 
   777 167 M50-59  1843 Robert Stefanik       53 M Long Beach      NY 1:21:49 13:00 
   778   1 M70-79    72 James McGough         72 M Mahopac         NY 1:21:49 13:00 
   779  37 F30-39   325 Rachel Blasiak        33 F New York        NY 1:21:52 13:00 
   780 168 M50-59  2055 Mark Willkehr         51 M Fairfield       CT 1:21:53 13:00 
   781 227 M40-49  1487 Kerry O'Neill         46 M Jackson Heights NY 1:21:56 13:01 
   782  36 F40-49  1572 Corrie Pikul          43 F Jackson Heights NY 1:21:56 13:01 
   783 169 M50-59   674 Peter Fagan           50 M Bethel          CT 1:22:02 13:02 
   784  37 F40-49  1614 Jesse Randol          42 F Bedford         NY 1:22:11 13:03 
   785  20 M13&U    585 Jacques Desforges     10 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:22:17 13:04 
   786 119 M30-39  1834 Christopher Stankiewi 39 M North Salem     NY 1:22:22 13:05 
   787 228 M40-49  2040 Joseph Whalen         41 M Newtown         CT 1:22:28 13:06 
   788  38 F40-49  1700 Erika Sandy           41 F Newtown         CT 1:22:28 13:06 
   789  22 F19-29   967 Jiaxin Huang          29 F Sacramento      CA 1:22:30 13:06 
   790 229 M40-49  1887 Mark Swan             40 M Ridgefield      CT 1:22:38 13:07 
   791  38 F30-39  1886 Mariel Swan           38 F Ridgefield      CT 1:22:38 13:07 
   792 120 M30-39  1346 Alex Merino           32 M New York        NY 1:22:47 13:09 
   793  39 F30-39   884 Amberjean Hansen      38 F Seymour         CT 1:22:57 13:10 
   794 230 M40-49   885 Shawn Hansen          40 M Seymour         CT 1:23:00 13:11 
   795 170 M50-59  1234 David Lynch           51 M Rye             NY 1:23:02 13:11 
   796  23 F19-29   595 Mia Diefenderfer      24 F New York        NY 1:23:06 13:12 
   797  22 M60-69  1277 Larry Marner          67 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:23:07 13:12 
   798  41 M14-18  1857 Mark Stevens          15 M Katonah         NY 1:23:10 13:12 
   799 231 M40-49  1116 Malcolm Kostuchenko   47 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:23:11 13:13 
   800   1 F60-69  1711 Cindy Scannell        61 F Middlebury      CT 1:23:12 13:13 
                                                                   Page 17
 801 232 M40-49  1182 Michael Levine        43 M Tarrytown       NY 1:23:14 13:13 
   802  28 F50-59  1208 Beth Loffredo         50 F Sleepy Hollow   NY 1:23:17 13:14 
   803  39 F40-49   299 Rachael Bergstein     42 F Brooklyn        NY 1:23:19 13:14 
   804 171 M50-59  1945 Joseph Tuohy          54 M South Salem     NY 1:23:35 13:16 
   805 233 M40-49  1505 Christian Olivari     44 M Madison         NJ 1:23:37 13:17 
   806 234 M40-49  1878 Robert Sullivan       41 M Madison         NJ 1:23:37 13:17 
   807  40 F30-39   454 Dasha Chestukhin      30 F New York        NY 1:23:40 13:17 
   808  11 F13&U    366 Madelyn Broghammer    13 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:23:43 13:18 
   809  42 M14-18  1416 Sean Mulleady         14 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:23:43 13:18 
   810 121 M30-39   231 Alan Anders           36 M New York        NY 1:23:47 13:18 
   811  40 F40-49  1271 Amy Mannion           43 F Bethel          CT 1:23:48 13:19 
   812   2 M70-79    54 Rob Fryer             72 M New Canaan      CT 1:23:56 13:20 
   813  41 F40-49   100 Edita Edgley          45 F Stamford        CT 1:24:02 13:21 
   814  42 F40-49   462 Anne Citrin           44 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:24:02 13:21 
   815  13 F14-18   463 Claudia Citrin        14 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:24:03 13:21 
   816 122 M30-39  1485 Eric O'Malley         33 M Brookfield      CT 1:24:12 13:22 
   817  24 F19-29   480 Alysha Cloutier       28 F Brookfield      CT 1:24:12 13:22 
   818  43 F40-49   270 Nancy Barlow          46 F Ridgefield      CT 1:24:15 13:23 
   819 172 M50-59    43 Joe Kapp              55 M Raritan         NJ 1:24:17 13:23 
   820  25 F19-29  1495 Sara Oberhammer       29 F Bethel          CT 1:24:18 13:23 
   821 173 M50-59   442 David Ceisler         52 M Katonah         NY 1:24:20 13:24 
   822 174 M50-59  1288 Michael Matthews      56 M Southbury       CT 1:24:25 13:24 
   823  23 M60-69  1296 Joe McCann            61 M Rockville Centr NY 1:24:26 13:25 
   824  14 F14-18  1518 Emmi Ortiz            14 F Norwalk         CT 1:24:33 13:26 
   825 123 M30-39  1519 James Ortiz           39 M Norwalk         CT 1:24:33 13:26 
   826  44 F40-49  1303 Angela McDermott      43 F Trumbull        CT 1:24:41 13:27 
   827 235 M40-49  1049 Cyrus Karimi          42 M Trumbull        CT 1:24:41 13:27 
   828  29 F50-59  1450 Eileen Neville        50 F Ridgewood       NJ 1:24:42 13:27 
   829  41 F30-39   997 Elizabeth Irwin       37 F New York        NY 1:24:47 13:28 
   830  45 F40-49   991 Cressida Ilingworth   47 F Brooklyn        NY 1:24:47 13:28 
   831 236 M40-49   292 Jason Benner          47 M Stamford        CT 1:24:54 13:29 
   832 175 M50-59  1338 Rick Meese            51 M New York        NY 1:24:55 13:29 
   833 176 M50-59  1575 John Pisciotta        53 M Rye             NY 1:25:05 13:31 
   834  46 F40-49  1719 Marjorie Schiff       46 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:25:08 13:31 
   835  30 F50-59  1784 Sarah Simmons         53 F Wilton          CT 1:25:16 13:33 
   836  31 F50-59   499 Lauren Contorno       54 F Bethel          CT 1:25:18 13:33 
   837  15 F14-18  1064 Heather Kelly         15 F Croton On Hudso NY 1:25:19 13:33 
   838  43 M14-18  1585 Lorenzo Possenti      14 M South Salem     NY 1:25:22 13:33 
   839  47 F40-49  1671 Dianne Rosemark       49 F Danbury         CT 1:25:22 13:33 
   840 177 M50-59  1771 David Shiffman        51 M Rye Brook       NY 1:25:29 13:35 
   841  48 F40-49  1728 Nicole Schneider      44 F Tarrytown       NY 1:25:40 13:36 
   842  49 F40-49  2104 Jennifer Zogg         43 F North Salem     NY 1:25:44 13:37 
   843 178 M50-59  2123 Brant Brooks          52 M Scarsdale       NY 1:25:57 13:39 
   844  42 F30-39  1275 Rachel Marino         39 F Ridgefield      CT 1:25:59 13:39 
   845 237 M40-49   726 Michael Fox           44 M New Canaan      CT 1:26:00 13:39 
   846 124 M30-39  1273 Brooke Marcogliese    39 M New Canaan      CT 1:26:00 13:39 
   847 238 M40-49   398 John Burnham          41 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:26:00 13:40 
   848  43 F30-39  1059 Meredith Keiling      36 F Nyack           NY 1:26:08 13:41 
   849  44 F30-39  1058 Lauren Keiling        33 F Brooklyn        NY 1:26:08 13:41 
   850  16 F14-18  2117 Sinclair Noonan       14 F Bedford         NY 1:26:10 13:41 
                                                                   Page 18
 851  32 F50-59   775 Nancy Geary           54 F South Salem     NY 1:26:13 13:41 
   852 179 M50-59   983 Andy Hunter           51 M Darien          CT 1:26:14 13:42 
   853  50 F40-49   943 Jennifer Hillyer      45 F New York        NY 1:26:15 13:42 
   854  33 F50-59   214 Stacy Albanese        51 F Bedford         NY 1:26:16 13:42 
   855 239 M40-49   434 Scott Carrizzo        44 M Bethel          CT 1:26:16 13:42 
   856 240 M40-49  1589 John Praino           44 M Katonah         NY 1:26:19 13:43 
   857  21 M13&U   1185 Charlie Lewis         13 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:26:20 13:43 
   858  34 F50-59   380 Jennifer Bruch        51 F South Salem     NY 1:26:28 13:44 
   859 180 M50-59  1911 Matt Thomas           56 M Port Chester    NY 1:26:29 13:44 
   860 181 M50-59  1924 Thomas Tobin          54 M Goldens Bridge  NY 1:26:30 13:44 
   861  12 F13&U     12 Holly Hulme           12 F Chappaqua       NY 1:26:35 13:45 
   862 182 M50-59   921 Eric Heinen           50 M Sandy Hook      CT 1:26:36 13:45 
   863  24 M60-69   267 Lawrence Balick       65 M Philadelphia    PA 1:26:38 13:45 
   864  51 F40-49  1622 Emily Rebori          40 F Waccabuc        NY 1:26:43 13:46 
   865 125 M30-39  1788 Max Sippel            30 M Easton          CT 1:26:44 13:46 
