2007 Results Republished

Working on getting some of the more recent results in an easier to access format.  See this page for the archive results page.  (http://leathermansloop.org/old/Results_Menu.html)

Click below to view the 2007 Loop results.

2007 Leatherman’s Loop

Cross River, NY

April 22, 2007

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

    1           Stephen Santore, 20, Valley Cottage, NY     40:08  
    2    1  M40 Tommy Nohilly, 40, Katonah, NY              41:19  
    3    1  M20 Patrick Boyle, 23, Bethlehem, PA            41:59  
    4    2  M20 Justin Kenney, 26, Burlington, VT           43:01  
    5    1  JrM Mark Walters, 19, York, PA                  43:05  
    6    3  M20 Timothy Keogh, 21, Massapequa, NY           43:10  
    7    4  M20 Jonathan Truitt, 20, Lynbrook, NY           43:47  
    8    2  M40 John Sabatino, 40, Morris Plains, NJ        44:48  
    9    3  M40 George Buchanan, 48, Shelton, CT            44:54  
   10    1  M30 Jason Wein, 35, Mahopac, NY                 45:06  
   11    2  M30 John Trunik, 38, West Hartford, CT          45:34  
   12    5  M20 Tim White, 20, Hicksville, NY               46:36  
   13    3  M30 Dan Wright, 32, New York, NY                46:36  
   14    4  M30 Bill Baird-Taylor, 36, Katonah, NY          46:49  
   15    1  M50 Tom Phillips, 51, Bronxville, NY            47:09  
   16    6  M20 Chris Dewalt, 28, Astoria, NY               47:14  
   17    7  M20 Chris Frillici, 27, Fairfield, CT           47:31  
   18    4  M40 Bruce Cadenhead, 43, Dobbs Ferry, NY        47:44  
   19    5  M30 Chris Hojlo, 34, New York, NY               47:46  
   20    6  M30 Alan Connell, 36, Far Hills, NJ             47:50  
   21    8  M20 Christopher McCloskey, 25, Hopewell Junction, NY
                                                              48:00  
   22    5  M40 Tim O'Connell, 45, Ridgefield, CT           48:08  
   23    6  M40 Andy Jackson, 41, Woodbridge, CT            48:19  
   24    9  M20 Roy Seter, 20, Farmingdale, NY              48:37  
   25    7  M40 Micheal Stein, 44, Montclair, NJ            48:51  
   26   10  M20 Matthew Tabasko, 24, Ridgefield, CT         48:55  
   27    7  M30 Alan Hagander, 37, Darien, CT               49:02  
   28    8  M40 Brian Hennessey, 47, Newtown, CT            49:10  
    1           Kerry Arsenault, 42*, Guilford, CT          49:27  
   29    9  M40 Douglas Hegley, 45, New York, NY            49:39  
   30    2  M50 Andrew Bradley, 50, Rowayton, CT            49:52  
   31   11  M20 Joseph Eagan, 28, New York, NY              49:59  
   32    8  M30 Samuel Riter, 31, Mount Kisco, NY           50:00  
   33    9  M30 Matt Post, 30, Monroe, NY                   50:08  
   34   10  M40 Jerry Turk, 48, Guilford, CT                50:16  
   35    3  M50 Tim Parshall, 54, Barkhamsted, CT           50:21  
   36    2  JrM Adam Wasser, 18, Rockaway, NJ               50:26  
   37   11  M40 Kevin Shelton-Smith, 47, Yonkers, NY        50:38  
    2    1  W30 Monika Schnee, 34*, New York, NY            50:56  
   38   10  M30 Evan McGerald, 34, Ridgefield, CT           50:57  
   39    3  JrM Glenn Miltenberg, 15, South Salem, NY       51:01  
   40   12  M40 Bill Bradsell, 46, Bedford, NY              51:20  
   41   11  M30 Vin Lindsley, 30, New Haven, CT             51:31  
   42   12  M20 Joseph Domogala, 29, Milford, CT            51:50  
   43   12  M30 Douglas Sawyer, 39, Tarrytown, NY           51:56  
   44   13  M20 John Zarella, 25, Yonkers, NY               51:59  
   45   14  M20 Kenneth Buderman, 25, Mahopac, NY           52:04  
   46   13  M30 Stephen Dillane, 39, South Salem, NY        52:12  
   47   14  M30 Benjamin Segal, 38, New York, NY            52:18  
   48   15  M30 Niall Dillane, 30, Pleasantville, NY        52:34  
   49    4  M50 George Shurter, 52, Middletown, NY          52:38  
   50   13  M40 Erik Haas, 41, Armonk, NY                   52:45  
   51    5  M50 Gary Peters, 52, Murray Hill, NJ            52:48  
   52    6  M50 Wallie Jahn, 52, New Milford, CT            52:59  
   53   16  M30 Ross Henshaw, 37, Bedford, NY               53:10  
    3    1  W40 Jennifer Kelley, 44*, Stamford, CT          53:11  
   54   14  M40 Craig Cutler, 40, Garrison, NY              53:16  
   55   15  M40 Dana Jones, 42, Ridgefield, CT              53:23  
   56   16  M40 Bob Meyjes, 44, Darien, CT                  53:25  
   57    4  JrM Patrick Hubbell, 15, North Haven, CT        53:25  
   58   17  M30 Stephen Feinstein, 38, Chappaqua, NY        53:26  
   59   17  M40 David Gary, 45, Purchase, NY                53:31  
   60   15  M20 Anil Fernando, 24, New York, NY             53:35  
   61   18  M30 Erick Wilson, 35, Greenwich, CT             53:43  
   62   19  M30 Chris Perkins, 38, Bedford, NY              53:45  
    4    2  W30 Kimberly Battipaglia, 35*, Guilford, CT     53:48  
   63   18  M40 Peter Hornak, 43, Beacon Falls, CT          53:49  
   64   19  M40 Arthur Del Savio, 41, Katonah, NY           54:02  
    5    1  W20 Rebecca Babin, 29*, New York, NY            54:05  
   65   20  M40 Tim Evnin, 42, Bedford, NY                  54:07  
   66   16  M20 Bryan Gunning, 29, Hampstead, MD            54:09  
   67   17  M20 Ck Swett, 24, Brooklyn, NY                  54:12  
   68   21  M40 Gregory Stanton, 43, Larchmont, NY          54:29  
   69   22  M40 Ronnie Morgan, 41, Bedford Corners, NY      54:44  
   70   23  M40 Harry Roney, 43, Pleasantville, NY          54:51  
   71   20  M30 Brian Fitzgerald, 33, Chappaqua, NY         54:54  
   72    7  M50 Paul Muessig, 57, Wallkill, NY              54:56  
   73   21  M30 Matthew Ghiorse, 31, Rye Brook, NY          55:00  
   74   22  M30 Harrison Dunne, 36, Rowayton, CT            55:04  
   75   24  M40 Tim Debany, 44, Ridgefield, CT              55:07  
   76   23  M30 Christopher Treat, 33, West Haven, CT       55:08  
   77    5  JrM Blake Berg, 17, Goldens Bridge, NY          55:10  
   78   18  M20 Hector Jimenez, 29, New Rochelle, NY        55:13  
   79   25  M40 Billy Delaney, 42, Suffern, NY              55:14  
   80    8  M50 Robert Ryan, 50, Sleepy Hollow, NY          55:15  
   81   24  M30 John Proctor, 34, Ridgefield, CT            55:16  
   82   25  M30 Brian Thompson, 32, New York, NY            55:18  
   83   19  M20 Michael Lucarelli, 27, New York, NY         55:32  
   84   26  M30 William Corrin, 36, Maplewood, NJ           55:34  
   85   27  M30 Andrew Katz, 39, New York, NY               55:36  
   86   26  M40 Dominick Costello, 41, Paramus, NJ          55:52  
   87   28  M30 Mehdi Alami, 39, Bedford, NY                55:54  
   88   27  M40 Stephen Attle, 41, Fairfield, CT            55:55  
   89   20  M20 Joe Schafer, 25, New York, OH               55:56  
   90   29  M30 Steven Giner, 37, Mount Kisco, NY           55:59  
   91   28  M40 Adam Norris, 41, Norwalk, CT                56:03  
   92   29  M40 Alan Gamza, 47, Montclair, NJ               56:04  
   93   30  M40 Scott Martin, 45, New York, NY              56:06  
   94   31  M40 Tim Peek, 47, South Orange, NJ              56:09  
   95   30  M30 Brian Danielian, 32, Forest Hills, NY       56:16  
   96   32  M40 Geoffrey Morris, 41, Ridgefield, CT         56:18  
   97   31  M30 Patrick Verel, 32, Norwalk, CT              56:23  
   98   21  M20 Jared Whitney, 25, Millbury, MA             56:24  
   99   33  M40 Lee Davis, 40, Patterson, NY                56:25  
  100   22  M20 Robert Groenke, 23, New York, NY            56:30  
  101   32  M30 Michael Costello, 39, Oakland, NJ           56:33  
  102    9  M50 Anthony Muffatti, 51, Bethel, CT            56:35  
  103   23  M20 James Knowles, 28, Brooklyn, NY             56:38  
  104   34  M40 Kelsey Nix, 46, Katonah, NY                 56:45  
  105   35  M40 Daniel Lauttenbach, 48, Guilford, CT        56:45  
  106   24  M20 Troy Goldberg, 23, New York, NY             56:46  
  107   25  M20 Thomas Warren, 29, Huntington, NY           56:48  
  108   26  M20 Denis Judge, 22, Manhasset, NY              56:53  
  109   36  M40 Robert Smith, 42, Fairfield, CT             57:01  
  110   37  M40 Christopher Giam, 47, Hopewell Jct , NY     57:20  
  111   33  M30 Chad Parker, 32, New York, NY               57:22  
  112   38  M40 Dennis Noskin, 48, Greenwich, CT            57:23  
  113   39  M40 Roman Kochanowsky, 41, Glen Rock, NJ        57:23  
  114   40  M40 William Nightingale, 43, Norwalk, CT        57:26  
  115   41  M40 Ernst Jansson, 45, Greenwich, CT            57:29  
  116   34  M30 Dan Stoller, 36, Bedford, NY                57:30  
  117   10  M50 Wayne Carlson, 51, Clifton, NJ              57:38  
  118   42  M40 James Lee, 48, New Milford, CT              57:38  
  119   43  M40 James Levy, 43, Ridgefield, CT              57:39  
  120   44  M40 John Muir, 45, Paterson, NJ                 57:43  
  121   27  M20 Jared Buell, 29, Enfield, CT                57:45  
  122   35  M30 Robert Dealy, 38, Garden City, NY           57:49  
  123   36  M30 Mark Willkehr, 39, Norwalk, CT              57:52  
  124   45  M40 Peter Connell, 42, Montclair, NJ            57:59  
  125   46  M40 Thomas Ryan, 42, Palisades, NY              58:08  
  126   28  M20 Michael Dimick, 26, Guilford, VT            58:11  
  127   47  M40 Dan Sims, 43, Katonah, NY                   58:17  
  128   48  M40 Patrick Kaufer, 41, Larchmont, NY           58:19  
  129   29  M20 Peter Kelly, 27, Portsmouth, NH             58:23  
  130   49  M40 David McMichael, 40, Goldens Bridge, NY     58:26  
  131   30  M20 Brad Welnick, 24, Greenwich, CT             58:28  
  132   37  M30 James Conley, 37, New York, NY              58:32  
  133   38  M30 Gregg Mockenhaupt, 37, Bronxville, NY       58:34  
  134   39  M30 Cory Moulton, 38, Pound Ridge, NY           58:35  
  135   40  M30 Damien Whelan, 33, South Salem, NY          58:39  
  136    6  JrM Zachary Marcus, 16, Ridgefield, CT          58:42  
  137   50  M40 Brian Loose, 41, New Haven, CT              58:43  
  138   41  M30 Nathan Taft, 33, New York, NY               58:46  
  139   51  M40 Alex Tripp, 42, Garrison, NY                58:47  
