Leatherman’s Loop Results Summary

If you are looking for information about prior Leatherman’s Loop results you have come to the right place. 

There are two sources for results on the site. 
1.) This page which has a summary of results below and links to each year in a traditional format.
2.) The Clickable Results tool that allows you to look at results for yourself or other sub groups for a given year or combining years. Visit the page and click around to see what is possible.

Scroll down to see top finishers and link to compete results for each year.

The top finishers are listed below.  You can click on the year (left hand column) to view the complete results for that year’s Loop.

Year   Men's Winner      Time      Women's Winner    Time    #Finishers
----   ---------------   ----      --------------    -----    ----------
1987   Joe Stanley Jr.   38:17     Cindy Davis       45:49      96
1988   Mark MacIntyre    35:16*    Cindy Davis       42:51*    141
1989   Guy Heathers      37:22     Cindy Davis       43:05     309
1990   Andy Moffatt      36:04     Emie Barnes       47:31     288
1991   Andy Moffatt      37:23     Paula Kelly       51:54     454
1992   L. J. Brigg       37:17     Jan Vermilye      46:27     330
1993   Dave Dunham       36:51**   Dee Dee Forte     56:49     399
1994   Scott Roberts     38:44     Kerry Arsenault   47:11     450
1995   Tom Church        39:00     Gillian Beschlass 45:38     495
1996   David Litoff      38:51     Kerry Arsenault   44:50**   461
1997   David Litoff      40:02     Kerry Arsenault   45:50     469
1998   Tom Church        39:56     Kerry Arsenault   46:24     512
1999   Jesse Tisch       39:18     Lori Jorgensen    48:24     553
2000   Gerry Sullivan    40:06     Beth Chernalis    48:48     686
2001   Gerry Sullivan    39:01     Leslie Krichko    47:31     725
2002   Rob Caracciolo    39:23     Ellen Kvinta      50:09     665
2003   Mark Clifford     39:15     Maria Calidonna   52:02     800
2004   Tommy Nohilly     38:33*!*  Erica Merrill     50:14     743
2005   Tommy Nohilly     38:54     Kerry Arsenault   46:57*!*  760
2006   Tommy Nohilly     39:53     Monika Schnee     50:23     801
2007   Stephen Santore   40:08***  Kerry Arsenault   49:27***  880
2008   Tommy Nohilly     39:01     Kristin Simonsen  48:02     842
2009   Tommy Nohilly     41:07     Kerry Arsenault   51:11     958
2010   Tommy Nohilly     39:05     Margaret Butler   46:06**** 1000
2011   Tommy Nohilly     38:40**** Ann Macdonald     48:49    1144

* Short Course Record    
** 1993-1999 Course Record
*!* 2000-2008 Course Record    
*** Long Course (detour around splashdown – 2007) Record
**** Current Course Record

For the 24 years the Leatherman’s Loop has been run, there have been several slightly different course lengths.  Plus one “detour” course used for one year (2007) due to heavy rains and a surprise additional water crossing in 2010.

imageThe initial course, a slightly shorter course, was run from 1987-1992.  In 1993, the course was changed close to its current layout. 

The new course replaced the “log crossing” with the first river crossing when the log that served as an ad-hoc bridge tumbled into the river and was swept away (not during the Loop, thankfully).  The new course also bypassed “The Pit” which is a sand hill just before the water stop.  A rare plant species was identified near the base of the pit sand climb and the park officials and loop organizers deemed it prudent to let the plant grow in peace. 

After 1993 the course start was switched from the meadow parking lot to the current start 0.2 mile into the meadow, lengthening the course.

One year, 2007, the Splashdown (second stream crossing) was rerouted over dry land.  The river had such a high water level due to days of rain prior to (and during) the Loop that the currents were thought too dangerous to cross at that point.  This one-year-only change added approximately ~0.2miles to the course in 2007.  In 2008 the course was restored to its proper length.

In 2009 a bonus water crossing was introduced: “Sullivan’s Surprise” is just before the water stop and just under the halfway mark of the course.

Tommy Nohilly has finished first in seven Loops, including the most recent one.  He has won 7 out of the past 8 Loops.

Kerry Arsenault has finished first in a record seven Loops, starting in 1994.  She just missed a eighth in 2010, coming second after Margaret Butler.  Kerry also holds three different course records for different course variations (44:50 in 1994 is her quickest time) for the women’s division. 

Mountain runner Dave Dunham holds the quickest course record (36:51) though the course has changed much since 1993.  Other multiple Loop winners include Andy Moffatt (2), Tom Church (2), David Litoff (2), and Gerry Sullivan (2).  Cindy Davis is the only other woman to win multiple Loops.  She won the first three Loops held (1987-1989).

Joe Stanley won the first Leatherman’s Loop in 1987, beating a field of 98 starters.  Joe has run in every Leatherman’s Loop since the beginning including 2011. Our other 25-timer, Rick Hubbell finished the loop in 2011, wearing Bib #25, along side of Joe.

Searchable results are here for the following years: 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, 1989, 1988, and 1987.

Images of the original source materials – the posterboard results – are available for these years: 2004, 2003, 2002, 2001, 2000, 1999, 1998, 1997, 1996, 1995, 1994, 1993, 1992, 1991, 1990, and 1989.

Thanks to Mel Cowgill for his transcribing labors!  View the originals on posterboard that Mel worked off of to type in the results.  Contact us with any corrections.


Below are some expanded stats on each year’s race.  On the right are columns for number of finishers, the time of the runner at the top quartile break, the number of the runner at the top quartile break, and the time of the 100th runner through the finish line.  Each of these additional stats gives you an idea of the relative difficulty of the race that year based on the conditions and the number of runners.  For example, in 2002 and 2006 it was raining heavily before and during the Loop which drove down the attendance.  In 2008 the conditions were relatively dry and the course was faster.  In 2009 it was 80 degrees at the start and warmed up during the race.

Loop                                                              Total   Top quarter Top quarter     100th
Year   Men's Winner      Time     Women's Winner    Time      Finishers          Time       place  Finisher
----   ------------      ----     --------------    ----      ---------          ----       -----  --------
1987   Joe Stanley Jr.   38:17    Cindy Davis       45:49             96        47:17           24      n/a
1988   Mark MacIntyre    35:16*   Cindy Davis       42:51*           141        46:31           35    56:15
1989   Guy Heathers      37:22    Cindy Davis       43:05            309        49:18           78    54:03
1990   Andy Moffatt      36:04    Emie Barnes       47:31            288        48:46           72    51:32
1991   Andy Moffatt      37:23    Paula Kelly       51:54            454        53:30          114    52:24
1992   L. J. Briggs      37:17    Jan Vermilye      46:27            330        50:39           82    51:59
1993   Dave Dunham       36:51    Dee Dee Forte     56:49            399        53:18          100    53:18
1994   Scott Roberts     38:44    Kerry Arsenault   47:11            450        53:17          112    52:25
1995   Tom Church        39:00    Gillian Beschlass 45:38            495        53:00          124    51:06
1996   David Litoff      38:51    Kerry Arsenault   44:50**          461        52:28          115    51:52
1997   David Litoff      40:02    Kerry Arsenault   45:50            469        54:07          117    53:05
1998   Tom Church        39:56    Kerry Arsenault   46:20            512        53:38          128    52:08
1999   Jesse Tisch       39:18    Lori Jorgensen    48:24            553        52:59          138    50:40
2000   Gerry Sullivan    40:06    Beth Chernalis    48:48            686        55:47          172    51:53
2001   Gerry Sullivan    39:01    Leslie Krichko    47:31            725        58:20          181    54:03
2002   Rob Caracciolo    39:23    Ellen Kvinta      50:09            665        57:35          166    52:55
2003   Mark Clifford     39:15    Maria Calidonna   52:02            800        58:08          200    53:42
2004   Tommy Nohilly     38:33    Erica Merrill     50:14            743        56:49          186    53:00
2005   Tommy Nohilly     38:54    Kerry Arsenault   46:57            760        57:27          190    53:21
2006   Tommy Nohilly     39:53    Monika Schnee     50:23            801      1:02:21          200    56:17
2007   Stephen Santore   40:08*** Kerry Arsenault   49:27***         880      1:02:40          220    56:16
2008   Tommy Nohilly     39:01    Kristin Simonsen  48:02            842        58:51          210    53:07
2009   Tommy Nohilly     41:07    Kerry Arsenault   51:11            958      1:03:41          240    56:47
2010   Tommy Nohilly     39:05    Margaret Butler   46:06           1000      1:02:51          250    54:48

View this information as a graph.

Post Loop Registration Stats

This information is from our registration database. 

image

The age with the most runners is 39 years old at 82 runners registered.  The oldest runner was 76.  The youngest registered runner was 6 years old!  I don’t think he made it to the finish line. 😮 Youngest finisher was 8 years old.

There seems to be a mini peak at around age 14 and then a drop off as we approach 18 years old.  Maybe high school students are more likely to run in road races or for their track team?

Loop Recap 2010

image

Where to begin?  With the mini-monsoon that turned the mud flats into chocolate pudding?  The Leatherman waiting in the woods?  Atka the wolf who looked ready to howl but decided you all were doing pretty well on your own?  Not to mention running with Caballo Blanco and finding out the additional meaning of “Water Stop.”  And how about that t-shirt by hot new local talent Jim Jinkins? 

The day started out early for the crowd of over 1,000 runners and spectators.  It was a wet, rainy 45 degrees at 6:30am at the Meadow.  The teepee was set up on Friday and held the course map.  The course was marked Saturday.  The food tent tempted with donuts that had to wait until after the race… well, maybe just one.  Nope, bad idea…  The lower lot was filled by 7:45am and the mowed grass area mostly filled by 8:45am.  The crowds ebbed and flowed at the showmobile as runners picked up bibs and shirts then retreated to their cars for some final dry moments. 

The bagpiper started playing around ten to 9 and runners heeded the call to the starting line.  After calling to order the annual meeting of “el lazo de cuero hombre,” Race Director Mike Paletta introduced some honored runners and special guests: Joe Stanley and Rick Hubbell who have run every single Leatherman’s Loop since 1987 (that’s 24 including today), Bob Goldblatt (22 Loops), and Doug Goldblatt (20 Loops).  He also recognized a family that made a special trip from Omaha, Nebraska to run in the Loop: brothers Eric & Zach Leatherman, their wives Ryann Wonders and Traci Clevenger, plus their dad, Andy Leatherman. Another brother, Daniel, was scheduled to come but unfortunately finals got in the way.  There’s always next year…

Tony “El Copadre” Godino gave a shout out to Ali Hamson who registered from the UK but had her plans foiled by an Icelandic volcano—she wanted to tell her running partner Susan to run like the wind!  Tony then introduced the spiritual director of the Loop: Danny Martin.  Danny led the Navajo/Irish blessing that has become a tradition at the beginning of each Loop. 

After Danny’s inspirational words, our next guest was introduced to howls of approval.  Atka is an Arctic Gray wolf and a traveling ambassador wolf from the Wolf Conservation Center in South Salem, NY just outside the borders of the Reservation.  The Wolf Center is the preeminent facility in the eastern United States for the captive breeding and pre-release of endangered wolf species including the Mexican Gray Wolf and the Red Wolf. 

Our featured guest starter, Micah “El Caballo Blanco” True was introduced last and started the Loop without much hesitation.  And the crowd was off! 

Tommy Nohilly placed first in the men’s division, winning his 6th Leatherman’s Loop. Margaret Butler placed first in the women’s division in her first Loop.  The oldest finisher was John Young (76) and the youngest was Orion “Caballito” Cummings (8).  The youngest Loop runner Sunday was 6 years old but he turned back at around the mud flats—we’ll be looking for you next year Dante! 

Runners contributed 636 pounds of food to the Community Center of Northern Westchester.  The community center sends their thanks!

There were some injuries – we’d like to hear from those unable to finish to make sure they are OK.  Please contact us via email.

The rest of the story is written by you in the comments to this post and others … let us know how your run went after the start!  There are 1000 stories out there waiting to be told.  We are starting to gather photos in a meta photo post but it will take a bit of time.  Send your photo links via email or in the comments – thanks to those who have already sent them in! 

See this post: http://www.leathermansloop.org/index.php/site/comments/2010_loop_photo_link_page/ for photos and videos. 
And this one: http://www.leathermansloop.org/index.php/site/comments/2010_results/ for results.
Follow the Loop on Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/leathermansloop

“Run Free!”

2010 Loop Photo Link Page

imageThanks to all of the Loop runners, spectators, and volunteers yesterday.  A big shout out to the photographers and videographers who documented the Loop in very challenging weather.

Below are links to the photos and videos we have received to date (send yours via email, send a link to your online album, or post the link in the comments below!):

Carol Gordon returned this year and got photos at the start, Kimberly Bridge, and Splashdown!  Great shots again! (updated!)
Tom Casper came and took photos for the first time at the Loop!  Let’s hope he comes back next year too! (updated!)
Steve Mele sent this link to his shutterfly album.
Matt Ammer sent us his photos taken on the trail.
Steve Lovas sent a Loop video!
An article and photos from the Bimbler’s Sound group.
Timothy Burgher sent this album featuring pics of the 3rd overall finisher Justin Kenney enjoying his well deserved strudel.
Lesli Hiller sent us this race day video that starts with photos and continues with video on the trail.
James Lavin sent a link to his album with race shots and featuring his daughter Leore who finished 1st in the 19 and under women’s division!
Great collection of shots from Lindsay Matthews!
imageAdded 4/27 – Pre-Loop and Post-Loop photos from Rob Cummings.
Added 4/27 – Aarti Comstock sent these post-Loop photos
Added 4/27 – Rick Rethorn sent a link to his Facebook album with photos of the Loop.
Added 4/27 – Charles Atherton sent us a large collection of splashdown shots plus some at the start of the Loop.

In the purple heart category we have several reports in of injuries from a twisted (possibly broken?) ankle to a broken finger and knocked out tooth.  Please check in like Dave below (tooth & finger injury – 3rd in his division even after a nasty fall!) so we know you are on your way to recovery.