   866  43 M19-29   901 Peter Harrington      20 M Waccabuc        NY 1:27:00 13:49 
   867 241 M40-49   526 Stephen Cowie         49 M Garden City     NY 1:27:01 13:49 
   868  52 F40-49   768 Tammy Gates           42 F Goldens Bridge  NY 1:27:05 13:50 
   869  53 F40-49  1220 Halley Love           45 F Waccabuc        NY 1:27:05 13:50 
   870 183 M50-59  1209 Stephen Loffredo      50 M Sleepy Hollow   NY 1:27:07 13:50 
   871  35 F50-59  1389 Sarah Morabito        50 F Katonah         NY 1:27:08 13:50 
   872 184 M50-59    28 John Partilla         54 M Bronx           NY 1:27:11 13:51 
   873 185 M50-59   578 Tom Dente             53 M New Rochelle    NY 1:27:15 13:51 
   874  25 M60-69  1256 Thomas Mahady         60 M Teaneck         NJ 1:27:22 13:52 
   875  26 M60-69   310 Bruce Beutler         60 M Sherman         CT 1:27:25 13:53 
   876 186 M50-59  2003 Stephen Walsh         52 M Katonah         NY 1:27:28 13:53 
   877  36 F50-59  1792 Jerre Skeats          52 F Darien          CT 1:27:30 13:54 
   878  27 M60-69  1765 Daniel Sheehan        64 M Northport       NY 1:27:32 13:54 
   879  37 F50-59   587 Jennifer Despagna     55 F Huntington      NY 1:27:33 13:54 
   880  38 F50-59   994 Daniela Infield       55 F South Salem     NY 1:27:38 13:55 
   881  44 M19-29  1427 John Murphy           23 M Brooklyn        NY 1:27:43 13:56 
   882  45 M19-29  1396 Sean Moran            24 M Williston Park  NY 1:27:44 13:56 
   883  39 F50-59  1044 Gillian Kaeyer        51 F Wilton          CT 1:27:47 13:56 
   884  28 M60-69    42 Mark Stefanov         61 M Valhalla        NY 1:27:48 13:57 
   885   2 F60-69  1844 Michele Stefanov      62 F Valhalla        NY 1:27:48 13:57 
   886  54 F40-49   333 Irit Bomer            49 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:28:01 13:59 
   887 187 M50-59  1782 Dave Simko            51 M Yonkers         NY 1:28:02 13:59 
   888 188 M50-59  1906 Christopher Terzian   57 M Stamford        CT 1:28:03 13:59 
   889 189 M50-59   233 Charles Anderson      52 M Asbury          NJ 1:28:05 13:59 
   890  55 F40-49  1610 Shannon Rand          40 F South Salem     NY 1:28:09 14:00 
   891 242 M40-49   686 Peter Faustino        46 M Rye Brook       NY 1:28:11 14:00 
   892 126 M30-39  1464 Rachel Nuber          34 M Bloomfield      NJ 1:28:12 14:00 
   893 243 M40-49    61 Rico Trevino          49 M Rye Brook       NY 1:28:12 14:00 
   894  29 M60-69   850 Peter Gross           64 M Scarsdale       NY 1:28:14 14:01 
   895 244 M40-49  1798 Jeff Slack            48 M New York        NY 1:28:14 14:01 
   896  40 F50-59  1024 Jon Jessen            55 F New Canaan      CT 1:28:24 14:02 
   897   3 F60-69  1569 Catherine Petz        63 F Danbury         CT 1:28:25 14:02 
   898 245 M40-49   393 Flavio Burjato        42 M New York        NY 1:28:27 14:03 
   899  26 F19-29  1682 Alyssa Ruggiero       26 F Stamford        CT 1:28:30 14:03 
   900  27 F19-29  1351 Raina Mesibov         28 F Arlington       MA 1:28:30 14:03 
                                                                   Page 19
 901  30 M60-69   297 Jay Berger            63 M Bedford         NY 1:28:35 14:04 
   902  28 F19-29  1492 Casey Oberhammer      25 F Bethel          CT 1:28:41 14:05 
   903 190 M50-59  1683 James Rugolo          52 M Stirling        NJ 1:28:45 14:06 
   904 246 M40-49  1395 Joe Moran             46 M Brewster        NY 1:28:51 14:07 
   905  41 F50-59  1087 Elizabeth Kilgallon   55 F Bedford Hills   NY 1:28:51 14:07 
   906 127 M30-39  1134 Albert Kwasnik        36 M Brooklyn        NY 1:28:52 14:07 
   907  31 M60-69  1590 Russell Pribanic      65 M Roxbury         CT 1:28:54 14:07 
   908  56 F40-49   566 Georgia Defalco       40 F Yonkers         NY 1:28:54 14:07 
   909  45 F30-39  1364 Nikki Miller          37 F Stamford        CT 1:29:02 14:08 
   910 128 M30-39   881 Matt Hamilton         39 M Irvington       NY 1:29:06 14:09 
   911  32 M60-69  1055 James Keating         60 M Florham Park    NJ 1:29:07 14:09 
   912 191 M50-59   309 Dennis Bertron        54 M Verona          NJ 1:29:09 14:09 
   913  46 F30-39   802 Kristi Gione          38 F Brewster        NY 1:29:13 14:10 
   914  44 M14-18  2052 Jake Wilkinson        15 M New Milford     CT 1:29:14 14:10 
   915  13 F13&U   1472 Elle O'Brien          13 F Bedford         NY 1:29:17 14:11 
   916  14 F13&U   1473 Estee O'Brien         11 F Bedford         NY 1:29:18 14:11 
   917 247 M40-49  1476 Travis O'Brien        48 M Bedford         NY 1:29:18 14:11 
   918  42 F50-59  1923 Stephanie Tobin       53 F Waccabuc        NY 1:29:26 14:12 
   919  33 M60-69   371 Richard Brotherton    65 M Brooklyn        NY 1:29:29 14:13 
   920  43 F50-59   599 Shari Dipaola         59 F Goldens Bridge  NY 1:29:35 14:14 
   921  29 F19-29   531 Blythe Crasto         27 F Bedford         NY 1:29:35 14:14 
   922  30 F19-29   590 Katie Dexter          28 F Yarmouth Port   MA 1:29:36 14:14 
   923 248 M40-49  1611 Warren Rand           48 M South Salem     NY 1:29:46 14:15 
   924 192 M50-59  1555 William Pence         56 M Bedford         NY 1:29:51 14:16 
   925  22 M13&U   2036 Ryan Welch            13 M Wyckoff         NJ 1:29:52 14:16 
   926 193 M50-59   354 Albert Brand          52 M Valhalla        NY 1:29:53 14:17 
   927  44 F50-59   754 Roberta Gackowski     53 F Midland Park    NJ 1:29:54 14:17 
   928  23 M13&U   1150 Cliff Lanier          11 M Bedford         NY 1:30:00 14:17 
   929  24 M13&U   1509 Austin Omin           12 M Waccabuc        NY 1:30:01 14:18 
   930 249 M40-49  1510 Josh Omin             43 M Waccabuc        NY 1:30:02 14:18 
   931  45 F50-59  2118 Sandra Sanchez        55 F Bedford         NY 1:30:04 14:18 
   932 250 M40-49  1280 Greg Marrinan         47 M Stamford        CT 1:30:04 14:18 
   933  34 M60-69   377 John Brown            60 M Cambridge       MA 1:30:07 14:19 
   934 251 M40-49   905 Scott Harrison        40 M Bedford         NY 1:30:09 14:19 
   935  46 F50-59  1712 Renee Scapperotti     51 F North Salem     NY 1:30:12 14:19 
   936  46 M19-29  1795 Alby Skrelji          27 M Hastings On Hud NY 1:30:24 14:21 
   937  47 F50-59   287 Denise Bell           50 F Carmel          NY 1:30:24 14:21 
   938 194 M50-59   514 Tony Coretto          58 M Mount Tremper   NY 1:30:32 14:23 
   939 252 M40-49  1964 Brian Vanderheiden    49 M Bethel          CT 1:30:41 14:24 
   940  45 M14-18  1965 Tommy Vanderheiden    14 M Bethel          CT 1:30:41 14:24 
   941 253 M40-49   243 Mike Armstrong        49 M Danbury         CT 1:30:47 14:25 
   942 129 M30-39   547 Nick Czajka           31 M Washington      DC 1:30:48 14:25 
   943  57 F40-49   203 Doris Abreu           46 F Paramus         NJ 1:30:49 14:25 
   944  25 M13&U   1401 Jackson Moreo         10 M Goldens Bridge  NY 1:30:50 14:25 
   945 254 M40-49    80 William Perillo       49 M Stratford       CT 1:30:51 14:26 
   946  31 F19-29   560 Elizabeth Dean        29 F Boston          MA 1:30:56 14:26 
   947 130 M30-39   558 Alexander Dean        31 M Washington      DC 1:30:57 14:27 
   948  47 F30-39  1994 Biviana Walker        34 F Trumbull        CT 1:31:10 14:29 
   949 195 M50-59  1233 Brian Lynch           56 M Katonah         NY 1:31:14 14:29 
   950 131 M30-39  1660 Romel Rodriguez       36 M Paramus         NJ 1:31:31 14:32 
                                                                   Page 20
 951 132 M30-39  1825 Matt Soriano          38 M Norwalk         CT 1:31:45 14:34 
   952 255 M40-49   842 Phil Green            48 M Katonah         NY 1:31:52 14:35 
   953  32 F19-29   966 Jiaxi Hu              26 F Stamford        CT 1:32:00 14:37 
   954 196 M50-59  1493 Chris Oberhammer      58 M Bethel          CT 1:32:02 14:37 
   955  26 M13&U   1779 Jonah Silverman       11 M Katonah         NY 1:32:03 14:37 
   956 256 M40-49  2103 James Zogg            46 M North Salem     NY 1:32:05 14:37 
   957  47 M19-29  1403 Will Guttierez        22 M Syracuse        NY 1:32:15 14:39 