  140   11  M50 Joe Stanley, 53, Preston, CT                58:49  
  141   42  M30 Paul Mitchell, 37, Brooklyn, NY             58:50  
  142   52  M40 David Hiester, 41, West Milford, NJ         58:54  
  143   43  M30 Larry Debany, 39, Bedford, NY               58:57  
  144   53  M40 Mark Knott, 45, Smithtown, NY               59:03  
  145   31  M20 Justin Pribanic, 27, Broad Brook, CT        59:06  
    6    2  W20 Kris Pino, 26*, Jackson Hights, NY          59:12  
  146   54  M40 John Garibaldi, 43, Pleasantville, NY       59:13  
    7    3  W30 Becky Iselin, 31*, Chester, CT              59:19  
  147   44  M30 Stefano Galli, 39, Bedford, NY              59:33  
  148   55  M40 Fabrice Croise, 40, Le Grand Bornand, Fra   59:34  
  149    7  JrM Matthew Dighton, 14, Ridgefield, CT         59:35  
  150   45  M30 Brendan McLaughlin, 37, Cortlandt Manor, NY 59:37  
    8    3  W20 Laurel Donnell-Fink, 28*, New Haven, CT     59:46  
  151   46  M30 Adrian Dirusso, 30, The Bronx, NY           59:48  
  152   32  M20 Michael DiToro, 25, The Bronx, NY           59:50  
    9    2  W40 Joan Lynch, 41*, Greenwich, CT              59:57  
  153   56  M40 Joe Kapp, 43, Bedminster, NJ                59:58  
  154   57  M40 Sergio Lob, 47, Fairfield, CT               59:59  
  155   47  M30 Bill Meyer, 37, Pound Ridge, NY           1:00:01  
  156   58  M40 Joseph Robidoux, 44, Somers, CT           1:00:16  
  157   59  M40 Henry Klein, 44, Rye Brook, NY            1:00:20  
  158   60  M40 Joe Mazza, 48, Paterson, NJ               1:00:26  
  159    8  JrM Paul Johnson, 16, Goldens Bridge, NY      1:00:29  
   10    4  W30 Elizabeth Stevenson, 32*, Washington, DC  1:00:30  
  160   48  M30 Elrend Jorgensen, 32, New York, NY        1:00:32  
  161   61  M40 Douglas Giles, 42, Brooklyn, NY           1:00:33  
  162   12  M50 William Norton, 53, Wurtsboro, NY         1:00:37  
  163   49  M30 Ken Ciccarelli, 36, Greenwich, CT         1:00:38  
  164   50  M30 Adam Stone, 37, Somers, NY                1:00:41  
  165   33  M20 Mike Shepherd, 28, Greenwich, CT          1:00:44  
   11    3  W40 Rachel Lussier, 40*, Stamford, CT         1:00:48  
  166   62  M40 Chris Walsh, 41, Cross River, NY          1:00:49  
  167   51  M30 Aaron Taylor, 34, New York, NY            1:00:50  
   12    1  W50 Susan Gold, 52*, Westport, CT             1:00:51  
  168   63  M40 Patrick Reavey, 48, Colchester, CT        1:00:51  
  169   64  M40 John McEvoy, 40, Verona, NJ               1:00:53  
  170   65  M40 Gavin Bannat, 42, Bloomingdale, NJ        1:00:53  
  171   52  M30 Edward Grogan, 36, Darien, CT             1:00:57  
  172   13  M50 Paul Dickie, 54, Newington, CT            1:00:58  
  173    9  JrM Conor McCarthy, 18, Waccabuc, NY          1:01:03  
  174   66  M40 Anthony Rubino, 48, Garden City, NY       1:01:09  
  175   34  M20 David Larson, 23, Worcester, MA           1:01:14  
  176   53  M30 Garth Harries, 34, Pleasantville, NY      1:01:18  
  177   67  M40 Willaim Carson, 42, Colchester, CT        1:01:23  
  178   68  M40 Mike O'Neill, 43, New Canaan, CT          1:01:24  
   13    5  W30 Erika Long, 38*, Pound Ridge, NY          1:01:33  
  179   69  M40 Jim Klein, 41, Old Greenwich, CT          1:01:34  
  180   54  M30 Mason Parker, 36, New York, NY            1:01:36  
  181   70  M40 David Skoglund, 49, Poughkeepsie, NY      1:01:37  
  182   71  M40 David Hoffman, 44, Norwalk, CT            1:01:38  
  183   72  M40 Jonathan Evans, 44, New Canaan, CT        1:01:39  
  184   73  M40 Wensley Barker, 41, Cos Cob, CT           1:01:40  
  185   74  M40 Thomas Dessereau, 46, New York, NY        1:01:41  
  186   55  M30 Geoff Sweitzer, 38, Rowayton, CT          1:01:43  
  187   56  M30 Eli Gross, 38, Brookville, NY             1:01:45  
  188   57  M30 Jim McGrath, 39, Ridgefield, CT           1:01:47  
  189   35  M20 Vin Massey, 28, Stratford, CT             1:01:58  
  190   36  M20 Kerry Kellogg, 24, New York, NY           1:01:59  
  191   58  M30 Brendan Coyle, 33, Killingworth, CT       1:02:00  
  192   14  M50 Louis Jensen, 50, Easton, CT              1:02:01  
   14    4  W40 Kerry Tomson, 42*, Mt. Kisco, NY          1:02:02  
  193   75  M40 Morry Kalimian, 43, Old Bronxville, NY    1:02:03  
  194   37  M20 Gregory Reynholds, 27, Englewood, NJ      1:02:05  
  195   59  M30 Christopher Blair, 37, Ridgefield, CT     1:02:08  
  196   76  M40 Steven Eilert, 47, Wayne, NJ              1:02:09  
  197   60  M30 Tony DeAngelo, 39, Garden City, NY        1:02:10  
  198   61  M30 Daniel Cummings, 37, Croton-On-Hudson, NY 1:02:11  
  199   77  M40 Fred Santore, 49, Valley Cottage, NY      1:02:12  
  200   38  M20 Simen Augedal, 27, New York, NY           1:02:19  
  201   15  M50 John Krasniewicz, 56, Old Greenwich, CT   1:02:30  
  202   62  M30 W Blake Sturcke, 35, Riverside, CT        1:02:30  
  203   78  M40 Ronald Roth, 45, Ridgefield, CT           1:02:33  
  204   63  M30 James Porter, 33, New York, NY            1:02:33  
  205   79  M40 Ed Donlon Jr, 40, Brooklyn, NY            1:02:38  
  206   80  M40 Patrick Colwell, 46, New Canaan, CT       1:02:40  
  207   64  M30 Carlos Jimenez, 36, Rutherford, NJ        1:02:40  
  208   81  M40 Mark Dalton, 40, Rye, NY                  1:02:43  
  209   65  M30 Drew Irving, 37, Ridgefield, CT           1:02:48  
  210   82  M40 George Sialiano, 45, Mahopac, NY          1:02:49  
  211   83  M40 Kevin Smith, 40, Greenwich, CT            1:02:50  
  212   84  M40 Michael Goodger, 42, Hillcrest, NY        1:02:52  
   15    5  W40 Jane Erbe, 47*, Spring Lake Heigh, NJ     1:03:00  
  213   66  M30 A J. Hunter, 38, Spring Lake Heigh, NJ    1:03:01  
  214   85  M40 Brian Clark, 44, Stamford, CT             1:03:04  
  215   86  M40 Thomas Taylor, 46, Fort Salonga, NY       1:03:18  
  216   87  M40 Daniel Mercer, 41, East Northport, NY     1:03:19  
  217   16  M50 James Dipelesi, 55, Kings Park, NY        1:03:19  
  218   88  M40 Bill Fleming, 49, Northport, NY           1:03:19  
  219   67  M30 Ehud Eisenstein, 37, Brooklyn, NY         1:03:23  
  220   39  M20 Henry Ireland, 21, Guilford, VT           1:03:26  
   16    6  W30 Louise Barclay, 33*, Tarrytown, NY        1:03:28  
  221   89  M40 John Reznikoff, 46, Westport, CT          1:03:32  
   17    6  W40 Adrienne Morgan, 41*, Bedford Corners, NY 1:03:35  
  222   40  M20 Myke Nicholas, 27, Fairfield, CT          1:03:35  
  223   68  M30 Mike Klimkewicz, 31, New York, NY         1:03:40  
  224   90  M40 Boris Rauls, 41, Larchmont, NY            1:03:42  
   18    7  W30 Chris Kassaris, 35*, Greenwich, CT        1:03:49  
  225   10  JrM Alex Cano, 18, South Salem, NY            1:03:53  
   19    8  W30 Sarah McDaniel, 38*, New York, NY         1:03:54  
  226   91  M40 Dominick Zackeo, 41, Weatogue, CT         1:03:56  
  227   41  M20 Christopher Reed, 23, Brooklyn, NY        1:03:57  
  228   69  M30 Jimbo Kapp, 39, Summit, NJ                1:03:57  
  229   92  M40 Carlos Rivera, 44, Naugatuck, CT          1:03:58  
  230   93  M40 David Lattimer, 42, Wilton, CT            1:04:09  
  231   11  JrM Trevor Branch, 18, Mt. Kisco, NY          1:04:15  
  232   70  M30 Christopher Post, 34, Rhinebeck, NY       1:04:22  
  233   94  M40 John Partila, 42, New York, NY            1:04:28  
  234   95  M40 Ray Floyd, 42, Wilton, CT                 1:04:30  
  235    1  M60 Charles Ruthman, 60, Lodi, NJ             1:04:40  
   20    7  W40 Lesa Vogliano, 45*, Bedford, NY           1:04:40  
  236   71  M30 Matthew Flanagan, 39, Garden City, NY     1:04:42  
  237   72  M30 Robert Shine, 33, Bayside, NY             1:04:47  
  238   73  M30 Travis Signer, 39, Greenwich, CT          1:04:50  
  239   42  M20 Bob Gill, 29, New York, NY                1:04:51  
  240   96  M40 Scott Levy, 40, Ardsley, NY               1:04:52  
  241   74  M30 Christopher Clancy, 34, New York, NY      1:04:52  
  242   97  M40 Keith Erwin, 42, Newtown, CT              1:04:55  
  243   75  M30 Shaka Rasheed, 35, Brooklyn, NY           1:04:57  
   21    8  W40 Susanne Dibenedetto, 41*, Watertown, MA   1:05:03  
  244    2  M60 Dave Delano, 60, New York, NY             1:05:04  
  245   76  M30 Brian Knapp, 35, Garden City, NY          1:05:05  
  246   98  M40 Kevin Pisacich, 41, Hebron, CT            1:05:09  
   22    9  W30 Patricia Alcivar, 30*, Forest Hills, NY   1:05:14  
  247   17  M50 Jay Ryan, 51, White Plains, NY            1:05:17  
  248   77  M30 Mark Blandford, 37, Ridgefield, CT        1:05:28  
  249   99  M40 Daniel Tomson, 41, Mt. Kisco, NY          1:05:30  
  250   78  M30 Chris Dowhan, 38, Mt. Kisco, NY           1:05:31  
  251   79  M30 Carl Persak, 33, Brooklyn, NY             1:05:32  
  252   80  M30 Giora Payes, 37, Chappaqua, NY            1:05:35  
  253  100  M40 Anthony Heavey, 40, Garden City, NY       1:05:36  
  254  101  M40 William Gourd, 44, Bedford, NY            1:05:39  
  255   43  M20 Christopher Lebonitte, 27, New York, NY   1:05:40  
  256   18  M50 Russ Pribanic, 53, New Milford, CT        1:05:41  
  257  102  M40 Chris Jaworski, 49, Bloomfield, NJ        1:05:45  
   23    9  W40 Cindy Scannell, 49*, Middlebury, CT       1:05:47  
  258  103  M40 Scott Jones, 40, New Fairfield, CT        1:05:49  
  259   81  M30 Kevin Herde, 39, Kent, CT                 1:05:51  
  260   19  M50 Thomas McShane, 51, Katonah, NY           1:05:52  
  261  104  M40 Mitchell Rudnick, 47, Weston, CT          1:05:55  
  262  105  M40 Bob Sturm, 46, Commack, NY                1:05:56  
  263   44  M20 Paul Zimnisky, 26, Jersey City, NJ        1:05:57  
  264   82  M30 John Morneau, 36, Wilton, CT              1:05:58  
  265    3  M60 Leo Saposnick, 60, Wappingers Falls, NY   1:06:01  
  266  106  M40 Kevin Lange, 47, Pleasantville, NY        1:06:02  
   24    4  W20 Jasmine Pierce, 27*, New York, NY         1:06:05  
  267   83  M30 Geoffrey Goldberg, 39, The Bronx, NY      1:06:06  
  268  107  M40 Johann Neering, 45, Peekskill, NY         1:06:09  
  269   84  M30 Michael Nicoletta, 34, Larchmont, NY      1:06:12  
  270  108  M40 Phillip Ennis, 46, Bedford, NY            1:06:13  
   25    5  W20 Eileen Pekarik, 28*, New York, NY         1:06:17  