“Easy success is soon forgotten.” –Jean Renoir

2010 Results

imageLooks like we had exactly 1000 finishers.  The first 4 figure Loop! … That may change if we need to correct names.  More details and photos later tonight.  Send us your stories – write in comments field at bottom…

If you have photos from the day you would like to share please send them to us via email.  Our address is leathermansloop (at) gmail.com.  You can also send us a link to your Flickr, Picasa, Shutterfly, or other photo account.  If you have lots of photos please contact us and we can tell you how to either upload copies or burn a CD to send via snail mail.  We will post links and photos on the website

2010 Leatherman’s Loop

Pound Ridge, NY

April 25, 2010

Click on the “pace” links to move about through the results.  Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

          CLASS
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE

    1           Tommy Nohilly, 43, Katonah, NY              39:05    6:18
    2           Gerry Sullivan, 35, White Plains, NY        39:36    6:23
    3           Justin Kenney, 29, Worcester, VT            42:39    6:53

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top


    4    1  M30 Blake Benke, 33, Westport, CT               44:13    7:08
    5    2  M30 Alan Connell, 39, Morristown, NJ            44:20    7:09
    6    3  M30 David Thompson, 39, Old Greenwich, CT       44:39    7:12
    7    1  M20 Justin Tufariello, 20, Ridgefield, CT       44:44    7:13
    8    4  M30 Matt Bedoukian, 30, Redding, CT             44:54    7:14
    9    1  M40 Stephen Marsalese, 44, Rye Brook, NY        45:11    7:17
   10    2  M40 Bruce Cadenhead, 46, Dobbs Ferry, NY        45:38    7:22
   11    2  M20 Martin Gennusa, 23, Ridgefield, CT          45:47    7:23
   12    3  M40 Matt Baruch, 40, Brooklyn, NY               45:58    7:25
    1           Margaret Butler, 31*, New York, NY          46:06    7:26
   13    4  M40 Timothy Oconnell, 48, Ridgefield, CT        46:28    7:30
   14    1  M50 George Buchanan, 51, Shelton, CT            46:41    7:32
   15    5  M40 Matthew Ohalloran, 40, Wilton, CT           46:57    7:34
   16    6  M40 John Sabatino, 43, Morris Plains, NJ        47:00    7:35
   17    5  M30 Noah Pearce, 35, Ossining, NY               47:15    7:37
   18    6  M30 Christopher Hojlo, 37, New York, NY         47:19    7:38
   19    7  M40 William Homes, 40, Darien, CT               47:25    7:39
   20    8  M40 John Trunik, 41, West Hartford, CT          47:37    7:41
   21    9  M40 Erci Scheffler, 40, Scarsdale, NY           47:43    7:42
   22   10  M40 Frank Magaletta, 44, Hoboken, NJ            47:44    7:42
   23    3  M20 Daniel Black, 20, Brewster, NY              47:46    7:42
   24   11  M40 Andrew Jackson, 44, Woodbridge, CT          48:10    7:46
   25    7  M30 Matt Post, 33, Monroe, NY                   48:13    7:46
   26   12  M40 Adam Mazur, 40, Garden City, NY             48:20    7:48
   27    8  M30 Jason Wein, 38, Mahopac, NY                 48:30    7:49
   28   13  M40 Scott Sobkowicz, 40, Wyckoff, NJ            48:37    7:50
   29    9  M30 John Zaralla, 30, White Plains, NY          48:41    7:51
   30   14  M40 Peter Rockland, 43, Hastings-on-Hudso, NY   48:43    7:51
   31   15  M40 J D. Rehm, 45, Darien, CT                   48:47    7:52
   32   10  M30 Brian Thompson, 35, Brooklyn, NY            48:53    7:53
   33   16  M40 Christopher Dowhan, 41, Mt. Kisco, NY       49:01    7:54
   34   17  M40 Kevin Kane, 47, Garden City, NY             49:07    7:55
   35   18  M40 John Barti, 40, Putnam Valley, NY           49:28    7:59
   36   19  M40 Tommy Taylor, 49, Fort Salonga, NY          49:29    7:59
   37   11  M30 Ken Buderman, 30, White Plains, NY          49:30    7:59
   38   20  M40 Paul Welch, 45, Wilton, CT                  49:32    7:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top


   39   12  M30 Ethan Marin, 38, Woodbridge, CT             49:40    8:01
   40   21  M40 Charles Spiess, 40, Old Greenwich, CT       49:45    8:01
   41   13  M30 Douglas Goldblatt, 35, Scarborough, ME      49:47    8:02
   42    4  M20 Lawrence Azzaretti, 26, New York, NY        49:51    8:02
   43    2  M50 Jerry “mr Bimble” Turk, 51, Guilford, CT    50:00    8:04
   44   14  M30 Evan McGerald, 37, Ridgefield, CT           50:10    8:05
   45   15  M30 James Gurley, 37, New York, NY              50:14    8:06
   46   22  M40 Ross Henshaw, 40, Bedford, NY               50:20    8:07
   47   16  M30 Thomas Seier, 30, Barnegat, NJ              50:32    8:09
   48    3  M50 Brian Hennessey, 50, Newtown, CT            50:47    8:11
   50           TURKEY                                      50:51    8:12
    2           Kerry Arsenault, 45*, Guilford, CT          50:53    8:12
   48    5  M20 Marc Jensen, 19, South Salem, NY            50:55    8:13
   49   23  M40 Timothy Evnin, 45, Bedford, NY              50:56    8:13
   50   24  M40 Kevin Cotter, 49, Bedford, NY               51:03    8:14
   51   25  M40 Daniel Apel, 44, Mountain Lakes, NJ         51:06    8:14
   52   17  M30 Westin Lovy, 37, New Canaan, CT             51:08    8:15
   53   26  M40 James Hourihan, 45, Wyckoff, NJ             51:19    8:17
   54   27  M40 Kevin Carlsten, 41, Dobbs Ferry, NY         51:21    8:17
   55   28  M40 Wayne Loranger, 42, Franklin Lakes, NJ      51:26    8:18
   56   29  M40 Erik Kaeyer, 43, Wilton, CT                 51:34    8:19
   57   18  M30 Alex Bradley, 31, Bedford, NY               51:42    8:20
   58   19  M30 Rick Rushka, 37, New Milford, CT            51:49    8:21
   59    6  M20 Jake Billings, 24, Brewster, NY             51:58    8:23
   60   30  M40 Ken Tulloch, 44, Cos Cob, CT                52:18    8:26
   61   31  M40 David Prince, 41, New York, NY              52:30    8:28
   62   20  M30 Brian Harkins, 35, New York, NY             52:39    8:29
   63   32  M40 Timothy Debany, 47, Ridgefield, CT          52:43    8:30
   64    7  M20 Steve Alfano, 29, Cross River, NY           52:47    8:31
   65   21  M30 Chris LaCava, 36, New Milford, CT           52:49    8:31
   66   22  M30 William Boscarino, 38, Greenwich, CT        52:54    8:32
   67   33  M40 Chris Perkins, 41, Bedford, NY              53:00    8:33
   68    4  M50 Stephen Quirk, 52, Commack, NY              53:07    8:34
   69   34  M40 Stefano Galli, 42, Bedford Corners, NY      53:19    8:36
   70   35  M40 Erik Weenink, 43, Brookfield, CT            53:19    8:36
   71    8  M20 Travis Johnson, 28, Cold Spring, NY         53:20    8:36
   72   36  M40 Bob Meyjes, 47, Darien, CT                  53:21    8:36
   73   23  M30 Andrew Schiffman, 32, Bedford Hills, NY     53:29    8:38
   74   37  M40 Larry Debany, 42, Bedford, NY               53:36    8:39
   75   24  M30 William Hunt, 36, New York, NY              53:39    8:39
   76   38  M40 Mark Welch, 43, Wyckoff, NJ                 53:42    8:40
   77   39  M40 David McMichael, 43, Goldens Bridge, NY     53:43    8:40
   78   40  M40 Ron Morgan, 44, Bedford Corners, NY         53:44    8:40
   79   25  M30 John Praino, 35, Carmel, NY                 53:46    8:40
   80    5  M50 John Krasniewicz, 59, Old Greenwich, CT     53:54    8:42
    3   1  W30 Kristin Simonsen, 35*, Westport, CT         53:56    8:42
   81   41  M40 Matt Genova, 41, Garden City, NY            53:58    8:42
   82   26  M30 John Dixon, 39, New York, NY                54:01    8:43
   83   42  M40 Adam Norris, 44, Norwalk, CT                54:10    8:44
   84   27  M30 Patrick Byrne, 33, New York, NY             54:12    8:44
   85   43  M40 Alex Tripp, 45, Garrison, NY                54:19    8:46
   86    9  M20 Timothy Burgher, 29, Winooski, VT           54:31    8:48
   87   44  M40 Michael Hogan, 43, Hastings-on-Hudso, NY    54:34    8:48
   88    6  M50 Brian Bagot, 51, Peekskill, NY              54:35    8:48
   89    10  M20 Brett Eastman, 23, Shelton, CT              54:36    8:48
   90   45  M40 Kelsey Nix, 49, Katonah, NY                 54:37    8:48
   91   28  M30 Nicholas Antonucci, 31, Bedford Hills, NY   54:37    8:49
    4    2  W30 Rose Shabet, 38*, Darien, CT                54:38    8:49
    5    3  W30 Deanna Culbreath, 30*, New York, NY         54:39    8:49
   92    7  M50 Alexander Alimanestianu, 51, Larchmont, NY  54:41    8:49
   93   10  M20 Greg Azzaretti, 22, Brewster, NY            54:43    8:49
   94    8  M50 James Dunn, 54, Stamford, CT                54:48    8:50
   95   46  M40 Gregory Stanton, 46, Larchmont, NY          54:50    8:51
   96   29  M30 Michael Stohler, 35, Larchmont, NY          55:01    8:52
   97   30  M30 Tom Lewis, 35, Pound Ridge, NY              55:02    8:52
   98   31  M30 Eric Eckelman, 37, Mt. Kisco, NY            55:09    8:54
   99   47  M40 Sean Dweck, 40, Pound Ridge, NY             55:20    8:55
  100   48  M40 ernst jansson, 48, Greenwich, CT            55:26    8:56
    7    4  W30 Carissa McMahon, 35*, Ridgefield, CT        55:28    8:57
  101   49  M40 Matthew Flanagan, 42, Garden City, NY       55:28    8:57
    8    5  W30 Meredith Walworth, 35*, South Salem, NY     55:31    8:57
  111           TURKEY                                      55:32    8:57
  102   32  M30 Stuart Weitzman, 36, Bedford Hills, NY      55:33    8:58
  103   33  M30 Damien Whelan, 37, South Salem, NY          55:34    8:58
  104   50  M40 Theodore Hughes, 45, Port Jefferson, NY     55:35    8:58
  105    9  M50 Russell Hammond, 50, Killingworth, CT       55:37    8:58
  106   51  M40 David Hoffman, 47, Norwalk, CT              55:40    8:59
  107   52  M40 Robert McGill, 45, Katonah, NY              55:42    8:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top