   958 197 M50-59   827 Peter Gordon          55 M Weston          CT 1:32:16 14:39 
   959 198 M50-59   447 Andrew Chasen         54 M Cortlandt Manor NY 1:32:18 14:39 
   960 199 M50-59   524 Sean Cowan            51 M Southport       CT 1:32:19 14:40 
   961  58 F40-49  1377 Colette Mooney        46 F Yorktown Height NY 1:32:19 14:40 
   962  48 F50-59   553 Audrey Day            52 F Sherman         CT 1:32:24 14:40 
   963  49 F50-59  1606 Catherine Racz        54 F Roxbury         CT 1:32:26 14:41 
   964 257 M40-49  1315 Mark McGuire          45 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:32:27 14:41 
   965  50 F50-59  1824 Susan Sommer          57 F Merrimack       NH 1:32:34 14:42 
   966 200 M50-59  1823 Bruce Sommer          59 M Merrimack       NH 1:32:34 14:42 
   967  33 F19-29  1104 Hannah Klotz          27 F South Salem     NY 1:32:46 14:44 
   968  59 F40-49  1578 Katarina Plavetic-Che 46 F Yorktown Height NY 1:32:48 14:44 
   969  51 F50-59   868 Terri Haidinger       57 F Riverside       CT 1:32:49 14:44 
   970 201 M50-59  1838 Joseph Stark          54 M Katonah         NY 1:32:49 14:44 
   971  35 M60-69  1504 John Oleary           67 M Stratford       CT 1:32:51 14:45 
   972 202 M50-59  1125 Paul Kuehner          54 M Ridgefield      CT 1:32:52 14:45 
   973  34 F19-29  1124 Grace Kuehner         19 F Ridgefield      CT 1:32:53 14:45 
   974   3 M70-79    70 John Barry Zischang   70 M Miami Beach     FL 1:32:59 14:46 
   975 203 M50-59   755 Roman Gackowski       55 M Midland Park    NJ 1:33:02 14:46 
   976  36 M60-69   390 Ross Burbank          61 M Bedford         NY 1:33:03 14:47 
   977  48 F30-39   935 Stephanie Herzog      31 F Middle Village  NY 1:33:15 14:48 
   978 258 M40-49  1774 Robert Shine          45 M Bronxville      NY 1:33:15 14:48 
   979  37 M60-69  1496 Tim Obrien            66 M Danbury         CT 1:33:16 14:49 
   980  60 F40-49  1130 Kristin Kutka         49 F Elmsford        NY 1:33:16 14:49 
   981  27 M13&U    509 Chris Corcoran        12 M New Canaan      CT 1:33:26 14:50 
   982 204 M50-59   510 John Corcoran         54 M New Canaan      CT 1:33:27 14:50 
   983 259 M40-49  1056 Jonathan Keegan       46 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:33:32 14:51 
   984  61 F40-49   708 Meghan Fitzgerald     43 F Amherst         MA 1:33:36 14:52 
   985  62 F40-49  1314 Laura McGuire         40 F New Milford     CT 1:33:38 14:52 
   986  38 M60-69   256 Stephen Bacher        62 M Norwalk         CT 1:33:41 14:53 
   987  39 M60-69   655 Alan Engelsher        62 M Huntington      NY 1:33:44 14:53 
   988  49 F30-39   383 Stephanie Bruscino    35 F Montgomery      NY 1:33:46 14:53 
   989  52 F50-59   489 Mary Concannon        53 F Katonah         NY 1:33:52 14:54 
   990  50 F30-39  1352 Heather Metz          39 F White Plains    NY 1:33:57 14:55 
   991 205 M50-59  1146 Paul Lane             53 M Brooklyn        NY 1:33:58 14:55 
   992 206 M50-59  1323 Andrew McKinnon       53 M Midland Park    NJ 1:33:58 14:55 
   993 260 M40-49  1701 Raf Santella          43 M Norwalk         CT 1:34:08 14:57 
   994  53 F50-59  1445 Cheryl Neuburger      53 F Katonah         NY 1:34:10 14:57 
   995  40 M60-69   486 David Coleman         62 M Brooklyn        NY 1:34:11 14:57 
   996  63 F40-49   854 Megan Grskovic        42 F Katonah         NY 1:34:14 14:58 
   997 261 M40-49  1937 Rob Troy              44 M Ridgefield      CT 1:34:16 14:58 
   998  54 F50-59  1196 Terri Linstrum        56 F New Milford     CT 1:34:17 14:58 
   999 262 M40-49  1382 Jonathan Moore        44 M Ridgefield      CT 1:34:17 14:58 
  1000 133 M30-39  1901 Nolan Taylor          36 M Redding         CT 1:34:18 14:58 
                                                                   Page 21
 1001 263 M40-49   855 Steven Grskovic       42 M Katonah         NY 1:34:23 14:59 
  1002  17 F14-18  2019 Julie Watson          18 F Commack         NY 1:34:26 15:00 
  1003  51 F30-39   956 Erika Holze           30 F South Salem     NY 1:34:27 15:00 
  1004  55 F50-59   397 Susan Burke           54 F South Salem     NY 1:34:28 15:00 
  1005  28 M13&U    586 Marc Desforges        10 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:34:35 15:01 
  1006 207 M50-59   924 Steven Hemberger      58 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:34:51 15:04 
  1007 264 M40-49   857 Arnoldo Guerrero      40 M Norwalk         CT 1:34:51 15:04 
  1008  52 F30-39  2086 April Yoder           38 F Norwalk         CT 1:34:53 15:04 
  1009  64 F40-49  1971 Jen Vellano           43 F Bedford         NY 1:34:55 15:04 
  1010  41 M60-69   490 William Cone          60 M Glastonbury     CT 1:34:59 15:05 
  1011  42 M60-69   989 Jim Huvane            63 M Sleepy Hollow   NY 1:35:01 15:05 
  1012 265 M40-49   771 Greg Gaynor           44 M Bedford         NY 1:35:01 15:05 
  1013  15 F13&U    773 Lindsey Gaynor        12 F Bedford         NY 1:35:02 15:05 
  1014  65 F40-49    64 Alexandra Raut        44 F Cross River     NY 1:35:03 15:06 
  1015  56 F50-59  1235 Debbie Lynch          50 F Wilton          CT 1:35:17 15:08 
  1016  66 F40-49  1527 Tracey Owens          49 F Westport        CT 1:35:18 15:08 
  1017 208 M50-59   385 Adam Bryant           56 M New York        NY 1:35:18 15:08 
  1018  57 F50-59  1468 Mari Nuzum            51 F Tarrytown       NY 1:35:45 15:12 
  1019 209 M50-59  1402 Jim Moreo             54 M Goldens Bridge  NY 1:35:50 15:13 
  1020  35 F19-29  1400 Ally Moreo            22 F Goldens Bridge  NY 1:35:50 15:13 
  1021  29 M13&U      8 Jack Donlon            8 M Brooklyn        NY 1:35:58 15:14 
  1022 210 M50-59    45 Edward Donlon         52 M Brooklyn        NY 1:35:58 15:14 
  1023  58 F50-59   257 Cheryl Bader          56 F Stamford        CT 1:36:03 15:15 
  1024  67 F40-49  2050 Alice Wilkinson       46 F New Milford     CT 1:36:04 15:15 
  1025  30 M13&U   2051 Everett Wilkinson     13 M New Milford     CT 1:36:04 15:15 
  1026 211 M50-59   811 Stephen Goldblum      54 M Stamford        CT 1:36:05 15:16 
  1027  18 F14-18  1866 Emily Stone           17 F Somers          NY 1:36:09 15:16 
  1028  53 F30-39   688 Nicole Feig           39 F Chappaqua       NY 1:36:15 15:17 
  1029  54 F30-39  1972 Christie Verschoor    36 F Rye             NY 1:36:16 15:17 
  1030 266 M40-49    29 Roozbeh Daneshvar     40 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:36:28 15:19 
  1031  46 M14-18  1174 Bruce Lenes           14 M Bedford         NY 1:36:29 15:19 
  1032  68 F40-49  2076 Jessica Yalmokas      43 F Tarrytown       NY 1:36:37 15:20 
  1033 267 M40-49  1865 Adam Stone            49 M Somers          NY 1:36:37 15:21 
  1034 268 M40-49  1181 Daniel Levine         49 M New York        NY 1:36:38 15:21 
  1035 134 M30-39   422 Michael Campagna      36 M Katonah         NY 1:36:41 15:21 
  1036  55 F30-39   421 Jennifer Campagna     38 F Katonah         NY 1:36:41 15:21 
  1037 269 M40-49  1780 Tim Silverman         47 M Katonah         NY 1:36:48 15:22 
  1038  48 M19-29  1929 Jon Torres            26 M Hartsdale       NY 1:36:49 15:23 
  1039  36 F19-29   286 Abigail Bell          26 F Hartsdale       NY 1:36:50 15:23 
  1040  69 F40-49  1391 Roro Morales          43 F Astoria         NY 1:36:51 15:23 
  1041  56 F30-39   589 Ana Devita            37 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:36:52 15:23 
  1042  19 F14-18  1877 Miriam Sullivan       15 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:36:54 15:23 
  1043  20 F14-18  1791 Anna Skare            15 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:36:54 15:23 
  1044  49 M19-29   304 Larkin Bernardi       27 M Scarsdale       NY 1:36:58 15:24 
  1045  37 F19-29  2099 Chelsea Ziegelbaum    27 F Scarsdale       NY 1:36:58 15:24 
  1046  57 F30-39   908 Mary Harvey           37 F Brooklyn        NY 1:37:09 15:26 
  1047  70 F40-49  1471 Andrea O'Brien        48 F Centerport      NY 1:37:19 15:27 