  271   45  M20 Ben Brofman, 25, Mamaroneck, NY           1:06:18  
  272  109  M40 George Pepper, 46, Wilton, CT             1:06:20  
  273   85  M30 Benjamin Anagnos, 38, New York, NY        1:06:23  
   26   10  W40 Peggy Rosenzweig, 41*, Katonah, NY        1:06:24  
  274   86  M30 Patrick Sullivan, 32, Jersey City, NJ     1:06:24  
  275   87  M30 Anthony Volpicelli, 36, Wappingers Falls, NY
                                                            1:06:27  
  276  110  M40 Robert Casper, 43, Armonk, NY             1:06:31  
  277  111  M40 Ed Zabrocki, 41, Cross River, NY          1:06:32  
  278  112  M40 Francois Odouard, 43, Larchmont, NY       1:06:34  
  279   88  M30 Neil Alexander, 36, Goldens Bridge, NY    1:06:35  
  280  113  M40 Richard Hanlon, 41, Chappaqua, NY         1:06:36  
   27   11  W40 Tracey Doucette, 43*, Old Grenwich, CT    1:06:41  
  281  114  M40 David Winslow, 40, Redding, CT            1:06:51  
  282  115  M40 Greg Bambach, 45, Fairfield, CT           1:06:51  
  283   20  M50 Peter Kircher, 50, Norwalk, CT            1:06:52  
  284  116  M40 Francisco Paret, 42, Larchmont, NY        1:06:53  
   28   12  W40 Laurel Choate, 42*, Pelham, NY            1:06:53  
  285   21  M50 Lawrence Policastro, 50, Rowayton, CT     1:06:54  
  286   46  M20 Mike O'Connell, 26, Rye, NY               1:06:55  
  287   22  M50 Jamer Breene, 50, Bedford, NY             1:06:56  
   29   10  W30 Susan Fierro, 39*, Katonah, NY            1:06:59  
  288   89  M30 Stephen Cowie, 37, Garden City, NY        1:06:59  
   30    6  W20 Helene Hansteen, 27*, New York, NY        1:07:01  
  289  117  M40 Bruce Koffsky, 47, Weston, CT             1:07:02  
  290   12  JrM Robert Butts, 16, Katonah, NY             1:07:03  
   31   11  W30 Jennifer Morello, 37*, Bedford, NY        1:07:06  
  291   90  M30 Scott Paher, 36, New York, NY             1:07:06  
  292  118  M40 Brian Bagot, 48, Peekskill, NY            1:07:07  
  293   23  M50 Roger Billings, 51, Poughkeepsie, NY      1:07:10  
  294   91  M30 Christopher Panarella, 37, Scarsdale, NY  1:07:18  
  295   92  M30 Greg Gordon, 35, Rockville Centre, NY     1:07:26  
  296   93  M30 Tim Philbin, 34, Highland Mills, NY       1:07:28  
  297   24  M50 Hernando Munoz, 56, Jackson Heights, NY   1:07:28  
   32   12  W30 Ali Hamson, 38*, Katonah, NY              1:07:29  
   33   13  W40 Susan Golden, 47*, Katonah, NY            1:07:31  
  298  119  M40 Aaron Taylor, 44, Pound Ridge, NY         1:07:35  
   34   13  W30 Danielle Megliola, 37*, Bedford, NY       1:07:37  
  299  120  M40 David Posner, 44, Pleasantville, NY       1:07:38  
  300  121  M40 Thomas Uhlan, 46, West Haven, CT          1:07:40  
  301   94  M30 Brad Holmes, 35, Larchmont, NY            1:07:42  
  302   95  M30 Don Birchenough, 39, Greenwich, CT        1:07:45  
   35   14  W40 Kathy Jackson, 42*, Woodbridge, CT        1:07:45  
  303  122  M40 Stuart Antell, 41, New York, NY           1:07:46  
  304   96  M30 D J. Colella, 37, Yorktown Heights, NY    1:07:47  
  305   47  M20 Brad Shoenfelt, 26, North Attleboroug, MA 1:07:47  
  306   97  M30 Jeffrey Black, 32, Stamford, CT           1:07:48  
  307   48  M20 David Seligman, 24, Pound Ridge, NY       1:07:49  
  308  123  M40 David Ceisler, 40, Katonah, NY            1:07:53  
   36   14  W30 Meredith Weiss, 34*, New York, NY         1:07:54  
  309  124  M40 Robert Stack, 44, Rahway, NJ              1:07:55  
  310   98  M30 Stuart Weitzman, 33, Bedford Hills, NY    1:07:57  
  311   99  M30 Michael Voltaggio, 39, Bedford, NY        1:07:59  
  312  100  M30 Paul Carcaterra, 31, Ridgefield, CT       1:07:59  
  313  125  M40 Gregg Shults, 46, Peekskill, NY           1:08:04  
  314   49  M20 Stephen Conroy, 27, White Plains, NY      1:08:10  
  315  126  M40 Tim Devlin, 43, Stamford, CT              1:08:13  
  316  127  M40 Simon Fenner, 44, Westport, CT            1:08:17  
  317  128  M40 Michael Breen, 40, Darien, CT             1:08:18  
  318  101  M30 Chris Browne, 38, Montvale, NJ            1:08:19  
  319  102  M30 Steven Justman, 38, Ny, NY                1:08:31  
  320  129  M40 Michael Hohner, 44, Bedford Hills, NY     1:08:34  
  321  103  M30 Thomas Langella, 36, Manasquan, NJ        1:08:36  
   37   15  W40 Cathi Bosco, 40*, Madison, CT             1:08:37  
   38   15  W30 Kelley Roche, 38*, South Salem, NY        1:08:38  
  322  130  M40 Luke Lyons, 43, Pound Ridge, NY           1:08:39  
  323  104  M30 Michael Bieber, 35, Katonah, NY           1:08:40  
  324    4  M60 John Pekarik, 66, Sayville, NY            1:08:43  
  325  131  M40 Ed Gentner, 43, New Canaan, CT            1:08:45  
   39   16  W40 Ann Williams, 43*, Old Greenwich, CT      1:08:48  
  326   25  M50 Ric Villarreal, 50, Waterbury, CT         1:08:54  
  327  132  M40 Robert Stefanik, 41, Garden City, NY      1:08:57  
  328  105  M30 Don Johnston, 37, Oakland, NJ             1:09:02  
  329  106  M30 Tracey Bernstein, 39, Garrison, NY        1:09:05  
  330  133  M40 Michael Mcevily, 45, Larchmont, NY        1:09:06  
   40   17  W40 Sue Spiegel, 41*, Armonk, NY              1:09:06  
   41    7  W20 Elizabeth Aranow, 28*, Tarrytown, NY      1:09:07  
  331  134  M40 David Nixon, 46, Old Greenwich, CT        1:09:08  
   42   16  W30 Julie Murphy, 38*, Mt. Kisco, NY          1:09:08  
  332   50  M20 Brian Kelly, 28, Carmel, NY               1:09:09  
  333  107  M30 Jon Coon, 39, New York, NY                1:09:10  
  334   26  M50 Lee Day, 50, Newtown, CT                  1:09:14  
  335   27  M50 Mark Burk, 50, New York, NY               1:09:20  
  336  108  M30 William Donnelly, 31, Valley Stream, NY   1:09:21  
  337  135  M40 John Freeman, 42, Redding, CT             1:09:22  
  338   51  M20 John Frank, 24, New York, NY              1:09:24  
  339  136  M40 Bill Cronin, 41, Dobbs Ferry, NY          1:09:25  
  340  137  M40 Kenneth Frankel, 41, Ho- Ho -Kus, NJ      1:09:26  
   43    8  W20 Paul Blair, 29*, Somerville, MA           1:09:29  
  341  109  M30 Joel Meyers, 35, New York, NY             1:09:31  
  342  110  M30 Jeremy Bohrer, 35, New York, NY           1:09:32  
  343    5  M60 Anton Deiters, 66, Ridgefield, CT         1:09:32  
  344   13  JrM Lowell Berg, 17, Goldens Bridge, NY       1:09:33  
  345   28  M50 Geoff Steadman, 55, Norwalk, CT           1:09:34  
   44    2  W50 Liz Cope, 51*, Ridgefield, CT             1:09:34  
  346  111  M30 David Budman, 39, Montreal, QC            1:09:35  
  347  112  M30 Douglas Schwartz, 34, Stamford, CT        1:09:36  
  348  113  M30 Joseph Fournier, 38, New York, NY         1:09:37  
  349  114  M30 Chris Belknap, 38, Glen Rock, NJ          1:09:37  
  350   52  M20 Marshall Phelps, 29, New York, NY         1:09:39  
  351  138  M40 Jeffrey Marcus, 47, Ridgefield, CT        1:09:40  
   45   18  W40 Susan Hoelzer, 40*, New Canaan, CT        1:09:40  
  352  139  M40 William Vierbuchen, 41, Far Hills, NJ     1:09:41  
  353  115  M30 Jim Steele, 38, New Canaan, CT            1:09:41  
  354  140  M40 Mike Burke, 46, Trumbull, CT              1:09:42  
  355  141  M40 Stephen Tjaden, 45, Dobbs Ferry, NY       1:09:42  
   46   17  W30 Karen Pearson, 30*, Bedford Hills, NY     1:09:43  
   47   18  W30 Christina Batton, 35*, Stamford, CT       1:09:45  
  356  142  M40 Kevin Hughes, 43, Bedford, NY             1:09:46  
   48    1  JrW Natalie Bates, 17*, Ridgefield, CT        1:09:51  
   49   19  W40 Alan Bates, 48*, Ridgefield, CT           1:09:51  
  406           TURKEY                                    1:09:52  
  357  143  M40 Jim Doucette, 41, Old Grenwich, CT        1:09:54  
  358  116  M30 Richard Kahn, 37, Brooklyn, NY            1:09:54  
  359  117  M30 Timothy Benedict, 38, Ridgefield, CT      1:09:54  
  360  144  M40 Tom Gorman, 40, Bayville, NY              1:09:55  
   50    3  W50 Beth Harrison, 50*, Branford, CT          1:10:00  
  361  118  M30 Bryce O'Brien, 35, Pound Ridge, NY        1:10:02  
  362   29  M50 Paul Salerni, 50, Douglaston, NY          1:10:10  
  363  119  M30 Brian Webster, 30, Pine Bush, NY          1:10:12  
  364  145  M40 Mark Stefanov, 49, Valhalla, NY           1:10:28  
   51   19  W30 George Chatzopoulos, 34*, Roselle Park, NJ
                                                            1:10:29  
  365  120  M30 Darren Humphreys, 39, Norwalk, CT         1:10:30  
  366  121  M30 Mark Bertin, 39, Katonah, NY              1:10:31  
   52   20  W30 Elizabeth McGoldrick, 30*, Katonah, NY    1:10:32  
  367  122  M30 Dave Schneider, 35, Fairfield, CT         1:10:35  
  368   53  M20 Robert Sinclair, 25, New York, NY         1:10:38  
  369  123  M30 Matt Parisi, 38, Yorktown Heights, NY     1:10:40  
  370   54  M20 Robert Yagid, 24, Black Rock, CT          1:10:41  
  371  124  M30 Chris Rossomando, 36, Middletown, NJ      1:10:43  
  372  146  M40 Joshua Roth, 43, Chappaqua, NY            1:10:45  
   53   20  W40 Mary Judge, 46*, Manhasset, NY            1:10:53  
  373  125  M30 Christopher Warner, 33, Florida, NY       1:10:55  
  374   30  M50 James Kehoe, 55, Northport, NY            1:10:58  
  375  147  M40 Steve Meeker, 40, Newtown, CT             1:10:59  
  376  148  M40 John Vecsey, 46, Rye Brook, NY            1:11:22  
  377  149  M40 Jonathan Lieber, 41, Bedford, NY          1:11:23  
  378  126  M30 Henry Eiden, 32, West New York, NJ        1:11:29  
  379   31  M50 Matti Rinta-Tuuri, 54, Fairfield, CT      1:11:30  
   54   21  W40 Nora Hulton, 43*, Cornwall Bridge, CT     1:11:30  
   55    4  W50 Michele Stefanov, 50*, Valhalla, NY       1:11:33  
  380   32  M50 Jon Kolbrener, 50, Croton, NY             1:11:46  
   56    1  W60 Carol Kane, 61*, Weston, CT               1:11:47  
  381  150  M40 Hossein Amir-Aslani, 47, New Canaan, CT   1:11:55  
   57    5  W50 Carol Dillon, 59*, Old Saybrook, CT       1:11:56  
  382  127  M30 Jonathan Weinberger, 33, Greenwich, CT    1:11:58  
  383  151  M40 Bill Liebow, 43, Stamford, CT             1:12:04  
   58   21  W30 Stephanie Tuckett, 34*, Irvington, NY     1:12:05  
  384  152  M40 Gene DeRose, 43, Chappaqua, NY            1:12:07  
  385   55  M20 Matt Price, 28, Hoboken, NJ               1:12:08  