    9    1  W40 Jean Norton, 47*, Wurtsboro, NY             55:49    9:00
  108   34  M30 Ryan Greene, 30, Stamford, CT               55:52    9:01
  109   53  M40 Damain George, 42, Garden City, NY          55:54    9:01
  110   54  M40 Jim Funk, 42, Fairfield, CT                 56:02    9:02
  111   55  M40 George Grenier, 44, Katonah, NY             56:05    9:03
  112   35  M30 Matt Talucci, 39, Darien, CT                56:11    9:04
  113    1  M60 Paul Muessig, 60, Wallkill, NY              56:11    9:04
  114   56  M40 Anthony Pulcino, 41, Stony Point, NY        56:16    9:04
   10    2  W40 Joan Lynch, 44*, Cos Cob, CT                56:20    9:05
  115   57  M40 Eli Gross, 41, Brookville, NY               56:26    9:06
  116   11  M20 Andrew Huber, 28, Chappaqua, NY             56:28    9:06
   11    6  W30 Katharine Workum, 36*, Brooklyn, NY         56:40    9:08
  117   58  M40 Dominick Zackeo, 44, Weatogue, CT           56:50    9:10
   12    3  W40 Pia Palladino, 48*, Woodbridge, CT          56:58    9:11
  118   10  M50 Denny Chin, 54, New York, NY                57:11    9:13
  119   59  M40 Steven Giner, 40, Bedford Corners, NY       57:12    9:13
  120    1  JrM Connor McCune, 16, South Salem, NY          57:13    9:14
  121   60  M40 Barry Loranger, 46, Kinnelon, NJ            57:20    9:15
  122   61  M40 Dylan Germishuys, 41, Westport, CT          57:23    9:15
  123    2  JrM Ted McCarthy, 15, Clifton Park, NY          57:26    9:16
  124   36  M30 Michael Minter, 36, New Canaan, CT          57:30    9:16
  125   37  M30 Stephen Conroy, 30, White Plains, NY        57:31    9:17
  126   11  M50 William Fleming, 52, Northport, NY          57:32    9:17
  127   62  M40 Adam Aegelberg, 40, New Rochelle, NY        57:38    9:18
  128   63  M40 Michael Gorman, 46, Bedford, NY             57:45    9:19
  129   38  M30 Joshua Faust, 37, Bedford, NY               57:51    9:20
  130   39  M30 Christopher Post, 37, Rhinebeck, NY         57:53    9:20
  131   40  M30 Brian Lynch, 37, Westport, CT               57:54    9:20
  132   41  M30 Graham Nalle, 36, Dobbs Ferry, NY           58:00    9:21
  133   64  M40 Robert Stone, 46, Cos Cob, CT               58:00    9:21
  134   65  M40 Robert Amante, 44, Katonah, NY              58:10    9:23
  135   42  M30 Daniel Stoller, 39, Bedford, NY             58:10    9:23
   13    4  W40 Barbara Sessa, 45*, Slate Hill, NY          58:11    9:23
  136   43  M30 Jordan Godino, 34, Steuben, ME              58:16    9:24
  137   12  M50 Anthony Rubino, 51, Garden City, NY         58:26    9:25
  138   66  M40 Ron Carter, 45, Westport, CT                58:30    9:26
  139   67  M40 Francois Odouard, 46, Larchmont, NY         58:31    9:26
  140   68  M40 Jay Avitable, 49, Branford, CT              58:32    9:26
  141   44  M30 Brandoch Cook, 37, Bronx, NY                58:33    9:27
   14    7  W30 Elizabeth Perkins, 39*, Bedford, NY         58:34    9:27
  142   45  M30 Jeffrey Black, 35, Stamford, CT             58:41    9:28
  143   69  M40 Dana Jones, 45, Ridgefield, CT              58:44    9:28
   15    1  W20 Caitlin Corless, 26*, Winooski, VT          58:46    9:29
  144   13  M50 Charles Winchell, 53, Stratford, CT         58:52    9:30
  145   12  M20 Jon Smith, 29, Waltham, MA                  58:58    9:31
  146   46  M30 Carlos Jimenez, 39, Rutherford, NJ          59:02    9:31
  147   70  M40 Rob Cavenagh, 42, Bedford, NY               59:04    9:32
   16    8  W30 Tammy Kiernan, 36*, Norwalk, CT             59:09    9:32
   17    5  W40 Ikuko Yabunami, 42*, Riverside, CT          59:14    9:33
  148   71  M40 Robert Casper, 46, Armonk, NY               59:16    9:33
  149   47  M30 Gordon Plaut, 38, New Fairfield, CT         59:17    9:34
  150   48  M30 Christian DaCunha, 38, Sherman, CT          59:18    9:34
  151   72  M40 Matthew Mallgrave, 40, New York, NY         59:20    9:34
  152   73  M40 ken krasnow, 44, Bedford, NY                59:20    9:34
  153   74  M40 Genevieve Mallgrave, 40, New York, NY       59:20    9:34
  154   14  M50 Wayne Carlson, 57, Clifton, NJ              59:22    9:34
  155   75  M40 Bill Nightingale, 46, Rowayton, CT          59:24    9:35
  156   49  M30 Patrick Convery, 37, Chappaqua, NY          59:24    9:35
  157   50  M30 Robert Oden, 38, Bedford, NY                59:25    9:35
  158   76  M40 John Graygor, 41, South Salem, NY           59:28    9:35
   18    9  W30 Molly Hellmuth, 38*, Chappaqua, NY          59:30    9:36
   19   10  W30 Nicole Karnas, 36*, Newtown, CT             59:34    9:36
  159   77  M40 Ronald Roth, 48, Ridgefield, CT             59:37    9:37
  160   15  M50 Peter Schmidt, 51, Pleasantville, NY        59:43    9:38
  161   78  M40 Michael Smith, 47, Wappingers Falls, NY     59:46    9:38
  162   79  M40 David Lattimer, 43, Stamford, CT            59:47    9:38
  163   80  M40 Daniel Sang, 41, Irvington, NY              59:48    9:39
  164   81  M40 Michael Wizeman, 43, Gillette, NJ           59:49    9:39
  165   82  M40 Michael Klein, 48, Hawthorne, NY            59:51    9:39
  166   83  M40 Glenn McCabe, 44, Brookfield, CT            59:53    9:39
  167   16  M50 Jonathan Rubin, 51, Guilford, CT            59:56    9:40
  168   51  M30 ellis tarlton, 39, Danbury, CT              59:59    9:40
  169   13  M20 Jay Maryniak, 24, Bedford Hills, NY       1:00:02    9:41
   20    6  W40 Kelley Roche, 41*, South Salem, NY        1:00:08    9:42
  170   52  M30 Keith Reilly, 37, Hopewell Junction, NY   1:00:17    9:43
   21    2  W20 Vanessa Fjelldal, 29*, Stamford, CT       1:00:18    9:44
  171   84  M40 Will Dotson, 40, New York, NY             1:00:20    9:44
  172   53  M30 Derek Barnes, 37, Hoboken, NJ             1:00:22    9:44
   22    7  W40 Susan Hoelzer, 43*, New Canaan, CT        1:00:25    9:45
   23    8  W40 Megan Steele, 45*, New Canaan, CT         1:00:27    9:45
   24    3  W20 Samantha Kopf, 24*, Katonah, NY           1:00:27    9:45
   25    9  W40 Lesli Hiller, 43*, Lido Beach, NY         1:00:27    9:45
   26   10  W40 Sarah Hodder, 43*, Chappaqua, NY          1:00:29    9:45
  173   85  M40 Ola Ahlmen, 44, Chappaqua, NY             1:00:30    9:45
  174   17  M50 Kevin Lange, 50, Pleasantville, NY        1:00:34    9:46
  175   54  M30 Brian Stempel, 38, South Salem, NY        1:00:39    9:47
  176   18  M50 james Reilly, 51, Darien, CT              1:00:39    9:47
   27   11  W40 Kerry Tomson, 45*, Mt. Kisco, NY          1:00:41    9:47
   28   11  W30 Lori Talucci, 38*, Darien, CT             1:00:43    9:47
  177   19  M50 Richard Unis, 51, Verona, NJ              1:00:44    9:48
  178   86  M40 Peter Aarrestad, 49, East Hampton, CT     1:00:45    9:48
   29   12  W40 Nancy Siano, 42*, Pound Ridge, NY         1:00:49    9:49
  179   87  M40 D J. Colella, 40, Yorktown Heights, NY    1:00:50    9:49
  180   88  M40 Matt Parisi, 41, Yorktown Heights, NY     1:00:52    9:49
  181   89  M40 Michael Kenny, 42, Rye, NY                1:00:53    9:49
  182   90  M40 Thomas Gaffney, 48, East Brunswick, NJ    1:00:54    9:49
  183   91  M40 Tim Stevenson, 43, Trumbukk, CT           1:00:59    9:50
  184   92  M40 John Goldman, 46, Mt. Kisco, NY           1:00:59    9:50
  185   93  M40 John Muir, 48, Paterson, NJ               1:01:01    9:50
  186   20  M50 Louis Gelabert, 54, Oyster Bay, NY        1:01:01    9:50
   30    4  W20 Carly Mahony, 23*, Shelton, CT            1:01:03    9:51
  187   94  M40 Christiaan Rizy, 41, Westport, CT         1:01:03    9:51
  188    3  JrM Taylor Matthews, 15, Bedford, NY          1:01:08    9:51
  189   95  M40 Jimbo Kapp, 42, Summit, NJ                1:01:14    9:52
  190   55  M30 David Fife, 39, Pound Ridge, NY           1:01:15    9:53
  191   96  M40 Daryl Kessler, 40, Brooklyn, NY           1:01:18    9:53
   31    1  W50 Michele Hammond, 51*, Killingworth, CT    1:01:20    9:53
   32   13  W40 Katherine Jackson, 45*, Woodbridge, CT    1:01:24    9:54
  192   97  M40 Edward Pfleging, 46, Oradell, NJ          1:01:25    9:54
  193   98  M40 Paul Dorfman, 45, Chappaqua, NY           1:01:29    9:55
  194   99  M40 jeffrey conwisar, 45, Irvington, NY       1:01:29    9:55
  195   21  M50 Christopher Giam, 50, Hopewell Jct , NY   1:01:36    9:56
  196   56  M30 Daniel Aitchison, 30, Shenorock, NY       1:01:36    9:56
  197   57  M30 Edward Grogan, 39, New Canaan, CT         1:01:37    9:56
  198  100  M40 Jonathan Evans, 47, New Canaan, CT        1:01:40    9:57
  199   22  M50 Paul Dickie, 57, Newington, CT            1:01:42    9:57
  200  101  M40 John Tobin, 46, Waccabuc, NY              1:01:45    9:57
  201  102  M40 Peter Lerner, 42, Brooklyn, NY            1:01:50    9:58
   33    1  JrW Leore Lavin, 16*, Teaneck, NJ             1:01:51    9:58

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top


   34   14  W40 Elizabeth Dottavio, 46*, Rye, NY          1:02:00   10:00
  202  103  M40 Michael Eck, 47, Rye, NY                  1:02:18   10:03
  203  104  M40 Benjamin Anagnos, 41, New York, NY        1:02:19   10:03
   35   15  W40 Adrienne Morgan, 44*, Bedford Corners, NY 1:02:25   10:04
  204  105  M40 Joe Kapp, 46, Bedminster, NJ              1:02:31   10:05
   36    5  W20 Carolyn Rebeck, 27*, New York, NY         1:02:32   10:05
  205   58  M30 Tommy Warren, 32, Huntington, NY          1:02:32   10:05
  206  106  M40 Andrew Maldonado, 41, No. White Plains, NY
                                                            1:02:36   10:06
   37    2  W50 Susan Reynolds, 52*, Pleasantville, NY    1:02:37   10:06
  207   23  M50 Ronald Verde Rose, 51, The Bronx, NY      1:02:38   10:06
  208   59  M30 Mike Ferrante, 39, Middletown, NY         1:02:41   10:07
  209   60  M30 Viktor Bobrov, 35, Springfield, NJ        1:02:43   10:07
   38   16  W40 Barbara Ferrante, 40*, Middletown, NY     1:02:47   10:08
  210  107  M40 Greg Cashman, 45, Chappaqua, NY           1:02:48   10:08
  211    4  JrM Gazelle Mitchell, 14, Bedford, NY         1:02:50   10:08
   39    3  W50 ellie hashmall, 52*, Yorktown Heights, NY 1:02:51   10:08
  212   61  M30 Stephen Mooney, 39, Yorktown Heights, NY  1:02:53   10:09
  213  108  M40 Jenaro Reino, 48, Bedford, NY             1:02:55   10:09
  214   62  M30 Thomas Smith, 35, Barnegat, NJ            1:03:00   10:10
  215   63  M30 Thomas Mullane, 36, New York, NY          1:03:01   10:10
   40    2  JrW Lucy Williams, 17*, Greenwich, CT         1:03:01   10:10
  216    5  JrM Benjamin Barton, 14, Bedford, NY          1:03:01   10:10
  217  109  M40 Jim Steele, 41, New Canaan, CT            1:03:03   10:10
  218  110  M40 Steve Smith, 47, Southport, CT            1:03:04   10:10
  219  111  M40 Mark Vincent, 40, Somers, NY              1:03:10   10:11
   41   12  W30 Laurie Duarte, 34*, Darien, CT            1:03:18   10:13
  220  112  M40 Adam Stone, 40, Somers, NY                1:03:23   10:13
  221  113  M40 Stephen Cowie, 40, Garden City, NY        1:03:24   10:14
  222   24  M50 Thomas McShane, 54, Katonah, NY           1:03:30   10:14
  223  114  M40 william Hassett, 45, Katonah, NY          1:03:33   10:15
  224   64  M30 Daniel Broom, 35, Branford, CT            1:03:35   10:15
  225   65  M30 Patrick Kelly III, 36, Menlo Park, CA     1:03:51   10:18
  226   25  M50 Carl Bull, 57, West New York, NJ          1:03:52   10:18
  227   66  M30 Scott Karnas, 36, Newtown, CT             1:03:53   10:18
  228   14  M20 Christopher Hupfer, 22, hicksville, NY    1:03:53   10:18
  229   67  M30 brian ingram, 38, New York, NY            1:04:01   10:19
  230   68  M30 Wilson Soto, 39, Katonah, NY              1:04:02   10:20
  231   15  M20 John Frank, 27, New York, NY              1:04:09   10:21
  232  115  M40 Glen Kutler, 42, Ridgefield, CT           1:04:10   10:21
  233  116  M40 Matthew McCabe, 40, Washington, DC        1:04:12   10:21
  234   69  M30 Seth Parker, 36, New York, NY             1:04:13   10:21
  235  117  M40 John Mangini, 43, Warren, NJ              1:04:14   10:22
  236  118  M40 Chris Walsh, 44, Cross River, NY          1:04:16   10:22
  237    6  JrM La Berge Bedoukian, 14, Redding, CT       1:04:17   10:22
  238  119  M40 Lee Willett, 47, South Salem, NY          1:04:18   10:22
  239  120  M40 Michael McEvily, 48, Larchmont, NY        1:04:18   10:22
  240   26  M50 James Lavin, 54, Teaneck, NJ              1:04:20   10:23
   42   13  W30 Chrissy Colsey, 34*, Ridgefield, CT       1:04:22   10:23
  241   70  M30 Brian Cossari, 35, Gaylordsville, CT      1:04:24   10:23
  242   71  M30 Daniel Walworth, 35, South Salem, NY      1:04:25   10:23
  243  121  M40 Brian Clark, 47, Stamford, CT             1:04:27   10:24
   43    4  W50 Heather Langham, 53*, Katonah, NY         1:04:28   10:24
  244   72  M30 Jeff Crystal, 36, Brooklyn, NY            1:04:30   10:24
   44   14  W30 Elizabeth McGoldrick, 33*, Katonah, NY    1:04:34   10:25
  245  122  M40 Mark Bertin, 42, Katonah, NY              1:04:36   10:25
  246   73  M30 Scott Dottavio, 36, Yorktown Heights, NY  1:04:38   10:25
  247   27  M50 Angelo Cannarella, 51, White Plains, NY   1:04:39   10:26
  248   28  M50 Steve Kontra, 54, Easton, CT              1:04:40   10:26
  249   29  M50 Getz Obstfeld, 55, New Rochelle, NY       1:04:41   10:26
  250   16  M20 Dan Belber, 23, Shelton, CT               1:04:42   10:26
  251   74  M30 Timothy Dickman, 39, Montgomery, NY       1:04:44   10:26
  252  123  M40 Alan Wagman, 49, Astoria, NY              1:04:46   10:27
  253   75  M30 Timothy Leonard, 31, Stamford, CT         1:04:47   10:27
  254  124  M40 Bill McBrayer, 44, Redding, CT            1:04:48   10:27
   45    5  W50 Susan Golden, 50*, Katonah, NY            1:04:48   10:27
  255  125  M40 Chris Belknap, 41, Glen Rock, NJ          1:04:49   10:27
  256   30  M50 Geoffrey Vincent, 55, Brooklyn, NY        1:04:49   10:27
  257   31  M50 Chris Homes, 50, Saint James, NY          1:04:51   10:27
  258   76  M30 Mark Olsen, 34, Darien, CT                1:04:53   10:28
  259  126  M40 Mark Breene, 42, Wilton, CT               1:04:54   10:28
  260    7  JrM Corey Schwartz, 17, Fair Lawn, NJ         1:04:56   10:28
  261  127  M40 Chris Cucci, 42, Hawthorne, NJ            1:04:58   10:29
   46   17  W40 Debo Coniglio-Kilcourse, 42*, New Fairfield, CT
                                                            1:05:00   10:29
   47   18  W40 Kristen Hoban, 43*, Ridgefield, CT        1:05:03   10:29
  262  128  M40 Tom Hoban, 41, Ridgefield, CT             1:05:04   10:30
  263  129  M40 Scott Jones, 43, New Fairfield, CT        1:05:05   10:30
  264   77  M30 Justin Puccio, 38, Bedford Hills, NY      1:05:07   10:30
  265  130  M40 Brian Cole, 48, Wilton, CT                1:05:11   10:31
  266   78  M30 Chris Rossomando, 39, Middletown, NJ      1:05:12   10:31
  267  131  M40 Brad Glassman, 41, Sandy Hook, CT         1:05:12   10:31
   48   19  W40 Sue Lyons, 47*, Pound Ridge, NY           1:05:12   10:31
  268  132  M40 Luke Lyons, 46, Pound Ridge, NY           1:05:15   10:31
   49   20  W40 Alison Kaplan, 45*, Bedford, NY           1:05:17   10:32
  269   79  M30 William Wright, 37, New York, NY          1:05:19   10:32
  270  133  M40 Joe Haffner, 40, Rockaway, NJ             1:05:20   10:32
  271   80  M30 Mike Cormier, 34, Northwood, NH           1:05:22   10:33
  272  134  M40 Joseph Fritsche Jr, 45, Pt Pleasant Beach, NJ
                                                            1:05:24   10:33
  273   17  M20 Matthew Trumbley, 29, Naugatuck, CT       1:05:26   10:33
  274  135  M40 Shawn Regan, 40, Pound Ridge, NY          1:05:30   10:34
   50    6  W20 Holli Tierno, 28*, Redding Ridge, CT      1:05:38   10:35
  275  136  M40 Chris Heppner, 40, Salem, MA              1:05:42   10:36
  276    8  JrM Calin Ruscica-Aman, 18, Katonah, NY       1:05:43   10:36
  277   81  M30 Michael Yeager, 38, Shawnee, KS           1:05:45   10:36
  278  137  M40 Peter Hull, 49, Bedford, NY               1:05:48   10:37
  279   82  M30 Christopher Clancy, 37, New York, NY      1:05:53   10:37
  280  138  M40 James Alfandre, 41, Clifton Park, NY      1:05:54   10:38
  281   32  M50 Ralph Huber, 56, Chappaqua, NY            1:05:57   10:38
  282   83  M30 David Ennis, 35                           1:05:58   10:38
  283  139  M40 David Ceisler, 43, Katonah, NY            1:05:59   10:38
  284  140  M40 Sean James, 45, West Nyack, NY            1:06:00   10:39
  285    9  JrM Adam Markhoff, 14, Bedford, NY            1:06:02   10:39
  286   84  M30 Adam Green, 33, Hoboken, NJ               1:06:03   10:39
  287   85  M30 Diego Antman, 39, Montrose, NY            1:06:05   10:39
  288   33  M50 Eric Olsen, 53, Ridgefield, CT            1:06:06   10:40
  289   86  M30 Shawn McPhillips, 34, Montgomery, NY      1:06:07   10:40
  290  141  M40 Jim Harris, 45, Millington, NJ            1:06:09   10:40
   51   15  W30 Melanie Passarelli, 39*, Mt. Kisco, NY    1:06:10   10:40
  291   34  M50 Gary Gustafson, 52, Chappaqua, NY         1:06:12   10:41
  292   35  M50 El Caballo Blanco, 50, Copper Canyon, MX  1:06:13   10:41
  293  142  M40 geoff Goldberg, 42, New York, NY          1:06:14   10:41
   52    7  W20 Dorothy Riely, 25*, Croton-On-Hudson, NY  1:06:19   10:42
  294  143  M40 Tracey Bernstein, 42, Garrison, NY        1:06:22   10:42
  295  144  M40 Michael Markhoff, 45, Bedford, NY         1:06:25   10:43
  296  145  M40 Stephen Bonebrake, 48, New Canaan, CT     1:06:26   10:43
  297  146  M40 Phil Tartaglia, 46, Mohesh Lake, NY       1:06:26   10:43
  298  147  M40 Eddie  “the Plum Donlon, 43, Brooklyn, NY 1:06:26   10:43
   53   21  W40 erika Long, 41*, Pound Ridge, NY          1:06:33   10:44
  299   87  M30 Timothy Kelly, 32, New York, NY           1:06:34   10:44
   54    3  JrW Nicole Kaps, 14*, Fairfield, CT           1:06:35   10:44
  300   36  M50 John Galvany, 50, Pompton Lakes, NJ       1:06:38   10:45
  301  148  M40 Mark Blandford, 40, Ridgefield, CT        1:06:38   10:45
   55   16  W30 Sarah Blandford, 38*, Ridgefield, CT      1:06:39   10:45
  302  149  M40 Cliff Corso, 48, Bedford Corners, NY      1:06:41   10:45
  303    2  M60 Peter Page, 64, Rye Brook, NY             1:06:44   10:46
  304  150  M40 Peter Walsh, 44, Katonah, NY              1:06:53   10:47
  305   88  M30 Christopher Lindsey, 33, New York, NY     1:06:55   10:48
  306   89  M30 Ian Mahony, 30, Greenwoood Lake, NY       1:06:55   10:48
  307   90  M30 Jonathan Weinberger, 36, Greenwich, CT    1:06:57   10:48
  308  151  M40 Rich Luth, 49, Colchester, CT             1:06:59   10:48
  309  152  M40 Pat Heffernan, 44, North Salem, NY        1:06:59   10:48
  367           TURKEY                                    1:07:00   10:48
  310   91  M30 Dave Schneider, 38, Easton, CT            1:07:02   10:49
  311    3  M60 Dave Delano, 63, New York, NY             1:07:02   10:49
  312   92  M30 Todd Monti, 39, Katonah, NY               1:07:03   10:49
  313   93  M30 Vegard Nygaard, 39, Stamford, CT          1:07:03   10:49
   56   22  W40 Maria Vlasak, 44*, Stamford, CT           1:07:05   10:49
   57   17  W30 Kerrie Glassman, 34*, Sandy Hook, CT      1:07:07   10:49
  314  153  M40 Ronald Clarke, 47, Westport, CT           1:07:09   10:50
  315  154  M40 William Carson, 46, Colchester, CT        1:07:10   10:50
   58    6  W50 Mary Brewer, 56*, Purdys, NY              1:07:13   10:50
   59    4  JrW Patricia Garibaldi, 15*, Pleasantville, NY
                                                            1:07:13   10:50
  316  155  M40 John Garibaldi, 46, Pleasantville, NY     1:07:16   10:51
   60    5  JrW Nellie Mitchell, 17*, Bedford, NY         1:07:17   10:51
   61   18  W30 Francine Dingee, 37*, Ossining, NY        1:07:19   10:51
   62   19  W30 Christy Leggiero, 33*, Yonkers, NY        1:07:21   10:52
   63    7  W50 Nancy Buonpane, 50*, Melville, NY         1:07:25   10:52
  317  156  M40 Charles Riceman, 41, Garden City, NY      1:07:26   10:53
  318   37  M50 Bobby Nolan, 58, Danbury, CT              1:07:28   10:53
  319  157  M40 David Posner, 47, Pleasantville, NY       1:07:29   10:53
  320  158  M40 Stephen Bauer, 41, Mt. Kisco, NY          1:07:29   10:53
  321   94  M30 James Holden, 38, White Plains, NY        1:07:30   10:53
  322   95  M30 Frank Trentacoste, 37, New York, NY       1:07:39   10:55
  323   38  M50 Sean O'Connor, 54, Ridgefield, CT         1:07:40   10:55
  324   96  M30 Steve Morrissey, 38, Darien, CT           1:07:43   10:55
  325   97  M30 Don Quaintance, 39, Danbury, CT           1:07:44   10:55
  326   98  M30 Mike Trinkaus, 38, Ridgefield, CT         1:07:45   10:56
  327  159  M40 Michael Litsky, 46, Hastings-on-Hudso, NY 1:07:46   10:56
  328   39  M50 James Dipelesi, 58, Kings Park, NY        1:07:47   10:56
  329  160  M40 Anthony Heavey, 43, Garden City, NY       1:07:48   10:56
  330   40  M50 Joe Stanley, 56, Preston, CT              1:07:49   10:56
   64   23  W40 Suzanne Hughes, 48*, Woodside, NY         1:07:51   10:57
  331  161  M40 Kevin Kiely, 47, Garden City, NY          1:07:53   10:57
  332   99  M30 Michael Chatzopoulos, 35, montclair, NJ   1:07:56   10:57
  333  100  M30 Eileen Knapp, 37, Garden City, NY         1:07:56   10:57
  334  101  M30 Brian Knapp, 38, Garden City, NY          1:07:59   10:58
  335  102  M30 Joseph Holleran, 35, Jersey City, NJ      1:08:00   10:58
   65   20  W30 Lisa Anzelmo, 31*, New York, NY           1:08:02   10:58
   66   21  W30 Brandy Wohner, 39*, Harrington Park, NJ   1:08:05   10:59
  336  162  M40 daniel mercer, 44, east northport, NY     1:08:05   10:59
  337  103  M30 Michael Roux, 39, Northport, NY           1:08:06   10:59
  338  163  M40 Finbarr James, 42, West Nyack, NY         1:08:06   10:59
  339  164  M40 Tim Devlin, 46, Stamford, CT              1:08:09   10:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top