  1048 270 M40-49   591 Joseph Diaz           49 M Elmsford        NY 1:37:20 15:27 
  1049  43 M60-69  1478 Daniel O'Donnell      66 M Smithtown       NY 1:37:21 15:28 
  1050 271 M40-49  1379 Kevin Mooney          49 M Yorktown Height NY 1:37:30 15:29 
                                                                   Page 22
 1051  58 F30-39  1605 Vanessa Rabines       39 F Astoria         NY 1:37:31 15:29 
  1052 212 M50-59  1092 Jeff Kintzer          53 M Bedford         NY 1:37:31 15:29 
  1053  71 F40-49  1773 Kelly Shine           40 F Bronxville      NY 1:37:37 15:30 
  1054  31 M13&U    912 Hank Hearon           11 M Bedford         NY 1:37:42 15:31 
  1055  72 F40-49  1392 Beth Moran            47 F Brooklyn        NY 1:37:43 15:31 
  1056  59 F30-39   414 Alejandra Calderon    32 F New York        NY 1:37:47 15:32 
  1057 213 M50-59  1444 Joseph Neu            53 M South Salem     NY 1:37:48 15:32 
  1058  59 F50-59  1460 Kim Nohilly           50 F Goldens Bridge  NY 1:37:55 15:33 
  1059  60 F30-39  1260 Vanessa Maldonado     39 F Whitestone      NY 1:38:00 15:34 
  1060  60 F50-59  1949 Mary Turnbach         57 F Brooklyn        NY 1:38:04 15:34 
  1061 272 M40-49  2072 Andrew Wund           40 M North Salem     NY 1:38:11 15:35 
  1062  73 F40-49   913 Lindsay Hearon        45 F Bedford         NY 1:38:13 15:36 
  1063  61 F30-39   649 Jennifer Ellison      38 F Rowayton        CT 1:38:18 15:37 
  1064 214 M50-59   893 Adam Harper           51 M Stamford        CT 1:38:19 15:37 
  1065 273 M40-49   914 Tyler Hearon          46 M Bedford         NY 1:38:24 15:38 
  1066  61 F50-59  1580 Denette Pollock       54 F Huntington      NY 1:38:31 15:39 
  1067  62 F50-59   871 Karen Haitoff         50 F Katonah         NY 1:38:36 15:39 
  1068  16 F13&U    872 Rita Haitoff           9 F Katonah         NY 1:38:36 15:39 
  1069 135 M30-39  1384 Matt Moore            39 M Cos Cob         CT 1:38:43 15:41 
  1070 215 M50-59  1449 Andy Neville          52 M Ridgewood       NJ 1:38:44 15:41 
  1071  38 F19-29  2113 Mara Holloman         22 F Chappaqua       NY 1:38:56 15:43 
  1072  44 M60-69    22 Geoff Steadman        67 M Norwalk         CT 1:38:57 15:43 
  1073  74 F40-49   218 Jamie Alexander Princ 48 F Brooklyn        NY 1:39:02 15:44 
  1074  75 F40-49   772 Kim Gaynor            44 F Bedford         NY 1:39:12 15:45 
  1075 136 M30-39   918 Jamie Hechler         33 M Wilton          CT 1:39:14 15:45 
  1076 137 M30-39   523 Matthew Cowan         37 M Yorktown Height NY 1:39:14 15:46 
  1077 216 M50-59   934 Stephen Herzberg      58 M New Rochelle    NY 1:39:17 15:46 
  1078 274 M40-49  1657 Hector Rodriguez      42 M Ridgefield      CT 1:39:18 15:46 
  1079  76 F40-49  1649 Molly Roberts         48 F Hastings On Hud NY 1:39:20 15:46 
  1080  77 F40-49  1269 Lana Mann Rizzo       41 F Pawling         NY 1:39:21 15:47 
  1081 217 M50-59   389 Ted Burbage           54 M Bronxville      NY 1:39:21 15:47 
  1082 218 M50-59   497 Mark Connors          52 M Bronxville      NY 1:39:22 15:47 
  1083  63 F50-59   496 Kelly Connors         52 F Bronxville      NY 1:39:22 15:47 
  1084 219 M50-59   384 John Brusco           53 M Bronxville      NY 1:39:22 15:47 
  1085 220 M50-59   909 Andrew Harwood        51 M Bronxville      NY 1:39:22 15:47 
  1086   4 M70-79    56 Gangadhar Rocherolle  78 M La Jolla        CA 1:39:25 15:47 
  1087  17 F13&U   1867 Claire Story          11 F Mount Vernon    NY 1:39:26 15:47 
  1088  39 F19-29   892 Louisa Harmsen        19 F Mount Vernon    NY 1:39:28 15:48 
  1089  40 F19-29   699 Lauren Filler         24 F Yorktown Height NY 1:39:32 15:48 
  1090 275 M40-49  1582 Russ Porter           48 M Ridgefield      CT 1:39:32 15:48 
  1091  41 F19-29  2018 Emily Watson          21 F Commack         NY 1:39:38 15:49 
  1092  64 F50-59  1662 Julia Roland          50 F Tenafly         NJ 1:39:39 15:49 
  1093  65 F50-59  1847 Denny Steiner         50 F Hastings On Hud NY 1:39:39 15:50 
  1094  45 M60-69  1190 Tom Lindon            64 M Tarrytown       NY 1:39:51 15:51 
  1095  66 F50-59   601 Megan Dippolito       57 F Harrington Park NJ 1:39:53 15:52 
  1096  67 F50-59   259 Siobhan Bailey        53 F Harrington Park NJ 1:39:54 15:52 
  1097 221 M50-59   260 Keith Baines          50 M Jersey City     NJ 1:39:55 15:52 
  1098 222 M50-59  1584 Giulio Possenti       55 M South Salem     NY 1:39:57 15:52 
  1099   5 M70-79    77 Nick Ohnell           77 M Greenwich       CT 1:40:05 15:54 
  1100  78 F40-49  1213 Kara Lombardo         44 F Bedford Hills   NY 1:40:07 15:54 
                                                                   Page 23
 1101  79 F40-49  1879 Esther Sung-Eschenaue 44 F Brooklyn        NY 1:40:14 15:55 
  1102 223 M50-59   275 Stephen Bauer         50 M Mount Kisco     NY 1:40:15 15:55 
  1103 224 M50-59  1286 Matthew Maslow        56 M Katonah         NY 1:40:18 15:56 
  1104 276 M40-49  1868 Daryl Story           48 M Mount Vernon    NY 1:40:23 15:56 
  1105  62 F30-39   840 Laura Greeley         39 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:40:29 15:57 
  1106 277 M40-49  1129 Alvin Kutka           48 M Elmsford        NY 1:40:46 16:00 
  1107  80 F40-49  1291 Andie Mazzeo          42 F Pleasantville   NY 1:40:50 16:01 
  1108  81 F40-49  2061 Gwendolyn Wisely      40 F Rumson          NJ 1:40:53 16:01 
  1109  63 F30-39   703 Julia Firer           37 F Pleasantville   NY 1:40:53 16:01 
  1110 225 M50-59  1238 Paul Lynch            54 M Wilton          CT 1:41:02 16:03 
  1111 138 M30-39  1091 Josh King             39 M Brooklyn        NY 1:41:06 16:03 
  1112 226 M50-59  1053 Frederick Kauber      51 M Pleasantville   NY 1:41:07 16:03 
  1113  82 F40-49  1258 Susan Malandra        49 F Mahwah          NJ 1:41:07 16:03 
  1114  68 F50-59  1735 Suzanne Schwartz      55 F Katonah         NY 1:41:08 16:04 
  1115  69 F50-59   922 Alexandra Heller      57 F Bedford         NY 1:41:09 16:04 
  1116 278 M40-49  1640 David Risinger        49 M Hinsdale        IL 1:41:12 16:04 
  1117 227 M50-59  1950 Christopher Turner    57 M New York        NY 1:41:13 16:04 
  1118  21 F14-18  1641 Marilyn Risinger      16 F Hinsdale        IL 1:41:13 16:04 
  1119  50 M19-29  1184 James Lewandowski     29 M Bethpage        NY 1:41:14 16:05 
  1120 228 M50-59   204 Bob Abriola           54 M Norwalk         CT 1:41:25 16:06 
  1121  22 F14-18  1512 Emma Opel             14 F Croton On Hudso NY 1:41:56 16:11 
  1122  70 F50-59  1577 Melinda Pittis        51 F Hawthorne       NY 1:42:00 16:12 
  1123  71 F50-59   603 Lisa Dominici         55 F Rye             NY 1:42:00 16:12 
  1124 229 M50-59  1684 Al Ruiz               54 M Sleepy Hollow   NY 1:42:00 16:12 
  1125  64 F30-39  1648 Hilary Roberto        39 F Fishkill        NY 1:42:03 16:12 
  1126 279 M40-49  1647 Daniel Roberto        43 M Fishkill        NY 1:42:03 16:12 
  1127  83 F40-49  1139 Renee Lamontagne      45 F Mahwah          NJ 1:42:08 16:13 
  1128  72 F50-59  1751 Mea Sgaglio           54 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:42:12 16:14 
  1129  84 F40-49  1869 Ellen Story           49 F Mount Vernon    NY 1:42:14 16:14 
  1130 280 M40-49  1511 Andrew Opel           45 M Croton On Hudso NY 1:42:17 16:14 
  1131  85 F40-49   666 Sarah Evans           42 F Hastings On Hud NY 1:42:24 16:16 
  1132  86 F40-49   675 Amy Falder            44 F Hastings On Hud NY 1:42:25 16:16 
  1133  65 F30-39   890 Kimber Hargrove       31 F New York        NY 1:42:32 16:17 
  1134  66 F30-39   433 Abby Carrel-Thomas    33 F Port Chester    NY 1:42:35 16:17 
  1135  67 F30-39  2027 Kathryn Weiss         36 F Eastchester     NY 1:42:38 16:18 
  1136  32 M13&U   1938 Ryan Troy             11 M Ridgefield      CT 1:42:38 16:18 
  1137 281 M40-49  1738 Brendan Scott         43 M South Salem     NY 1:42:45 16:19 
  1138  46 M60-69   700 Stephen Filler        60 M Yorktown Height NY 1:42:59 16:21 