  386  153  M40 John Pisciotta, 41, Rye, NY               1:12:19  
  387   56  M20 Brian O'Connell, 25, Fishkill, NY         1:12:23  
   59    2  JrW Kim Dittrich, 13*, Bedford, NY            1:12:26  
  388  154  M40 Carel Van Der Merwe, 42, Westport, CT     1:12:28  
  389  155  M40 Robert Carr, 41, Stamford, CT             1:12:29  
   60    3  JrW Kristina Dittrich, 13*, Bedford, NY       1:12:30  
  390   33  M50 Jonathan Seymour, 53, New Canaan, CT      1:12:31  
   61   22  W40 Kathryn Donovan, 48*, The Bronx, NY       1:12:32  
  391  156  M40 David Doody, 46, Bedford, NY              1:12:35  
  392  128  M30 Brian Melbourne, 39, Waccabuc, NY         1:12:43  
   62   23  W40 Amy Cotter, 41*, Bedford, NY              1:12:48  
  393  129  M30 Joe Holleran, 32, Jersey City, NJ         1:12:49  
  394  157  M40 Klaus Whitney, 45, Dobbs Ferry, NY        1:12:50  
  395   34  M50 Pedro Diaz, 54, Nyack, NY                 1:12:55  
  396   14  JrM Chris Dighton, 14, Ridgefield, CT         1:12:56  
   63   24  W40 Ellen Zaroff, 46*, New Canaan, CT         1:12:58  
  397  130  M30 John Dalena, 38, New York, NY             1:13:00  
  398  131  M30 Edward Staunton, 37, Norwalk, CT          1:13:07  
   64    9  W20 Kara Shine, 25*, Williston Park, NY       1:13:08  
  399  132  M30 Chris Cucci, 39, Hawthorne, NJ            1:13:10  
   65   22  W30 Sarah Block, 32*, New York, NY            1:13:11  
  400  158  M40 Tom Connors, 40, Cross River, NY          1:13:12  
   66   25  W40 Suzanne Colligan, 47*, Wallingford, CT    1:13:13  
  401  133  M30 Philip Sandler, 38, Katonah, NY           1:13:14  
  402   35  M50 Edward Dowey, 51, Pound Ridge, NY         1:13:16  
  403   36  M50 Alan Engelsher, 50, Huntington, NY        1:13:18  
  404  159  M40 Jeffrey Conwisar, 42, Irvington, NY       1:13:20  
  405  134  M30 Adi Padva, 34, New York, NY               1:13:21  
  406  135  M30 David Handelman, 31, Ny, NY               1:13:21  
  407  136  M30 Michael Yeager, 35, New York, NY          1:13:23  
  408  137  M30 Stephen Bauer, 38, Mount Kisco, NY        1:13:31  
  409   57  M20 Sean Gage, 27, Stamford, CT               1:13:33  
   67   23  W30 Andrea Fortino, 34*, Katonah, NY          1:13:42  
   68   26  W40 Nancy Geary, 42*, South Salem, NY         1:13:46  
  410  138  M30 Francis McManus, 38, Armonk, NY           1:13:48  
  411  139  M30 Nicholas Finn, 38, Rye, NY                1:13:48  
  412   37  M50 Richard Byquist, 52, Montclair, NJ        1:13:49  
  413  140  M30 Daryl Story, 36, Mount Vernon, NY         1:13:53  
  414  160  M40 Stephen Staunton, 42, Fairfield, CT       1:13:54  
  415   58  M20 Dan Aitchison, 27, Cross River, NY        1:13:55  
   69   24  W30 Eileen Osborne, 34*, Norwalk, CT          1:13:56  
  416  161  M40 Andrew Shawcross, 45, Croton On Hudson, NY
                                                            1:13:59  
   70   25  W30 Jennifer Broom, 33*, Branford, CT         1:14:07  
  417  141  M30 Daniel Broom, 32, Branford, CT            1:14:08  
   71   27  W40 Ruth Littmann, 43*, Goldens Bridge, NY    1:14:10  
  418  142  M30 James Trapasso, 35, Croton, NY            1:14:11  
  419  162  M40 Howard Goldberg, 49, Wayne, NJ            1:14:12  
  420  143  M30 Peter Menzies, 36, Bedford Corners, NY    1:14:15  
  421  144  M30 Robert Cummings, 39, South Salem, NY      1:14:16  
   72   26  W30 Stacy Levy, 39*, Wilton, CT               1:14:17  
   73   27  W30 Laurie Weisberg, 38*, Pound Ridge, NY     1:14:19  
  422  163  M40 Nelson Bebo, 45, Greenwich, CT            1:14:20  
  423  164  M40 Robert Wendel, 44, Ridgefield, CT         1:14:21  
  424  145  M30 John Moccia, 37, Bedford, NY              1:14:27  
   74   28  W40 Eileen Goggin, 45*, Longbeach, NY         1:14:28  
  425  165  M40 Gerhard Werni, 41, Yorktown Hts, NY       1:14:29  
  426  166  M40 Dan Wiley, 43, Newport, RI                1:14:34  
  427  167  M40 William Cone, 48, New Haven, CT           1:14:35  
  428  168  M40 Richard Caiola, 48, Katonah, NY           1:14:35  
  429  169  M40 Bruce Wolfe, 44, Chappaqua, NY            1:14:36  
   75   10  W20 Alison Megathlin, 26*, Boston, MA         1:14:37  
   76   29  W40 Noreen Papa, 41*, Ridgefield, CT          1:14:44  
   77   28  W30 Kara Whelan, 31*, South Salem, NY         1:14:51  
  430  146  M30 Bill Bardani, 34, Easton, CT              1:14:53  
  431  170  M40 Paul Fost, 43, Pound Ridge, NY            1:14:55  
  432  171  M40 Walter Williams, 43, Danbury, CT          1:14:56  
   78   30  W40 Lesley Cotten, 46*, Ridgefield, CT        1:14:56  
  433  147  M30 Michael Kelly, 35, Fairfield, CT          1:15:06  
  434  172  M40 Paul Hebert, 43, Brooklyn, NY             1:15:12  
   79   29  W30 Krstin Altweis, 39*, Southington, CT      1:15:13  
  435  173  M40 Henri Lellouche, 46, Fairfield, CT        1:15:17  
  436  174  M40 Nicholas Lang, 44, Ridgefield, CT         1:15:18  
  437    6  M60 Bob Goldblatt, 66, New Canaan, CT         1:15:20  
  438   38  M50 Scott Cynamon, 52, Hartsdale, NY          1:15:22  
  439  148  M30 Gavin Wolfe, 39, Bedford, NY              1:15:23  
  440  175  M40 Stephen Infante, 41, Armonk, NY           1:15:23  
   80   31  W40 Elizabeth Berro, 42*, Armonk, NY          1:15:24  
  441    7  M60 Nick Ohnell, 65, Greenwich, CT            1:15:24  
   81   30  W30 Jonell Martin, 36*, Plainville, CT        1:15:27  
  442   39  M50 Ralph Miro, 51, Deep River, CT            1:15:28  
  443   59  M20 Donald Norton, 25, New York, NY           1:15:29  
  444   40  M50 Mitchell Sanders, 53, Norwalk, CT         1:15:31  
  445  149  M30 Gareth John, 34, New Canaan, CT           1:15:32  
  446  150  M30 John Henry Moulton, 37, Greenwich, CT     1:15:33  
  447  151  M30 David Hammond, 35, New York, NY           1:15:35  
   82   31  W30 Kathleen O'Hagan, 36*, Cross River, NY    1:15:37  
  448  152  M30 Gregg Abramson, 37, Harrison, NY          1:15:42  
   83   11  W20 Lisa Cavallo, 23*, Brighton, MA           1:15:44  
   84   12  W20 Kristina Malizia, 27*, Mahwah, NJ         1:15:48  
   85   13  W20 Susan Marini, 29*, Pearl River, NY        1:15:49  
  449  153  M30 Robert Haines, 39, Norwalk, CT            1:15:50  
  450   41  M50 Sean O'Connor, 51, Ridgefield, CT         1:15:50  
  451   42  M50 James Masiello, 54, Sleepy Hollow, NY     1:15:52  
   86   32  W40 Alexis Evanich, 47*, Darien, CT           1:15:56  
  452   60  M20 James Judge, 23, Manhasset, NY            1:15:58  
   87   33  W40 Kathleen Redalieu, 42*, Bedford, NY       1:15:58  
  453  176  M40 David Redalieu, 43, Bedford, NY           1:16:01  
   88   32  W30 Cathleen Bell, 35*, Brooklyn, NY          1:16:07  
  454  177  M40 Thomas Huysman, 49, Aquebogue, NY         1:16:08  
   89   34  W40 Carole Fischbein, 42*, Ridgefield, CT     1:16:09  
  455  178  M40 Gary Fischbein, 41, Ridgefield, CT        1:16:14  
  456  179  M40 David Ennis, 49, South Salem, NY          1:16:21  
  457   43  M50 Ray Robidoux, 52, Somers, CT              1:16:22  
   90   33  W30 Margaret Patalino, 38*, Bedford, NY       1:16:23  
  458  154  M30 Patrick Patalino, 38, Bedford, NY         1:16:23  
  459  155  M30 David Dorfman, 36, Armonk, NY             1:16:24  
  460  180  M40 Sean Coughlin, 40, Ridgefield, CT         1:16:25  
  461  181  M40 Thomas Wilson, 43, Shelton, CT            1:16:25  
   91   14  W20 Paula Witman, 23*, Darien, CT             1:16:26  
  462   15  JrM Trey Chapman, 13, Ridgefield, CT          1:16:26  
   92   35  W40 Brenda Chapman, 43*, Ridgefield, CT       1:16:26  
  463   44  M50 Arthur Wagner, 53, The Bronx, NY          1:16:27  
  464   16  JrM Wesley Cotter, 12, Bedford, NY            1:16:29  
  465  182  M40 Kevin Cotter, 46, Bedford, NY             1:16:30  
   93   34  W30 Jody Sommers, 31*, Fairfield, CT          1:16:34  
  466   61  M20 Thomas Murphy, 27, Nyc, NY                1:16:35  
   94   35  W30 Jennifer El-Sherif, 36*, Ossining, NY     1:16:38  
  467  156  M30 Robert Vandegrift, 38, Reston, VA         1:16:40  
  468  157  M30 David Martucci, 30, New Canaan, CT        1:16:41  
  469  158  M30 Jay Feather, 36, Mount Kisco, NY          1:16:42  
  470  159  M30 Jeremy Wachtman, 31, Rochester, NY        1:16:47  
  471  160  M30 Michael Yeager, 35, Cross River, NY       1:16:49  
  472  183  M40 Ira Kerner, 41, Greenwich, CT             1:16:54  
   95   36  W30 Leslie Santore, 34*, Branford, CT         1:16:55  
  473  184  M40 Al Graef, 49, Oradell, NJ                 1:16:57  
   96   36  W40 Sallie Boehle, 42*, Ridgefield, CT        1:16:58  
   97   37  W40 Tanya Smith, 40*, Fairfield, CT           1:17:01  
  474  185  M40 Tom Moloney, 49, Somers, NY               1:17:01  
  475  161  M30 Robert Arzanipour, 35, Glen Head, NY      1:17:11  
   98   38  W40 Missy Arcidiacono, 41*, Pleasantville, NY 1:17:17  
   99   39  W40 Britta Ware, 45*, Pleasantville, NY       1:17:18  
  476   45  M50 Daniel Sheehan, 52, Northport, NY         1:17:20  
  477   46  M50 Gerry Werner, 53, Cross River, NY         1:17:31  
  478  186  M40 Mark Gaulke, 49, Norwalk, CT              1:17:32  
  479  187  M40 David Mady, 44, Mahopac, NY               1:17:38  
  480  162  M30 Mark Hamilton, 38, Chatham, NJ            1:17:53  
  481  188  M40 Tony Stiker, 42, Brooklyn, NY             1:17:56  
  482  163  M30 Jeff Grunberg, 30, New York, NY           1:18:00  
  483  164  M30 Jim Velez, 35, Riverside, CT              1:18:01  
  484   62  M20 Andrew Mills, 23, Worcester, MA           1:18:09  
  485  165  M30 Tarmi Addonizzio, 37, Katonah, NY         1:18:12  
  486  166  M30 Jeff Gonyo, 33, New York, NY              1:18:14  
  487  189  M40 John Galvany, 47, Pompton Lakes, NJ       1:18:19  
  100   15  W20 Betsy Steve, 26*, New York, NY            1:18:20  
  488   63  M20 Justin Mikhalevsky, 24, Boston, MA        1:18:21  
  489  190  M40 Peter Oxenholm, 40, Bedford Corners, NY   1:18:22  
  490  167  M30 Todd O'Connell, 39, Hauppaug, NY          1:18:24  
  101   37  W30 Helen Coster, 31*, New York, NY           1:18:26  
  102   16  W20 Heather Blaikie, 26*, Ridgefield, CT      1:18:26  
  103   38  W30 Kristy Lavinsky, 36*, Bedford, NY         1:18:27  