  340  165  M40 Larry Katz, 44, Stamford, CT              1:08:14   11:00
  341  166  M40 Alan Gates, 49, Chatham, NJ               1:08:16   11:01
  342  167  M40 Klaus Whitney, 48, Dobbs Ferry, NY        1:08:20   11:01
  343  168  M40 Daniel Cummings, 40, Croton-On-Hudson, NY 1:08:22   11:02
  344  169  M40 William Meyer, 40, Pound Ridge, NY        1:08:25   11:02
   67   22  W30 Jo-El Shea, 32*, Darien, CT               1:08:28   11:02
  345  170  M40 Anthony Tito, 40, Flushing, NY            1:08:37   11:04
  346  104  M30 John Arena, 37, Bedford, NY               1:08:40   11:05
  347  171  M40 Steve Meeker, 43, Newtown, CT             1:08:43   11:05
   68    8  W20 Julia Zirinsky, 26*, Cos Cob, CT          1:08:44   11:05
   69   23  W30 Aarti Comstock, 36*, South Salem, NY      1:08:48   11:06
  348   18  M20 Daniel Timmeny, 27, New York, NY          1:08:52   11:06
  349  172  M40 Edward Gentner, 46, New Canaan, CT        1:08:54   11:07
  350  173  M40 Brian Stimpfl, 41, Huntington, NY         1:08:55   11:07
  351  174  M40 Mike Paletta, 45, Bedford, NY             1:08:56   11:07
  352  175  M40 Bill Gaghan, 45, Glastonbury, CT          1:08:56   11:07
   70   24  W30 Nicole Pliego, 38*, New Milford, CT       1:08:57   11:07
  353  176  M40 Scott Kay, 45, Oradell, NJ                1:08:57   11:07
   71   25  W30 Anne Kelly, 35*, Menlo Park, CA           1:08:58   11:07
  354  177  M40 Drew Irving, 40, Ridgefield, CT           1:08:59   11:07
  355  178  M40 Shawn Carmody, 40, Bedford, NY            1:08:59   11:08
  356   19  M20 Gary Swarni, 29, Stamford, CT             1:09:00   11:08
   72   26  W30 Deb Fortune, 33*, Stamford, CT            1:09:00   11:08
  357  179  M40 Brian Harris, 46, Riverside, CT           1:09:01   11:08
  358  180  M40 Scot Binder, 47, Bedford, NY              1:09:03   11:08
  359   41  M50 John Grimm, 54, South Salem, NY           1:09:03   11:08
  360   42  M50 Charlie Versaci, 52, Bedford, NY          1:09:03   11:08
  361  181  M40 Mark Carey, 42, Fairfield, CT             1:09:04   11:08
  362  182  M40 Warren Shumway, 49, Thetford, VT          1:09:07   11:09
  363  105  M30 Chris Egan, 38, Bedford, NY               1:09:07   11:09
  364   43  M50 Mark Knott, 50, Smithtown, NY             1:09:09   11:09
  365   20  M20 Tyler Brock, 25, New York, NY             1:09:15   11:10
   73    8  W50 Cindy Scannell, 52*, Middlebury, CT       1:09:16   11:10
  366   10  JrM Dylan McMichael, 15, Goldens Bridge, NY   1:09:18   11:11
  367           #1606                                     1:09:19   11:11
  368  183  M40 Dan Wiley, 46                             1:09:26   11:12
  369  184  M40 Mauricio Calvet, 44, Caldwell, NJ         1:09:30   11:12
  370  185  M40 Mehdi Alami, 42, Bedford, NY              1:09:31   11:13
  371  106  M30 Michael Zigmont, 35, New York, NY         1:09:31   11:13
  372  107  M30 Daniel Kazup, 39, Hopewell Junction, NY   1:09:33   11:13
  373  108  M30 Michael Russo, 37, Howard Beach, NY       1:09:35   11:13
  374  186  M40 C K. Haynsworth, 44, Bedford Hills, NY    1:09:37   11:14
   74   24  W40 Erin Regan, 40*, Pound Ridge, NY          1:09:37   11:14
  375  109  M30 Stanford Lee, 38, Brooklyn, NY            1:09:44   11:15
  376  110  M30 Matthew Somers, 35, New York, NY          1:09:44   11:15
   75   27  W30 Catherine Chatzopoulos, 35*, New York, NY 1:09:48   11:15
  377  187  M40 Richard Doherty, 44, Danbury, CT          1:09:52   11:16
   76   25  W40 Lynn Tate, 48*, Ridgefield, CT            1:09:58   11:17
  378  188  M40 Barry Schwartz, 47, Stamford, CT          1:10:00   11:17
  379   44  M50 Christopher Warner, 58, Wakefield, RI     1:10:00   11:17
  380   45  M50 mark Stefanov, 52, Winsted, NY            1:10:00   11:17
  381   46  M50 John Brown, 52, Cambridge, MA             1:10:05   11:18
  382  189  M40 Barry Haitoff, 45, Mahopac, NY            1:10:06   11:18
  383  190  M40 James Macaluso, 47, Wyckoff, NJ           1:10:10   11:19
   77   26  W40 Diane Novy, 47*, Tenafly, NJ              1:10:15   11:20
  384  111  M30 David Hagen, 37, Darien, CT               1:10:18   11:20
  385  191  M40 David Morabito, 41, Katonah, NY           1:10:18   11:20
  386  112  M30 Michael Bieber, 38, Katonah, NY           1:10:18   11:20
  387  192  M40 Philip Sandler, 41, Katonah, NY           1:10:19   11:20
  388   11  JrM Kineo Gorman, 12, Bedford, NY             1:10:23   11:21
  389  113  M30 Brian Heppner, 31, New York, NY           1:10:25   11:21
  390  114  M30 Darnell Caballes, 37, Tuckahoe, NY        1:10:30   11:22
  391  115  M30 Adam Golovizki, 34, Glendale, NY          1:10:35   11:23
  392   21  M20 Zach Leatherman, 27, Omaha, NE            1:10:35   11:23
  393  116  M30 Jon Levine, 34, Pound Ridge, NY           1:10:38   11:24
  394  117  M30 Jeremy Shweder, 38, Brooklyn, NY          1:10:48   11:25
  395  193  M40 brian sullivan, 45, Roselle Park, NJ      1:10:49   11:25
  396  194  M40 Rob Maxton, 47, Tinton Falls, NJ          1:10:50   11:25
  397  118  M30 brian andersen, 32, montclair, NJ         1:10:50   11:25
  398   47  M50 Dominick Tralli, 53, Nesconset, NY        1:10:51   11:26
  399   48  M50 Robert dipaola, 50, Bedford, NY           1:10:53   11:26
  400    4  M60 Anton Deiters, 69, Ridgefield, CT         1:10:56   11:26
   78   27  W40 Lena Leodotter, 44*, The Bronx, NY        1:10:56   11:26
  401  119  M30 Shane Selsor, 31, Brunswick, ME           1:11:00   11:27
  402  195  M40 Evan Karas, 44, Katonah, NY               1:11:03   11:27
   79   28  W40 Peggy Rosenzweig, 44*, Katonah, NY        1:11:05   11:28
  403  120  M30 Robert Egan, 33, Mahopac, NY              1:11:10   11:29
  404   49  M50 Ernest Spatafore, 55, Katonah, NY         1:11:10   11:29
  405  121  M30 John Mooney, 32, Astoria, NY              1:11:18   11:30
   80   28  W30 Laurie Hooey, 39*, Syosset, NY            1:11:20   11:30
  406   12  JrM Jake Berry, 14, Redding, CT               1:11:21   11:30
  407  196  M40 David Celli, 42, Tappan, NY               1:11:25   11:31
  408  197  M40 Stephen Burnett, 44, Brooklyn, NY         1:11:29   11:32
  409   13  JrM Eion Nohilly, 12, Katonah, NY             1:11:29   11:32
  410  122  M30 Travis Obrien, 39, Bedford, NY            1:11:31   11:32
   81   29  W30 Kirsten Ofarrell, 30*, South Salem, NY    1:11:35   11:33
   82    6  JrW Brooke Nohilly, 11*, Katonah, NY          1:11:35   11:33
  411  198  M40 Wil Widman Jr., 45, North Babylon, NY     1:11:36   11:33
  412   14  JrM Wil Widman III, 14, North Babylon, NY     1:11:37   11:33
  413   15  JrM Ethan Barton, 13, Bedford, NY             1:11:38   11:33
  414   50  M50 Curtis Fletcher, 54, Cos Cob, CT          1:11:39   11:33
  415  123  M30 Robert Shine, 36, Bayside, NY             1:11:41   11:34
  416    5  M60 Bob Goldblatt, 69, New Canaan, CT         1:11:46   11:34
  417  199  M40 Thomas Cronin, 44, New Canaan, CT         1:11:46   11:35
   83   29  W40 julia Aryeh, 43*, Bedford, NY             1:11:47   11:35
  418  124  M30 John Wellenreuther, 36, Glen Cove, NY     1:11:49   11:35
  419   51  M50 Alan Bates, 51, Ridgefield, CT            1:11:53   11:36
  420  200  M40 Ken Locke, 47, Ronkonkoma, NY             1:11:53   11:36
  421   22  M20 Sidney Haitoff, 20, Mahopac, NY           1:11:58   11:36
   84   30  W30 Susan Carlucci, 37*, Norwalk, CT          1:11:59   11:36
  422   52  M50 Terence Oconnell, 54, Stamford, CT        1:11:59   11:37
  423  201  M40 David Nixon, 49, Old Greenwich, CT        1:12:08   11:38
  424   16  JrM Kurth Rethorn, 19, Coventry, RI           1:12:09   11:38
  425  202  M40 eric gisolfi, 40, Garden City, NY         1:12:13   11:39
   85   31  W30 Kara Whelan, 34*, South Salem, NY         1:12:17   11:39
  426  203  M40 Jimmy Coon, 42, Duxbury, MA               1:12:21   11:40
   86   30  W40 Ann Marie Carroll, 41*, South Salem, NY   1:12:26   11:41
  427  204  M40 Bryan Carroll, 43, South Salem, NY        1:12:26   11:41
  428  205  M40 Bruce Poignant, 46, Mahopac, NY           1:12:26   11:41
   87   31  W40 Kate Paletta, 45*, Bedford, NY            1:12:36   11:42
  429   17  JrM Cullen Morgan, 12, Bedford Corners, NY    1:12:39   11:43
   88   32  W40 Sarah Morabito, 41*, Katonah, NY          1:12:40   11:43
  430  125  M30 Ty Bailey, 34, Westport, CT               1:12:41   11:43
  431    6  M60 Stephen Fenton, 62, Springfield, NJ       1:12:44   11:44
   89   32  W30 Jennifer Sarn, 30*, Bethel, CT            1:12:49   11:45
  432  126  M30 Paul Davis, 39, Rye, NY                   1:12:50   11:45
  433  206  M40 Steven Davis, 47, New Canaan, CT          1:12:50   11:45
  434   53  M50 Jeffrey Marcus, 50, Ridgefield, CT        1:12:51   11:45
  435   54  M50 Chris Dighton, 51, North Salem, NY        1:12:51   11:45
  436  207  M40 Mark Cuoco, 46, New Canaan, CT            1:12:52   11:45
  437  208  M40 William Cronin, 44, Dobbs Ferry, NY       1:12:58   11:46
  438  127  M30 Kevin Eng, 30, Morganville, NJ            1:12:58   11:46
   90   33  W40 Nina Preizler, 42*, Mt. Kisco, NY         1:12:59   11:46
  439  209  M40 Chris Boege, 42, Bedford, NY              1:12:59   11:46
  440  128  M30 Michael Petrosky, 34, Yardley, PA         1:12:59   11:46
  441  210  M40 Jim Stevens, 44, South Salem, NY          1:13:01   11:47
  442  211  M40 David Koch, 41, New Canaan, CT            1:13:08   11:48
  443  212  M40 Kevin Byrne, 47, New Canaan, CT           1:13:08   11:48
  444  213  M40 Stephen Tjaden, 48, Dobbs Ferry, NY       1:13:08   11:48
  445  214  M40 Douglas Parker, 42, New York, NY          1:13:12   11:48
  446  215  M40 Kevin Clune, 49, Mt Kisco, NY             1:13:18   11:49
  447    7  M60 Danny Martin, 62, Cross River, NY         1:13:27   11:51
  448  129  M30 Kevin McGrath, 35, Bedminster, NJ         1:13:29   11:51
  449   55  M50 william cone, 51, Glastonbury, CT         1:13:31   11:51
  450   23  M20 John Wong, 26, Milford, CT                1:13:35   11:52
   91   33  W30 Colette Crotteau, 37*, Bedford, NY        1:13:38   11:53
  451  130  M30 Brendan Byrne, 33, Goldens Bridge, NY     1:13:48   11:54
  452  216  M40 Kevin Mooney, 40, Bedford, NY             1:13:48   11:54
   92    9  W20 Kara Shine, 28*, Williston Park, NY       1:13:49   11:54
   93   34  W40 Betsy Dunne, 40*, Bedford, NY             1:13:54   11:55
  453  131  M30 Jordan Davis, 36, Darien, CT              1:13:54   11:55
  454  132  M30 Zachary Stern, 37, New Canaan, CT         1:13:57   11:56
  455   56  M50 Donald Smith, 57, Cos Cob, CT             1:13:58   11:56
  456   57  M50 Kevin McLaughlin, 52, Huntington, NY      1:14:09   11:57
  457  217  M40 Derek Correia, 41, Bedford, NY            1:14:09   11:58
   94    9  W50 Barbara Gatfield, 51*, Bedford, NY        1:14:09   11:58
   95   35  W40 Judy Miller, 43*, New Canaan, CT          1:14:14   11:58
  458  133  M30 Michael Hutchinson, 35, Glen Ridge, NJ    1:14:14   11:58
  459   58  M50 David Loesch, 53, Braircliff Manor, NY    1:14:14   11:58