  1139  68 F30-39  1361 Ashley Miller         34 F New York        NY 1:43:01 16:21 
  1140  42 F19-29  1694 Rachel Safferstein    22 F Chappaqua       NY 1:43:16 16:24 
  1141  43 F19-29   408 Sasha Byck            22 F Chappaqua       NY 1:43:16 16:24 
  1142  44 F19-29  1993 Aileen Walker         23 F Danbury         CT 1:43:17 16:24 
  1143  69 F30-39  1523 Vera Oulianova        32 F Staten Island   NY 1:43:35 16:27 
  1144  73 F50-59   733 Ermelinda Francisco   50 F Mahopac         NY 1:44:01 16:31 
  1145  47 M60-69    33 Joe Stanley           66 M Prospect        CT 1:44:13 16:33 
  1146  45 F19-29   512 Elizabeth Coretto     23 F Watertown       MA 1:44:28 16:35 
  1147  74 F50-59   719 Elena Fonseca         50 F South Salem     NY 1:44:30 16:36 
  1148  75 F50-59   735 Suzanne Frank         57 F Mount Tremper   NY 1:44:40 16:37 
  1149  48 M60-69   917 David Hechler         63 M Norwalk         CT 1:44:44 16:38 
  1150  87 F40-49    47 Kerry Hendry          47 F Tarrytown       NY 1:44:57 16:40 
                                                                   Page 24
 1151 139 M30-39   225 Artun Alparslan       38 M New York        NY 1:44:58 16:40 
  1152  70 F30-39   338 Almudena Bosch        37 F Valley Cottage  NY 1:44:58 16:40 
  1153  88 F40-49  1634 Josephine Reyes       47 F New York        NY 1:45:02 16:41 
  1154 230 M50-59  1320 Jim McKeon            55 M Staten Island   NY 1:45:08 16:42 
  1155  71 F30-39  1311 Mollie McGrath        34 F North Salem     NY 1:45:13 16:42 
  1156  89 F40-49   941 Katie Higgins         45 F Ridgefield      CT 1:45:14 16:43 
  1157  72 F30-39   860 Jillian Gunbel        36 F Pound Ridge     NY 1:45:16 16:43 
  1158  90 F40-49  1933 Shari Trewin          48 F Croton On Hudso NY 1:45:22 16:44 
  1159 282 M40-49  2082 Allon Yaron           47 M Brooklyn        NY 1:45:27 16:45 
  1160 283 M40-49   834 Harry Grand           41 M Bedford         NY 1:45:31 16:45 
  1161  73 F30-39   833 Emily Grand           36 F Bedford         NY 1:45:31 16:45 
  1162  49 M60-69   305 Jon Berry             62 M New York        NY 1:45:32 16:45 
  1163 231 M50-59   701 Joe Finan             54 M Boston          MA 1:45:39 16:47 
  1164  51 M19-29  1749 Dodge Sgaglio         21 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:45:42 16:47 
  1165  50 M60-69  1604 Sean Quinn            63 M Larchmont       NY 1:45:46 16:48 
  1166 232 M50-59  2011 Anthony Waring        53 M Larchmont       NY 1:46:05 16:51 
  1167  76 F50-59  1225 Lauren Lucciola       50 F Katonah         NY 1:46:17 16:53 
  1168  91 F40-49   944 Norine Hochman        49 F Yorktown Height NY 1:46:17 16:53 
  1169  92 F40-49  1287 Suzanne Matteo        48 F Yorktown Height NY 1:46:18 16:53 
  1170  93 F40-49   647 Brooks Eleck          41 F Bedford         NY 1:46:31 16:55 
  1171 140 M30-39  1802 James Slocum          39 M Waccabuc        NY 1:46:32 16:55 
  1172  94 F40-49   544 Liane Curtis          41 F Waccabuc        NY 1:46:33 16:55 
  1173  18 F13&U   1804 Sophie Slocum          8 F Waccabuc        NY 1:46:33 16:55 
  1174  77 F50-59  1940 Jeanette Trujillo     57 F Norwalk         CT 1:46:38 16:56 
  1175  74 F30-39   696 Jessica Ferrell       35 F New York        NY 1:46:40 16:56 
  1176  47 M14-18   895 Charlie Harper        17 M Stamford        CT 1:46:41 16:56 
  1177  95 F40-49   503 Bethany Cooper        44 F Wilton          CT 1:46:49 16:58 
  1178  78 F50-59  1848 Carrie Steins         51 F Bedford         NY 1:46:49 16:58 
  1179 233 M50-59   867 Bob Haidinger         57 M Riverside       CT 1:47:03 17:00 
  1180  79 F50-59   527 Mary Ann Cox          57 F New Rochelle    NY 1:47:06 17:00 
  1181  75 F30-39    37 Sylvia Louie          37 F Ossining        NY 1:47:09 17:01 
  1182  96 F40-49  1552 Stephanie Peckham     44 F Fairfield       CT 1:47:14 17:02 
  1183 234 M50-59  1230 Joseph Lundy          56 M Brooklyn        NY 1:47:20 17:03 
  1184  51 M60-69  1674 Murray Rosenblith     68 M Brooklyn        NY 1:47:21 17:03 
  1185  76 F30-39  2122 Nicole Stockfisch     35 F Trumbull        CT 1:47:30 17:04 
  1186 235 M50-59  1168 Dean Leggiero         52 M Yonkers         NY 1:47:35 17:05 
  1187  97 F40-49  1191 Maria Lindstrom       43 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:47:40 17:06 
  1188  52 M60-69   571 Mark Delieto          64 M Shelton         CT 1:47:44 17:06 
  1189   4 F60-69  1167 Bonnie Lees           65 F New Fairfield   CT 1:48:08 17:10 
  1190  53 M60-69  1587 Christopher Powderly  66 M Southbury       CT 1:48:38 17:15 
  1191 141 M30-39  1042 Jonathan Kaczynski    35 M Edison          NJ 1:48:47 17:16 
  1192  54 M60-69   945 Sewall Hodges         64 M Brooklyn        NY 1:48:50 17:17 
  1193  55 M60-69   202 Jonathan Abrams       65 M Harrison        NY 1:49:00 17:19 
  1194  77 F30-39  1373 Nishita Mody          37 F Chappaqua       NY 1:49:02 17:19 
  1195  78 F30-39   303 Monica Bernales       38 F New York        NY 1:49:05 17:19 
  1196 284 M40-49   302 Lyanlex Bernales      43 M New York        NY 1:49:09 17:20 
  1197  33 M13&U   1917 Jackson Tillotson     10 M Chappaqua       NY 1:49:10 17:20 
  1198 236 M50-59  1918 Paul Tillotson        50 M Chappaqua       NY 1:49:11 17:20 
  1199 285 M40-49   273 Giovanni Battaglia    45 M Paramus         NJ 1:49:28 17:23 
  1200 237 M50-59   940 Tomas Hiciano         53 M New Milford     NJ 1:49:28 17:23 
                                                                   Page 25
 1201  79 F30-39   709 Katie Flanagan        38 F Highland        NY 1:49:40 17:25 
  1202  80 F30-39  1658 Jocelyn Rodriguez     35 F Paramus         NJ 1:50:06 17:29 
  1203  81 F30-39   668 Traci Everett         39 F Waccabuc        NY 1:50:09 17:29 
  1204  82 F30-39   861 Natasha Gushin        31 F Cos Cob         CT 1:50:16 17:31 
  1205  98 F40-49  1820 Tania Smith           48 F Wilton          CT 1:50:24 17:32 
  1206  80 F50-59   939 Celeste Hiciano       52 F New Milford     NJ 1:50:25 17:32 
  1207  46 F19-29  1494 Erin Oberhammer       27 F Norwalk         CT 1:50:35 17:34 
  1208  99 F40-49  1475 Kristle O'Brien       48 F Bedford         NY 1:50:41 17:35 
  1209  81 F50-59  1928 Lisa Torregrossa      56 F Cortlandt Manor NY 1:50:44 17:35 
  1210  56 M60-69   969 Barry Huber           66 M Plymouth        CT 1:50:55 17:37 
  1211  57 M60-69   468 Howard Citron         60 M South Salem     NY 1:51:23 17:41 
  1212  52 M19-29   461 Anthony Cipollone     26 M Westport        CT 1:51:31 17:42 
  1213  53 M19-29   643 Zaid El-Fanek         26 M Brookfield      CT 1:51:31 17:42 
  1214  83 F30-39  1515 Gloribel Orozco-Maric 36 F Paramus         NJ 1:51:34 17:43 
  1215  82 F50-59   819 Esther Gonzalez       53 F Brooklyn        NY 1:51:34 17:43 
  1216  83 F50-59   777 Pamela Geismar        52 F Mount Kisco     NY 1:51:35 17:43 
  1217  84 F50-59   776 Kathryn Geismar       55 F Somerville      MA 1:51:35 17:43 
  1218  85 F50-59   752 Julie Gabay           50 F Stamford        CT 1:51:53 17:46 
  1219 100 F40-49  1199 Amanda Lippon         42 F New York        NY 1:51:55 17:46 
  1220 101 F40-49  2097 Clare Zecher          44 F Stamford        CT 1:51:55 17:46 
  1221 238 M50-59  2021 Bill Weeks            59 M Briarcliff Mano NY 1:52:05 17:48 
  1222 239 M50-59   226 Daniel Alter          52 M Port Chester    NY 1:52:14 17:49 
  1223  19 F13&U    307 Miram Bertin           9 F Pleasantville   NY 1:52:19 17:50 
  1224 102 F40-49  1308 Elizabeth McGoldrick  42 F Pleasantville   NY 1:52:19 17:50 
  1225 103 F40-49  1013 Leah Jacobson         43 F Katonah         NY 1:52:31 17:52 
  1226 104 F40-49  1137 Michelle Lafiosca     43 F Wilton          CT 1:52:43 17:54 
  1227 240 M50-59  1028 Doug Johnson          53 M Wilton          CT 1:53:05 17:57 
  1228  86 F50-59  1032 Kimberly Johnson      52 F Wilton          CT 1:53:05 17:57 
  1229 241 M50-59   432 Ken Carmel            58 M Ronkonkoma      NY 1:53:18 17:59 
  1230 105 F40-49   980 Kristen Hulme         49 F Chappaqua       NY 1:53:19 18:00 