  491  168  M30 Mark Voelker, 35, Bethel, CT              1:18:31  
  492  169  M30 Anthony Sclafani, 39, Hopewell Junction, NY
                                                            1:18:31  
  493  170  M30 Drew Goldberg, 36, New York, NY           1:18:32  
  494   64  M20 Alex Scuterud, 21, Old Greenwich, CT      1:18:33  
  495  171  M30 Terrence Smith, 36, Sugar Loaf, NY        1:18:35  
  496  172  M30 Joe Danyliw, 35, New York, NY             1:18:35  
  497   47  M50 Chris Coughlin, 50, Tarrytown, NY         1:18:35  
  104   39  W30 Sara Clasen, 31*, New York, NY            1:18:36  
  105   40  W40 Elaine Landau, 45*, South Salem, NY       1:18:38  
  498  173  M30 Cody Foss, 35, Cross River, NY            1:18:39  
  499  191  M40 John Osborn, 40, Darien, CT               1:18:39  
  106   41  W40 Melissa Chase, 42*, New York, NY          1:18:49  
  500   65  M20 Ryan Hutto, 28, New York, NY              1:18:55  
  501  192  M40 David Cairns, 47, Nyack, NY               1:18:56  
  502   17  JrM Stephen Aronson, 13, North Salem, NY      1:19:02  
  503  193  M40 Jim Rayball, 43, Cross River, NY          1:19:05  
  107   42  W40 Stacey Smith, 40*, Greenwich, CT          1:19:06  
  108   43  W40 Maria Vlasak, 41*, Stamford, CT           1:19:06  
  504  194  M40 Andrew Rego, 44, Ridgefield, CT           1:19:07  
  109   40  W30 Leah Stevenson, 31*, New York, NY         1:19:07  
  505  174  M30 John Costello, 36, Stamford, CT           1:19:12  
  110   44  W40 Kate Paletta, 43*, Bedford Corners, NY    1:19:15  
  506   48  M50 Rick Hubbell, 53, North Haven, CT         1:19:18  
  507   18  JrM Dylan Rebelo, 14, Greenwood Lake, NY      1:19:19  
  508  195  M40 Alex Alimanestianu, 48, Larchmont, NY     1:19:29  
  509  196  M40 Paul Zarookian, 48, Katonah, NY           1:19:33  
  510    8  M60 Pat Dillon, 62, Old Saybrook, CT          1:19:42  
  511  175  M30 Keith Baines, 38, Jersey City, NJ         1:19:48  
  111   45  W40 Laura Lechner, 45*, Ridgefield, CT        1:19:56  
  112   41  W30 Trish LaRosa, 33*, New York, NY           1:19:56  
  512   66  M20 Ryan O'Loughlin, 27, Rochester, NY        1:20:04  
  513  197  M40 Dave Barry, 45, Cross River, NY           1:20:06  
  514   49  M50 Steve Maletz, 59, Sherman, CT             1:20:10  
  515  198  M40 Jonathan Federman, 44, White Plains, NY   1:20:12  
  113   46  W40 Jane Sims, 44*, Katonah, NY               1:20:29  
  114    4  JrW Kate Floyd, 11*, South Salem, NY          1:20:31  
  516  199  M40 Michael Haje, 44, New York, NY            1:20:32  
  115   47  W40 Leigh Anne Floyd, 41*, Wilton, CT         1:20:33  
  517  176  M30 Rick Gallos, 36, Rye Brook, NY            1:20:36  
  518  177  M30 Mark Trench, 35, Ridgefield, CT           1:20:37  
  519  178  M30 Michael Reist, 31, Tarrytown, NY          1:20:45  
  520  179  M30 Scott Sloves, 37, Rye Brook, NY           1:20:48  
  521  180  M30 David Sullivan, 35, Roselle Park, NJ      1:20:52  
  522    1  M70 Mel Cowgill, 70, Yaphank, NY              1:20:54  
  523   50  M50 John Houlihan, 51, West Hartford, CT      1:20:59  
  524  200  M40 John Assumma, 44, Waccabuc, NY            1:21:02  
  525   51  M50 Daniel Assumma, 55, Somers, NY            1:21:03  
  526  201  M40 Peter Larkin, 40, White Plains, NY        1:21:04  
  527  181  M30 Jimmy Striar, 37, Rye Brook, NY           1:21:05  
  528  182  M30 Ted Ufferfilge, 38, New York, NY          1:21:07  
  529   67  M20 HoJoon Chung, 25, Yonkers, NY             1:21:08  
  116   42  W30 Leah Tuzzio, 31*, Seattle, WA             1:21:14  
  530  183  M30 Jeremy Sayles, 33, Hoboken, NJ            1:21:15  
  531  184  M30 Brian Stempel, 35, South Salem, NY        1:21:18  
  117   48  W40 Laurie Dykes, 40*, Ridgefield, CT         1:21:22  
  118   43  W30 Shannon Doyle, 34*, Middletown, CT        1:21:24  
  119    5  JrW Julia Ryan, 16*, Ridgefield, CT           1:21:34  
  532  202  M40 Robert DiPaola, 47, Bedford, NY           1:21:43  
  533  203  M40 Steve Dearing, 43, Old Greenwich, CT      1:21:50  
  534  185  M30 Andrew Senich, 32, Waterbury, CT          1:21:50  
  535   68  M20 Paul Wrafter, 28, New York, NY            1:21:52  
  536  186  M30 Michael Imbrogno, 34, Darien, CT          1:21:55  
  537   52  M50 Jack Donnelly, 55, Pound Ridge, NY        1:21:56  
  658           TURKEY                                    1:21:59  
  538   19  JrM Vincent Corrado, 13, Greenwood Lake, NY   1:22:03  
  120    6  W50 Jill Staats, 55*, Riverdale, NY           1:22:03  
  121   17  W20 Laura Santos, 24*, Astoria, NY            1:22:05  
  539  187  M30 Curt Brockelman, 38, Greenwich, CT        1:22:05  
  122   49  W40 Laura Howell, 40*, Naugatuck, CT          1:22:09  
  540  204  M40 Daniel Lee, 45, San Francisco, CA         1:22:11  
  541  205  M40 Rich Feldman, 48, Bedford, NY             1:22:13  
  123   50  W40 Marlene Petrucelli, 44*, Rye Brook, NY    1:22:21  
  542  206  M40 Victor Yung, 44, Greenwich, CT            1:22:21  
  124   51  W40 Maura Maher, 46*, Norwalk, CT             1:22:26  
  543    9  M60 Keith Monda, 60, New York, NY             1:22:29  
  125   44  W30 Kate Rossi, 39*, Greenwich, CT            1:22:35  
  544  207  M40 David Heller, 48, Naugatuck, CT           1:22:37  
  126   18  W20 Laura Gessler, 25*, Brooklyn, NY          1:22:42  
  127   52  W40 Wendy Terebesi, 43*, Katonah, NY          1:22:42  
  545  188  M30 Chris DeFilippis, 37, Katonah, NY         1:22:43  
  546  189  M30 Micheal O'Malley, 35, White Plains, NY    1:22:43  
  547   53  M50 Richard Crossin, 54, South Orange, NJ     1:22:44  
  128   53  W40 Yvette Miller, 44*, Jamaica, NY           1:22:47  
  129   19  W20 Rebecca Collins, 28*, New York, NY        1:22:55  
  130   20  W20 Caroline Giorgio, 27*, Hoboken, NJ        1:23:00  
  548  208  M40 Leong Ying, 45, Hoboken, NJ               1:23:01  
  131   45  W30 Cori Cunningham, 31*, Brooklyn, NY        1:23:04  
  132   54  W40 Mary Schneider, 42*, Los Angeles, CA      1:23:05  
  549  209  M40 Steve Smith, 43, Southport, CT            1:23:05  
  550   69  M20 Casey Maynard, 24, Middletown, NY         1:23:15  
  551   10  M60 Garry Maynard, 60, Middletown, NY         1:23:16  
  552  210  M40 Stephen Parish, 46, Chappaqua, NY         1:23:19  
  553  190  M30 Andrew Urban, 33, New York, NY            1:23:21  
  133   55  W40 Barbara Wells, 42*, Niskayuna, NY         1:23:22  
  134   21  W20 Julie Flynn, 21*, Niskayuna, NY           1:23:22  
  135   22  W20 Megan Doyle, 27*, Hoboken, NJ             1:23:23  
  554   54  M50 Bill Papas, 52, Southbury, CT             1:23:28  
  136   56  W40 Anne Tuite, 43*, Shrub Oak, NY            1:23:29  
  555  191  M30 Damian` Powers, 34, Carmel, NY            1:23:31  
  137   46  W30 Lisa Dunne, 33*, Rowayton, CT             1:23:34  
  556   20  JrM Graham Kilduff, 14, Monroe, NY            1:23:39  
  138   47  W30 Kathleen Lang, 39*, Ridgefield, CT        1:23:40  
  139   48  W30 Rebecca Griffith, 30*, Pelham, NY         1:23:44  
  557   70  M20 Michael Levin, 27, New York, NY           1:24:01  
  140   57  W40 Michelle Eichhorn, 40*, Bedford, NY       1:24:16  
  558  211  M40 Howard Lipson, 43, Chappaqua, NY          1:24:16  
  141   58  W40 Yvonne Robinson-Viaer, 49*, Kew Gardens, NY
                                                            1:24:27  
  142   49  W30 Patricia Gallahue, 30*, Brooklyn, NY      1:24:30  
  143   50  W30 Anne Gailliot, 31*, Pittsburgh, PA        1:24:35  
  559  212  M40 Anthony Mauriello, 42, Branford, CT       1:24:37  
  560  213  M40 David Barnett, 42, Armonk, NY             1:24:44  
  561  214  M40 Glen Robson, 45, Hamden, CT               1:24:45  
  562   21  JrM Ryan Fazio, 17, Greenwich, CT             1:24:47  
  144    6  JrW Charlotte Robb, 17*, Greenwich, CT        1:24:47  
  145   23  W20 Connie Kwok, 24*, Ny, NY                  1:24:48  
  146   24  W20 Jacqueline King, 25*, Astoria, NY         1:24:49  
  563  192  M30 Victor Lorenzo, 39, Staten Island, NY     1:24:51  
  564   55  M50 Steve Hunter, 50, Northport, NY           1:24:52  
  147   51  W30 Jaymie Pavolonis, 36*, Darien, CT         1:24:55  
  148   25  W20 Alexandra Casano, 25*, New York, NY       1:25:01  
  149   52  W30 Kim Haas, 38*, Armonk, NY                 1:25:03  
  150   53  W30 Pia Baker, 33*, Cross River, NY           1:25:06  
  565  193  M30 Allen Simers, 32, Danbury, CT             1:25:09  
  151   54  W30 Erika Cramer, 38*, Armonk, NY             1:25:25  
  152   55  W30 Janice Hall, 39*, New Haven, CT           1:25:27  
  153   59  W40 Anne Valerioti, 49*, Middlebury, CT       1:25:31  
  566   56  M50 Terence O'Connell, 51, Stamford, CT       1:25:45  
  567  194  M30 Ray Lopez, 38, The Bronx, NY              1:25:47  
  568   71  M20 Adam Bergenfield, 25, New York, NY        1:26:02  
  154   60  W40 Tamara Holliday, 49*, Greenwich, CT       1:26:07  
  155   61  W40 Michle Celli, 40*, Tappan, NY             1:26:08  
  569  195  M30 Louis Fraioli, 35, Mt. Vernon, NY         1:26:09  
  570  196  M30 Charles Heenan, 33, New York, NY          1:26:10  
  571   11  M60 Richard Levitz, 60, Quogue, NY            1:26:13  
  156   26  W20 Jean Gaffney, 22*, New Haven, CT          1:26:14  
  157   27  W20 Kathleen Batchler, 22*, New Haven, CT     1:26:15  
  158   62  W40 Nancy Markhoff, 42*, Bedford, NY          1:26:23  
  572  215  M40 Michael Markhoff, 42, Bedford, NY         1:26:24  
  573  197  M30 Christopher Johnson, 39, Waccabuc, NY     1:26:25  
  574  198  M30 \Jimmy Tarzia Jr, 37, Ridgefield, CT      1:26:26  
  575  216  M40 Edward Linekin, 43, Ridgefield, CT        1:26:37  
  576  199  M30 Bryan Blair, 39, Chappaqua, NY            1:26:40  
  577  217  M40 Richard Barry, 47, Katonah, NY            1:26:42  
  578  218  M40 Dennis O'Connell, 48, Ridgefield, CT      1:26:42  
  579  219  M40 Christopher Vacca, 46, Tarrytown, NY      1:26:55  
  580  200  M30 Peter Maher, 34, New York, NY             1:27:02  
  159   56  W30 Joan Maher, 30*, New York, NY             1:27:02  
  581   72  M20 Andre De Paula, 29, Danbury, CT           1:27:04  