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top


  460  134  M30 Justin Shaffer, 35, New York, NY          1:14:30   12:01
  461  218  M40 Jim McKeon, 46, Staten Island, NY         1:14:41   12:03
  462  219  M40 John Hornsby, 41, Astoria, NY             1:14:41   12:03
  463  135  M30 Ryan Mecheski, 34, Salisbury, MA          1:14:42   12:03
   96   36  W40 Ruth Rust, 41*, Croton-On-Hudson, NY      1:14:42   12:03
   97   37  W40 Bonnie Schwartz, 46*, Pound Ridge, NY     1:14:42   12:03
  464   18  JrM Connor Young, 17, Ridgefield, CT          1:14:48   12:04
  465  136  M30 Brendan Coyle, 36, Killingworth, CT       1:14:50   12:04
  466  220  M40 Robert Leggett, 44, Garden City, NY       1:14:52   12:04
   98   38  W40 Laura Boullianne, 44*, Brookfield, CT     1:14:55   12:05
  467  221  M40 Jeffrey Kintzer, 44, Bedford, NY          1:14:57   12:05
  468  137  M30 bryce Obrien, 38, Pound Ridge, NY         1:14:57   12:05
  469  138  M30 Mark Hewko, 37, Brooklyn, NY              1:14:58   12:05
  470   59  M50 Daniel Buckelew Sr., 53, Stanhope, NJ     1:14:58   12:05
   99   34  W30 Patricia McMahon, 39*, South Salem, NY    1:14:59   12:06
  471  139  M30 Lance Rea, 39, huntington statio, NY      1:15:00   12:06
  472  222  M40 John McGeary, 46, Ridgefield, CT          1:15:02   12:06
  473  140  M30 Fred Forster, 37, Ridgefield, CT          1:15:05   12:07
  100   35  W30 Tanja Arnold, 30*, Carmel, NY             1:15:06   12:07
  474   60  M50 James Masiello, 56, Sleepy Hollow, NY     1:15:06   12:07
  475  141  M30 Glenn Haber, 39, Mahwah, NJ               1:15:09   12:07
  476  223  M40 Hannah Gorman, 46, Bedford, NY            1:15:11   12:08
  477   61  M50 Mickey Yardis, 55, Greenwich, CT          1:15:12   12:08
  101   36  W30 Darrelle O’connor, 39*, Greenwich, CT     1:15:14   12:08
  478  224  M40 Bob Roche, 45, Millington, NJ             1:15:15   12:08
  102   39  W40 Gillian Kaeyer, 42*, Wilton, CT           1:15:15   12:08
  479  142  M30 Dereck Steffe, 38, Mt. Kisco, NY          1:15:20   12:09
  480  225  M40 John Rogers, 44, South Salem, NY          1:15:24   12:10
  481   19  JrM Greg Livingston, 11, Katonah, NY          1:15:27   12:10
  103   10  W20 Mary Connor, 28*, Pelham, NY              1:15:27   12:10
  104   11  W20 Kristine Fankhouser, 29*, New York, NY    1:15:27   12:10
  482  143  M30 Roger Askins, 35, New Providence, NJ      1:15:31   12:11
  483   62  M50 Russell Friedman, 55, Wilton, CT          1:15:33   12:11
  105   37  W30 Kelly Kazup, 37*, Hopewell Junction, NY   1:15:33   12:11
  484  226  M40 Ray Mullins, 47, New City, NY             1:15:36   12:12
  485  227  M40 Timothy Benedict, 41, Ridgefield, CT      1:15:36   12:12
  486    8  M60 steven Karp, 63, Ossining, NY             1:15:44   12:13
  106   10  W50 Michele Stefanov, 53*, Valhalla, NY       1:15:47   12:13
  487  228  M40 Philip Lawrence, 45, Mt. Kisco, NY        1:15:48   12:13
  488  229  M40 Michael Wilbur, 47, Wilton, CT            1:15:49   12:14
  107   40  W40 Vida Foubister, 41*, Rye, NY              1:15:51   12:14
  489   63  M50 David Douglas, 53, Waccabuc, NY           1:15:51   12:14
  490  144  M30 Roland Hooey, 38, Syosset, NY             1:15:56   12:15
  491  230  M40 Ira Kerner, 44, Greenwich, CT             1:15:57   12:15
  492  231  M40 Brian Scott, 41, Milford, CT              1:15:58   12:15
  493  145  M30 Brad Dunkin, 33, New Canaan, CT           1:15:59   12:15
  494   64  M50 Joseph Viana, 55, Briarcliff Manor, NY    1:16:01   12:16
  495   65  M50 Jere Hochman, 57, Bedford Hills, NY       1:16:01   12:16
  496   66  M50 Mark Gordon, 50, Cross River, NY          1:16:03   12:16
  497  146  M30 Sean Miro, 34, Deep River, CT             1:16:04   12:16
  108   41  W40 Jennifer Sechan, 40*, New Canaan, CT      1:16:05   12:16
  109   12  W20 Megan Hoffman, 29*, New Canaan, CT        1:16:05   12:16
  498  232  M40 Michael Goodman, 41, Bedford, NY          1:16:05   12:16
  110   13  W20 Lisa Cavallo, 26*, Waltham, MA            1:16:06   12:16
  499    9  M60 Steve Maletz, 62, Sherman, CT             1:16:06   12:16
  500  147  M30 Jeff Maxon, 39, Rye Brook, NY             1:16:10   12:17
  501   10  M60 Nick Ohnell, 68, Greenwich, CT            1:16:13   12:17
  502  233  M40 Timothy Cadley, 42, Stratford, CT         1:16:17   12:18
  503  234  M40 Andrew Rego, 47, Ridgefield, CT           1:16:17   12:18
  504  235  M40 James Moreo, 45, Goldens Bridge, NY       1:16:18   12:18
  111   38  W30 Kristen Daniels, 33*, New Milford, CT     1:16:20   12:19
  112   39  W30 Daryl Daniels, 39*, New Milford, CT       1:16:21   12:19
  505  148  M30 David Fischer, 37, Dobbs Ferry, NY        1:16:25   12:19
  113   40  W30 Rosemarie Sellati, 37*, Poughkeepsie, NY  1:16:25   12:19
  506  236  M40 Joe Sargis, 44, Stamford, CT              1:16:28   12:20
  114   41  W30 Robyn Falkowski, 33*, Cheshire, CT        1:16:33   12:21
  115   42  W40 Nancy Geary, 45*, South Salem, NY         1:16:36   12:21
  116   42  W30 Kara Plikaitis, 32*, Brooklyn, NY         1:16:36   12:21
  117   43  W40 Betsey Zackeo, 45*, Weatogue, CT          1:16:36   12:21
  118   11  W50 Patricia Black, 50*, Brewster, NY         1:16:39   12:22
  507  149  M30 Albert Durante, 34, Yorktown Heights, NY  1:16:40   12:22
  508  237  M40 Ben Kessler, 41, New Rochelle, NY         1:16:45   12:23
  509  238  M40 Christopher Foley, 41, Amawalk, NY        1:16:53   12:24
  510  150  M30 Glenn Walsh, 38, Wilton, CT               1:16:55   12:24
  511  239  M40 Frank Phillips, 44, Stony Point, NY       1:16:56   12:24
  119   44  W40 Michele Celli, 43*, Tappan, NY            1:17:05   12:26
  120    7  JrW Lydia Bates, 17*, Ridgefield, CT          1:17:05   12:26
  121   14  W20 Paula Witman, 26*, Stamford, CT           1:17:09   12:26
  122   15  W20 Danielle Naclerio, 26*, Trumbull, CT      1:17:10   12:27
  123   45  W40 Sheilah Chason, 46*, Mt. Kisco, NY        1:17:18   12:28
  512   67  M50 John Corelli, 52, South Salem, NY         1:17:19   12:28
  513  151  M30 Marc Potts, 33, New Haven, CT             1:17:20   12:28
  514   24  M20 Danielle Brown, 25, Goldens Bridge, NY    1:17:21   12:28
  124   12  W50 Kim Larson, 57*, Mt. Kisco, NY            1:17:23   12:29
  125   46  W40 Susan Brown, 48*, Cambridge, MA           1:17:26   12:29
  126   43  W30 Jessica Bremer, 38*, Bedford, NY          1:17:26   12:29
  515  240  M40 Tim Daubensbeck, 40, Ridgefield, CT       1:17:32   12:30
  516  241  M40 Dave Manning, 40, Westport, CT            1:17:34   12:31
  517  152  M30 Michael Mullin, 37, Darien, CT            1:17:35   12:31
  518  153  M30 Rory Callagy, 34, Darien, CT              1:17:35   12:31
  519  242  M40 Steve Frank, 44, Metuchen, NJ             1:17:35   12:31
  520  243  M40 Larry Mango, 40, South Salem, NY          1:17:38   12:31
  521  244  M40 Richard Selvala, 46, New Canaan, CT       1:17:45   12:32
  127    8  JrW Sydney Kay, 15*, Fairfield, CT            1:17:47   12:33
  128   47  W40 Debbi Walsh, 44*, Cross River, NY         1:17:47   12:33
  522  154  M30 Desmond Laffey, 33, Searingtown, NY       1:17:48   12:33
  523  245  M40 Michael Schwartz, 49, South Salem, NY     1:17:50   12:33
  524   68  M50 Gary Ring, 51, South Salem, NY            1:17:55   12:34
  525  155  M30 Michael Anderson, 38, Chappaqua, NY       1:17:55   12:34
  526  156  M30 Jay Feather, 39, Brooklyn, NY             1:17:56   12:34
  527  246  M40 Lorenz Hassenstein, 44, Ridgefield, CT    1:18:11   12:37
  129   48  W40 Tina Hassenstein, 42*, Ridgefield, CT     1:18:17   12:37
  528  157  M30 Dave Gawlick, 34, Burlington, VT          1:18:18   12:38
  529  247  M40 Brian Melbourne, 42, Waccabuc, NY         1:18:19   12:38
  530  248  M40 Jon Freeman, 45, Redding, CT              1:18:22   12:38
  130   44  W30 Robin Isidro, 38*, Stamford, CT           1:18:38   12:41
  131   45  W30 Daphne Viders, 32*, Pound Ridge, NY       1:18:41   12:41
  132   16  W20 Traci Clevenger, 26*, Omaha, NE           1:18:45   12:42
  531  249  M40 Michael Romn, 43, Stratford, CT           1:18:46   12:42
  133    1  W60 Carol Dillon, 62*, Old Saybrook, CT       1:18:47   12:42
  532  250  M40 Glenn Hoffman, 42, Wilton, CT             1:18:48   12:42
  533  158  M30 Mark Voelker, 38, Bethel, CT              1:18:52   12:43
  534   69  M50 Eugene Black, 53, Brewster, NY            1:18:56   12:44
  535  159  M30 John Ryan, 37, Pound Ridge, NY            1:18:57   12:44
  536  251  M40 Wensley McKenney, 42, Bedford, NY         1:19:05   12:45
  134   17  W20 Jerri Pelletier, 28*, Naugatuck, CT       1:19:09   12:46
  537  160  M30 Justin Shaffer, 35, New York, NY          1:19:11   12:46
  538   70  M50 Owen Cocking, 50, South Salem, NY         1:19:12   12:46
  539  161  M30 Robert Haley, 33, Chelmsford, MA          1:19:17   12:47
  540  252  M40 Scott Sloves, 40, Rye Brook, NY           1:19:23   12:48
  541  253  M40 Glenn Sloves, 43, Voorhees, NJ            1:19:28   12:49
  542  162  M30 Darren Lavallee, 33, Greenwich, CT        1:19:28   12:49
  135   46  W30 Leanna Carreon, 30*, New York, NY         1:19:34   12:50
  543   71  M50 Rolf Paulson, 55, Milford, CT             1:19:35   12:50
  544  163  M30 Christopher Paul, 39, Danbury, CT         1:19:38   12:51
  545  254  M40 David Shiffman, 42, Rye Brook, NY         1:19:41   12:51
  546  255  M40 Douglas Story, 45, Westbrook, CT          1:19:45   12:52
  547  256  M40 David Kulowiec, 47, Bedford, NY           1:19:48   12:52
  136    9  JrW Meghan Linekin, 15*, Ridgefield, CT       1:19:53   12:53
  137   47  W30 Erin Koch, 33*, Greenwich, CT             1:19:54   12:53
  548  257  M40 George Hough, 43, Mt. Kisco, NY           1:19:59   12:54
  549  164  M30 Ryan Oloughlin, 30, Rochester, NY         1:20:25   12:58
  550   20  JrM Hugo Gorman, 10, Bedford, NY              1:20:25   12:58
  138   48  W30 Lisa Vaught, 31*, New York, NY            1:20:30   12:59
  139   49  W30 Rose Shabet, 38*, Darien, CT              1:20:31   12:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top