  1231   6 M70-79    76 Lewis Thornton        76 M Medford         NY 1:53:20 18:00 
  1232  87 F50-59  1636 Carol Anne Riddell    51 F Bronx           NY 1:53:40 18:03 
  1233 106 F40-49  1136 Tiffany Lacey         49 F Bronx           NY 1:53:41 18:03 
  1234  47 F19-29  1724 Samantha Schmidt      29 F Ronkonkoma      NY 1:53:42 18:03 
  1235  34 M13&U   1098 Eli Klagsbrun         10 M Katonah         NY 1:53:45 18:04 
  1236 286 M40-49  1097 David Klagsbrun       46 M Katonah         NY 1:53:45 18:04 
  1237 142 M30-39  1761 Eric Shapiro          32 M Ronkonkoma      NY 1:53:49 18:04 
  1238   1 F70-79    24 Shirley Iselin        75 F Essex           CT 1:54:09 18:07 
  1239   5 F60-69    65 Lee Anne Zarger       65 F New Milford     CT 1:54:24 18:10 
  1240  48 M14-18  1266 Sam Mangino           18 M Pound Ridge        1:54:32 18:11 
  1241  48 F19-29   990 Sarah Hyun            27 F Brooklyn        NY 1:54:37 18:12 
  1242  88 F50-59   431 Cheryl Caridad        52 F New Milford     CT 1:54:40 18:12 
  1243  35 M13&U   1998 Collin Walsh          13 M New Milford     CT 1:54:40 18:12 
  1244  89 F50-59   791 Allison Giacchetto    53 F Brewster        NY 1:54:57 18:15 
  1245 242 M50-59   792 Anthony Giacchetto    50 M Brewster        NY 1:54:57 18:15 
  1246  90 F50-59   572 Liz Dellavecchio      58 F North Salem     NY 1:55:02 18:16 
  1247  54 M19-29   557 Frank De Santis       25 M Yonkers         NY 1:55:16 18:18 
  1248  49 F19-29   678 Marina Falisi         23 F White Plains    NY 1:55:17 18:18 
  1249  23 F14-18   234 Abby Andrew           14 F Katonah         NY 1:55:40 18:22 
  1250  50 F19-29   677 Gina Falisi           24 F White Plains    NY 1:55:41 18:22 
                                                                   Page 26
 1251 107 F40-49   796 Noelle Gibson         46 F New York        NY 1:55:43 18:22 
  1252  91 F50-59  1321 Lisa McKeon           53 F Staten Island   NY 1:55:46 18:23 
  1253 143 M30-39   874 Christopher Hall      34 M Manhasset       NY 1:55:47 18:23 
  1254  58 M60-69   382 Michael Bruscino      63 M Washingtonville NY 1:55:47 18:23 
  1255  36 M13&U    896 Harry Harper          11 M Stamford        CT 1:55:57 18:25 
  1256  84 F30-39  1821 Casey Snedecor        36 F Brooklyn        NY 1:56:13 18:27 
  1257 287 M40-49  1873 D Todd Sullivan       45 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:56:15 18:27 
  1258 108 F40-49  1454 Vicky Nguyen          48 F Wingdale        NY 1:57:18 18:38 
  1259 243 M50-59   641 Steve Eidam           53 M Pound Ridge     NY 1:58:23 18:48 
  1260  92 F50-59   607 Joanie Dooley         56 F South Salem     NY 1:58:23 18:48 
  1261 109 F40-49   702 Sheila Finan          49 F Boston          MA 2:00:05 19:04 
  1262  93 F50-59   928 Maura Hennessey       50 F Fairfield       CT 2:00:21 19:07 
  1263   6 F60-69    67 Diane Zeccola         67 F Ridgefield      CT 2:01:19 19:16 
  1264 110 F40-49  1120 Trish Kramer          48 F Pound Ridge     NY 2:01:30 19:18 
  1265 111 F40-49  1195 Kim Linn              49 F Pound Ridge     NY 2:01:45 19:20 
  1266 112 F40-49   237 Tina Andrew           46 F Katonah         NY 2:01:50 19:21 
  1267 288 M40-49   235 Gregory Andrew        47 M Katonah         NY 2:01:51 19:21 
  1268 244 M50-59  1128 William Kunz          51 M Pound Ridge     NY 2:01:52 19:21 
  1269  94 F50-59  1733 Bonnie Schwartz       55 F Pound Ridge     NY 2:01:54 19:21 
  1270  51 F19-29  1734 Carly Schwartz        23 F Pound Ridge     NY 2:01:55 19:22 
  1271 144 M30-39  1434 David Nable           38 M Mount Kisco     NY 2:03:19 19:35 
  1272  85 F30-39   227 Jennifer Alvarez      36 F North Salem     NY 2:04:02 19:42 
  1273  95 F50-59    57 Carol Gamez-Citron    59 F South Salem     NY 2:04:02 19:42 
  1274  37 M13&U     34 Kody Alvarez           7 M North Salem     NY 2:04:03 19:42 
  1275 289 M40-49   228 Sean Alvarez          46 M North Salem     NY 2:04:05 19:42 
  1276  96 F50-59   518 Jessalyn Cotter       50 F North Salem     NY 2:05:49 19:59 
  1277 245 M50-59   520 Michael Cotter        52 M North Salem     NY 2:05:50 19:59 
  1278 113 F40-49    41 Sharon Cobo           41 F Port Chester    NY 2:05:51 19:59 
  1279 290 M40-49   483 Ruben Cobo Marzal     40 M Port Chester    NY 2:05:52 19:59 
  1280  20 F13&U   1916 Grace Tillotson       12 F Chappaqua       NY 2:06:00 20:00 
  1281 114 F40-49  1919 Sandra Tillotson      46 F Chappaqua       NY 2:06:01 20:01 
  1282 246 M50-59   746 Peter Friedrich       58 M Mount Kisco     NY 2:07:26 20:14 
  1283   7 M70-79    74 Charlie Euston        74 M Woodbury        CT 2:10:05 20:39 
  1284 115 F40-49   685 Cynthia Faustino      45 F Rye Brook       NY 2:10:21 20:42 
  1285 116 F40-49  1442 Lisa Nero             48 F West Harrison   NY 2:10:23 20:42 
  1286 117 F40-49  1799 Tish Slattery         47 F Rye             NY 2:10:33 20:44 
  1287 247 M50-59   826 Mark Gordon           59 M Jericho         NY 2:10:48 20:46 
  1288  38 M13&U    732 Max Fraiberg          13 M Greenlawn       NY 2:11:47 20:56 
  1289 248 M50-59  1179 Gus Lesnevich         50 M Enola           PA 2:13:14 21:09 
  1290   7 F60-69    39 Jo Ann Hickey         64 F South Salem     NY 2:13:20 21:10 
  1291 118 F40-49  1127 Karen Kunz            48 F Pound Ridge     NY 2:13:49 21:15 
  1292  21 F13&U      7 Eleanor Fraiberg       7 F Greenlawn       NY 2:14:43 21:23 
  1293 119 F40-49   730 Erica Fraiberg        45 F Greenlawn       NY 2:14:45 21:24 
  1294   8 M70-79    78 Anton Deiters         78 M Ridgefield      CT 2:17:02 21:46 
  1295 249 M50-59   555 Louis De Chiara       59 M Larchmont       NY 2:17:28 21:50 
  1296  97 F50-59   345 Sherry Boyd           56 F Trumbull        CT 2:17:46 21:52 
  1297 250 M50-59   788 Michael Gerwien       52 M Milford         CT 2:17:46 21:53 
  1298 291 M40-49   731 John Fraiberg         45 M Greenlawn       NY 2:17:49 21:53 
  1299  39 M13&U    729 Alex Fraiberg         11 M Greenlawn       NY 2:17:50 21:53 
  1300 120 F40-49   596 Stefanie Diggins      47 F Ridgefield      CT 2:18:54 22:03 
                                                                   Page 27
 1301 121 F40-49  1383 Lisa Moore            45 F Ridgefield      CT 2:18:54 22:03 
  1302 251 M50-59    99 Robert Cummings       51 M South Salem     NY 2:19:27 22:09 
  1303 252 M50-59   478 Joseph Cloidt         52 M Armonk          NY 2:19:45 22:11 
  1304 292 M40-49   253 Oleg Alex Babekov     43 M Roslyn          NY 2:20:23 22:17 
  1305  40 M13&U    252 Natanel Babekov        9 M Roslyn          NY 2:20:24 22:18 
  1306  98 F50-59   866 Debbie Hagar          54 F New York        NY 2:20:29 22:18 
  1307  52 F19-29  1193 Meghan Linekin        24 F Ridgefield      CT 2:22:16 22:35 
  1308  99 F50-59  1194 Sandy Linekin         55 F Ridgefield      CT 2:22:38 22:39 
  1309   1 M80+      85 John Young            85 M Ridgefield      CT 2:26:08 23:12 
  1310 122 F40-49  1722 Karen Schmidt         49 F New Milford     CT 2:26:09 23:12 
  1311  86 F30-39   619 Rhiannon Duda         33 F Pound Ridge     NY 2:26:23 23:14 
  1312 123 F40-49  1931 Heather Trail         46 F Pound Ridge     NY 2:26:26 23:15 
  1313 100 F50-59   507 Shirley Copeland      59 F North Salem     NY 2:28:16 23:32 
  1314  59 M60-69  1169 Seth Leibowitz        62 M Piscataway      NJ 2:29:59 23:49 
  1315 124 F40-49  1011 Michelle Jacobs       40 F Mount Vernon    NY 2:36:37 24:52 
  1316 125 F40-49   458 Rebecca Chirevas      44 F Bronxville      NY 2:36:39 24:52 
  1317  87 F30-39   933 Ellen Hertel          31 F Pound Ridge     NY 2:36:40 24:52 
  1318  22 F13&U   1153 Hudson Lanier         13 F Bedford         NY 2:38:27 25:10 
  1319  88 F30-39  1341 Krishna Melendez      37 F Yonkers         NY 2:40:14 25:26 
  1320  23 F13&U   2115 Belen Melendez        12 F Yonkers         NY 2:40:55 25:33 
  1321  24 F13&U   1149 Alex Belle Lanier      8 F Bedford         NY 2:41:01 25:34 
                    657 Bandit #1                                                   
 