  582   73  M20 Jonas Crofter, 25, Brattleboro, VT        1:27:13  
  160   57  W30 Denise Esmeraldo, 38*, Monroe, CT         1:27:17  
  583  201  M30 Josiah Klebaner, 37, New York, NY         1:27:22  
  584   57  M50 Mark Deleito, 50, Stratford, CT           1:27:23  
  585  202  M30 Howard Schragin, 37, New York, NY         1:27:25  
  586  203  M30 Daniel Kavanaugh, 35, Hoboken, NJ         1:27:47  
  587   58  M50 John Romeo, 50, Garden City, NY           1:27:56  
  588  204  M30 Jordan Beck, 32, New York, NY             1:28:00  
  161   58  W30 Barb Nastro, 33*, New York, NY            1:28:24  
  162   28  W20 Natalie Bialski, 27*, Hoboken, NJ         1:28:28  
  589  220  M40 Paul Purvis, 48, Ridgefield, CT           1:28:51  
  163   59  W30 Rima Marschke, 39*, Katonah, NY           1:28:51  
  164   60  W30 Rita Donlon, 37*, Brooklyn, NY            1:28:56  
  165   63  W40 Barbara Gatfield, 48*, Bedford, NY        1:28:57  
  166   29  W20 Jen Amalfi, 26*, Stamford, CT             1:28:57  
  167   30  W20 Christine Ciccarone, 26*, Brooklyn, NY    1:28:59  
  590   74  M20 Oscar Alvarez, 27, Rhinebeck, NY          1:29:00  
  591   12  M60 Lewis Thornton, 64, Medford, NY           1:29:02  
  168   64  W40 Virginia Connolly, 44*, South Salem, NY   1:29:10  
  592  205  M30 Greg Sousa, 37, Norwalk, CT               1:29:12  
  169   61  W30 Emily Cashman, 30*, Norwalk, CT           1:29:13  
  170   62  W30 Jeanette Humphreys, 36*, Norwalk, CT      1:29:18  
  171   65  W40 Wendy Blattman, 48*, Norwalk, CT          1:29:19  
  593   75  M20 Jason Cole, 27, Wurtsboro, NY             1:29:20  
  594  206  M30 Joseph Gallagher, 35, Middletown, CT      1:29:26  
  172   63  W30 Ellen Bailey, 34*, Waccabuc, NY           1:29:27  
  173   31  W20 Melissa Bichun, 28*, Branford, CT         1:29:28  
  595   22  JrM Kyle McLaughlin, 13, Branford, CT         1:29:29  
  596   59  M50 Steven McLaughlin, 56, Branford, CT       1:29:30  
  174   66  W40 Sherry Kingsley, 44*, Branford, CT        1:29:30  
  597   60  M50 Frank Murphy, 52, Northford, CT           1:29:33  
  175   64  W30 Timothea McLaughlin, 33*, Cortlandt Manor, NY
                                                            1:30:03  
  598   13  M60 Floyd Thornton, 68, Medford, NY           1:30:20  
  176   65  W30 Victoria Young, 33*, Jersey City, NJ      1:30:27  
  599  207  M30 Topher Cheng, 30, New York, NY            1:30:28  
  177   66  W30 Catherine New, 31*, New York, NY          1:30:29  
  600   76  M20 Anjum Rokadia, 27, New York, NY           1:30:29  
  178   67  W40 Traci Lester, 40*, Brooklyn, NY           1:30:30  
  179    2  W60 Shirley Iselin, 63*, Essex, CT            1:30:31  
  180   67  W30 Danyel Tarinelli, 32*, Middletown, CT     1:31:06  
  601  208  M30 Shawn Hammerschmidt, 31, Middletown, CT   1:31:12  
  181   68  W40 Laurie Trupp, 49*, Stratford, CT          1:31:13  
  182   68  W30 Shani Berman, 32*, Ny, NY                 1:31:21  
  602   61  M50 Len Vinci, 54, South Salem, NY            1:31:28  
  603   14  M60 James Frillici, 62, Trumbull, CT          1:31:33  
  183   69  W30 Mira Valova, 31*, Bedford Hills, NY       1:31:35  
  604   15  M60 Bob Rhatigan, 60, East Northport, NY      1:31:50  
  184   69  W40 Sandy Linekin, 43*, Ridgefield, CT        1:31:55  
  185   70  W30 Kathy Mallory, 39*, North Salem, NY       1:32:04  
  186   71  W30 Kate Marlowe, 39*, North Salem, NY        1:32:15  
  187   72  W30 Theodora Dotson, 36*, New York, NY        1:32:15  
  605    2  M70 Charles Sprauer, 70, Pleasant Valley, NY  1:32:22  
  188   70  W40 Lisa Torregrossa, 44*, Cortlandt Manor, NY
                                                            1:32:30  
  606  209  M30 Dave Manning, 37, Ridgefield, CT          1:32:31  
  189   73  W30 Sarah Manning, 30*, New York, NY          1:33:13  
  190    7  JrW Brittany Tarzia, 15*, Ridgefield, CT      1:33:13  
  191    8  JrW Laura Tarzia, 18*, Ridgefield, CT         1:33:18  
  607  210  M30 David Hirsch, 35, Harrison, NY            1:33:19  
  192   32  W20 Kara Plikaitis, 29*, Ridgefield, CT       1:33:33  
  608   62  M50 Roger Borsett, 56, Wantagh, NY            1:33:39  
  193   74  W30 Elizabeth Frinak, 30*, Newmarket, NH      1:33:41  
  194   75  W30 Daniele DeBellis, 31*, East Meadow, NY    1:33:44  
  195   76  W30 Stephanie Powers, 34*, Carmel, NY         1:33:49  
  196   71  W40 Sarah Polirer, 46*, Barkhamsted, CT       1:34:04  
  197   72  W40 Sandra Bologna, 47*, Chappaqua, NY        1:34:14  
  198   73  W40 Nancy Gurman, 44*, Chappaqua, NY          1:34:51  
  199    3  W60 Mary Ellen Loncto, 65*, Ridgefield, CT    1:34:51  
  609  221  M40 Patrick Heffernan, 41, North Salem, NY    1:35:01  
  610  222  M40 Larry Gabriel, 48, Brewster, NY           1:35:06  
  611   63  M50 Russ Corley, 53, Nashville, TN            1:35:07  
  200   74  W40 Tina Delafield, 40*, New Milford, CT      1:35:57  
  201   75  W40 Marina Shults, 43*, Peekskill, NY         1:36:01  
  612   16  M60 Rod Wilbur, 63, Little Ferry, NJ          1:36:01  
  613    3  M70 Ian Beck, 71, Waccabuc, NY                1:36:07  
  202   77  W30 Kate O'Loughlin, 36*, Danbury, CT         1:36:14  
  203   76  W40 Dona DiMaggio, 46*, Mahopac, NY           1:36:20  
  204   77  W40 Carol Gamez-Citron, 47*, South Salem, NY  1:37:12  
  614  211  M30 Gus Lesnevich, 38, Enola, PA              1:37:16  
  205    7  W50 Patricia Bush, 52*, East Islip, NY        1:37:52  
  615  223  M40 Wayne Cafran, 46, South Salem, NY         1:38:33  
  206   78  W40 Mary McArdle, 45*, Stamford, CT           1:38:40  
  616   23  JrM James Cafran, 12, South Salem, NY         1:38:44  
  617   17  M60 Cesare Sottile, 60, Maywood, NJ           1:38:49  
  207   33  W20 Jessica St. Jean, 27*, Danbury, CT        1:38:55  
  618  212  M30 Robert Koekkoek, 38, Newtown, CT          1:39:03  
  208    8  W50 Gina Nelson, 51*, Valhalla, NY            1:39:06  
  209   79  W40 Laura Krupinski, 41*, Bedford, NY         1:39:13  
  619   77  M20 Juan Cerda, 28, Bedford, NY               1:39:14  
  210   34  W20 Elizabeth Danyliw, 23*, Boston, MA        1:39:20  
  211   35  W20 Courtney Danyliw, 24*, Fairfield, CT      1:39:20  
  212   78  W30 Amanda Gray, 30*, New York, NY            1:39:48  
  620  224  M40 Steve Eidam, 41, Pound Ridge, NY          1:39:51  
  213   80  W40 Joan Dooley, 44*, South Salem, NY         1:40:11  
  621   18  M60 Denis Loncto, 66, Ridgefield, CT          1:40:12  
  214    4  W60 Donna Hahl, 60*, Valley Stream, NY        1:40:52  
  215   81  W40 Wendy Cohen, 48*, New York, NY            1:41:00  
  622  225  M40 Andrew Lupu, 45, North Bellmore, NY       1:41:01  
  216   36  W20 Christie Verschoor, 24*, Cortlandt Manor, NY
                                                            1:41:23  
  623   24  JrM Alexander DiPaola, 15, Bedford, NY        1:41:48  
  217   82  W40 Shari DiPaola, 47*, Bedford, NY           1:41:57  
  218   83  W40 Elizabeth Hunt, 46*, Oceanside, NY        1:42:05  
  219    9  W50 Cindy Kabat, 52*, Pound Ridge, NY         1:42:45  
  220   79  W30 Shazna Nessa, 30*, New York, NY           1:43:33  
  624  213  M30 James Howell, 39, Naugatuck, CT           1:43:55  
  221   84  W40 Allison Sokaris, 40*, New York, NY        1:43:56  
  222   85  W40 Sandra Kidd, 43*, Mount Kisco, NY         1:43:59  
  625  226  M40 Robert Faitell, 45, Mount Kisco, NY       1:44:01  
  223   86  W40 Ellen Mcglynn, 46*, Sleepy Hollow, NY     1:44:16  
  626  227  M40 Terry Mcglynn, 47, Sleepy Hollow, NY      1:44:50  
  627   78  M20 Chris Frillici, 27, Fairfield, CT         1:44:59  
  224   80  W30 Nyree Pinto, 35*, Milford, CT             1:45:01  
  628   64  M50 Laconia Therrio, 53, Stamford, CT         1:45:01  
  629   65  M50 Jim Jinkins, 53, Waccabuc, NY             1:46:24  
  225   81  W30 Dana Phelan, 37*, Danbury, CT             1:47:47  
  630   19  M60 Francis McManus, 65, Carmel, NY           1:49:09  
  631  228  M40 Erci Class, 44, Ridgefield, CT            1:50:32  
  632  214  M30 Michael Klena, 38, Irvington, NY          1:51:55  
  226   37  W20 Shannon Gibbs, 26*, Hoboken, NJ           1:53:17  
  633  229  M40 Tom Filippone, 40, Pound Ridge, NY        1:54:40  
  227   10  W50 Lee Zarger, 53*, New Milford, CT          1:56:03  
  228   11  W50 Sonja Lovas, 54*, Pound Ridge, NY         1:57:25  
  229   38  W20 Ralitza Gueorguieva, 29*, West New York, NJ
                                                            1:57:31  
  230   87  W40 Corinne Bellemare, 48*, Gaylordsville, CT 1:57:36  
  231   39  W20 Allison Kaiser, 25*, Hoboken, NJ          1:57:41  
  232   88  W40 Holly Hanlon, 40*, Chappaqua, NY          1:57:47  
  233   40  W20 Jolene Zupnik, 25*, New York, NY          1:57:52  
  234   89  W40 Lauren Spencer, 45*, Brooklyn, NY         1:57:57  
  235   82  W30 Wendie Carr, 30*, Long Island City, NY    1:58:03  
  236   83  W30 Jennifer Korff, 37*, New York, NY         1:58:08  
  237   84  W30 Melissa Cole, 38*, New York, NY           1:58:24  
  238   85  W30 Penelope Kassaris, 35*, Greenwich, CT     1:59:23  
  239   41  W20 Ryan Zubiaurre, 29*, Hoboken, NJ          2:00:22  
  240   86  W30 Kelly Zecker, 33*, Hoboken, NJ            2:01:21  
  634   25  JrM Jeffrey McArdle, 14, Stamford, CT         2:02:19  
  241   12  W50 Jo Ann Hickey, 52*, South Salem, NY       2:03:18  
  242   90  W40 Maru Leon, 44*, Bedford Corners, NY       2:03:22  
  243   42  W20 Lisa Connell, 26*, Verona, NJ             2:12:01  
  635   79  M20 Jennifer Brown, 24, Fairfield, CT         2:12:02  
  244   13  W50 Rochelle Holden, 54*, Glen Cove, NY       2:50:32  
  245   14  W50 Debbie Whitton, 54*, Valley Stream, NY    2:50:33  
"*" indicates females
25 finishers among Men 19 & Under
79 finishers among Men 20 - 29
214 finishers among Men 30 - 39
229 finishers among Men 40 - 49
65 finishers among Men 50 - 59
19 finishers among Men 60 - 69
3 finishers among Men 70 & Up
8 finishers among Women 19 & Under
42 finishers among Women 20 - 29
86 finishers among Women 30 - 39
90 finishers among Women 40 - 49
14 finishers among Women 50 - 59
4 finishers among Women 60 - 69
635 male finishers
245 female finishers
880 total finishers