  140   13  W50 Kim Maloof, 53*, Katonah, NY              1:20:41   13:01
  551  165  M30 David Sullivan, 38, Roselle Park, NJ      1:20:41   13:01
  552   25  M20 Casey Maynard, 27, Middletown, NY         1:20:41   13:01
  553   72  M50 Laurence Marner, 58, Pound Ridge, NY      1:20:49   13:02
  554  166  M30 John Lammers, 37, New Rochelle, NY        1:20:50   13:02
  555  258  M40 Jim Miele, 48, Ringwood, NJ               1:20:50   13:02
  556   73  M50 Clinton Smith, 58, Chappaqua, NY          1:20:54   13:03
  141   49  W40 Virginia Connolly, 47*, South Salem, NY   1:21:04   13:04
  557  259  M40 Adam Slansky, 42, huntington statio, NY   1:21:13   13:06
  558  260  M40 Jim Rugolo, 43, Stirling, NJ              1:21:15   13:06
  559  261  M40 Steve Connell, 45, Morristown, NJ         1:21:17   13:07
  142   50  W30 Cassie Heppner, 37*, Northwood, NH        1:21:19   13:07
  143   10  JrW Sophie Kay, 13*, Fairfield, CT            1:21:21   13:07
  144   18  W20 Ryann Wonders, 29*, Waverly, NE           1:21:22   13:07
  560   26  M20 Eric Leatherman, 29, Waverly, NE          1:21:23   13:07
  561   74  M50 Andy Leatherman, 54, Omaha, NE            1:21:27   13:08
  145   50  W40 Michelle Moore, 48*, Fairfield, CT        1:21:32   13:09
  562  262  M40 Chuck Sellati, 40, Poughkeepsie, NY       1:21:32   13:09
  563  263  M40 Jonathan Lieber, 44, Bedford, NY          1:21:40   13:10
  146   51  W40 Andrea Rockland, 41*, Hastings-on-Hudso, NY
                                                            1:21:42   13:11
  147   11  JrW Savannah Karmen-Tuohy, 15*, Greenwich, CT 1:21:44   13:11
  564   21  JrM Cooper Briggs, 16, Pound Ridge, NY        1:21:45   13:11
  148   12  JrW Mollie Morgan, 13*, Bedford Corners, NY   1:21:46   13:11
  565   27  M20 Frank Candullo, 29, Ridgefield, CT        1:21:46   13:11
  149   14  W50 Cathy Welker, 52*, South Salem, NY        1:21:47   13:11
  150   51  W30 Beth Dexter, 34*, Bronxville, NY          1:21:47   13:11
  566   11  M60 Patrick Dillon, 65, Old Saybrook, CT      1:21:49   13:12
  567  264  M40 Richard Zell, 41, Milford, CT             1:21:49   13:12
  568  265  M40 Curt Brockelman, 41, Greenwich, CT        1:21:50   13:12
  151   19  W20 Suzanne Tiffany, 24*, Blauvelt, NY        1:21:54   13:12
  152   52  W40 Jane Sims, 47*, Katonah, NY               1:21:59   13:13
  153   53  W40 liz liebeskind, 46*, Hastings-on-Hudso, NY
                                                            1:22:00   13:13
  569  167  M30 Stephen Kaczor, 32, Sherrill, NY          1:22:03   13:14
  154   54  W40 Stephanie Tobin, 44*, Waccabuc, NY        1:22:06   13:14
  570  266  M40 Joe Finan, 45, Pearl River, NY            1:22:06   13:14
  571  267  M40 Glenn Glubiak, 44, Commack, NY            1:22:07   13:15
  572  268  M40 Nicholas Finn, 41, Bedford, NY            1:22:08   13:15
  155   52  W30 Kristle Obrien, 39*, Bedford, NY          1:22:10   13:15
  156   15  W50 Mary Wood, 51*, Seattle, WA               1:22:10   13:15
  573  269  M40 Scott Watson, 47, Commack, NY             1:22:11   13:15
  574   12  M60 Steven Wood, 63, Seattle, WA              1:22:11   13:15
  575   75  M50 Robert Finn, 59, Shelburne, VT            1:22:15   13:16
  576  270  M40 John Fink, 48, Bedford, NY                1:22:15   13:16
  157   55  W40 Susan Solow-Dubin, 48*, New Rochelle, NY  1:22:18   13:16
  577   76  M50 Barry Huber, 57, Plymouth, CT             1:22:22   13:17
  578  271  M40 thomas tobin, 45, Goldens Bridge, NY      1:22:27   13:18
  579  168  M30 Daniel Larezzo, 33, Hoboken, NJ           1:22:30   13:18
  580   77  M50 Geoff Steadman, 58, Norwalk, CT           1:22:33   13:19
  581  272  M40 Christopher Rust, 48, Goldens Bridge, NY  1:22:34   13:19
  582  273  M40 Daniel Levine, 40, New York, NY           1:22:41   13:20
  158   53  W30 Dana DaCunha, 39*, Sherman, CT            1:22:42   13:20
  583  274  M40 Eric Adler, 45, Jericho, NY               1:22:42   13:20
  584  275  M40 Marc Pandolfi, 42, White Plains, NY       1:22:44   13:21
  159   56  W40 Kim Nohilly, 41*, Goldens Bridge, NY      1:22:51   13:22
  585  276  M40 Paul Schultz, 44, Cos Cob, CT             1:22:52   13:22
  586   78  M50 David Marks, 50, Lebanon, NJ              1:22:54   13:22
  160   54  W30 Geraldine Draddy, 38*, Rye, NY            1:22:55   13:22
  587  169  M30 Gregory Draddy, 39, Rye, NY               1:22:56   13:22
  161   55  W30 Marie Katz, 38*, Ridgefield, CT           1:22:58   13:23
  588  170  M30 That Guy Caporale, 34, Carmel, NY         1:23:04   13:24
  162   56  W30 Rock Bottom Rusinko, 35*, Carmel, NY      1:23:05   13:24
  589   28  M20 Craig Cohen, 26, Woodbury, NY             1:23:07   13:24
  590   79  M50 Shelly Cohen, 55, Woodbury, NY            1:23:07   13:24
  591   13  M60 Chase Lyons, 60, Yonkers, NY              1:23:07   13:24
  592   80  M50 Ralph Miro, 54, Deep River, CT            1:23:08   13:24
  593  171  M30 Rick Gallos, 39, Ryebrook, NY             1:23:12   13:25
  594   81  M50 Arthur Wagner, 56, The Bronx, NY          1:23:16   13:26
  163   57  W30 Holly Homes, 39*, Darien, CT              1:23:17   13:26
  595  277  M40 Stephen Biss, 42, Ringwood, NJ            1:23:17   13:26
  596  278  M40 Russell Katz, 40, Ridgefield, CT          1:23:19   13:26
  164   58  W30 Allison Costas, 35*, Ridgefield, CT       1:23:19   13:26
  165   57  W40 Barbara Foley, 42*, Amawalk, NY           1:23:19   13:26
  166   58  W40 Sherry Boyd, 47*, Trumbull, CT            1:23:22   13:27
  597   29  M20 Sahil Bhullar, 29, lake carmel, NY        1:23:27   13:28
  167   59  W30 Dody Chang, 37*, White Plains, NY         1:23:28   13:28
  168   60  W30 Heather Alfandre, 33*, Clifton Park, NY   1:23:30   13:28
  598  172  M30 John Reeves, 31, Mendham, NJ              1:23:35   13:29
  169   59  W40 Stacy Albanese, 42*, Bedford, NY          1:23:36   13:29
  599  279  M40 Victor Lorenzo, 42, Staten Island, NY     1:23:44   13:30
  600  173  M30 Denis Farrell, 37, Watertown, CT          1:23:52   13:32
  601  174  M30 Donald Mulligan, 36, Prospect, CT         1:23:52   13:32
  170   60  W40 Britta Ware, 48*, Pleasantville, NY       1:24:14   13:35
  602  175  M30 Matthew Savino, 33, New York, NY          1:24:25   13:37
  171   61  W30 Sherry Brodie, 37*, Ridgewood, NJ         1:24:26   13:37
  172   61  W40 Missy Arcidiacono, 44*, Pleasantville, NY 1:24:27   13:37
  603  280  M40 william Libroia, 42, Harrington Park, NJ  1:24:28   13:37
  173   62  W30 Vanessa Libroia, 37*, Harrington Park, NJ 1:24:30   13:38
  604  281  M40 Kenneth Burgess, 41, Port Chester, NY     1:24:31   13:38
  174   62  W40 Lani Choat, 44*, New York, NY             1:24:36   13:39
  175   63  W40 Jill Austin, 40*, New York, NY            1:24:36   13:39
  176   64  W40 Moira Snover, 43*, Shelton, CT            1:24:42   13:40
  605  282  M40 Thomas Trumbley, 40, Beacon Falls, CT     1:24:49   13:41
  177   63  W30 Colleen Fleury, 31*, Greenwich, CT        1:24:52   13:41
  178   64  W30 Krista Finne, 39*, New York, NY           1:24:54   13:42
  606  283  M40 Jack Oneill, 40, New York, NY             1:24:55   13:42
  607  176  M30 Brian Fields, 38, Pound Ridge, NY         1:24:56   13:42
  179   65  W30 Bena Blair, 39*, Bedford, NY              1:25:08   13:44
  608  284  M40 Wayne Cafran, 49, South Salem, NY         1:25:12   13:44
  609  177  M30 Wayne Smith, 35, Lakewood, NJ             1:25:14   13:45
  180   16  W50 Mona Rechner, 57*, Saint James, NY        1:25:19   13:46
  610  285  M40 German Campuzano, 45, New Canaan, CT      1:25:19   13:46
  181   65  W40 Cornelia Mitchell, 49*, Bedford, NY       1:25:19   13:46
  182   66  W40 Kristy Campuzano, 42*, New Canaan, CT     1:25:25   13:46
  611   22  JrM Graham Offermann, 13, Bedford, NY         1:25:25   13:47
  612  286  M40 Dan Offermann, 48, Bedford, NY            1:25:26   13:47
  613    1  M70 Donald Offermann, 72, River Forest, IL    1:25:26   13:47
  183   67  W40 Kathy Boyle, 43*, Mt. Kisco, NY           1:25:33   13:48
  184   17  W50 Michelle Fletcher, 51*, Cos Cob, CT       1:25:45   13:50
  614  178  M30 John Hutchinson, 36, Scotch Plains, NJ    1:25:45   13:50
  615  179  M30 Frank Aflitto, 34, Roselle Park, NJ       1:25:45   13:50
  616  180  M30 David Patterson, 36, New York, NY         1:25:46   13:50
  185   66  W30 Anne Hardcastle, 34*, New York, NY        1:25:47   13:50
  617  287  M40 Steve Epstein, 41, Fairfield, CT          1:25:48   13:50
  186   13  JrW Leah Epstein, 13*, Fairfield, CT          1:25:51   13:51
  618  288  M40 Edward Linekin, 46, Ridgefield, CT        1:25:52   13:51
  187   68  W40 Barbara Sreckovic, 40*, Wilton, CT        1:25:54   13:51
  619  181  M30 William McDuffee, 37, New York, NY        1:25:55   13:51
  188   69  W40 Catherine Golub, 43*, Sleepy Hollow, NY   1:25:56   13:52
  620  182  M30 George Royle, 35, New York, NY            1:25:57   13:52
  189   18  W50 Debbie Mullin, 50*, Pound Ridge, NY       1:26:06   13:53
  621   82  M50 Alan Engelsher, 53, Huntington, NY        1:26:11   13:54
  190   70  W40 Leanne Summmers, 40*, Bedford, NY         1:26:14   13:54
  622  289  M40 John Murray, 48, Cross River, NY          1:26:21   13:56
  191   20  W20 Lauren Chabot, 29*, Worcester, VT         1:26:24   13:56
  623   83  M50 Tim Ivey, 50, Katonah, NY                 1:26:32   13:57
  192   71  W40 Christine Quaintance, 41*, Stirling, NJ   1:26:35   13:58
  624  290  M40 Vincent Quinones, 43, Stirling, NJ        1:26:37   13:58
  625   30  M20 David seligman, 27, Pound Ridge, NY       1:26:38   13:58
  626   84  M50 Joel Seligman, 57, Pound Ridge, NY        1:26:38   13:58
  627   31  M20 Robert Song, 29, Pound Ridge, NY          1:26:40   13:59
  193   19  W50 Alexis Evanich, 50*, Darien, CT           1:26:41   13:59