Loop Today!

Race is today! Drive safely! Arrive Early!

See you at the Rez!

Directions • Maps • Results (posted after 5pm)

Loop Photos (you can easily upload yours here!)

No same day registration – we are FULL!

Enjoyed this trail race? We are part of a whole series of trail races in the Westchester/Fairfield area — The Trail Mix.

Click on the link to check upcoming race dates!

Loop Day Tomorrow!

To All Registered Runners:

EARLY BIB PICKUP TODAY! (The Loop is tomorrow.)

We are setting up at the entrance to the Rez from 9AM-12noon.

Come get your bib (and shirt if ordered) between 9am and 12 noon Saturday, April 27th.

A special note about the bibs: We identified the runners who will reach their 10th or higher Loop this Sunday. These highly durable runners can be identified by the red stripe on the bottom of their bibs. Congrats on reaching this milestone!

RACE DAY:

For those who like the summary – ARRIVE EARLY and Pack a Change of Clothes! Here are MAPS and DIRECTIONS. And please put your food donation in your sneakers now if you plan on bringing one…

On Loop Sunday morning — If you arrive later than 8:30am you may be parking FAR AWAY from the bib pickup area. You will have to dash to the showmobile and then dash to the start line. Each of those dashes can be about a quarter mile or more! That’s a great warmup, but can get you a bit frazzled. If you get to the entrance at 8am you will be set and be parked by 8:15am. If you get here earlier than that, relax and take in the sights and meet some runners and organizers!

The 33rd Leatherman’s Loop shirt design is a throwback to the 1995 design from the 9th Loop.

For detailed logistics information about this year’s Loop, check this article.

The park is a “carry in – carry out” facility. If you bring it, take it back out with you please. We try to keep our trash to a minimum and we do not hand out race bags or race flyers. 

Note there is NO SAME DAY REGISTRATION. We are full!

Maps and directions links are on the website here.

Don’t forget your food donation to the Community Center of Northern Westchester – Help Feed the Leatherman! Look for the car with the banner!  It will be near the bib pickup area. Check here for latest needs. Rice and beans were high on the list last time we checked in with CCNW.

Dogs must be ON THEIR LEASH at all times. See prior notes about delayed start if you are running with your dog in the race.

If you find yourself injured, please STAY ON THE COURSE! Help will be on its way quickly. We have volunteers stationed throughout the course who can contact help quickly. We also have runners with cell phones on call if needed and ready to call in for assistance if any is required. We also have course sweeps following runners on the course.

If you wish—at the beginning of the race—you can wear an extra layer over the shirt your number is pinned to which you can toss to the side as you run by the teepee. It will be there for you near the teepee (or inside if it is raining) when you finish.

Please exercise caution and common sense at the stream crossings. Ease into each crossing slowly and do not enter them full stride. The exit of the first stream crossing can be slippery on the rock ledge. Help the runner in front and the one behind if possible.

Bring a full set of warm dry clothes (including socks and shoes) to change in to after you finish.  You will get wet and your shoes will get dirty!  We will have water, coffee, bagels, and fruit at the finish—but its always a good idea to have your own water on race day.

Full race finishing results will be posted to the web site http://www.leathermansloop.org/results by late afternoon after the race.

Send us or UPLOAD any photos you’d like to share to the 2019 Runner (& spectator) upload gallery!

See you bright and early tomorrow…

…..Tony, Judy, Rob, Mike, Bill, and the Loop Volunteers

tortoise-hare-blue-background-800w

4 More Days…

Leatherman’s Loop News, Volume 33, Issue 2: 4 More Days…

If you are close by the Rez you can pick up your bib (and shirt if ordered) the day before the Loop.

We will be at the WPA Gallery at the entrance to the Reservation from 9am-12noon on Saturday, April 27, 2019 for early bib pickup. If you can come and pick up your bib that would make Loop day a bit less hectic for you — and for our race day volunteers in the showmobile.

For Loop Sunday April 28th, plan to arrive early…  The Loop start time is 9am. Plan to be at the park before 8:15am to get parked and get your bibs (and t-shirts if ordered). Even earlier is better — and an early arrival will let you get a look around and get some warm up time. Arrivals earlier than 7:30am typically get to park in the meadow parking lot which is paved. After then parking is on the grass. You don’t want to get stuck in the unpredictable park entrance bottleneck even though there will be friendly Westchester County Police directing traffic on Route 35/121! 

If you missed the earlier detailed instructions and logistics email, click here to read it.

Here’s a link to some handy maps and directions that should help you get on your way to the Loop.

If you want to make sure you are registered check here: Searchable list of registered runners.

Remember – there is no same day registration.

Race day bib pickup will begin at 7AM on the day of the Loop at the showmobile.

image

Dogs are welcome at the Park but — just like any other time you visit a county park — you must obey the Park’s leash law.  There will be many other dogs around.

If you plan to run with your dog you must wait until the after main group has started. Runners with dogs will be started after the main group. You MUST keep your dog leashed and close when running!

If you are planning to contribute a food donation to the 11th annual “Help Feed The Leatherman” food drive, please bring your food pantry donation to the Loop on April 28th.  Your generous donation will go to the Community Center of Northern Westchester and will directly benefit families in need.

A reminder from the Pound Ridge Reservation park management: On Sunday PLEASE respect the park speed limit of 15 MPH while driving on the park roads. Take special care driving the roadway into the park and in the parking meadow as there will be many people and pets walking around.

There will be staff and volunteers directing the parking and guiding cars to park efficiently. Please follow their directions. It is going to be tight parking and we’d like to pack ‘em in!

Splashdown crossing test on 4/21/19. Water levels high and beaver activity on the trees is evident all throughout the Cross River.

UPDATE: The forecast currently calls for light showers in the morning with temperatures around 45 degrees and increasing chance of heavier rain as the day goes by… Water levels are pretty high after the wet winter but should be a bit lower by Loop day as the watershed drains. The beavers have made a new landscape at the Splashdown crossing which is also much wider due to their activity. The mud flats were already soaked and ready to pull your shoes off before the latest rain. Wear your brightest and cleanest socks! Send us before and after photos (of your socks or other items of clothing or body parts). Everything is looking good to go for Sunday! 