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME


Open Men
    1    1  M20 Stephen Santore, 20, Valley Cottage, NY     40:08  

Open Women
    1    1  W40 Kerry Arsenault, 42, Guilford, CT           49:27  

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Men 19 & Under
    5    1      Mark Walters, 19, York, PA                  43:05  
   36    2      Adam Wasser, 18, Rockaway, NJ               50:26  
   39    3      Glenn Miltenberg, 15, South Salem, NY       51:01  
   57    4      Patrick Hubbell, 15, North Haven, CT        53:25  
   77    5      Blake Berg, 17, Goldens Bridge, NY          55:10  

Men 20 - 29
    3    1      Patrick Boyle, 23, Bethlehem, PA            41:59  
    4    2      Justin Kenney, 26, Burlington, VT           43:01  
    6    3      Timothy Keogh, 21, Massapequa, NY           43:10  
    7    4      Jonathan Truitt, 20, Lynbrook, NY           43:47  
   12    5      Tim White, 20, Hicksville, NY               46:36  

Men 30 - 39
   10    1      Jason Wein, 35, Mahopac, NY                 45:06  
   11    2      John Trunik, 38, West Hartford, CT          45:34  
   13    3      Dan Wright, 32, New York, NY                46:36  
   14    4      Bill Baird-Taylor, 36, Katonah, NY          46:49  
   19    5      Chris Hojlo, 34, New York, NY               47:46  

Men 40 - 49
    2    1      Tommy Nohilly, 40, Katonah, NY              41:19  
    8    2      John Sabatino, 40, Morris Plains, NJ        44:48  
    9    3      George Buchanan, 48, Shelton, CT            44:54  
   18    4      Bruce Cadenhead, 43, Dobbs Ferry, NY        47:44  
   22    5      Tim O'Connell, 45, Ridgefield, CT           48:08  