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

628 183 M30 Richard DeLeo, 38, Emerson, NJ 1:26:59 14:02 194 72 W40 Anne January, 41*, Brooklyn, NY 1:26:59 14:02 629 291 M40 Paul Van Horn, 43, Brooklyn, NY 1:27:06 14:03 630 292 M40 Gary Exelbert, 47, New York, NY 1:27:12 14:04 631 293 M40 Keith Baines, 41, Jersey City, NJ 1:27:19 14:05 632 14 M60 Keith Monda, 63, Sarasota, FL 1:27:22 14:05 195 67 W30 Leyla Porter, 32*, New York, NY 1:27:23 14:06 633 184 M30 James Porter, 36, New York, NY 1:27:35 14:08 634 185 M30 Robert McGlynn, 32, Sleepy Hollow, NY 1:27:38 14:08 635 85 M50 Steve Rosen, 50, New York, NY 1:27:47 14:09 636 86 M50 Steve Mele, 55, North Haven, CT 1:27:53 14:10 637 87 M50 Rick Hubbell, 56, North Haven, CT 1:27:54 14:11 638 88 M50 William Weeks Jr., 50, Briarcliff Manor, NY 1:27:56 14:11 196 68 W30 Kristin Mayhew, 39*, Fairfield, CT 1:28:01 14:12 639 294 M40 william perillo, 40, Stratford, CT 1:28:10 14:13 640 89 M50 Jon Berry, 53, Irvington, NY 1:28:17 14:14 197 73 W40 Laura Hussey, 45*, Wilton, CT 1:28:20 14:15 198 69 W30 Anne Stauff, 36*, Wilton, CT 1:28:22 14:15 641 186 M30 Phil Murphy, 36, Bardonia, NY 1:28:26 14:16 642 187 M30 Peter Disanza, 39, Westwood, NJ 1:28:37 14:18 643 295 M40 Greg Berry, 48, Redding, CT 1:28:39 14:18 199 70 W30 Virginia Syombathy-Zell, 35*, Milford, CT 1:28:44 14:19 644 90 M50 Daniel Sheehan, 55, Northport, NY 1:28:45 14:19 645 91 M50 Jay Carney, 54, Guilford, CT 1:28:45 14:19 200 74 W40 Cathi Bosco, 43*, Madison, CT 1:28:46 14:19 201 75 W40 Stacy Levy, 42*, Wilton, CT 1:28:52 14:20 646 188 M30 Jeremy Wachtman, 34, Rochester, NY 1:28:53 14:20 647 189 M30 Brent Sitterly, 33, Burlington, VT 1:29:00 14:21 648 23 JrM Jack Livingston, 12, Katonah, NY 1:29:01 14:21 649 296 M40 Paul Fost, 46, Pound Ridge, NY 1:29:09 14:23 202 71 W30 Sarah Katz, 37*, Ridgefield, CT 1:29:09 14:23 203 72 W30 Timothea McLaughlin, 36*, Cortlandt Manor, NY 1:29:10 14:23 650 297 M40 Stephen Parish, 49, Chappaqua, NY 1:29:11 14:23 204 76 W40 Lisa Frank, 48*, Katonah, NY 1:29:15 14:24 651 190 M30 Ian Brodie, 37, Ridgewood, NJ 1:29:16 14:24 205 77 W40 Deborah Lynch, 41*, Wilton, CT 1:29:17 14:24 652 298 M40 Paul Lynch, 45, Wilton, CT 1:29:22 14:25 206 78 W40 Jukie Rosemarin, 44*, Westport, CT 1:29:26 14:25 207 79 W40 Lisa Cohn, 43*, Bedford Corners, NY 1:29:39 14:27 208 80 W40 Elaine Landau, 48*, South Salem, NY 1:29:39 14:28 653 24 JrM Miles Kaps, 11, Fairfield, CT 1:29:44 14:28 654 299 M40 Robert Kaps, 47, Fairfield, CT 1:29:48 14:29 209 73 W30 Laura Deegan, 37*, Huntington, NY 1:29:51 14:29 655 92 M50 Gilbert Ezell, 53, Nashville, TN 1:29:58 14:31 210 81 W40 Sun Yung, 47*, Greenwich, CT 1:29:59 14:31 211 82 W40 Gabrielle Tjaden, 49*, Dobbs Ferry, NY 1:30:01 14:31 212 83 W40 shelley Schulz, 40*, Pound Ridge, NY 1:30:01 14:31 213 84 W40 Traci Lester, 43*, Brooklyn, NY 1:30:02 14:31 656 25 JrM Austin Carmody, 10 1:30:03 14:31 657 300 M40 John Schulz, 43, Pound Ridge, NY 1:30:08 14:32 214 85 W40 Lisa Walling, 40*, Danbury, CT 1:30:19 14:34 658 93 M50 William Whitcomb, 59, Huntington, NY 1:30:20 14:34 215 86 W40 Kate Freeman, 44*, Redding, CT 1:30:24 14:35 659 94 M50 Russ Corley, 56, Nashville, TN 1:30:25 14:35 216 74 W30 Danielle Legnard, 37*, Bethel, CT 1:30:33 14:36 660 191 M30 Jim Legnard, 37, Bethel, CT 1:31:02 14:41 217 87 W40 Pam Berry, 40*, Redding, CT 1:31:03 14:41 218 75 W30 Alyssa Weiss, 33*, Montebello, NY 1:31:07 14:42 661 192 M30 Matt Ammer, 33, Garnerville, NY 1:31:08 14:42 662 301 M40 Brett Lancaster, 45, Montebello, NY 1:31:10 14:42 663 95 M50 Robert Como, 57, Wilton, CT 1:31:12 14:42 664 302 M40 Joseph Como, 43, Cheshire, CT 1:31:17 14:43 665 96 M50 Frank Lindsay, 53, Tarrytown, NY 1:31:29 14:45 219 76 W30 Jill Swarni, 33*, Stamford, CT 1:31:29 14:45 220 88 W40 Abbe Karmen, 45*, Greenwich, CT 1:31:37 14:47 221 89 W40 Diane Briggs, 46*, Pound Ridge, NY 1:31:39 14:47 222 77 W30 Heather Gansel, 33*, Stamford, CT 1:31:52 14:49 223 90 W40 Sharon Locke, 47*, Ronkonkoma, NY 1:32:03 14:51 666 97 M50 Boomer Harold, 51, Fairfield, CT 1:32:04 14:51 224 21 W20 Cheryl Lapera, 21*, Stratford, CT 1:32:21 14:54 667 303 M40 Michael Moschitta, 48, Mahwah, NJ 1:32:27 14:55 668 304 M40 Philip Longo, 47, Bedford, NY 1:32:31 14:55 225 22 W20 Christie Verschoor, 27*, Rye, NY 1:32:34 14:56 226 78 W30 Kristin Boyle, 31*, Redding, CT 1:32:34 14:56 227 91 W40 Amy Marrazzo, 47*, Neeha, WI 1:32:35 14:56 669 98 M50 Ken Burfeind, 52, Midland Park, NJ 1:32:39 14:57 670 15 M60 Robert Bedoukian, 61, Redding, CT 1:32:43 14:57 671 99 M50 Gregory Kenks, 56, Kingston, NY 1:32:49 14:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

228 79 W30 Gina Soloperto, 39*, New York, NY 1:32:59 15:00 229 23 W20 Jackie King, 28*, Astoria, NY 1:33:01 15:00 230 92 W40 Hannah Gorman, 46*, Bedford, NY 1:33:08 15:01 672 305 M40 Louis Munoz, 46, South Salem, NY 1:33:09 15:01 231 2 W60 Mary Spera, 62*, New York, NY 1:33:11 15:02 232 80 W30 Christina Cameris, 33*, Long Beach, NY 1:33:27 15:04 673 193 M30 Brian Morris, 32, Long Beach, NY 1:33:27 15:04 233 24 W20 Kristen Pappas, 25*, Yorktown Heights, NY 1:33:32 15:05 234 81 W30 Patty McGee, 37*, Harrington Park, NJ 1:33:33 15:05 674 194 M30 Brian Gatens, 38, Harrington Park, NJ 1:33:41 15:07 675 195 M30 Eric Miller, 36, Hartsdale, NY 1:33:42 15:07 235 82 W30 Rebecca Miller, 35*, Hartsdale, NY 1:33:42 15:07 676 32 M20 David Fraszka, 23, Hartsdale, NY 1:33:42 15:07 677 33 M20 Dan Fraszka, 25, Hartsdale, NY 1:33:57 15:09 678 306 M40 Robert Meyer, 44, Hartsdale, NY 1:34:13 15:12 236 93 W40 Janet Meyer, 44*, Hartsdale, NY 1:34:19 15:13 679 307 M40 Tom MacDonald, 45, Dover, NJ 1:35:28 15:24 237 83 W30 Kate Oloughlin, 39*, Rochester, NY 1:35:45 15:27 238 94 W40 Karen Haitoff, 41*, Mahopac, NY 1:36:11 15:31 239 20 W50 Joanna Dowey, 54*, Pound Ridge, NY 1:36:20 15:32 680 196 M30 Walter Munsterman, 38, Long Beach, NY 1:36:22 15:33 240 95 W40 Julie Anne Fossi, 41*, New Milford, CT 1:36:23 15:33 681 197 M30 Sean Kearney, 37, Pearl River, NY 1:36:46 15:36 241 96 W40 Kimmie Matterson, 43*, New York, NY 1:36:47 15:37 682 100 M50 Norman Livingston, 50, Katonah, NY 1:36:48 15:37 683 26 JrM Will Livingston, 9, Katonah, NY 1:37:16 15:41 242 97 W40 Sarah Livingston, 46*, Katonah, NY 1:37:16 15:41 684 198 M30 Don Quaintance, 39, Danbury, CT 1:37:16 15:41 243 84 W30 Jean Quaintance, 38*, Danbury, CT 1:37:43 15:46 244 98 W40 Laurie Plaut, 40*, New Fairfield, CT 1:37:58 15:48 245 99 W40 Ali Hamson, 41*, Essex, - 1:38:01 15:48 685 308 M40 Larry Petrella, 44, Katonah, NY 1:38:01 15:48 246 100 W40 Christine Petrella, 40*, Katonah, NY 1:38:32 15:53 686 199 M30 Phil Green, 39, Katonah, NY 1:38:44 15:55 687 309 M40 Joseph Green, 43, Croton-On-Hudson, NY 1:38:59 15:58
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

247 85 W30 Patricia Gallahue, 33*, Brooklyn, NY 1:39:33 16:03 248 101 W40 Lisa McKeon, 44*, Staten Island, NY 1:39:33 16:03 249 102 W40 Sandy Linekin, 46*, Ridgefield, CT 1:39:45 16:05 688 310 M40 glen robson, 48, Hamden, CT 1:39:49 16:06 250 103 W40 Clare Salamida, 42*, Chappaqua, NY 1:40:02 16:08 251 104 W40 Stephanie Collins, 42*, Ridgefield, CT 1:40:18 16:11 689 101 M50 Richard Crossin, 57, South Orange, NJ 1:40:27 16:12 252 105 W40 Karen Reilly, 47*, Darien, CT 1:40:56 16:17 253 106 W40 Laura Langston, 48*, Prospect, CT 1:41:01 16:18 690 311 M40 Dave Corneau, 46, Prospect, CT 1:41:18 16:20 254 25 W20 Katharin Paulson, 25*, Milford, CT 1:41:18 16:20 691 34 M20 Chris Larson, 29, Pound Ridge, NY 1:41:33 16:23 692 16 M60 Michael Tiffany, 62, Blauvelt, NY 1:41:33 16:23 255 86 W30 Amora Rust, 39*, Goldens Bridge, NY 1:41:36 16:23 256 87 W30 Jennifer Daly, 39*, Mt. Kisco, NY 1:41:36 16:23 693 312 M40 Bradley Daly, 49, Mt. Kisco, NY 1:42:03 16:27 694 102 M50 Terence McGlynn, 51, Sleepy Hollow, NY 1:42:25 16:31 257 107 W40 Peg Devlin, 47*, Stamford, CT 1:42:27 16:31 258 3 W60 Shirley Iselin, 66*, Essex, CT 1:42:58 16:36 259 21 W50 Sonja Lovas, 57*, Pound Ridge, NY 1:43:14 16:39 260 108 W40 Susan Mensi, 40*, Katonah, NY 1:43:56 16:46 695 313 M40 Pasquale Caggiano, 45, Lindenhurst, NY 1:45:02 16:56 696 2 M70 John Young, 76, Ridgefield, CT 1:45:13 16:58 261 88 W30 Alicia Collins, 33*, Ridgefield, CT 1:45:13 16:58 262 22 W50 Gina Nelson, 54*, Valhalla, NY 1:45:18 16:59 263 109 W40 Carol Riddele, 44*, New York, NY 1:45:19 16:59
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

697 314 M40 John Partilla III, 45, New York, NY 1:45:25 17:00 698 315 M40 Steve Eidam, 44, Pound Ridge, NY 1:45:25 17:00 264 89 W30 Shannon Wraga, 36*, Nutley, NJ 1:45:59 17:06 265 110 W40 Joan Dooley, 47*, South Salem, NY 1:46:04 17:06 699 103 M50 Tim Cook, 53, Bethel, CT 1:46:26 17:10 700 35 M20 Anthony Dowalo, 23, hicksville, NY 1:46:39 17:12 266 26 W20 Noel Odonnell, 22*, Staten Island, NY 1:46:39 17:12 701 104 M50 Raymond Curley, 53, New York, NY 1:46:42 17:13 267 90 W30 Amy Sitterly, 32*, Burlington, VT 1:47:18 17:18 268 91 W30 Julie Lavoie, 33*, Chelmsford, MA 1:47:24 17:19 702 27 JrM Griffin Cummings, 12, South Salem, NY 1:47:27 17:20 703 105 M50 Jim Jinkins, 56, Waccabuc, NY 1:47:52 17:24 269 4 W60 Carolyn Subin, 67*, Bedford, NY 1:47:53 17:24 270 111 W40 Gail Carmody, 44*, Bedford, NY 1:48:27 17:29 977 TURKEY 1:48:33 17:30 704 200 M30 Matt Dembski, 39, Westport, CT 1:49:20 17:38 271 27 W20 Alexandera Fanizzi, 22*, Staten Island, NY 1:49:21 17:38 705 316 M40 Eric Class, 47, Ridgefield, CT 1:49:49 17:43 706 317 M40 Michael Cassetta, 43, Sandy Hook, CT 1:49:51 17:43 707 318 M40 Cheri Munoz, 45, South Salem, NY 1:50:34 17:50 272 112 W40 Maggie Vuolo, 46*, South Salem, NY 1:50:35 17:50 273 113 W40 Stephanie Rogers, 44*, South Salem, NY 1:50:42 17:51 708 319 M40 Paul Tyler, 44, Rye Brook, NY 1:50:56 17:53 709 201 M30 Rob Striar, 37, Rye, NY 1:50:59 17:54 710 106 M50 John Vecsey, 50, Port Chester, NY 1:51:00 17:54
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