Have a safe trip — CAR POOL if you can!

Any questions please contact us.

See you on the trails…

-Tony, Judy, Rob, Mike, Bill and the rest of the Leatherman Harrier volunteers

Loop in 11 Days!

Leatherman’s Loop News, Volume 33, Issue 1

33rd Leatherman’s Loop coming up in 11 days!

To: Everyone who is registered for the 2019 Leatherman’s Loop:

Time to get your body and your gear ready — because the 33rd running of the Leatherman’s Loop Trail Race is coming up soon!

Race organizers Tony & Judy Godino, Rob Cummings, Mike Paletta, and the dedicated Leatherman’s Loop volunteers have been working hard to set up this year’s event. The last piece of the puzzle is YOU!

For those who like to get organized ahead of time, we will have early bib & shirt pickup at the entrance to Ward Pound Ridge Reservation on the day before the Loop Saturday April 27th from 10am-12pm. We will be in the WPA Gallery across from the park entrance booth. Come on over and pick up your bib the day before if you can — it will be one less thing for you to do on race day!

Here are some tips that will help you on race morning Sunday, April 28th:

1.) ARRIVE EARLY! Please plan to arrive at the park before 8:15am — or even earlier if you can swing it. The race starts at 9AM. The regular $10 parking fee is already incorporated as part of the loop entry fee so entry goes more quickly. Bonus: When you arrive early you will avoid the traffic backup at the entrance to the park. Traffic always backs up at the park entrance as race time approaches so please plan an early arrival. You will thank yourself when you are relaxed and ready to go at the start line. If you do find yourself stuck in traffic please be patient.

2.) DRIVE SLOWLY and CAREFULLY in the Park! Watch the volunteers who are directing the parking. Car pool if you can & PARK TIGHT! For a helpful overview of the race location (parking, start, bib pickup), check the logistics page of the website here.

3.) BRING A FULL CHANGE OF CLOTHING! There has never been a runner who emerged dry and clean from the woods after completing a Loop. You will get wet and you will get muddy. Where and how you change after the race is up to you. Towels are a must. A clean, dry set of shoes and socks is a requirement. Plan accordingly!

The Old Leather Man starting the 2015 Loop. (photo by Ciorsdan Conran)

4.) LISTEN ATTENTIVELY TO PRE-LOOP ANNOUNCEMENTS! We need a few minutes of your time before the start. Race Director Tony Godino will have important information about the course and safety. You will be instructed about the hazards related to the stream crossings and current water and course conditions. Rocks and slippery ledges lurk under the surface of the water. Slow down and DON’T DIVE into the water under any circumstances.

5.) LISTEN FOR THE START! Following the instructions, Danny Martin will give a brief poem/blessing to set the tone. Then our special guest will start the runners with a special sendoff.

6.) IF YOU SEE MUD, RUN THROUGH IT! There’s no avoiding the mud — so simply embrace it, get dirty, and get going. After the first mile, there will be no clean or dry shoes.

Mudflats runners struggle to stay upright on the deep slippery mud. (photo by Chris Reinke)

7.) STAY ON COURSE IF YOU CAN’T CONTINUE! There will be a number of “race sweeps” running the course following the slower runners. If for any reason you can’t continue, wait for them to get to you to assess your needs. The park is over 4,300 acres so don’t leave the course unless you know exactly where you are going.

8.) RUNNERS WITH DOGS MUST WAIT AND START AFTER THE MAIN GROUP! We will make this announcement at the start as well. This is a compromise in lieu of banning dogs altogether from the race. We don’t want to see dogs out of the race so PLEASE respect this request. If your dog is running with you in the Loop you MUST GO TO THE BACK OR SIDE OF THE START LINE with your dog and watch the main start! We realize this puts runners with dogs at a timing disadvantage, but the dogs & leashes at the start have become a safety hazard. IF you are worried about your time you should not run with your dog.

If you plan to take a dog as a spectator or running partner, the county park law requires ALL dogs in parks be leashed at ALL times. This is for the safety of your dogs, other park patrons, and other dogs visiting.

Start of the 2018 Leatherman’s Loop (photo by Carol Gordon) [showing leaders near tree]

9.) PLEASE LEAVE YOUR HEADPHONES IN THE CAR! This is a recent request that might become a requirement. We ask for your safety and for other runners sake. If you can’t hear other runners — especially during the big start — it can cause problems for you and others on the trail.

10.) THERE IS NO SAME DAY REGISTRATION! We simply do not have room for any more registrations. Please understand the position we are put in when we have to refuse someone entry. If someone you know is interested in next year’s loop, there is a form at the website to submit name and email address. If you are signed up for this year’s Loop you are already on this email list.

11.) BRING FOOD DONATIONS! Don’t forget donations for the Help Feed the Leatherman Food Drive. Bring your non-perishable donations to the Loop and we will have a drop off point near the registration trailer. Your generosity will benefit the Community Center of Northern Westchester. Thanks to the Ceisler Family for continuing this 11th year of the food drive. We will send more information about this community effort in a separate email.

12.) RESULTS: Printed lists of finishers with time and place will be available soon after the finish at the bib pickup area and by later in the afternoon on the Loop website. Check it out at http://www.leathermansloop.org/results.

Andy Hafter and Ciorsdan Conran handing out bibs and t-shirts to runners on Loop morning. (Photo by Bram Wegener)

13.) THANK A VOLUNTEER! A tremendous amount of volunteer effort goes into making the Loop a special event each year. T-shirt designers, registration volunteers, pie buyers, course setters, trail wardens, box lifters, water servers, food preparers, coffee brewers, parking coordinators, photographers, videographers, course sweeps, and the clean-up crew—not to mention the Pound Ridge, Lewisboro, and Westchester County Police officers and the fantastic and dedicated members of the Lewisboro Volunteer Ambulance Corps!

This event is truly a group effort and tribute to the spirit of the community. We are grateful that we have such a wonderful group of Loop enthusiasts and are thankful that we have the thousands of acres of parkland at the Rez to enjoy!

Remember, leave only (muddy) footprints, take only pictures…

Expect more news as the event nears…. See you on the 28th (or the 27th if you are picking up your bib early)!

Good luck and have fun,

Tony, Judy, Rob, Mike, and the rest of the Leatherman Harriers


PS: Some useful links…

• Follow the Loop on Facebookhttp://www.facebook.com/leathermansloop

• Map and Directions to the Reservation
• A runners overview of the Leatherman’s Loop trail
• Searchable list of registered runners
Run on the trails on Sundays all year round!

• Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

The Loop is the first in a series of trail races called The Trail Mix. Check these upcoming Trail Mix races:

And some other favorite races of ours:

(Note: this went out as an email to all registered runners for the 2019 Loop. If you did not receive it via email and you are registered, you may want to check your spam folder and set up leathermansloop@gmail.com on your address book/white list.)

Final Note: There is no same day registration for the 2019 Leatherman’s Loop. All entries were done via Loop Lottery in mid-January.

Help Feed the Leatherman – The Tradition Continues

image

Bring your food donations to the Loop on April 28th!

Loop runners have been incredibly generous in last 10 years with donations of food items to members of the local community in need.

The volunteer food drive “Help Feed The Leatherman” has collected over 8,000 pounds of food donations for the Community Center of Northern Westchester food pantry over the past 10 years. This year will mark the 11th year for this fantastic program at the Loop.

David Ceisler of Katonah is the driving force behind this effort. He will be joined by his son Sam Ceisler on the morning of the loop. David’s car will be set up near the showmobile on the morning of the Loop. Please remember to bring some food donations! List of needed items is below.

David Ceisler accepts “Help Feed The Leatherman” food pantry donations for the Community Center of Northern Westchester from runners Alexander and Clara Tripp in 2018. The food drive at the loop is in its eleventh year in 2019. (Photo by Bram Wegener)

Why a food drive? The Old Leatherman came to the same places on such a regular schedule that people “could set their clocks by his arrival.” In each community he passed, the Leatherman had identified a home or two where he knew friendly people would provide food whenever he appeared. Some residents would set plates of food out for him when he was expected, and the Leatherman would come by and clean the plate.

We are asking our runners to “put the plate of food out” for the Leatherman.

People come the Community Center of Northern Westchester every day in need of help. The Center’s mission is to improve the well-being of our neighbors. That is what many people years ago did for the Leatherman.

The Center is in need of:

  • Fresh fruit and vegetables
  • Canned fruit and vegetables
  • Dried and canned beans 
  • Hot and cold cereal 
  • Tuna and canned meat 
  • Cans of soup, beef stew and chili 
  • Pasta, rice and spaghetti sauce
  • Peanut butter and jelly
  • Fruit juice 
  • Baby food and diapers 
  • Dry or shelf-stable milk

This is not a requirement. Please help if you can. Thanks to David for conceiving this idea and thanks to Rosie, Sam, and David for gathering and getting the donations to the Community Center after the Loop during the past 10 years and this year.

To help you remember the donations: Put the cans or other items in your running shoes or your running bag the night before (or on the drivers seat of your car!). We will remind you with a note closer to the race as well.

The Old Leather Man was greatly helped by the charity and kindness of strangers and neighbors. Let us extend the wonderful goodness and spirit of our loop, as we gather food for our neighbors. THANK YOU RUNNERS for your generosity!

Note: the 2019 Loop filled up in the January Loop Lottery. Registration is closed – we can’t take any more registrations. Sorry!