Men 50 - 59
   15    1      Tom Phillips, 51, Bronxville, NY            47:09  
   30    2      Andrew Bradley, 50, Rowayton, CT            49:52  
   35    3      Tim Parshall, 54, Barkhamsted, CT           50:21  
   49    4      George Shurter, 52, Middletown, NY          52:38  
   51    5      Gary Peters, 52, Murray Hill, NJ            52:48  

Men 60 - 69
  235    1      Charles Ruthman, 60, Lodi, NJ             1:04:40  
  244    2      Dave Delano, 60, New York, NY             1:05:04  
  265    3      Leo Saposnick, 60, Wappingers Falls, NY   1:06:01  
  324    4      John Pekarik, 66, Sayville, NY            1:08:43  
  343    5      Anton Deiters, 66, Ridgefield, CT         1:09:32  

Men 70 & Up
  522    1      Mel Cowgill, 70, Yaphank, NY              1:20:54  
  605    2      Charles Sprauer, 70, Pleasant Valley, NY  1:32:22  
  613    3      Ian Beck, 71, Waccabuc, NY                1:36:07  

          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME

Women 19 & Under
   48    1      Natalie Bates, 17, Ridgefield, CT         1:09:51  
   59    2      Kim Dittrich, 13, Bedford, NY             1:12:26  
   60    3      Kristina Dittrich, 13, Bedford, NY        1:12:30  
  114    4      Kate Floyd, 11, South Salem, NY           1:20:31  
  119    5      Julia Ryan, 16, Ridgefield, CT            1:21:34  

Women 20 - 29
    5    1      Rebecca Babin, 29, New York, NY             54:05  
    6    2      Kris Pino, 26, Jackson Hights, NY           59:12  
    8    3      Laurel Donnell-Fink, 28, New Haven, CT      59:46  
   24    4      Jasmine Pierce, 27, New York, NY          1:06:05  
   25    5      Eileen Pekarik, 28, New York, NY          1:06:17  

Women 30 - 39
    2    1      Monika Schnee, 34, New York, NY             50:56  
    4    2      Kimberly Battipaglia, 35, Guilford, CT      53:48  
    7    3      Becky Iselin, 31, Chester, CT               59:19  
   10    4      Elizabeth Stevenson, 32, Washington, DC   1:00:30  
   13    5      Erika Long, 38, Pound Ridge, NY           1:01:33  
Women 40 - 49
    3    1      Jennifer Kelley, 44, Stamford, CT           53:11  
    9    2      Joan Lynch, 41, Greenwich, CT               59:57  
   11    3      Rachel Lussier, 40, Stamford, CT          1:00:48  
   14    4      Kerry Tomson, 42, Mt. Kisco, NY           1:02:02  
   15    5      Jane Erbe, 47, Spring Lake Heigh, NJ      1:03:00  

Women 50 - 59
   12    1      Susan Gold, 52, Westport, CT              1:00:51  
   44    2      Liz Cope, 51, Ridgefield, CT              1:09:34  
   50    3      Beth Harrison, 50, Branford, CT           1:10:00  
   55    4      Michele Stefanov, 50, Valhalla, NY        1:11:33  
   57    5      Carol Dillon, 59, Old Saybrook, CT        1:11:56  

Women 60 - 69
   56    1      Carol Kane, 61, Weston, CT                1:11:47  
  179    2      Shirley Iselin, 63, Essex, CT             1:30:31  
  199    3      Mary Ellen Loncto, 65, Ridgefield, CT     1:34:51  
  214    4      Donna Hahl, 60, Valley Stream, NY         1:40:52  

Top

More Loop T-shirt Designs: The First Two

Here are two more Leatherman’s Loop t-shirt designs.  The first one is from the first Loop in 1987 and features the text “X-C like it oughta be.”  The art was drawn by Loop co-founder Dave Cope and is still used on the race bibs today.  The second design is from the second Loop in 1988.  The design is based on a photograph of a runner in the first Loop. 

The second design is rarely seen in the wild but you occasionally see runners and volunteers at the Loop with the first t-shirt on.
imageimage
You can find more Loop t-shirt designs in this post here: http://www.leathermansloop.org/index.php/site/loop_t-shirt_history/

More to come!

One Month To Go Until The 2010 Loop!

2009 t-shirtRegistered Loop Runners,

Get that training into high gear… one month until the 24th running of the Leatherman’s Loop! 

We have some treats in store for Loop runners this year.  One item we are really excited about sharing: Our official starter this year will be Caballo Blanco who was featured in the recent book “Born to Run” by Christopher MacDougal and founder of the Copper Canyon Trail Ultramarathon.  You can watch a great video about the Tarahumara runners of the Copper Canyon in this short titled “Super Athletes of the Sierra Madre.” Caballo will also run the Loop and speak at the Trailside Museum at 3PM on the day of the Loop (Free to Loop runners – RSVP – limited seating).  Caballo will also be in town for two days after the Loop speaking at other locations in Westchester and New York City.

After the registration problems on January 1st we approached the park and asked for an expansion of the running field for this year.  The good news is the park management agreed to allow a one-time expansion and as a result we were able to accommodate many more people who were attempting but were unable to register.  Many of you are able to run this year due to their accommodation.  On the other hand, this means we anticipate at least 200 more runners than last year so the course will be crowded, especially at the start.  We would like to ask runners who are not necessarily running for time to hold back a bit at the start.  This will help ease the congestion at the entrance to the woods after the meadow start.  There are six miles after then where you can use your saved energy to catch and pass—time to develop a race strategy!

Training Note: A small group of runners have been meeting at the Lewisboro Town Park on Sunday mornings at 8AM to train on the Loop trails.  All are invited and welcome—next run 3/28 @ 8AM and continuing every Sunday morning until the Loop.  Details here: http://www.leathermansloop.org/index.php/site/group_run_this_sunday_march_28/  Last week the group did the first water crossing and split into 2 groups who ran different lengths and paces.  This week is runner’s choice!

We’ll be sending out more logistics information via email and posts on the website in next few weeks leading up to the Loop.  We’ll keep some surprises for Loop day though… 

See you on the trails!

-Mike, Tony, Kate, & Rob

Group Run This Sunday March 28

Only 4 more Sundays between now and the Loop!  Meet up on Sunday March 28th at Lewisboro Town Park off Route 35 in South Salem, NY.  8AM—course is runner’s choice.  Hope you can join us!  See prior group run notes (March 7, March 14, March 21) on website for more information.  Check this post for information about where we are meeting: http://www.leathermansloop.org/index.php/site/lewisboro_town_park_trails_-_joining_up_with_the_loop_trails/

Daffodil Dash 5k Trail Run

Friend of the Loop Geoff Morris sent us information on a Fairfield County, CT 5 trail run called the Daffodil Dash at 8:30am on April 11th:

If people are looking for a great trail race and missed out on the Loop, here is a link for them to consider. It is a Loop-like 5k in Cranbury Park on Wilton/Norwalk line—all trail, with a minor stream crossing, and a kids run in a wide open field immediately after. It is April 11. Thanks for sharing.

http://www.active.com/running/norwalk-ct/daffodil-dash-5k-2010

From the Active.com description: “Register by March 30th to get free raceday t-shirt! Packet pickup for pre-registered runners will be held at Town and Country Montessori on Friday, April 9th from noon-6pm. Race day registration will begin at 7AM. The proceeds of this event will benefit the non-profit preschool Town and Country Montessori.”

 

 

Group Run #3: Report

imageWe welcomed in the first full day of spring with a long trek on the trails of Pound Ridge Reservation!  Seven runners were there (Lee, Mark, Virginia, Aarti, Holly, Tom, and Rob) to mark the occasion.  We went in two groups that met in the middle and at the end.  The trail conditions were moist with plenty of mud. The river level has receded back to its normal spring rush.  We crossed the river on the course and even took on the mud flats.  In fact we followed the Loop course for at least 3/4 of its length as you can see by the map (Blue=Loop course, Red=group 1 run, Yellow=group 2 run cutoffs).  We did skip the second water crossing (aka “Splashdown!”) but have it on the agenda for an upcoming run! 

If you are thinking about joining us in one of the 4 Sundays (!!) before the Loop, don’t be put off by the length of today’s run – it was longer than the Loop by around a mile but our second group took a ~5 mile route to return (skipping the mud flats near route 124).  As the group gets larger we will split into more groups to take on different paces.  As long as someone in the group is comfortable with the trails and getting back to the cars, the possibilities are endless with pace and length! 

At the end of the run we asked a passing hiker to take a group photo but apparently he was befuddled by my phone’s camera and we got this shot of the group’s shoes (minus mine). 

Next week I’ll bring a real camera!  Same time (8am Sunday 3/28) & same place (Lewisboro Town Park upper lot). 
image

The Westchester 100

No, not an ultramarathon!  The Westchester Trails Association has put together “The Westchester 100.”  Best described at the WTA website:  “It is a project inspired by the publication of the “Walkable Westchester” book by Jane and Walt Daniels. We’ve compiled a list of almost all the hiking areas and trails mentioned in the book, and are sponsoring guided hikes to 99 of these locations. Hike No. 100 is to one or more mystery locations which are not referenced in the book.”  After you complete 50 of the 100 you can write to them and get a certificate.  After you finish 99 of the 100 they reveal the mystery trail to you.

More information about the Westchester 100 can be found at the “News and Notices” page of the WTA website here: http://westhike.org/News_and_Notices.html  A list of the trails and parks in the 100 is here: http://westhike.org/uploads/Westchester_100__website_.pdf (PDF file).  More information is here: http://www.nynjtc.org/content/hike-all-trails-westchester-county

There is also a list of hikes to give you a flavor for the book: http://www.nynjtc.org/content/suggested-hikes-walkable-westchester

For those in NJ there is a searchable database of trails in the NY/NJ area here: http://www.nynjtc.org/view/hike

Thanks to the New York New Jersey Trail Conference (http://www.nynjtc.org) and the Westchester Trail Association (http://westhike.org) for putting all of this together.  If you love trails, support these organizations!

Sunday Group Training Run and Report

imageThis week’s Group Run: 3/21/10—same time (8am) same day (Sunday) same place (Lewisboro Town Park upper parking lot).  With the time change a week behind us and warmer sunny weather approaching (60º next weekend…) we expect more runners!  Also it’s the first day of Spring!  See below for trail run report… Facebookers check the website for map of run.

It was a good day for a run on Sunday March 14th.  The time change and the threat of rain kept all but two intrepid Loop runners (Rob and Lee) off the trails in the morning. 

Spring is upon us.  The torrential rains of the days and night before had completely swept away all traces of snow seen the week before.  The Cross River was raging and practically whitewater at spots.  Needless to say, the water crossings were not in the cards and unquestionably dangerous.  Parts of the trail by along the river could more accurately be described as moats.  The boardwalks might have been floating but we couldn’t know for sure since we couldn’t get anywhere near them.  We stayed mostly upland but found new mud flats and climbed the Brown Trail hill.  Many of the trails had come to life as streams.  We managed to keep our footing and our shoes but there were some very boggy spots!  Looking forward to next week and the ever-changing trail.