274 23 W50 Jo Ann Hickey, 55*, South Salem, NY 1:52:37 18:10 275 24 W50 Elisabeth Post-Marner, 57*, Pound Ridge, NY 1:53:00 18:13 711 28 JrM Dillon Morgan, 9, Bedford Corners, NY 1:53:19 18:16 712 29 JrM Robinson Bustas, 13, Bedford, NY 1:53:38 18:20 713 107 M50 Stephen Lovas, 57, Pound Ridge, NY 1:54:40 18:30
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

276 92 W30 Rady Bauer, 37*, Mt. Kisco, NY 1:58:47 19:09 714 202 M30 Jeff Moscowitz, 36, Waterbury, CT 1:59:25 19:16 715 30 JrM Orion Cummings, 8, South Salem, NY 2:02:44 19:48 716 320 M40 Rob Cummings, 42, South Salem, NY 2:02:45 19:48
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

717 31 JrM Isaac Bauer, 11, Mt. Kisco, NY 2:06:55 20:28
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

277 28 W20 Emily Cappiello, 25*, Wantagh, NY 2:12:00 21:17 278 25 W50 Joanne Dowalo, 50*, hicksville, NY 2:12:04 21:18 718 203 M30 Charles Proscio, 33, Staten Island, NY 2:12:06 21:18 719 108 M50 James Miltenberg, 51, South Salem, NY 2:13:00 21:27 279 114 W40 Ciorsdan Conran, 42*, South Salem, NY 2:15:45 21:54
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | 16:00 | Top

280 14 JrW Sophia Meloni, 9*, Beverly Hills, CA 2:16:22 22:00 720 32 JrM Samuel Wolf, 11, New York, NY 2:16:23 22:00 "*" indicates females 32 finishers among Men 19 & Under 35 finishers among Men 20 - 29 203 finishers among Men 30 - 39 320 finishers among Men 40 - 49 108 finishers among Men 50 - 59 16 finishers among Men 60 - 69 2 finishers among Men 70 & Up 14 finishers among Women 19 & Under 28 finishers among Women 20 - 29 92 finishers among Women 30 - 39 114 finishers among Women 40 - 49 25 finishers among Women 50 - 59 4 finishers among Women 60 - 69 720 male finishers 280 female finishers 1000 total finishers CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Open Men 1 1 M40 Tommy Nohilly, 43, Katonah, NY 39:05 6:18 2 2 M30 Gerry Sullivan, 35, White Plains, NY 39:36 6:23 3 3 M20 Justin Kenney, 29, Worcester, VT 42:39 6:53 Open Women 1 1 W30 Margaret Butler, 31, New York, NY 46:06 7:26 2 2 W40 Kerry Arsenault, 45, Guilford, CT 50:53 8:12 3 3 W30 Kristin Simonsen, 35*, Westport, CT 53:56 8:42 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Men 19 & Under 120 1 Connor McCune, 16, South Salem, NY 57:13 9:14 123 2 Ted McCarthy, 15, Clifton Park, NY 57:26 9:16 188 3 Taylor Matthews, 15, Bedford, NY 1:01:08 9:51 211 4 Gazelle Mitchell, 14, Bedford, NY 1:02:50 10:08 216 5 Benjamin Barton, 14, Bedford, NY 1:03:01 10:10 Men 20 - 29 7 1 Justin Tufariello, 20, Ridgefield, CT 44:44 7:13 11 2 Martin Gennusa, 23, Ridgefield, CT 45:47 7:23 23 3 Daniel Black, 20, Brewster, NY 47:46 7:42 42 4 Lawrence Azzaretti, 26, New York, NY 49:51 8:02 59 5 Jake Billings, 24, Brewster, NY 51:58 8:23 Men 30 - 39 4 1 Blake Benke, 33, Westport, CT 44:13 7:08 5 2 Alan Connell, 39, Morristown, NJ 44:20 7:09 6 3 David Thompson, 39, Old Greenwich, CT 44:39 7:12 8 4 Matt Bedoukian, 30, Redding, CT 44:54 7:14 17 5 Noah Pearce, 35, Ossining, NY 47:15 7:37 Men 40 - 49 9 1 Stephen Marsalese, 44, Rye Brook, NY 45:11 7:17 10 2 Bruce Cadenhead, 46, Dobbs Ferry, NY 45:38 7:22 12 3 Matt Baruch, 40, Brooklyn, NY 45:58 7:25 13 4 Timothy Oconnell, 48, Ridgefield, CT 46:28 7:30 15 5 Matthew Ohalloran, 40, Wilton, CT 46:57 7:34 Men 50 - 59 14 1 George Buchanan, 51, Shelton, CT 46:41 7:32 43 2 Jerry “mr Bimble” Turk, 51, Guilford, CT 50:00 8:04 48 3 Brian Hennessey, 50, Newtown, CT 50:47 8:11 68 4 Stephen Quirk, 52, Commack, NY 53:07 8:34 80 5 Jjohn Krasniewicz, 59, Old Greenwich, CT 53:54 8:42 Men 60 - 69 113 1 Paul Muessig, 60, Wallkill, NY 56:11 9:04 303 2 Peter Page, 64, Rye Brook, NY 1:06:44 10:46 311 3 Dave Delano, 63, New York, NY 1:07:02 10:49 400 4 Anton Deiters, 69, Ridgefield, CT 1:10:56 11:26 416 5 Bob Goldblatt, 69, New Canaan, CT 1:11:46 11:34 Men 70 & Up 613 1 Donald Offermann, 72, River Forest, IL 1:25:26 13:47 696 2 John Young, 76, Ridgefield, CT 1:45:13 16:58 CLASS PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE Women 19 & Under 33 1 Leore Lavin, 16, Teaneck, NJ 1:01:51 9:58 40 2 Lucy Williams, 17, Greenwich, CT 1:03:01 10:10 54 3 Nicole Kaps, 14, Fairfield, CT 1:06:35 10:44 59 4 Patricia Garibaldi, 15, Pleasantville, NY 1:07:13 10:50 60 5 Nellie Mitchell, 17, Bedford, NY 1:07:17 10:51 Women 20 - 29 15 1 Caitlin Corless, 26, Winooski, VT 58:46 9:29 21 2 Vanessa Fjelldal, 29, Stamford, CT 1:00:18 9:44 24 3 Samantha Kopf, 24, Katonah, NY 1:00:27 9:45 30 4 Carly Mahony, 23, Shelton, CT 1:01:03 9:51 36 5 Carolyn Rebeck, 27, New York, NY 1:02:32 10:05 Women 30 - 39 4 1 Kristin Simonsen, 35, Westport, CT 53:56 8:42 5 2 Rose Shabet, 38, Darien, CT 54:38 8:49 6 3 Deanna Culbreath, 30, New York, NY 54:39 8:49 7 4 Carissa McMahon, 35, Ridgefield, CT 55:28 8:57 8 5 Meredith Walworth, 35, South Salem, NY 55:31 8:57 Women 40 - 49 9 1 Jean Norton, 47, Wurtsboro, NY 55:49 9:00 10 2 Joan Lynch, 44, Cos Cob, CT 56:20 9:05 12 3 Pia Palladino, 48, Woodbridge, CT 56:58 9:11 13 4 Barbara Sessa, 45, Slate Hill, NY 58:11 9:23 17 5 Ikuko Yabunami, 42, Riverside, CT 59:14 9:33 Women 50 - 59 31 1 Michele Hammond, 51, Killingworth, CT 1:01:20 9:53 37 2 Susan Reynolds, 52, Pleasantville, NY 1:02:37 10:06 39 3 ellie hashmall, 52, Yorktown Heights, NY 1:02:51 10:08 43 4 Heather Langham, 53, Katonah, NY 1:04:28 10:24 45 5 Susan Golden, 50, Katonah, NY 1:04:48 10:27 Women 60 - 69 133 1 Carol Dillon, 62, Old Saybrook, CT 1:18:47 12:42 231 2 Mary Spera, 62, New York, NY 1:33:11 15:02 258 3 Shirley Iselin, 66, Essex, CT 1:42:58 16:36 269 4 Carolyn Subin, 67, Bedford, NY 1:47:53 17:24

Loop Day is Here! Wet n wild…

imageSee you at the Park – The Loop Volunteers and the Leatherman Harriers are already at the park right now (5:30am) setting up.  Some of them even spent the night! 

If you missed the logistics email and are looking for directions or guidance, check this article.  It has lots of useful information and some links.

We’re looking forward to seeing you all there bright and early.  Let’s make this a day to remember!

Time to get wet and muddy…

Tomorrow!

Leatherman’s Loop News Volume 24 issue 8: See You Tomorrow!

image

 

“A foot-boggling array of obstacles strategically placed by nature to impede forward motion of the swift and sure-footed kind.”

To All Runners:

The course is flagged and ready to go…  We hope you are too!  It was fairly dry during course marking but it looks like that will change overnight. 

The gate attendant at the park will be waving loop participants through – no $8 park entry fee – we included the parking fee in your race registration. 

Arrive early – drive carefully.  We would like to begin as close to 9am as possible.  Plan on having your bibs and heading right to the starting line at 8:45 am.  We will have a few pre-race announcements, take a few minutes to introduce a few special guests, then the 24th running of the Leatherman’s Loop will commence.

For detailed logistics information about the Loop, check this article.

In the spirit of Earth Day this past week, if you can bring your own safety pins to the Loop that can make a small contribution to making your event more green.  We will have plenty of safety pins if you forget!  Also at the end of the Loop we will have boxes to recycle bibs and safety pins if you don’t want to keep them.  Tyvek can be recycled into jackets and furniture. 

To help us with the race scoring, please make certain that your race number bib is exposed before you enter the finishing chute and do not pin the tear-strip at the bottom of the bib to your shirt.  If you wish at the beginning of the race, you can wear an extra layer over the shirt your number is pinned to which you can discard as you run by the teepee. It will be there for you when you finish.

Please, please, please exercise caution and common sense at both of the stream crossings. Ease into each crossing slowly and do not enter them full stride. Pick your footing slowly and cautiously as you cross and use extra caution when exiting.  The exit of the first stream crossing was slippery today and will most likely be tomorrow.  Help the runner in front and the one behind if possible.  Also keep mostly towards the center of the mud flats – the sides have buckthorn! 

Bring a full set of warm dry clothes (including socks and shoes) to change in to after you finish.  You will get wet!  We will have water, coffee, bagels, and fruit at the finish—but its always a good idea to have your own water on race day.

Don’t forget your food donation to the Community Center of Northern Westchester – “Help Feed the Leatherman!”  Look for the van with the banner!  It will be near the bib pickup area.  Check here for latest needs.

Maps and directions are on the website here.

Full race finishing results will be posted to the web site http://www.leathermansloop.org by 5pm after the race.

If you see the Leatherman on the trails, let out a HOWL! 

See you bright and early tomorrow!

Mike, Tony, Kate, Rob, Bill, and the Loop Volunteers

 

Great Loop Article in Bedford-Katonah Patch

There is a great Loop article in the Patch website for Bedford-Katonah.  A must read!

Here it is in case it goes away for some reason:

Leatherman’s Loop Not Your Typical 10K

Runners go for fun, not speed, in this wet and muddy trail race.

Vaseline, duct tape, disposable sneakers, a change of clothes and a can of beans may not sound like requisites for your typical 10K race.

Then again, there’s nothing typical about the Leatherman’s Loop, to be held for the 24th year on Sunday at the Ward Pound Ridge Reservation in Cross River.

Named after after a mysterious and legendary 19th century wanderer, a Frenchman known as the Old Leather Man, the race has a reputation for being more about communing with nature than posting a winning time.

Race founder Tony Godino, who lives in Bedford, speaks in reverent tones about the native people who once inhabited the course trails, and the race even has its own spiritual advisor. And he’s particularly proud that it’s corporate-free.

“The park is really a sacred ground and the only people who support the the race are the participants,” he said. It’s an all-volunteer run event, with help from Race Director Mike Paletta and his wife Kate Paletta, and Assistant Race Director Rob Cummings. After paying the bills, there’s enough left to support a few local charities, too.

From the starting signal—always a surprise; it’s been an airhorn, a major league pitcher and a pistol in the past—to the final water crossing, nicknamed “splashdown,” runners negotiate a range of terrain, from flat and dry meadows to deep, wet mud flats, over rocks and logs and up a 45-degree wall.

The supply list for the race is peculiar, but necessary, runners say.

“Rob [Cummings] told me to apply vaseline between my toes,” said first-time Looper Christine Petrella of Katonah. “The wet conditions can lead to blisters.”

Petrella is not an experienced trail runner but has been training on dirt-road conditions near her home on Mt. Holly Road. She wanted to run because of the unique elements of the course, and because it was closeby—the race is almost like a rite of passage for Katonah residents, she said.

Beyond the surprise cue for the race’s start, Godino is always looking for ways to spice up the race.

“We’ve had a mariachi band in the past, and this year it’s bagpipes,” he said. This year runners will be treated to a race start by Caballo Blanco, who is featured in Chris McDougal’s book, Born to Run, he said.

The Community Center of Northern Westchester will be collecting food donations through their “Feed the Leatherman” food drive (thus, the beans) and author Dan DeLuca will be on hand to sign copies of his new book, “The Old Leatherman.”

Bedford resident Sonja Lovas returns to the Loop for her third year and says her favorite part is the mud flats because it reminds her of getting dirty as a playful young girl.

“When am I going to get the opportunity to play in the mud now?” she said. “It all cleans up so it’s no big deal.”

Lovas said the most challenging part of the course is the gravel hill—nicknamed the Wall—because it feels like a vertical climb. Keeping her shoes on in the mud is no longer a problem because she’s followed the advice of race veterans and taped her shoes to her feet (thus, the duct tape).

Patty McMahon of South Salem is also running for the first time. “I’m just glad I got a spot in the race,” she said, referring to the online vying for registration spots that took place on January 1. Online signups began on January 1 at 12:01 a.m. and in just two hours, all 1200 spots were filled.

The race usually caps around 900 runners but due to a registration snafu, this one-time expanded field gives more runners the opportunity to experience the spirit of the Leatherman tradition.

Aarti Comstock of South Salem, also a novice to the Loop, went on seven Sunday morning training runs in the reservation leading up to the race. Cummings coordinated the runs and helped newcomers train, she said.

“Rob has been incredibly helpful, it’s his passion,” said Comstock. “I can’t think of any other race I’ve run in which I’ll know so many people. It’s special and a real community tradition.”

Looking Good for Sunday…

Leathermans Loop News Volume 24, Issue 7: Looking Good For Sunday

Hello Again!

There are directions, a road map, and ‘points of interest’ map of the parking/starting area on the website here:

Directions and Maps
Loop map with key features

If anyone will be taking photos either as a runner or a member of the crowd please get in touch and don’t forget to send your photos after the Loop!  We are also interested in group photos from the Loop. 

It’s looking good for Sunday!  Current forecast calls for 70% chance of rain.  The course is relatively dry now but we expect the rain to soften things up a bit. 

Look for one more email Saturday with final notes and inspiration.

-Mike, Tony, Kate, Rob, Bill, and the Loop Volunteers

http://www.leathermansloop.org